|
Our Media/Results from Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here 2015 WIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015
Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
2014 1st: 37.90 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 2nd: 39.40 2014 Brian Golding, Goldendale
2014 3rd: 39.61 2014 Tristan Downing, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Golding 11 Goldendale 38.99Q 1
2 Tristan Downing 12 Riverside 40.23Q 2
3 Steven McCombs 12 King's Way Chr. 40.63Q 1
4 Lane Ehrhard 12 Connell 40.74Q 2
5 Marcus McGuinn 11 Meridian 40.79Q 2
6 Ben Elliott 11 Colville 41.02Q 1
7 Kendall Getchell 12 Cashmere 41.66q 2
8 Rory Reshovsky 12 Charles W. Acad. 41.83q 1
9 Austin Benton 12 King's Way Chr. 42.12 2
10 Nic Knutson 11 Naches Valley 42.62 1
11 Matthew Peoples 12 Montesano 42.88 2
12 Aaron Bosscher 11 Nooksack Valley 42.94 1
13 Jeremy Scott 10 La Center 43.17 1
14 Benjamin Lee 12 Bear Creek 43.96 1
15 Arturo Villa 10 Royal 45.40 2
16 Yichen Xu 12 Charles W. Acad. 46.09 2
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Cali
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenwor
2014 1st: 45.81 2014 Katie Collins, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 46.62 2014 Rebecca Stewart, Port Townsend
2014 3rd: 46.90 2014 Mara Riley, Seattle Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Porter 11 Bellevue Christian 45.98Q 2
2 Anna Cartee 12 Deer Park 46.42Q 1
3 Mara Riley 11 Seattle Academy 46.56Q 2
4 Maddy Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 47.00Q 1
5 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 47.15Q 2
6 Allie Vanbenschoten 11 South Whidbey 47.26Q 1
7 Ocean Bryan 10 Goldendale 47.61q 2
8 Savanah Story 12 White Salmon 48.51q 1
9 Madison Wiese 12 Lynden Christian 48.61 2
10 Megan Lee 12 Colville 48.74 2
11 Jasmine Cooper 10 Kalama 49.12 1
12 Lindsey Stover 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 49.44 1
13 Mia Snyder 11 Eatonville 49.77 2
14 Katie Wise 12 Zillah 50.41 2
15 Danielle Gore 10 River View 51.44 1
16 Cassie Riner 12 Connell 51.44 1
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1A Meet: % 10:28.5h 1989 Stacey Brown, Omak
2014 1st: 11:08.98 2014 Erin Mullins, Cascade-Leavenworth
2014 2nd: 11:15.30 2014 Rebecca Mildes, Riverside
2014 3rd: 11:43.32 2014 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Mullins 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 11:07.61 10
2 Moriah Duenich 10 Deer Park 11:17.51 8
3 Julia Mitchell 12 Northwest 11:20.37 6
4 Isa Meyers 9 Northwest 11:29.10 5
5 Alexis Redfield 11 Zillah 11:30.56 4
6 Amy Jo Murphy 11 Nooksack Valley 11:39.71 3
7 Lindy Jacobson 12 Lakeside 11:45.82 2
8 Kalen Johnson 9 Zillah 11:58.55 1
9 Andrea Ostwald 12 Montesano 12:29.68
10 Kay Lester 9 Royal 12:33.94
11 Isabelle Snyder 9 Eatonville 12:36.34
12 Megan McDaid-O'Neill 10 Seton Catholic 12:42.18
13 Tayler Cearley 12 Eatonville 12:42.72
14 Holly Rouse 9 Klahowya 12:47.37
15 Kathleen Crosby 9 Bellevue Christian 13:15.79
16 Hayley Mason 9 Zillah 13:37.64
Event 85 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1A Meet: % 4:12.38 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
2014 1st: 4:25.55 2014 Ryan Coffman, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 4:26.47 2014 Kyle Degraaff, La Center
2014 3rd: 4:26.72 2014 Domenic Rehm, Medical Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Domenic Rehm 12 Medical Lake 4:22.60 10
2 Trent Mazelli 12 Klahowya 4:23.32 8
3 Andrew Ayers 12 King's 4:24.41 6
4 Graham Peet 12 Northwest 4:26.45 5
5 Collin Magnusson 12 Meridian 4:29.49 4
6 Austin Calder 12 Riverside 4:30.94 3
7 Ryan Clarke 12 Port Townsend 4:31.51 2
8 Rodrigo Ventura 12 Highland 4:31.79 1
9 Ryan Abdalla 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 4:34.04
10 Wesley Allen 11 Elma 4:39.14
11 Jarod Hulsizer 10 Kalama 4:40.89
12 Austin Pegram 11 Forks 4:41.58
13 Alex Navarro 12 Kiona-Benton 4:41.82
14 Alejandro Ochoa 11 Zillah 4:44.79
15 Dillon Dawson 10 Chelan 4:46.52
16 Ron Roberts 11 Eatonville 4:47.23
17 Ronan Price 10 La Salle 4:51.64
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2014 1st: 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 1:44.83 2014 Meridian
2014 3rd: 1:45.62 2014 King's
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoquiam 1:46.78Q 1
1) Brittoni Wright 10 2) Karlie Krohn 9
3) Olivia Rose 12 4) Emma Skinner 10
2 Cashmere 1:48.05Q 2
1) Jessica Parker 12 2) Ellen Sangster 10
3) Elli Kimes 10 4) Breanne Knishka 12
3 Meridian 1:46.83Q 1
1) Payton Lunde 10 2) Katelyne Zucati 10
3) Emily Brackinreed 10 4) Janessa Murphy 12
4 King's 1:48.21Q 2
1) Miqueala Ishmael 12 2) Nicole Jacobson 10
3) Mikayla Bryant 11 4) Ashley Driscoll 12
5 Coupeville 1:47.29Q 1
1) Lauren Burrow-Testroet 10 2) Marisa Etzell 12
3) Sylvia Hurlburt 11 4) Makana Stone 11
6 Goldendale 1:48.27Q 2
1) Rachel Disch 10 2) Ocean Bryan 10
3) Sierra Clear 9 4) Allison Gilliam 9
7 La Salle 1:48.90q 2
1) Emily Zirkle 12 2) Natalie Munguia 9
3) Sara Johnson 11 4) Lauren Newman 11
8 Deer Park 1:48.92q 1
1) Julia Molina 10 2) Kaitlyn Mataya 10
3) Courtney Stark 10 4) Ashtin Martinson 12
9 Connell 1:50.50 1
1) Halli Whitby 9 2) Ashton Riner 10
3) Cassie Riner 12 4) Adriana Zuniga 12
11 White Salmon 1:50.50 1
1) Alondra Casarez-Garcia 9 2) Alexis Clifford 10
3) Savanah Story 12 4) Claire Anderson 11
11 Kalama 1:50.56 2
1) Jazzmine Rowland 12 2) Kaelyn Shipley 10
3) Jasmine Cooper 10 4) Haleigh Black 12
12 Lynden Christian 1:50.59 1
1) Brianna Bruneau 11 2) Madison Hallberg 9
3) Madison Wiese 12 4) Brandy Bruneau 11
13 River View 1:51.74 1
1) Aaliyah Anderson 9 2) Matilda Bunch 10
3) Danielle Gore 10 4) Breanna Munson 12
14 Elma 1:52.48 2
1) Grace Aiken 10 2) Mesa Zang 9
3) Cheyanne Jines 10 4) Natalie Grant 12
15 Freeman 1:54.89 2
1) AnnaBelle Schweiger 10 2) Madison Rubright 10
3) Trinity Glidewell 9 4) Anna Gallagher 10
-- Cascade Christian (Puyallup) DQ 2
1) Elizabeth Stover 12 2) Tristen Coltom 10
3) Julia Inderbitzin 12 4) Morgan Schepker 10
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2014 1st: 14.94 2014 Cody Triana, Rochester
2014 2nd: 15.19 2014 David Whitmore, Naches Valley
2014 3rd: 15.20 2014 Nathan Bell, White Salmon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Golding 11 Goldendale 15.40Q 0.4 1
2 Joe Lang 11 Royal 15.67Q 1.2 2
3 Steven McCombs 12 King's Way Chr. 15.44Q 0.4 1
4 Luke Simonson 10 Cashmere 15.89Q 1.2 2
5 Tristan Downing 12 Riverside 15.48Q 0.4 1
6 Benjamin Lee 12 Bear Creek 16.02Q 1.2 2
7 Marcus McGuinn 11 Meridian 15.66q 0.4 1
8 Tribe Levy 12 Deer Park 16.22q 1.2 2
9 Isaiah Thompson 12 Meridian 16.44 0.4 1
10 Austin Benton 12 King's Way Chr. 16.64 0.4 1
11 Yichen Xu 12 Charles W. Acad. 16.98 0.4 1
12 Joel Aguilar 11 Kiona-Benton 17.04 0.4 1
13 Nic Knutson 11 Naches Valley 17.23 1.2 2
14 Matthew Peoples 12 Montesano 17.50 1.2 2
15 Jeremy Scott 10 La Center 17.56 1.2 2
16 Jack Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 17.59 1.2 2
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2014 1st: 15.28 2014 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2014 2nd: 15.71 2014 Rose Walts, Tonasket
2014 3rd: 15.84 2014 Maggie Cobb, Chewelah
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Rusnak 10 Lynden Christian 14.74Q 0.2 2
2 Courtney Porter 11 Bellevue Christian 15.64Q 1.8 1
3 Maggie Delay 10 Royal 15.63Q 0.2 2
4 Maggie Cobb 10 Chewelah 15.73Q 1.8 1
5 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 16.44Q 0.2 2
6 Michaela Yonkman 10 Nooksack Valley 16.49Q 1.8 1
7 Cassie Riner 12 Connell 16.74q 1.8 1
8 Anna Cartee 12 Deer Park 16.77q 0.2 2
9 Allie Vanbenschoten 11 South Whidbey 16.85 0.2 2
10 Katie Wise 12 Zillah 17.27 0.2 2
11 Mia Snyder 11 Eatonville 17.29 1.8 1
12 Elizabeth Stover 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 17.45 0.2 2
13 Grace Nelson 10 La Center 17.56 0.2 2
14 Haley Holliday 11 Chelan 17.63 1.8 1
15 Shelby Vermeulen 11 La Center 17.71 1.8 1
16 Sam Eilers 12 Royal 18.21 1.8 1
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 1st: 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 2nd: 11.07 2014 Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 11.17 2014 Devin Kelly, Hoquiam
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tellas Johnson 12 Medical Lake 10.90Q 1.7 1
2 Stedman Knox 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 11.05Q 1.5 2
3 Caleb Perry 10 King's 10.99Q 1.7 1
4 Dennis Merritt 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 11.08Q 1.5 2
5 Jackson Hand 12 King's 11.10Q 1.7 1
6 Riley Olney 11 Zillah 11.25Q 1.5 2
7 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 11.27q 1.7 1
8 Dawson Lack 11 Medical Lake 11.31q 1.5 2
9 Koby Weidner 11 Port Townsend 11.32 1.7 1
10 Jaelin Goldsmith 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 11.32 1.5 2
11 Sean McGaughey 12 River View 11.33 1.7 1
12 Anthony Nash 10 Hoquiam 11.36 1.5 2
13 Gary McGaughey 12 River View 11.39 1.5 2
14 Damien Rodriguez 9 Zillah 11.63 1.7 1
15 Jacob Herz 9 Kalama 11.65 1.7 1
16 Tyler White 12 Hoquiam 11.71 1.5 2
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 12.31 2014 Abi Kim, Seattle Christian
2014 2nd: 12.60 2014 Arielle Van Peursem, Ced. Park Ch./Bo
2014 3rd: 12.62 2014 Lauren Newman, La Salle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abi Kim 11 Seattle Christian 12.47Q 0.7 1
2 Hannah Rusnak 10 Lynden Christian 12.73Q 1.5 2
3 Arielle Van Peursem 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 12.84Q 0.2 3
4 Lauren Newman 11 La Salle 12.68Q 0.7 1
5 Annika Hille 11 Vashon Island 12.89Q 0.2 3
6 Olivia Rose 12 Hoquiam 12.93Q 1.5 2
7 Alexi Rolan 10 Medical Lake 12.90q 0.2 3
8 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 12.93q 1.5 2
9 Maddy Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 13.08 0.2 3
10 Bailey Forsyth 10 South Whidbey 13.08 0.7 1
11 Kari Staples 11 King's Way Chr. 13.12 0.7 1
12 Alexa Graddy 11 Eatonville 13.13 1.5 2
13 Rachel Disch 10 Goldendale 13.19 1.5 2
14 Adriana Zuniga 12 Connell 13.25 0.2 3
15 Kaitlyn Mataya 10 Deer Park 13.30 0.7 1
16 Natalie Grant 12 Elma 13.59 0.2 3
17 Lorena Prado Claro 11 Kiona-Benton 13.76 1.5 2
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Ca
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 58.23 2014 Maya Jackson, Northwest
2014 2nd: 58.65 2014 Makana Stone, Coupeville
2014 3rd: 59.75 2014 Anna Parker, King's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 57.65Q 2
2 Janessa Murphy 12 Meridian 58.86Q 1
3 Morgan Schepker 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 58.90Q 1
4 Makana Stone 11 Coupeville 58.95Q 2
5 Jazzmine Rowland 12 Kalama 1:00.52Q 2
6 Myranda Floch 12 Montesano 1:00.62Q 1
7 Breanne Knishka 12 Cashmere 1:00.89q 1
8 Natalie Grant 12 Elma 1:01.25q 2
9 Hannah Mitchell 10 Lakeside 1:01.79 2
10 Brailee VandenBoom 11 Eatonville 1:01.86 1
11 Gracelynn Miller 10 Royal 1:02.38 1
12 Camren Salmonson 11 Nooksack Valley 1:04.05 2
13 Natalie Winters 12 Zillah 1:04.13 2
14 Macey Martin 9 Naches Valley 1:04.35 1
15 Hailey Antram 11 Granger 1:04.72 2
16 Samantha Avila 9 Deer Park 1:06.00 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2014 1st: 43.44 2014 Medlical Lake
2014 2nd: 43.52 2014 Zillah
2014 3rd: 43.69 2014 Freeman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Medical Lake 43.18Q 1
1) Dawson Lack 11 2) Elijah Farmen 12
3) Jared Wright 11 4) Tellas Johnson 12
2 King's 43.57Q 2
1) Alex Thiel 12 2) Caleb Perry 10
3) Duncan Cull 11 4) Jackson Hand 12
3 Hoquiam 43.91Q 2
1) Tyler White 12 2) Vince Tran 12
3) Trystan Skerzewski 11 4) Anthony Nash 10
4 Zillah 43.94Q 1
1) Damien Rodriguez 9 2) Diego Hernandez 12
3) Tyler Holloway 12 4) Riley Olney 11
5 Lakeside 43.93Q 2
1) Nick Annanie 10 2) Vic Schirmer 12
3) Ethan Pratt 12 4) Nick Christianson 12
5 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 43.94Q 1
1) Andrew Britton 10 2) Shane Rhodes 12
3) Russell Brown 11 4) Stedman Knox 12
7 Eatonville 44.23q 1
1) George Tomal 12 2) Zarak Scruggs 10
3) Ryan Franz 12 4) Josehia Hotz 11
8 Port Townsend 44.34q 1
1) Zach Wilson 12 2) Koby Weidner 11
3) Mark Streett 12 4) Cameron Constantine 12
9 River View 44.58 1
1) Eric Trapp 11 2) Gary McGaughey 12
3) Andy Herrera 9 4) Sean McGaughey 12
10 Lynden Christian 44.70 1
1) David Bladies 10 2) David Martin 10
3) Sam Vander Griend 12 4) Nathan Rusnak 12
11 Goldendale 44.83 2
1) Avery Walker 11 2) Joseph Steele 12
3) Logan Boardman 11 4) Brian Golding 11
12 Royal 44.87 2
1) Joe Lang 11 2) Steven Toro 11
3) Victor Garcia 10 4) Arturo Villa 10
13 Montesano 45.24 1
1) Conner Lovell 11 2) Logan Truax 11
3) Anthony Louthan 12 4) Tanner Birdsall 12
14 La Center 45.82 2
1) Jacob O'Donnell 9 2) Philipp Tistov 12
3) Mark Tistov 11 4) Max Hiller 12
15 Chelan 46.29 2
1) Skyler Rolfson 12 2) Sam Hawley 10
3) Donny Watson 10 4) Dillon Novich 10
-- Bellevue Christian DNF 2
1) Sean MacIndoe 12 2) Nickolaus Kang 10
3) Taylor Paulson 11 4) Lee Sims 12
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
New 1A meet record. Previous record 49.44 by
Lynden Christian in prelims, with previous record of
49.58 by Chewelah in 2008.
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 49.58 2008 Chewelah
2014 1st: 49.72 2014 Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 49.85 2014 Lynden Christian
2014 3rd: 50.06 2014 King's
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynden Christian % 49.44Q 1
1) Brianna Bruneau 11 2) Madison Weg 12
3) Brandy Bruneau 11 4) Hannah Rusnak 10
2 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 49.94Q 2
1) Julia Inderbitzin 12 2) Tristen Coltom 10
3) Lindsey Stover 12 4) Morgan Schepker 10
3 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 50.59Q 1
1) Claire Ballard 10 2) Sydney Nolan 9
3) Natalie Luxem 10 4) Arielle Van Peursem 12
4 Deer Park 50.77Q 2
1) Julia Molina 10 2) Kaitlyn Mataya 10
3) Ashtin Martinson 12 4) Anna Cartee 12
5 Cascade-Leavenworth 50.79Q 2
1) Jana Witkowski 11 2) Lauren Richardson 9
3) Ashley Parton 9 4) Maddy Parton 11
6 Hoquiam 51.07Q 1
1) Brittoni Wright 10 2) Karlie Krohn 9
3) Olivia Rose 12 4) Emma Skinner 10
7 King's 50.88q 2
1) Miqueala Ishmael 12 2) Ashley Driscoll 12
3) Mikayla Bryant 11 4) Maddie Nielsen 10
8 Eatonville 51.49q 1
1) Madison Tobin 12 2) Brailee VandenBoom 11
3) Natasha Henley 10 4) Alexa Graddy 11
9 White Salmon 51.88 2
1) Alondra Casarez-Garcia 9 2) Savanah Story 12
3) Corina Cazarez-Garcia 9 4) Claire Anderson 11
10 Naches Valley 51.93 2
1) Macey Martin 9 2) Shaddia Meadows 11
3) Alyssa Matthes 9 4) Brooke Benner 11
11 Connell 52.22 1
1) Jade Chamberlin 9 2) Ashton Riner 10
3) Cassie Riner 12 4) Adriana Zuniga 12
12 Montesano 52.68 2
1) Taylor Birdsall 11 2) Shayla Floch 10
3) Lilly Mullen 10 4) Myranda Floch 12
13 Riverside 52.81 1
1) Taylor Yaws 10 2) Jamie Conner 9
3) Olivia Willis 9 4) Maddie Bogenreif 12
14 River View 52.87 2
1) Aaliyah Anderson 9 2) Matilda Bunch 10
3) Morgan Munson 9 4) Breanna Munson 12
15 Zillah 54.67 1
1) Taryn VanAntwerp 9 2) Lauren Ziegler 9
3) Karissa Delp 9 4) Kaia John 9
-- Coupeville DQ 1
1) Marisa Etzell 12 2) Makana Stone 11
3) Lauren Burrow-Testroet 10 4) Sylvia Hurlburt 11
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
2014 1st: 49.74 2014 Max Axtell, Freeman
2014 2nd: 49.97 2014 Diego Hernandez, Zillah
2014 3rd: 50.46 2014 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Tardiff 11 White Salmon 50.51Q 2
2 Nick Miller 12 Meridian 50.68Q 1
3 Tanner Lobdell 11 South Whidbey 50.68Q 2
4 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 51.25Q 1
5 Diego Hernandez 12 Zillah 50.78Q 2
6 Vince Tran 12 Hoquiam 51.42Q 1
7 Mark Streett 12 Port Townsend 51.45q 1
8 Spencer Reynolds 12 Lakeside 51.61q 1
9 Josehia Hotz 11 Eatonville 51.77 2
10 Daniel Perez 11 Naches Valley 51.86 1
11 Michael Panabaker 12 Colville 52.14 2
12 Albert Smith 12 Columbia-Burbank 52.18 2
13 Logan Boardman 11 Goldendale 52.37 1
14 Austin St Paul U Ren 11 Sultan 52.45 1
15 Brian Johnston 12 Klahowya 52.57 2
16 Blakely Browne 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 54.77 2
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson (Camas)
1A Meet: % 2:13.04 1989 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino
2014 1st: 2:14.15 2014 Chynna Phan, Mount Baker
2014 2nd: 2:18.93 2014 Audrey Western, University Pre
2014 3rd: 2:20.00 2014 Kacey Kemper, King's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Redfield 11 Zillah 2:21.93Q 1
2 Elizabeth Donnelly 9 South Whidbey 2:23.03Q 2
3 Natalie Smith 11 Mount Baker 2:22.55Q 1
4 Lindy Jacobson 12 Lakeside 2:23.49Q 2
5 Ashton Owens 12 Riverside 2:25.19Q 1
6 Rachelle Mayes 10 Seattle Christian 2:26.83Q 2
7 Aidan Liddiard 11 White Salmon 2:25.55q 1
8 Gillian Edgar 11 King's 2:26.12q 1
9 Kari Larson 12 Forks 2:26.87 1
10 Kay Lester 9 Royal 2:30.71 2
11 Breanne Knishka 12 Cashmere 2:31.70 2
12 Eva Anderson 10 Vashon Island 2:34.62 1
13 Baylee Roble 10 Montesano 2:35.92 2
14 Alexis Castro 10 Granger 2:43.85 1
15 Faith Mason 9 Zillah 2:44.64 2
16 Sarah Litzenberger 10 Eatonville 2:50.76 2
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 1:57.55 2014 Kyle Degraaff, La Center
2014 2nd: 1:57.94 2014 Domenic Rehm, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 1:58.21 2014 Andrew Ayers, King's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jesse Phan 12 Mount Baker 2:00.44Q 1
2 Andrew Ayers 12 King's 2:01.77Q 2
3 Eric Taylor 12 Riverside 2:00.48Q 1
4 Domenic Rehm 12 Medical Lake 2:01.78Q 2
5 Matt Jackson 10 King's 2:00.58Q 1
6 Trent Mazelli 12 Klahowya 2:02.47Q 2
7 Sawyer Goodsel 12 Columbia-Burbank 2:01.02q 1
8 Brennan LaBrie 10 Port Townsend 2:02.59q 1
9 Eli Phillips 11 Cashmere 2:03.69 2
10 Josiah Kroontje 11 Connell 2:04.09 1
11 Isaac Boettcher 12 Eatonville 2:04.21 2
12 Alejandro Ochoa 11 Zillah 2:04.21 2
13 Nate Beed 10 La Center 2:04.83 1
14 Aidan Trummel 10 White Salmon 2:05.15 2
15 Alex Navarro 12 Kiona-Benton 2:07.30 2
16 Austin Pegram 11 Forks 2:07.32 1
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
2014 1st: 22.12 2014 Devin Kelly, Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 22.45 2014 Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 22.61 2014 Riley Olney, Zillah
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stedman Knox 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 22.35Q -0.1 1
2 Tellas Johnson 12 Medical Lake 22.59Q -2.0 2
3 Nick Miller 12 Meridian 22.77Q -0.8 3
4 Caleb Perry 10 King's 22.38Q -0.1 1
5 Jackson Hand 12 King's 22.60Q -2.0 2
6 Dennis Merritt 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 22.93Q -0.8 3
7 Riley Olney 11 Zillah 22.52q -0.1 1
8 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 22.95q -0.1 1
9 Josehia Hotz 11 Eatonville 23.19 -2.0 2
10 Ethan Pratt 12 Lakeside 23.19 -0.1 1
11 Tanner Birdsall 12 Montesano 23.27 -0.8 3
12 Sean McGaughey 12 River View 23.42 -2.0 2
13 Gary McGaughey 12 River View 23.46 -0.8 3
14 Cameron Constantine 12 Port Townsend 23.53 -2.0 2
15 Riley Ramos 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 23.78 -0.8 3
16 Logan Boardman 11 Goldendale 23.85 -0.8 3
-- Anthony Nash 10 Hoquiam DQ -2.0 2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 25.09 2014 Abi Kim, Seattle Christian
2014 2nd: 25.54 2014 Julia Stepper, Woodland
2014 3rd: 25.75 2014 Emma Skinner, Hoquiam
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abi Kim 11 Seattle Christian 25.33Q -1.2 2
2 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 25.92Q -1.8 1
3 Lauren Newman 11 La Salle 26.06Q -1.2 2
4 Emma Skinner 10 Hoquiam 26.17Q -1.8 1
5 Arielle Van Peursem 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 26.07Q -1.2 2
6 Annika Hille 11 Vashon Island 26.27Q -1.8 1
7 Alexi Rolan 10 Medical Lake 26.47q -1.8 1
8 Kari Staples 11 King's Way Chr. 26.54q -1.2 2
9 Alexa Graddy 11 Eatonville 26.72 -1.8 1
10 Maddy Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 26.74 -1.2 2
11 Brailee VandenBoom 11 Eatonville 26.96 -1.2 2
12 Ashley Driscoll 12 King's 27.09 -1.8 1
13 Brooke Benner 11 Naches Valley 27.10 -1.8 1
14 Rachel Disch 10 Goldendale 27.22 -1.8 1
15 Adriana Zuniga 12 Connell 27.33 -1.2 2
16 Sienna Swannack 9 Lakeside 27.38 -1.2 2
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:23.21 2014 Zillah
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h
2014 1st: 3:23.21 2014 Zillah
2014 2nd: 3:25.15 2014 Riverside
2014 3rd: 3:28.57 2014 King's
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King's 3:24.80Q 1
1) Caleb Perry 10 2) Matt Jackson 10
3) Andrew Ayers 12 4) Jackson Hand 12
2 Lakeside 3:27.23Q 2
1) Jacob Adams 9 2) Vic Schirmer 12
3) Spencer Reynolds 12 4) Ethan Pratt 12
3 Riverside 3:26.26Q 1
1) Austin Calder 12 2) Tanner Supanchick 9
3) Tristan Downing 12 4) Eric Taylor 12
4 Zillah 3:28.72Q 2
1) Alejandro Ochoa 11 2) Jace Ziegler 9
3) Riley Olney 11 4) Diego Hernandez 12
5 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 3:31.66Q 1
1) Stedman Knox 12 2) Ryan Abdalla 10
3) Shane Rhodes 12 4) Russell Brown 11
6 South Whidbey 3:32.05Q 2
1) Cameron Lobdell 10 2) Evan Mellish 11
3) Cole Zink 12 4) Tanner Lobdell 11
7 Eatonville 3:32.27q 2
1) Mason Call 12 2) Isaac Boettcher 12
3) Josehia Hotz 11 4) Thomas Ridgway 12
8 White Salmon 3:34.00q 1
1) Ulises Isordra 11 2) Shawn Tardiff 11
3) Aidan Trummel 10 4) Isaac Bell 12
9 Goldendale 3:34.51 2
1) Brian Golding 11 2) Demetrius McCoy 11
3) Joseph Steele 12 4) Logan Boardman 11
10 Elma 3:34.67 2
1) Dylan Bennett 11 2) Austin Horsley 11
3) Wyatt Gray 12 4) Wesley Allen 11
11 Cashmere 3:35.12 2
1) Chris Clarke 12 2) Kendall Getchell 12
3) Eli Phillips 11 4) Luke Simonson 10
12 Royal 3:35.19 1
1) Steven Toro 11 2) Jacob Lee 12
3) Salvador Horta 11 4) Victor Garcia 10
13 Klahowya 3:36.43 1
1) Brian Johnston 12 2) Gavin Hamblet 11
3) Matthew Hence 10 4) Isaiah Snow 9
14 Montesano 3:36.56 1
1) Tanner Birdsall 12 2) Logan Truax 11
3) Anthony Louthan 12 4) Conner Lovell 11
15 Bellevue Christian 3:38.20 2
1) Taylor Paulson 11 2) Sean MacIndoe 12
3) James Woosley 11 4) Scott Graves 11
-- Connell DQ 1
1) Caleb Price 10 2) Dallas Rodriguez 11
3) Steven Kroontje 10 4) Lane Ehrhard 12
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1A Meet: % 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2014 1st: 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2014 2nd: 4:00.51 2014 Lynden Christian
2014 3rd: 4:02.04 2014 University Prep
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zillah 4:08.36Q 1
1) Kalen Johnson 9 2) Natalie Winters 12
3) Kassi Gagnon 12 4) Alexis Redfield 11
2 Meridian 4:08.56Q 2
1) Payton Lunde 10 2) Mackenzie Cox 9
3) Ashlee VanDenTop 9 4) Janessa Murphy 12
3 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 4:08.58Q 2
1) Elizabeth Stover 12 2) Lindsey Stover 12
3) Julia Inderbitzin 12 4) Morgan Schepker 10
4 Seattle Academy 4:08.76Q 1
1) Jillian Pendergast 9 2) Lilia Hargreaves 9
3) Lexi Leff 11 4) Mara Riley 11
5 Lynden Christian 4:09.35Q 1
1) Sara Dougan 12 2) Madison Weg 12
3) Brianna Bruneau 11 4) Brandy Bruneau 11
6 Freeman 4:10.84Q 2
1) Alyssa Zimmerman 10 2) Madison Rubright 10
3) Emily Dearman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 10
7 Seattle Christian 4:12.75q 1
1) Gabby Watson 10 2) Annika Mayes 12
3) Rachelle Mayes 10 4) Abi Kim 11
8 Cashmere 4:15.00q 2
1) Elli Kimes 10 2) Dani Monroe 9
3) Cami Knishka 9 4) Breanne Knishka 12
9 Kalama 4:18.90 2
1) Jazzmine Rowland 12 2) Kaelyn Shipley 10
3) Natalie Coleman 10 4) Jasmine Cooper 10
10 Elma 4:20.42 1
1) Cheyanne Jines 10 2) Mesa Zang 9
3) Bethany Lipska 12 4) Natalie Grant 12
11 Seton Catholic 4:21.54 2
1) Kennedy Lake 10 2) Elena Carrion 9
3) Anjelica Bautista 12 4) Abby Ickert 11
12 Kiona-Benton 4:21.55 2
1) Momo Calzadillas 11 2) Analicia Alvarado 11
3) Montana Rowlette 10 4) Zayra Solorzano 11
13 Deer Park 4:22.09 1
1) Courtney Stark 10 2) Kaitlyn Mataya 10
3) Shannon Johnson 12 4) Samantha Avila 9
14 Royal 4:25.03 2
1) Gracelynn Miller 10 2) Marianna Jimenez 10
3) Elsie Delgado 11 4) Kay Lester 9
15 Granger 4:27.42 1
1) Hailey Antram 11 2) Payton Sanchez 11
3) Lindsey Carpenter 11 4) Alexis Castro 10
16 Montesano 4:28.51 1
1) Taylor Birdsall 11 2) Baylee Roble 10
3) Sydney Potter 11 4) Myranda Floch 12
Event 96 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1A Meet: % 197-01 2003 Ryan Scott, Kalama
2014 1st: 181-08 2014 Kaleb Heezen, Meridian
2014 2nd: 175-11 2014 Matt Wellner, La Salle
2014 3rd: 175-02 2014 Nick French, South Whidbey
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karl Sather 12 King's 174-06 10
166-01 165-10 160-06 163-00 170-04 174-06
2 Cole Andrus 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 166-03 8
163-04 158-07 164-07 FOUL 147-02 166-03
3 Ryan Widner 12 Naches Valley 165-00 6
FOUL 165-00 151-11 160-00 FOUL 160-11
4 Duncan Cull 11 King's 164-05 5
164-05 163-05 158-03 157-10 153-01 155-07
5 Jeff Seton 12 Port Townsend 162-09 4
144-07 152-06 162-09 FOUL 138-03 FOUL
6 Anthony Louthan 12 Montesano 162-03 3
152-07 161-01 162-03 162-02 156-05 157-09
7 Kolton Cobb 12 Columbia-Burbank 159-04 2
154-07 141-06 152-09 159-04 159-01 158-00
8 Ryan Antonson 10 Eatonville 158-02 1
156-04 154-02 154-03 158-02 FOUL 147-05
9 Vladimir Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 156-07
156-06 155-11 156-07 151-03 155-07 154-04
10 Dillon Novich 10 Chelan 153-10
153-10 144-04 138-08
11 Joey Schweitzer 12 Colville 153-02
141-10 145-09 153-02
12 George Tomal 12 Eatonville 142-04
132-07 110-05 142-04
13 Carson Pettett 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 135-06
107-00 121-01 135-06
14 Nick Lamberton 10 Seton Catholic 128-01
FOUL 126-08 128-01
15 Joe Laupati 12 Charles W. Acad. 115-10
115-10 FOUL FOUL
-- Elijah Farmen 12 Medical Lake DQ
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 117 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1A Meet: % 5-10.75 1979 Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton
2014 1st: 5-06 2014 Taylor V'Dovec, Blaine
2014 2nd: 5-06 2014 Maddie Nielsen, King's
2014 3rd: 5-06 2014 Madi Hauck, King's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shaddia Meadows 11 Naches Valley 5-04.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
2 Brooke Benner 11 Naches Valley 5-04.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Brailee VandenBoom 11 Eatonville 5-04.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Madison Weg 12 Lynden Christian 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XO XXX
5 Maddie Nielsen 10 King's 5-02.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
5 Shayla Floch 10 Montesano 5-02.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
7 Haley Holliday 11 Chelan 5-00.00 1.50
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
7 Sienna Swannack 9 Lakeside 5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Kierstin Patefield 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
10 Paige Dodd 12 Columbia-Burbank 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Allie Cherrington 9 Lakeside 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Xandria Korn 12 Eastside Prep 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 Bethany Lipska 12 Elma 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
14 Annika Staal 11 Bellevue Christian 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XX XXO XXX
15 Breanna Munson 12 River View 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
16 Madi Phalen 12 Eatonville 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
1A Meet: % 178-06 1968 Fred Swendsen, Fife
2014 1st: 162-00 2014 Micah Humann, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 155-02 2014 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2014 3rd: 154-09 2014 Justin Kaelin, Eatonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jose Padilla 11 Chelan 164-06 10
164-06 136-05 148-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Aaron Obert 12 Deer Park 161-09 8
132-08 131-06 153-09 FOUL 158-10 161-09
3 Justin Kaelin 12 Eatonville 154-09 6
148-06 FOUL 152-03 FOUL 145-11 154-09
4 Braiden Whitby 12 Connell 148-00 5
146-05 144-03 FOUL FOUL 148-00 FOUL
5 Dalton Martin 11 Coupeville 147-00 4
FOUL 136-09 136-10 142-00 146-02 147-00
6 Brent Gorrebeeck 11 La Salle 145-04 3
145-04 FOUL 130-11 FOUL 133-02 FOUL
7 Jared Boswell 10 Deer Park 137-11 2
125-07 FOUL 137-11 135-07 130-11 128-08
8 Ruben Perez 12 Zillah 136-04 1
127-00 129-05 133-01 135-11 136-04 FOUL
9 Bridger Parrish 10 La Salle 134-08
122-08 134-08 FOUL 119-07 FOUL 125-02
10 Miguel Morales 12 Forks 130-10
118-00 130-10 FOUL
11 Chris Poortinga 11 Meridian 127-03
124-04 117-06 127-03
12 Talib Meeks 11 Castle Rock 126-03
126-03 116-11 123-03
13 Asa Quimby 11 Elma 123-10
122-08 113-05 123-10
14 Caleb Freed 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 115-10
115-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Taylor Backus 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 110-03
110-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Angus Jones 12 South Whidbey FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 112 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1A Meet: % 19-09.25 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2014 1st: 18-04.75 2014 Abi Kim, Seattle Christian
2014 2nd: 17-09 2014 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2014 3rd: 17-07.25 2014 Janessa Murphy, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Rusnak 10 Lynden Christian 18-08.25 1.9 10
FOUL(2.6) 17-10(2.1) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.25(0.4) 18-08.25(1.9) 17-11(2.2)
2 Abi Kim 11 Seattle Christian 18-06.75 1.2 8
18-06.75(1.2) 17-05.25(1.6) 17-08.25(1.1) 16-02(1.6) 17-07.75(+0.0) 17-09(1.4)
3 Lauren Newman 11 La Salle 18-03.25 1.8 6
17-05.75(1.7) 18-03.25(1.8) 17-07.25(1.3) 17-07(+0.0) 16-05(2.7) 16-11.25(0.8)
4 Madison McCrum 12 Stevenson 17-04.50 1.7 5
FOUL(2.1) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(1.7) 16-09(+0.0) 17-00.25(1.3) 16-06.25(2.0)
5 Maddie Nielsen 10 King's 17-00.00 0.3 4
16-09.25(1.9) 16-01.75(2.9) 17-00(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 15-04.75(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Maggie Delay 10 Royal 16-09.25 0.1 3
FOUL(1.0) 16-09.25(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 16-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 16-08.75(-0.2)
7 Anna Cartee 12 Deer Park 16-04.25 1.5 2
16-04.25(1.5) 15-09(-1.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(-0.5) 15-11.25(1.4) 15-05.50(1.7)
8 Sara Johnson 11 La Salle 16-02.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(-0.7) 15-11.75(2.0) 16-02(+0.0) 15-08.75(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 15-11(-0.3)
9 Shayla Floch 10 Montesano 15-11.50 +0.0
15-11.50(+0.0) 14-10.75(+0.0) 15-06(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 15-02.75(0.9) 15-03.25(3.2)
10 Annika Hille 11 Vashon Island 15-11.00 +0.0
14-08.25(1.4) 15-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Ashley Parton 9 Cascade-Leavenworth 15-10.75 1.5
15-01(+0.0) 15-10.75(1.5) 15-10(1.1)
12 Ashtin Martinson 12 Deer Park 15-08.50 2.3
15-08.50(2.3) 14-07.75(1.4) 15-06.50(0.7)
13 Lizzy Capoeman 9 Hoquiam 15-07.25 1.0
15-07.25(1.0) 15-01.75(+0.0) 14-05(1.1)
14 Janessa Murphy 12 Meridian 15-03.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 15-03(+0.0)
15 Aaliyah Anderson 9 River View 15-00.75 -1.2
14-06.25(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 15-00.75(-1.2)
16 Natasha Henley 10 Eatonville 14-09.00 0.8
14-08.75(0.2) FOUL(2.7) 14-09(0.8)
Event 114 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
1A Meet: % 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
2014 1st: 43-00.50 2014 Morgan Van Kooten, Lynden Christi
2014 2nd: 42-11 2014 Karle Pittsinger, Chelan
2014 3rd: 41-04 2014 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Spradlin 10 Montesano 42-07.75 10
42-07.75 40-05.50 40-08.25 37-08 40-08.25 41-05.75
2 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 39-00.25 8
34-00.75 35-07 39-00.25 35-08.50 35-10.50 38-03.75
3 Kaitlin Krouse 12 Chewelah 37-07.50 6
35-08.50 33-04.25 36-08.75 36-06.25 37-04 37-07.50
4 Yvonne Kilgour 12 Omak 37-03.75 5
34-05 35-09.50 36-09.75 36-09.75 34-01.75 37-03.75
5 Julia Boutillier 10 La Salle 36-10.25 4
35-02.25 36-10.25 FOUL 32-05.50 34-07.50 35-05.25
6 Kyrstan Miller 10 Chewelah 36-04.75 3
32-08.50 FOUL 33-10 33-06.75 35-01.50 36-04.75
7 Nicole Jacobson 10 King's 35-08.00 2
33-00 34-00 35-01.25 35-06 35-08 34-08.75
8 Parker Esary 10 Kalama 35-02.25 1
35-02.25 23-05 34-00.50 33-04.75 33-07 34-04.25
9 Megan Peterson 11 Elma 33-11.00
33-05.50 33-11 32-05 31-00 32-08.25 32-04.25
10 Haley VanderHeiden 12 Nooksack Valley 32-09.00
32-05 32-09 FOUL
11 Sasha Korolenko 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 31-09.50
31-03.25 31-09.50 FOUL
12 Josie Wentz 11 Zillah 30-06.00
28-01.25 30-06 FOUL
13 Sarah Vermeire 12 Kiona-Benton 30-05.50
27-00 28-07 30-05.50
14 Kassi Gagnon 12 Zillah 29-09.00
FOUL 29-09 FOUL
15 Lola Oyetuga 11 Charles W. Acad. 28-09.00
27-07.25 28-04.50 28-09
16 Skyler Lawrence 10 Coupeville 28-02.50
28-02.50 26-09.75 26-10.50
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1A Meet: % 47-11.50 1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal
2014 1st: 45-03.75 2014 Tyson Nauman, Elma
2014 2nd: 44-09.50 2014 Joe Lang, Royal
2014 3rd: 44-06.50 2014 Skyler Coppenrath, Port Townsend
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Magee 12 Bear Creek 47-10.00 0.6 10
45-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 44-08(+0.0) 45-08.50(+0.0) 47-10(0.6)
2 Joe Lang 11 Royal 44-05.00 +0.0 8
44-05(+0.0) 43-05.50(0.3) 42-02.75(0.4) 42-10(-1.4) FOUL(0.7) 42-10.25(1.3)
3 Luke Simonson 10 Cashmere 43-00.25 +0.0 6
40-07(-2.9) 40-09.75(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 43-00.25(+0.0) 39-10.50(-2.1) 41-01.75(2.0)
4 Peter Kulits 9 King's 42-09.50 1.6 5
40-06(+0.0) 41-11.75(2.0) 42-03.25(1.2) 37-11(-1.9) 39-05.25(-0.6) 42-09.50(1.6)
5 Austin McWain 12 Highland 42-07.50 -1.0 4
42-02(1.2) 42-06.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07.25(-1.5) 42-07.50(-1.0) 41-07.25(+0.0)
6 Rockey McDaniel 12 Newport 42-02.00 +0.0 3
FOUL 42-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Connor Beard 11 Nooksack Valley 42-01.00 +0.0 2
42-01(+0.0) 41-09(+0.0) 40-08(0.9) 40-05.25(0.3) 40-01(+0.0) 41-02(+0.0)
8 Nick Jones 12 Deer Park 41-10.00 0.7 1
40-07.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 41-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 41-10(0.7)
9 Ryan Slack 10 Zillah 41-09.00 0.5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-05.75(+0.0) 40-11.25(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 41-09(0.5)
10 Zarak Scruggs 10 Eatonville 40-09.75 -0.1
39-07.50(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 40-09.75(-0.1)
11 Logan Truax 11 Montesano 40-08.75 +0.0
39-04.25(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 40-08.75(+0.0)
12 Leighton Lanier 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 40-06.00 -0.5
38-03(-2.0) 40-06(-0.5) 38-11.50(+0.0)
13 Curtis Board 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 40-03.75 1.2
40-03.75(1.2) 40-03.25(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0)
14 Craig Boyle 12 Seton Catholic 40-01.00 -0.8
FOUL(-1.7) 40-01(-0.8) 38-09(0.1)
15 Seren Dances 10 Port Townsend 39-05.25 -0.7
39-05.25(-0.7) 38-03(+0.0) 38-06.25(-1.3)
16 Boaz Koski 11 Kalama 37-07.50 +0.0
36-11.75(-2.3) FOUL(-2.0) 37-07.50(+0.0)
Event 98 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1A Meet: % 16-07 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2014 1st: 14-00 2014 Connor Aamot, Meridian
2014 2nd: 13-00 2014 Brandon Campbell, Stevenson
2014 3rd: 12-09 2014 Bryan Cadena, Chelan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Shimasaki 10 Seattle Christian 15-00.00 10
13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-09.25
O O O PPP XO XXO XXO XXP
2 Brandon Campbell 12 Stevenson 14-06.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O XO O PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Sam Tanner 12 Meridian 14-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
XO O O O O XXO XXX
4 Alex Thiel 12 King's 13-03.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O O O XXX
5 Tanner Hart 12 La Salle 13-00.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Nick Aleto 12 Lakeside 13-00.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O XXO PPP XXX
7 Raymond Hernandez 12 Stevenson 13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Austin Hays 12 King's 12-06.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
9 Michael Andrews 12 Freeman 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Austin Cassayre 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXX
11 Vladimir Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O XXO XXX
12 Matthew Peoples 12 Montesano 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO O XO XXX
13 Calvin Hancock 11 Bellevue Christian 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
13 Daniel Rizin 9 Kiona-Benton 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
15 Gerard Weyns 12 Royal 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO O XXX
-- Craig Boyle 12 Seton Catholic NH
12-00
XXX
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2014 1st: 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 1:44.83 2014 Meridian
2014 3rd: 1:45.62 2014 King's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meridian 1:45.95 10
1) Payton Lunde 10 2) Katelyne Zucati 10
3) Emily Brackinreed 10 4) Janessa Murphy 12
2 Hoquiam 1:46.12 8
1) Brittoni Wright 10 2) Olivia Rose 12
3) Karlie Krohn 9 4) Emma Skinner 10
3 Coupeville 1:46.64 6
1) Lauren Burrow-Testroet 10 2) Marisa Etzell 12
3) Sylvia Hurlburt 11 4) Makana Stone 11
4 King's 1:47.13 5
1) Miqueala Ishmael 12 2) Mikayla Bryant 11
3) Nicole Jacobson 10 4) Ashley Driscoll 12
5 Cashmere 1:47.72 4
1) Jessica Parker 12 2) Ellen Sangster 10
3) Elli Kimes 10 4) Breanne Knishka 12
6 Goldendale 1:48.46 3
1) Rachel Disch 10 2) Ocean Bryan 10
3) Sierra Clear 9 4) Allison Gilliam 9
7 Deer Park 1:48.49 2
1) Julia Molina 10 2) Kaitlyn Mataya 10
3) Courtney Stark 10 4) Ashtin Martinson 12
8 La Salle 1:48.66 1
1) Emily Zirkle 12 2) Natalie Munguia 9
3) Sara Johnson 11 4) Lauren Newman 11
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2014 1st: 14.94 2014 Cody Triana, Rochester
2014 2nd: 15.19 2014 David Whitmore, Naches Valley
2014 3rd: 15.20 2014 Nathan Bell, White Salmon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Downing 12 Riverside 15.58 -3.0 10
2 Joe Lang 11 Royal 15.59 -3.0 8
3 Marcus McGuinn 11 Meridian 15.68 -3.0 6
4 Brian Golding 11 Goldendale 16.03 -3.0 5
5 Steven McCombs 12 King's Way Chr. 16.03 -3.0 4
6 Benjamin Lee 12 Bear Creek 16.16 -3.0 3
7 Luke Simonson 10 Cashmere 16.40 -3.0 2
8 Tribe Levy 12 Deer Park 16.58 -3.0 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2014 1st: 15.28 2014 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2014 2nd: 15.71 2014 Rose Walts, Tonasket
2014 3rd: 15.84 2014 Maggie Cobb, Chewelah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Rusnak 10 Lynden Christian 14.71 -1.7 10
2 Maggie Delay 10 Royal 15.58 -1.7 8
3 Courtney Porter 11 Bellevue Christian 15.69 -1.7 6
4 Maggie Cobb 10 Chewelah 15.76 -1.7 5
5 Anna Cartee 12 Deer Park 16.23 -1.7 4
6 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 16.44 -1.7 3
7 Michaela Yonkman 10 Nooksack Valley 16.56 -1.7 2
8 Cassie Riner 12 Connell 20.97 -1.7 1
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 1st: 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 2nd: 11.07 2014 Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 11.17 2014 Devin Kelly, Hoquiam
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tellas Johnson 12 Medical Lake 11.36 -3.2 10
2 Stedman Knox 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 11.40 -3.2 8
3 Caleb Perry 10 King's 11.45 -3.2 6
4 Dennis Merritt 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 11.53 -3.2 5
5 Jackson Hand 12 King's 11.56 -3.2 4
6 Dawson Lack 11 Medical Lake 11.64 -3.2 3
7 Riley Olney 11 Zillah 11.70 -3.2 2
8 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 11.76 -3.2 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 12.31 2014 Abi Kim, Seattle Christian
2014 2nd: 12.60 2014 Arielle Van Peursem, Ced. Park Ch./Bot.
2014 3rd: 12.62 2014 Lauren Newman, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abi Kim 11 Seattle Christian 12.77 -3.5 10
2 Lauren Newman 11 La Salle 12.88 -3.5 8
3 Hannah Rusnak 10 Lynden Christian 12.90 -3.5 6
4 Alexi Rolan 10 Medical Lake 13.06 -3.5 5
5 Arielle Van Peursem 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 13.08 -3.5 4
6 Olivia Rose 12 Hoquiam 13.10 -3.5 3
7 Annika Hille 11 Vashon Island 13.16 -3.5 2
8 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 13.16 -3.5 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1A Meet: % 4:46.85 2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2014 1st: 5:03.39 2014 Kacey Kemper, King's
2014 2nd: 5:06.96 2014 Erin Mullins, Cascade-Leavenworth
2014 3rd: 5:12.55 2014 Rebecca Mildes, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moriah Duenich 10 Deer Park 5:11.16 10
2 Isa Meyers 9 Northwest 5:13.64 8
3 Julia Mitchell 12 Northwest 5:14.06 6
4 Lindy Jacobson 12 Lakeside 5:20.84 5
5 Erin Mullins 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 5:21.56 4
6 Hazel Carr 12 Northwest 5:22.89 3
7 Alexis Redfield 11 Zillah 5:23.45 2
8 Kalen Johnson 9 Zillah 5:26.87 1
9 Andrea Ostwald 12 Montesano 5:40.86
10 Kay Lester 9 Royal 5:42.93
11 Jorie Freitag 11 Seton Catholic 5:46.47
12 Aidan Liddiard 11 White Salmon 5:48.75
13 Kari Larson 12 Forks 5:52.41
14 Kathleen Crosby 9 Bellevue Christian 5:59.65
15 Faith Mason 9 Zillah 6:02.96
16 Hanna Trailer 12 Port Townsend 6:17.72
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2014 1st: 43.44 2014 Medlical Lake
2014 2nd: 43.52 2014 Zillah
2014 3rd: 43.69 2014 Freeman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Medical Lake 43.28 10
1) Dawson Lack 11 2) Elijah Farmen 12
3) Jared Wright 11 4) Tellas Johnson 12
2 King's 43.69 8
1) Alex Thiel 12 2) Caleb Perry 10
3) Duncan Cull 11 4) Jackson Hand 12
3 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 43.93 6
1) Andrew Britton 10 2) Shane Rhodes 12
3) Russell Brown 11 4) Stedman Knox 12
4 Hoquiam 44.02 5
1) Tyler White 12 2) Vince Tran 12
3) Trystan Skerzewski 11 4) Anthony Nash 10
5 Zillah 44.48 4
1) Damien Rodriguez 9 2) Diego Hernandez 12
3) Tyler Holloway 12 4) Riley Olney 11
6 Eatonville 44.49 3
1) George Tomal 12 2) Zarak Scruggs 10
3) Ryan Franz 12 4) Josehia Hotz 11
7 Port Townsend 44.95 2
1) Zach Wilson 12 2) Koby Weidner 11
3) Mark Streett 12 4) Cameron Constantine 12
8 Lakeside 51.12 1
1) Nick Annanie 10 2) Vic Schirmer 12
3) Ethan Pratt 12 4) Nick Christianson 12
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
New 1A meet record. Previous record 49.44 by
Lynden Christian in prelims, with previous record of
49.58 by Chewelah in 2008.
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 49.58 2008 Chewelah
2014 1st: 49.72 2014 Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 49.85 2014 Lynden Christian
2014 3rd: 50.06 2014 King's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynden Christian 49.07% 10
1) Brianna Bruneau 11 2) Madison Weg 12
3) Brandy Bruneau 11 4) Hannah Rusnak 10
2 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 49.48% 8
1) Julia Inderbitzin 12 2) Tristen Coltom 10
3) Lindsey Stover 12 4) Morgan Schepker 10
3 King's 49.77 6
1) Miqueala Ishmael 12 2) Ashley Driscoll 12
3) Mikayla Bryant 11 4) Anna Parker 11
4 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 49.81 5
1) Claire Ballard 10 2) Sydney Nolan 9
3) Natalie Luxem 10 4) Arielle Van Peursem 12
5 Cascade-Leavenworth 50.24 4
1) Jana Witkowski 11 2) Lauren Richardson 9
3) Ashley Parton 9 4) Maddy Parton 11
6 Deer Park 50.57 3
1) Julia Molina 10 2) Kaitlyn Mataya 10
3) Ashtin Martinson 12 4) Anna Cartee 12
7 Hoquiam 51.06 2
1) Brittoni Wright 10 2) Karlie Krohn 9
3) Olivia Rose 12 4) Emma Skinner 10
8 Eatonville 51.51 1
1) Madison Tobin 12 2) Brailee VandenBoom 11
3) Natasha Henley 10 4) Alexa Graddy 11
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
2014 1st: 49.74 2014 Max Axtell, Freeman
2014 2nd: 49.97 2014 Diego Hernandez, Zillah
2014 3rd: 50.46 2014 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Miller 12 Meridian 50.04 10
2 Tanner Lobdell 11 South Whidbey 50.35 8
3 Diego Hernandez 12 Zillah 50.69 6
4 Shawn Tardiff 11 White Salmon 50.84 5
5 Vince Tran 12 Hoquiam 51.21 4
6 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 52.05 3
7 Mark Streett 12 Port Townsend 52.12 2
8 Spencer Reynolds 12 Lakeside 52.21 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 58.23 2014 Maya Jackson, Northwest
2014 2nd: 58.65 2014 Makana Stone, Coupeville
2014 3rd: 59.75 2014 Anna Parker, King's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 57.37 10
2 Janessa Murphy 12 Meridian 58.32 8
3 Morgan Schepker 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 58.57 6
4 Makana Stone 11 Coupeville 59.01 5
5 Myranda Floch 12 Montesano 1:00.04 4
6 Jazzmine Rowland 12 Kalama 1:00.34 3
7 Natalie Grant 12 Elma 1:01.24 2
8 Breanne Knishka 12 Cashmere 1:02.66 1
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
2014 1st: 37.90 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2014 2nd: 39.40 2014 Brian Golding, Goldendale
2014 3rd: 39.61 2014 Tristan Downing, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Downing 12 Riverside 39.67 10
2 Brian Golding 11 Goldendale 39.76 8
3 Lane Ehrhard 12 Connell 40.35 6
4 Marcus McGuinn 11 Meridian 40.97 5
5 Ben Elliott 11 Colville 41.54 4
6 Steven McCombs 12 King's Way Chr. 41.57 3
7 Rory Reshovsky 12 Charles W. Acad. 42.31 2
8 Kendall Getchell 12 Cashmere 43.84 1
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
2014 1st: 45.81 2014 Katie Collins, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 46.62 2014 Rebecca Stewart, Port Townsend
2014 3rd: 46.90 2014 Mara Riley, Seattle Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mara Riley 11 Seattle Academy 45.85 10
2 Maddy Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 45.99 8
3 Courtney Porter 11 Bellevue Christian 46.60 6
4 Allie Vanbenschoten 11 South Whidbey 47.03 5
5 Anna Cartee 12 Deer Park 47.40 4
6 Ocean Bryan 10 Goldendale 47.46 3
7 Jenna Melanson 11 La Center 47.92 2
8 Savanah Story 12 White Salmon 48.58 1
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (C
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 1:57.55 2014 Kyle Degraaff, La Center
2014 2nd: 1:57.94 2014 Domenic Rehm, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 1:58.21 2014 Andrew Ayers, King's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Domenic Rehm 12 Medical Lake 1:56.03 10
2 Andrew Ayers 12 King's 1:56.18 8
3 Trent Mazelli 12 Klahowya 1:56.39 6
4 Jesse Phan 12 Mount Baker 1:56.61 5
5 Eric Taylor 12 Riverside 1:58.63 4
6 Matt Jackson 10 King's 2:01.25 3
7 Sawyer Goodsel 12 Columbia-Burbank 2:02.47 2
8 Brennan LaBrie 10 Port Townsend 2:02.58 1
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson (Camas)
1A Meet: % 2:13.04 1989 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino
2014 1st: 2:14.15 2014 Chynna Phan, Mount Baker
2014 2nd: 2:18.93 2014 Audrey Western, University Prep
2014 3rd: 2:20.00 2014 Kacey Kemper, King's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Smith 11 Mount Baker 2:16.81 10
2 Elizabeth Donnelly 9 South Whidbey 2:17.34 8
3 Gillian Edgar 11 King's 2:23.52 6
4 Lindy Jacobson 12 Lakeside 2:23.80 5
5 Rachelle Mayes 10 Seattle Christian 2:26.61 4
6 Aidan Liddiard 11 White Salmon 2:27.74 3
7 Ashton Owens 12 Riverside 2:27.84 2
8 Alexis Redfield 11 Zillah 2:28.24 1
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
2014 1st: 22.12 2014 Devin Kelly, Hoquiam
2014 2nd: 22.45 2014 Tellas Johnson, Medical Lake
2014 3rd: 22.61 2014 Riley Olney, Zillah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stedman Knox 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 22.39 -1.2 10
2 Tellas Johnson 12 Medical Lake 22.45 -1.2 8
3 Jackson Hand 12 King's 22.81 -1.2 6
4 Caleb Perry 10 King's 22.94 -1.2 5
5 Riley Olney 11 Zillah 23.09 -1.2 3.50
5 Dennis Merritt 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 23.09 -1.2 3.50
7 Nick Miller 12 Meridian 23.19 -1.2 2
8 Philipp Tistov 12 La Center 23.68 -1.2 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2014 1st: 25.09 2014 Abi Kim, Seattle Christian
2014 2nd: 25.54 2014 Julia Stepper, Woodland
2014 3rd: 25.75 2014 Emma Skinner, Hoquiam
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abi Kim 11 Seattle Christian 25.64 -3.0 10
2 Emma Skinner 10 Hoquiam 26.05 -3.0 8
3 Lauren Newman 11 La Salle 26.10 -3.0 6
4 Maya Jackson 11 Northwest 26.14 -3.0 5
5 Alexi Rolan 10 Medical Lake 26.33 -3.0 4
6 Annika Hille 11 Vashon Island 26.38 -3.0 3
7 Kari Staples 11 King's Way Chr. 26.51 -3.0 2
8 Arielle Van Peursem 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 26.56 -3.0 1
Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1A Meet: % 9:17.42 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
2014 1st: 9:32.68 2014 Ryan Coffman, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 9:33.03 2014 Graham Peet, Northwest
2014 3rd: 9:56.12 2014 Jacob Dingfield, Medical Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clarke 12 Port Townsend 9:39.46 10
2 Graham Peet 12 Northwest 9:44.48 8
3 Collin Magnusson 12 Meridian 9:53.23 6
4 Jacob Dingfield 11 Medical Lake 10:03.01 5
5 Ben Shaw 9 Riverside 10:03.27 4
6 Zack Crossley 11 Zillah 10:08.75 3
7 Ryan Abdalla 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 10:12.99 2
8 Wesley Allen 11 Elma 10:14.22 1
9 Rodrigo Ventura 12 Highland 10:16.37
10 Mereck Palazzo 10 Chelan 10:20.48
11 Dillon Rising 9 Goldendale 10:21.12
12 Ronan Price 10 La Salle 10:28.37
13 Jarod Hulsizer 10 Kalama 10:34.69
14 Craig Lambert 10 Bellevue Christian 10:41.92
15 Ron Roberts 11 Eatonville 10:52.48
16 Cabot Roe 12 White Salmon 10:56.14
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1A Meet: % 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2014 1st: 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2014 2nd: 4:00.51 2014 Lynden Christian
2014 3rd: 4:02.04 2014 University Prep
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynden Christian 4:03.45 10
1) Madison Hallberg 9 2) Madison Weg 12
3) Brianna Bruneau 11 4) Brandy Bruneau 11
2 Seattle Academy 4:06.67 8
1) Jillian Pendergast 9 2) Lilia Hargreaves 9
3) Lexi Leff 11 4) Mara Riley 11
3 Meridian 4:07.84 6
1) Payton Lunde 10 2) Mackenzie Cox 9
3) Ashlee VanDenTop 9 4) Janessa Murphy 12
4 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 4:08.23 5
1) Elizabeth Stover 12 2) Lindsey Stover 12
3) Julia Inderbitzin 12 4) Morgan Schepker 10
5 Freeman 4:08.46 4
1) Alyssa Zimmerman 10 2) Madison Rubright 10
3) Emily Dearman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 10
6 Cashmere 4:15.69 3
1) Elli Kimes 10 2) Dani Monroe 9
3) Peyton Fagerland 11 4) Breanne Knishka 12
7 Seattle Christian 4:23.48 2
1) Gabby Watson 10 2) Annika Mayes 12
3) Rachelle Mayes 10 4) Abi Kim 11
-- Zillah DQ
1) Kalen Johnson 9 2) Natalie Winters 12
3) Kassi Gagnon 12 4) Alexis Redfield 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:23.21 2014 Zillah
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h
2014 1st: 3:23.21 2014 Zillah
2014 2nd: 3:25.15 2014 Riverside
2014 3rd: 3:28.57 2014 King's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King's 3:23.13% 10
1) Caleb Perry 10 2) Matt Jackson 10
3) Andrew Ayers 12 4) Jackson Hand 12
2 Riverside 3:26.31 8
1) Austin Calder 12 2) Tanner Supanchick 9
3) Tristan Downing 12 4) Eric Taylor 12
3 Zillah 3:27.51 6
1) Alejandro Ochoa 11 2) Jace Ziegler 9
3) Riley Olney 11 4) Diego Hernandez 12
4 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 3:28.04 5
1) Stedman Knox 12 2) Ryan Abdalla 10
3) Shane Rhodes 12 4) Russell Brown 11
5 Eatonville 3:30.94 4
1) Mason Call 12 2) Isaac Boettcher 12
3) Josehia Hotz 11 4) Thomas Ridgway 12
6 White Salmon 3:31.42 3
1) Ulises Isordra 11 2) Shawn Tardiff 11
3) Aidan Trummel 10 4) Isaac Bell 12
7 Lakeside 3:31.94 2
1) Jacob Adams 9 2) Vic Schirmer 12
3) Spencer Reynolds 12 4) Ethan Pratt 12
8 South Whidbey 3:35.64 1
1) Cameron Lobdell 10 2) Evan Mellish 11
3) Cole Zink 12 4) Tanner Lobdell 11
Event 116 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1A Meet: % 142-10 2011 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
2014 1st: 138-09 2014 Deanna Avalos, La Salle
2014 2nd: 132-11 2014 Karly Hibbard, King's
2014 3rd: 124-00 2014 Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaelyn Shipley 10 Kalama 137-08 10
130-07 123-08 124-08 129-04 137-08 127-00
2 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 136-06 8
113-01 136-06 121-03 123-06 FOUL 118-11
3 Josie Wentz 11 Zillah 135-06 6
133-06 128-00 135-06 125-09 126-01 123-00
4 Ashton Riner 10 Connell 131-04 5
122-09 131-04 125-11 117-07 123-02 FOUL
5 Claudia Hubbard 11 Sultan 112-04 4
111-10 105-07 112-04 98-07 106-00 FOUL
6 Samantha Swartout 9 Eatonville 110-07 3
110-07 105-08 105-07 104-04 108-10 103-03
7 Sydney Gospodinovich 10 Meridian 109-10 2
105-07 106-09 100-03 107-06 105-03 109-10
8 Nicole Whittern 9 Nooksack Valley 105-04 1
105-04 94-00.50 97-00 87-06 91-02 103-00
9 Lindsey Carpenter 11 Granger 102-04
88-06 102-04 97-00 99-05 96-03 94-03
10 Gabriela Broden 12 Colville 101-00
101-00 95-01 78-05
11 Sarah Vermeire 12 Kiona-Benton 98-05
98-05 FOUL 90-05
12 Bailey Castillo 11 Chimacum 98-01
87-04 98-01 94-07
13 Cortney Miller 11 Montesano 95-04
95-04 80-08 94-01
14 Yvonne Kilgour 12 Omak 94-01
79-07 85-02 94-01
15 Annika Staal 11 Bellevue Christian 93-07
86-05 92-02 93-07
16 Tristessa Burkhart 11 Deer Park 89-10
84-03 FOUL 89-10
Event 92 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 23-11.75 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
2014 1st: 22-04 2014 Eli Whitmire, Woodland
2014 2nd: 22-00 2014 Steven Crafts, Blaine
2014 3rd: 21-03.50 2014 Joe Lang, Royal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Magee 12 Bear Creek 22-04.50 0.9 10
FOUL 22-04(3.6) 21-09.25(1.5) 21-07(2.4) 22-04.50(0.9) FOUL
2 Austin McWain 12 Highland 22-01.50 1.8 8
21-07(1.6) 21-06.75(2.3) 22-01.50(1.8) 21-06.50(1.9) 21-06.75(1.4) 21-01.25(2.7)
3 Joe Lang 11 Royal 21-05.50 2.4 6
21-02.50(1.7) 21-05.50(2.4) FOUL 20-09(2.0) 20-09.75(2.8) FOUL
4 Eric Trapp 11 River View 21-04.75 0.7 5
FOUL FOUL 21-04.75(0.7) 21-03.75(1.9) FOUL FOUL
5 Daniel Norwitz 11 Seattle Academy 21-03.75 1.2 4
21-02.25(3.4) 21-03.75(1.2) FOUL 20-11.50(1.5) 20-07.50(1.7) 21-00.50(1.4)
6 Kameron Strobel 10 Colville 21-03.50 2.5 3
20-05.50(0.9) 20-11.75(1.7) 20-02.75(3.0) 20-06.25(2.1) 21-03.50(2.5) 20-05(3.9)
7 Spencer VanAntwerp 10 Zillah 21-02.25 1.5 2
FOUL(2.8) 20-09.50(1.4) 21-01(1.1) 20-06.75(0.6) FOUL(2.8) 21-02.25(1.5)
8 Tyler White 12 Hoquiam 21-01.50 1.4 1
19-09.25(2.3) 20-08(2.8) 21-01.25(2.2) 21-01.50(1.4) 19-10(2.4) 20-00(1.4)
9 Luke Simonson 10 Cashmere 21-00.75 1.2
20-05.50(1.6) 21-00.75(1.2) 20-04.25(1.9) FOUL 20-08.75(2.6) FOUL
10 Logan Moose 11 Eatonville 20-11.00 1.2
20-11(1.2) FOUL 19-03.25(1.1)
11 Connor Beard 11 Nooksack Valley 20-10.75 2.7
19-09(2.1) 20-10.75(2.7) 20-05(1.3)
12 Thomas Ridgway 12 Eatonville 20-04.25 2.3
20-04.25(2.3) 19-09.75(2.6) FOUL(2.8)
13 Brian Clark 11 Colville 20-03.25 3.0
FOUL FOUL 20-03.25(3.0)
14 Evan Shimasaki 10 Seattle Christian 19-08.75 2.6
19-08.75(2.6) FOUL 19-07.75(2.6)
15 Josh Miller 12 Stevenson 19-08.50 3.4
19-08.50(3.4) 19-02(2.5) FOUL
Event 94 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1A Meet: % 64-04.50 2012 Aaron Castle, Newport
2014 1st: 56-06.50 2014 Justin Kaelin, Eatonville
2014 2nd: 53-09.75 2014 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2014 3rd: 53-04.75 2014 Derek Crites, Cascade-Leavenworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Kaelin 12 Eatonville 57-11.50 10
51-02 53-06 57-11.50 57-01.50 56-10.75 FOUL
2 Aaron Obert 12 Deer Park 56-05.25 8
49-02.50 56-04.50 53-10.25 FOUL 56-05.25 55-04
3 Jose Padilla 11 Chelan 54-06.50 6
FOUL FOUL 50-09.50 52-08.75 54-06.50 54-04.25
4 Isaiah Pellegrino 12 Montesano 53-03.50 5
49-11.50 53-01.25 52-05 53-03.50 FOUL 51-03
5 Connor McVay 12 Freeman 49-11.25 4
47-06 48-01 47-02.75 46-10.50 49-11.25 FOUL
6 Braiden Whitby 12 Connell 49-04.75 3
49-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jon Jonesnewman 12 Tenino 47-03.50 2
FOUL 45-04.25 47-03.50 44-11 44-03.50 FOUL
8 Brent Gorrebeeck 11 La Salle 46-04.50 1
42-02.50 45-08.75 46-04.50 44-05.75 FOUL 43-04
9 Colton Kautz 10 Nooksack Valley 45-05.25
45-05.25 41-01.25 FOUL 44-11.75 43-06.25 40-09
10 Caleb Freed 11 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 44-00.50
41-11 43-09.75 44-00.50
11 Colton Christensen 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 44-00.00
43-02.75 43-02.75 44-00
12 Jaelin Goldsmith 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 43-11.00
41-04.75 42-07.50 43-11
13 Ryan Franz 12 Eatonville 43-03.50
42-00 41-09.75 43-03.50
14 Ruben Perez 12 Zillah 43-00.00
41-09 43-00 42-08
15 Terrel Brown 12 Lynden Christian 42-10.25
30-04.50 42-10.25 41-00
16 Carter Woosley 11 Bellevue Christian 41-08.25
41-08.25 40-04 FOUL
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
1A Meet: % 38-06.25 1997 Jill Pimley, Goldendale
2014 1st: 38-08.50 2014 Jackie Mahowald, Lakeside
2014 2nd: 37-05 2014 Maddie Nielsen, King's
2014 3rd: 36-06.25 2014 Olivia Rose, Hoquiam
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Mahowald 12 Lakeside 36-05.75 -2.7 10
36-02.25(-1.8) 36-05.75(-2.7) 35-09.50(-3.7) 36-00(-2.4) 35-05.25(-3.2) FOUL
2 Olivia Rose 12 Hoquiam 36-00.25 -2.2 8
36-00.25(-1.2) 34-08.25(-4.0) 35-00.25(-2.0) FOUL 36-00(-2.0) 36-00.25(-2.2)
3 Brooke Benner 11 Naches Valley 35-08.75 -3.9 6
35-07.50(-0.6) 35-08.75(-3.9) 34-07.75(-4.1) 33-01.50(-2.9) 35-02.25(-2.3) 35-05(-3.0)
4 Madison McCrum 12 Stevenson 35-06.00 -2.2 5
34-09.50(-1.7) FOUL(0.3) 33-08(-5.9) 35-06(-2.2) 35-03.75(-2.7) 35-01.50(-1.5)
5 Myranda Floch 12 Montesano 35-04.75 -2.4 4
34-00.50(-1.8) 34-00.75(-3.3) 34-10(-3.1) 33-06.25(-3.2) FOUL(-1.2) 35-04.75(-2.4)
6 Maddie Nielsen 10 King's 34-10.00 -2.2 3
FOUL FOUL 34-10(-2.2) FOUL FOUL 34-01.75(-2.2)
7 Maggie Cobb 10 Chewelah 34-07.00 -3.0 2
33-10.75(-2.4) 34-07(-3.0) 33-11.25(-3.4) FOUL 33-07.50(-3.9) 33-09.25(-2.4)
8 Bethany Lipska 12 Elma 34-02.75 -2.4 1
34-02.75(-2.4) 34-01(-2.9) 33-07.25(-2.6) 33-09(-3.0) 34-01(-3.3) FOUL
9 Emily Browne 12 Vashon Island 33-01.25 -2.0
FOUL 31-08(-1.7) 33-01.25(-2.0) 32-05.25(-2.7) 32-03.50(-2.2) 32-04.50(-3.1)
10 Sam Eilers 12 Royal 32-00.75 -2.7
30-11(-2.3) 31-01(-2.4) 32-00.75(-2.7)
11 Rachel Mills 11 King's 31-02.25 -3.7
30-11.75(-1.7) 31-02.25(-3.7) 30-10.75(-2.3)
12 Abi Mulvahill 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 31-00.75 -1.6
31-00.75(-1.6) 30-00(-2.6) 29-02.75(-3.5)
13 Morgan Grimm 11 King's 30-07.75 -2.4
28-10.50(-1.9) 30-01(-1.8) 30-07.75(-2.4)
14 Mallory Isley 10 Zillah 30-04.50 -2.5
29-02(-1.7) 30-04.50(-2.5) 30-03(-1.9)
15 Ashley Parton 9 Cascade-Leavenworth 30-04.00 -1.6
30-04(-1.6) 30-00.50(-2.4) 30-01.75(-2.1)
-- Sara Johnson 11 La Salle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 118 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-00 2014 Kirsten Webber, Squalicum
1A Meet: % 12-07 2012 Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside
2014 1st: 11-06 2014 Olivia Adams, Blaine
2014 2nd: 11-00 2014 Farrahn O'Hara, Lakeside
2014 3rd: 10-06 2014 Samantha Blake, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Blake 11 Lakeside 11-09.00 10
10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
O PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
2 Sophia Pierce 12 Seattle Academy 11-06.00 8
10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O PPP XO PPP XXO O XO XXX
3 Katherine Dunford 11 Mount Baker 11-00.00 6
9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
O PPP O PPP XXO O XXO O O XXX
4 Elli Kimes 10 Cashmere 11-00.00 5
10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
5 Courtney Porter 11 Bellevue Christian 9-09.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
O XXO PPP XO O XXX
6 Calli Wayenberg 11 Deer Park 9-03.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O XXO O XXX
7 Rachel Mills 11 King's 9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O O O XXX
8 Taylor Brown 12 La Salle 8-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
9 Berenise Rodriguez 10 Royal 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXO XO XXX
10 Rachel Zenk 12 Stevenson 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
11 Maggie Delay 10 Royal 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
12 Kendall Bishop 12 Hoquiam 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
13 Madeline Madison 10 Eatonville 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
14 Alexis Naranjo 10 Highland 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
15 Rachel Berg 10 Bellevue Christian 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Madison McCrum 12 Stevenson NH
7-06
XXX
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1A Meet: % 155-02 2001 Cathy Schmidt, Kalama
2014 1st: 135-02 2014 Kaitlin Krouse, Chewelah
2014 2nd: 130-07 2014 Karle Pittsinger, Chelan
2014 3rd: 124-06 2014 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Spradlin 10 Montesano 146-10 10
131-01 142-01 FOUL 136-03 141-07 146-10
2 Kaitlin Krouse 12 Chewelah 145-02 8
90-09 107-08 144-07 FOUL 145-02 127-01
3 Paige Dodd 12 Columbia-Burbank 125-09 6
119-02 125-09 FOUL 109-02 100-03 116-01
4 Ellie Laizure 10 Lakeside 124-01 5
107-04 109-11 104-08 124-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Daisey Newman 12 Eatonville 123-05 4
100-00 119-00 121-00 123-05 119-11 122-10
6 Shelby Vermeulen 11 La Center 120-04 3
114-08 FOUL FOUL 120-04 107-05 FOUL
7 Shaddia Meadows 11 Naches Valley 116-00 2
116-00 111-07 99-04 70-01 98-10 100-07
8 Taylor Tibbetts 12 Tenino 114-08 1
FOUL 107-00 FOUL 114-08 96-08 100-08
9 Haley VanderHeiden 12 Nooksack Valley 108-05
FOUL 108-05 FOUL 107-06 107-09 FOUL
10 Kristen Schuster 12 South Whidbey 106-02
FOUL 106-02 FOUL
11 Janice Waters 11 Omak 103-05
96-02 97-08 103-05
12 Shenoa Snyder 11 Port Townsend 101-06
101-06 95-00 93-01
13 Sarah Vermeire 12 Kiona-Benton 100-07
93-10 100-07 FOUL
14 Jessica Berg 11 Bellevue Christian 95-11
91-04 95-11 94-02
15 Claudia Hubbard 11 Sultan 87-04
84-05 87-04 85-07
-- Halli Whitby 9 Connell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 97 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1A Meet: % 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
2014 1st: 6-02 2014 Jack Buckner, Northwest
2014 2nd: 6-02 2014 Porter Romm, Columbia-Burbank
2014 3rd: 6-02 2014 Mathew Sheldon, La Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Porter Romm 12 Columbia-Burbank 6-05.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-07
O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Daniel Norwitz 11 Seattle Academy 6-04.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O PPP XO XXX
3 Brett Jones 12 King's 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XO XXX
4 Mathew Sheldon 12 La Center 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Antoine Johnson 12 Hoquiam 6-02.00 3.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Steven Kroontje 10 Connell 6-02.00 3.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Israel Suarez 11 Zillah 6-00.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
8 Eric Trapp 11 River View 6-00.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO O XXX
9 Kendall Getchell 12 Cashmere 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
10 Karl Sather 12 King's 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
11 Conner Lovell 11 Montesano 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
12 Brandon Mauget 12 Deer Park 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
13 Logan Moose 11 Eatonville 5-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O PPP PPP XXX
14 Leighton Lanier 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
14 Andrew McGill 9 Freeman 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
16 Rashaan Milis 12 Charles W. Acad. 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
Event 38 Girls Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
New 1B Meet Record. Previous record 9-6 set by Brielle Hocking
of Pomeroy in 2011 and Kindra Van Laar of
Trout Lake-Glenwood in 2008.
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-00 2014 Kirsten Webber, Squalicum
1B Meet: # 9-06 2011 Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy
1B Meet: # 9-06 2008 Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake Glenwo
2014 1st: 8-06 2014 Melyssa Whitener, Mount Vernon Ch
2014 2nd: 8-00 2014 Bethany Putnam, Glenwood
2014 3rd: 8-00 2014 Skylar Smith, Pomeroy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melyssa Whitener 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 10-03.00# 10
8-06 9-00 9-03 9-07 10-00 10-03
O XXO O O O XO
2 Kira Harvey 9 Bickleton 9-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03
O O XO XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Macey Crooks 11 Seattle Lutheran 8-09.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
XXO XO O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Skylar Smith 12 Pomeroy 8-06.00 5
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
5 Bethany Putnam 11 Trout Lake 8-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03
O O O XXX
6 Alex Cloud 10 Lyle/Wishram 7-06.00 2.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
6 Kate Underwood 11 Trout Lake 7-06.00 2.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
8 Savannah Zimmerman 12 Naselle 7-06.00 1
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XO XXX
9 Lexi Blom 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
10 Lanessa Simon 11 Odessa-Harrington 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
11 Grace Gott 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
12 Casey Schlomer 11 Odessa-Harrington 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Kimber-Lynn Anderson 12 Mt. Vernon Ch NH
6-00
XXX
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 40.81 2013 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 1st: 41.35 2014 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 2nd: 41.39 2014 Shawn Weisner, Pomeroy
2014 3rd: 43.07 2014 Tyler Houtsma, Mount Vernon Chri
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Lorette 10 Evergreen Lutheran 41.61Q 1
2 Nathan Powers 11 Bickleton 42.58Q 2
3 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 42.47Q 1
4 Liam Bracken 9 Republic 42.68Q 2
5 Erik Kozakowski 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 43.02Q 2
6 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 43.40Q 1
7 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 43.14q 2
8 John Strong 12 Evergreen Lutheran 43.90q 2
9 Easton Atchley 9 Klickitat 45.41 1
10 Connor Johnson 10 Valley Christian 46.90 1
11 Gabe Santone 11 Valley Christian 47.28 2
12 Luis Pimentel 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 47.51 2
13 Kenny Moe 9 Wishkah Valley 49.17 1
14 Dawson Faker 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 51.28 1
15 Dusty Capoeman 11 Taholah 51.49 2
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
===================================================================
New 1B meet record in premlims. Previous record 46.00 set by
Kaprina Goodwin of Northport in 2008.
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Cali
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 46.00 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2014 1st: 46.80 2014 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
2014 2nd: 48.02 2014 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
2014 3rd: 49.74 2014 Karlee Maioho, Wilbur-Creston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H # 45.72Q 1
2 Bethany Putnam 11 Trout Lake 48.85Q 2
3 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 49.12Q 1
4 Leanna DeVries 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 49.42Q 2
5 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 50.33Q 1
6 Denise Williams 11 Christian Faith 50.55Q 2
7 Andrea Zenger 12 Shoreline Christian 50.56q 2
8 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 50.64q 2
9 Ryan Lester 11 Crescent 50.87 1
10 Sylvana Swanson 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 51.18 1
11 Molly McCoy 10 Clallam Bay 51.84 2
12 Lauren McGeorge 11 Selkirk 52.48 1
13 Brandy Woodward 11 Pateros 52.61 1
14 Shelbey Watkins 10 Odessa-Harrington 52.66 2
15 Julia Kjenstad 9 Evergreen Lutheran 55.88 1
16 Jenna Miller 10 Pateros 55.92 2
Event 26 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1B Meet: # 11:42.75 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
2014 1st: 11:42.75 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
2014 2nd: 11:43.19 2014 Shania Graham, Republic
2014 3rd: 12:57.73 2014 Laurel Aaronson, Northwest Yeshiv
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Graham 10 Republic 12:38.05 10
2 Danielle Van Zanten 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 13:12.03 8
3 Tiffany Byington 9 Republic 13:17.79 6
4 Victoria Cole 9 Riverside Christian 13:19.17 5
5 Mary Sheline 10 Crosspoint Academy 13:31.03 4
6 Kaylin Signor 9 Clallam Bay 13:59.12 3
7 Kristina Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 14:01.91 2
8 Faith Nitz 9 Evergreen Lutheran 14:09.69 1
9 Grace Anderson 9 Crosspoint Academy 14:24.96
10 Julia Vorobyev 12 Valley Christian 14:53.23
11 Karen Lopez 10 Entiat 15:40.40
12 Jenny Lopez 10 Entiat 15:45.03
13 Brenna Siltman 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 15:56.34
14 Kaitlyn Jaeger 10 North River 16:24.32
15 Kaitlyn Shrader 10 Mt. Rainier Luth 17:08.58
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1B Meet: # 4:30.94 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2014 1st: 4:31.07 2014 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2014 2nd: 4:46.07 2014 Enrique Medina, Lummi
2014 3rd: 4:48.98 2014 Seth Eisses, Shoreline Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 4:28.84# 10
2 Tyrell Bonner 11 Shoreline Christian 4:31.58 8
3 Paul Frantz 9 Crescent 4:45.73 6
4 Spencer Reiss 11 Curlew 4:46.21 5
5 Andrew Gannon 11 Bickleton 4:46.97 4
6 Seth Huschka 11 Crosspoint Academy 4:50.92 3
7 Duncan Forsman 12 Republic 4:53.32 2
8 Michael Overfield 12 Evergreen Lutheran 4:54.06 1
9 Benjamin Malchert 12 Wishkah Valley 4:54.17
10 Martin Waldrip 12 Crescent 4:57.17
11 Isiah Strom 9 Yakama Nat. Tri. 5:02.38
12 Cedric Bowen 10 Wellpinit 5:03.02
13 Donovan Wynne 9 Wellpinit 5:05.55
14 Kyle Abrahamson 9 Wellpinit 5:10.67
15 Forrest Carbaugh 9 North River 5:20.20
16 Gabe Lindblom 12 Firm Found. Chr. 5:28.09
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
2014 1st: 1:49.84 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 1:51.36 2014 Entiat
2014 3rd: 1:52.71 2014 Mount Vernon Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 1:52.18Q 1
1) Annie Bender 9 2) Leanna DeVries 10
3) Lexi Blom 10 4) Melyssa Whitener 12
2 Entiat 1:52.32Q 2
1) Natalya Paz 9 2) Bethany Hill 11
3) Cierra Kohlman 11 4) Deserie Parks 12
3 Mount Rainier Lutheran 1:55.80Q 2
1) Cirri Cornelius 12 2) Jalea Robinson 9
3) Marie Vetter 12 4) Taylor Hoffman 11
4 Trout Lake 1:56.09Q 1
1) Anne Underwood 9 2) Genesis Ballard 11
3) Kya Fee 10 4) Kate Underwood 11
5 Clallam Bay 1:56.32Q 2
1) Marissa May 12 2) Jennica Maines 10
3) Kendra Anderson 9 4) Atokena Abe 9
6 Evergreen Lutheran 1:56.73Q 1
1) Jodi Anderson 12 2) Melanie Rittierodt 10
3) Emily Holder 11 4) Katelyn Schwartz 10
7 Valley Christian 1:57.11q 1
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Julia Vorobyev 12
3) Courtney Strunk 9 4) Angelika Stefoglo 12
8 Pomeroy 1:57.44q 2
1) Maddie Fry 11 2) Pearl Blachly 11
3) AdreAnna Barnett 11 4) Skylar Smith 12
9 Shoreline Christian 1:59.60 2
1) Bekah Meredith 11 2) Janna Dixon 10
3) Anna Rietkerk 10 4) Andrea Zenger 12
10 Republic 2:00.31 2
1) Kiana Koepke 10 2) Serena Davis 9
3) Haley McRae 11 4) Sierra McQuay 12
11 Neah Bay 2:01.13 2
1) Amanda Gagnon 8 2) Hannah Olson 8
3) Vonte Aquirre 10 4) Cheyanna Svec 8
12 St. John-Endicott 2:01.55 1
1) Hayden Hallenius 9 2) Shania Bailey 12
3) Kierstyn Ray 9 4) Rachel Gfeller 12
13 Riverside Christian 2:03.25 1
1) Kyla DeSanto 12 2) Danica Bazilme 11
3) Nicole Nobbs 12 4) Elyse Kuebler 10
14 Christian Faith 2:05.49 1
1) Simran Gill 12 2) Sarah Glasco 10
3) Lana DeGuzman 11 4) Denise Williams 11
15 Bickleton 2:06.03 2
1) Avalon Wasson 10 2) Shaylee Tharp 11
3) Emily Hanson 9 4) Hannah Delbrook 10
16 Naselle 2:09.28 1
1) Karinda Cooper 10 2) Micah Cenci 9
3) Savannah Zimmerman 12 4) Angel Evans 9
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
2014 1st: 15.59 2014 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 2nd: 16.22 2014 Shawn Weisner, Pomeroy
2014 3rd: 16.41 2014 John Strong, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Powers 11 Bickleton 16.08Q 0.6 2
2 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 16.21Q 1.0 1
3 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 16.70Q 0.6 2
4 Ryan Lorette 10 Evergreen Lutheran 16.73Q 1.0 1
5 John Strong 12 Evergreen Lutheran 16.86Q 0.6 2
6 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 17.52Q 1.0 1
7 Mitchell Pelissier 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 17.18q 0.6 2
8 Lorenzo Guasconi 11 Lyle/Wishram 17.93q 1.0 1
9 Aaron Gies 10 Odessa-Harrington 18.08 0.6 2
10 Jordan Scott 11 Crescent 18.47 1.0 1
11 Bruce Higgins 11 Northport 18.67 1.0 1
12 Aaron Woldu 12 Evergreen Lutheran 19.03 0.6 2
13 Kenny Moe 9 Wishkah Valley 19.56 0.6 2
14 Connor Johnson 10 Valley Christian 19.67 1.0 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2014 1st: 16.29 2014 Karlee Maioho, Wilbur-Creston
2014 2nd: 16.29 2014 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
2014 3rd: 16.47 2014 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 16.24Q 0.9 1
2 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 17.02Q 0.5 2
3 Andrea Zenger 12 Shoreline Christian 17.45Q 0.5 2
3 Ryan Lester 11 Crescent 17.45Q 0.9 1
5 Kira Harvey 9 Bickleton 17.63Q 0.9 1
6 Shelbey Watkins 10 Odessa-Harrington 17.64Q 0.5 2
7 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 17.88q 0.9 1
8 Sylvana Swanson 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 17.95q 0.5 2
9 Leanna DeVries 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 17.98 0.5 2
10 Natalee Glanville 9 Northport 18.00 0.9 1
11 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 18.12 0.5 2
12 Brandy Woodward 11 Pateros 18.61 0.9 1
13 Bailee Green 10 Klickitat 19.05 0.5 2
14 Kimber-Lynn Anderson 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 19.11 0.9 1
15 Bekah Meredith 11 Shoreline Christian 19.53 0.5 2
16 Jenna Withers 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 20.33 0.9 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
New 1B meet record in prelims. Previous record 11.37 by
Jesse Cole of Garfield-Palouse in 2007.
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.37 2007 Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse
2014 1st: 11.51 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 11.54 2014 Ron Stephen, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 11.70 2014 Eli Richardson, Rosalia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ron Stephens 12 Mt. Rainier Luth # 11.19Q 1.9 1
2 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 11.20Q 2.7 3
3 Dylan Lines 12 Wishkah Valley 11.52Q 1.2 2
4 Caleb Twedt 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 11.43Q 2.7 3
5 Ignatius Medani 12 Christian Faith 11.58Q 1.2 2
6 Jacob Zeigler 12 Lyle/Wishram 11.60Q 1.9 1
7 Jason Palinsky 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 11.71q 2.7 3
8 Joe Zak 11 Grace Academy 11.72q 1.9 1
9 Dakota Helms 11 Columbia (Hunters) 11.72 1.9 1
10 Cameron Buzzell 10 Neah Bay 11.74 1.2 2
11 Clayton Willis 8 Clallam Bay 11.81 2.7 3
12 Tanner Schneider 11 Firm Found. Chr. 11.82 2.7 3
13 Gaven Elder 9 Odessa-Harrington 11.82 1.9 1
14 Carter Bailey - Upper Val. Chr. 11.86 1.2 2
15 Dwight Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 11.89 1.2 2
16 Payatt Middlesworth 12 Northport 11.94 2.7 3
17 Jimmy Hollingshead 12 St. John-Endicott 12.00 1.9 1
18 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 12.05 1.2 2
19 Will Fultz 10 Wishkah Valley 12.15 1.9 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.55 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2014 1st: 12.55 2014 Carla vanRooyen, Mount Vernon Christi
2014 2nd: 12.58 2014 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2014 3rd: 13.01 2014 Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alana Keogh 10 Cusick 12.68Q 1.6 1
2 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 13.21Q 0.3 2
3 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 13.32Q 1.6 1
4 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 13.65Q 0.3 2
5 Berlyn Hunt 10 Almira C-H 13.40Q 1.6 1
6 Danica Bazilme 11 Riverside Christian 13.69Q 0.3 2
7 Kira Harvey 9 Bickleton 13.47q 1.6 1
8 Kate Underwood 11 Trout Lake 13.80q 0.3 2
9 Taylor Hoffman 11 Mt. Rainier Luth 13.85 0.3 2
10 Jodi Anderson 12 Evergreen Lutheran 13.85 0.3 2
11 Denise Williams 11 Christian Faith 13.92 1.6 1
12 Lyric Perry 11 North River 13.96 1.6 1
13 Marissa May 12 Clallam Bay 13.99 1.6 1
14 Courtney Strunk 9 Valley Christian 14.22 0.3 2
15 Janna Dixon 10 Shoreline Christian 14.34 1.6 1
16 Haley Hood 9 Mt. Vernon Ch 14.41 0.3 2
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 45.10 2013 Wellpinit
2014 1st: 45.26 2014 Waterville
2014 2nd: 45.73 2014 Grace Academy
2014 3rd: 45.96 2014 Pomeroy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neah Bay 45.11Q 1
1) Cole Svec 10 2) Chris Martinez 12
3) Elisha Winck 12 4) Cameron Buzzell 10
2 Evergreen Lutheran 45.23Q 2
1) John Strong 12 2) Ryan Lorette 10
3) Jake Lawrence 11 4) Blake Frankland 11
3 Mount Rainier Lutheran 45.12Q 1
1) Theo Tel 12 2) Dawson Faker 12
3) Jason Palinsky 12 4) Ron Stephens 12
4 Mount Vernon Christian 45.32Q 2
1) Jack Hammingh 10 2) Travis Ketcham 10
3) Joshua Twedt 12 4) Caleb Twedt 10
5 Grace Academy 45.49Q 2
1) Joe Zak 11 2) Drew Ridewood 12
3) Gerrit VanBeek 10 4) Hunter Corbett 12
6 Christian Faith 46.14Q 1
1) Rhett Bryson 12 2) Ignatius Medani 12
3) Noah Wells 11 4) Hyunsuk (Justin) Ha 10
7 Lyle/Wishram 45.91q 2
1) Alex Pabon 11 2) Mo Sommer 11
3) Lorenzo Guasconi 11 4) Jacob Zeigler 12
8 Wellpinit 46.70q 2
1) Jacob Brown 10 2) Devin Brisbois 9
3) Tristan Seyler 9 4) Dwight Brisbois 11
9 Northport 47.94 1
1) Payatt Middlesworth 12 2) Bryant Rich 9
3) Justus Dombrowski 11 4) Carson Johnson 10
10 Naselle 47.99 1
1) Tony Lopez 12 2) Connor See 12
3) Matt Carter 12 4) Kyler Wulf 12
11 Odessa-Harrington 48.20 2
1) Cole Kissler 10 2) Tyler Paris 12
3) Gaven Elder 9 4) Aaron Gies 10
11 Wishkah Valley 48.20 2
1) Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 12 2) Will Fultz 10
3) Josiah Olson 12 4) Dylan Lines 12
13 Firm Foundation Christian 48.41 1
1) Taelor Sievers 10 2) Gabe Lindblom 12
3) Noah Ashton 9 4) Tanner Schneider 11
14 Pomeroy 49.98 1
1) Jackson Hall 12 2) Aidan Dixon 11
3) Memo Morfin 12 4) Cole Mayfield 12
15 Selkirk 50.47 2
1) Devin Washington 12 2) Parker Jenkins 9
3) Fritz Mueller 11 4) Zayren Bubb 10
-- Yakama Nation Tribal School DQ 1
1) Billy Star Sun 10 2) Dylan Houle 12
3) Noah Pastrana 9 4) Justin Strom 9
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 1st: 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 53.26 2014 Wilbur-Creston
2014 3rd: 53.63 2014 Pomeroy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pomeroy 54.84Q 2
1) Maddie Fry 11 2) Pearl Blachly 11
3) AdreAnna Barnett 11 4) Skylar Smith 12
2 Clallam Bay 55.19Q 1
1) Marissa May 12 2) Kendra Anderson 9
3) Miriam Wonderly 8 4) Atokena Abe 9
3 Riverside Christian 55.12Q 2
1) Jenny Nobbs 9 2) Danica Bazilme 11
3) Nicole Nobbs 12 4) Elyse Kuebler 10
4 Cusick 55.29Q 1
1) Iris StrangeOwl 12 2) Bridget Fountain 12
3) Gracie StrangeOwl 9 4) Alana Keogh 10
5 Valley Christian 55.13Q 2
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Angelika Stefoglo 12
3) Adrienne Valenti 11 4) Courtney Strunk 9
6 Lyle/Wishram 55.72Q 1
1) Alex Cloud 10 2) Estella Montoya 10
3) MaeLynn Luke 11 4) Ellie Smith 11
7 Mount Vernon Christian 56.13q 2
1) Annie Bender 9 2) Sylvana Swanson 10
3) Kimber-Lynn Anderson 12 4) Lindsay Noste 11
8 Entiat 56.40q 1
1) Estephanie Hernandez 11 2) Shyla Smothers 10
3) Maureny Murillo 10 4) BillyMae Gelbach 12
9 Neah Bay 56.62 2
1) Amanda Gagnon 8 2) Hannah Olson 8
3) Vonte Aquirre 10 4) Cheyanna Svec 8
10 Crescent 56.81 2
1) Hannah Lee 9 2) Kayla Olsen 12
3) Kristen Frantz 10 4) Ryan Lester 11
11 Firm Foundation Christian 56.92 1
1) Emma Merritt 9 2) Emily Hoeflein 10
3) Makayla Peterson 9 4) Madi Bowen 10
12 Inchelium 57.51 1
1) Fabian Warren 12 2) Jaylene Lelone 9
3) Amy King 9 4) Tameka Tatsey 10
13 Crosspoint Academy 57.56 1
1) Emma Laurion 12 2) Kalie Nation 11
3) Sarah Loutzenheiser 10 4) Grace Wisby 12
14 Christian Faith 57.88 2
1) Emma Cooper 12 2) Denise Williams 11
3) Katrice Pond 12 4) Simran Gill 12
15 Mount Rainier Lutheran 58.30 1
1) Cirri Cornelius 12 2) Ashtyn Glasser 12
3) Alice Boldini 12 4) Jalea Robinson 9
16 Bickleton 59.09 2
1) Avalon Wasson 10 2) Shaylee Tharp 11
3) Emily Hanson 9 4) Hannah Delbrook 10
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
===================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.40 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound
2014 1st: 59.37 2014 Natalie McPherson, Shoreline C
2014 2nd: 1:01.89 2014 Deserie Parks, Entiat
2014 3rd: 1:02.36 2014 Lorie LeDoux, Pateros
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gracie StrangeOwl 9 Cusick 1:01.81Q 2
2 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 1:03.88Q 1
3 Deserie Parks 12 Entiat 1:02.53Q 2
4 Lyric Perry 11 North River 1:04.29Q 1
5 Lexi Blom 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 1:02.76Q 2
6 Mary Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 1:04.44Q 1
7 Marie Vetter 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 1:04.19q 2
8 Danica Bazilme 11 Riverside Christian 1:06.07q 2
9 Natalya Paz 9 Entiat 1:06.33 1
10 Megan Oliver 12 Valley Christian 1:07.18 1
11 Anna Rietkerk 10 Shoreline Christian 1:08.07 1
12 Inga Erickson 12 Clallam Bay 1:09.94 2
13 Kirsten Reese 12 Rainier Christian 1:10.01 2
14 Alyssa Sewell 11 Cedar Park Chr. 1:11.30 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
===================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 1st: 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 2nd: 51.36 2014 Theo Tel, Mount Ranier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 52.82 2014 Enrique Medina, Lummi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerrit VanBeek 10 Grace Academy 51.55Q 1
2 Theo Tel 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 52.97Q 2
3 Travis Ketcham 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 53.24Q 2
4 Carter Bailey - Upper Val. Chr. 53.33Q 1
5 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 53.41Q 1
6 Parker Boyd 11 Shorewood Christian 53.82Q 2
7 Adam Blakeley 10 St. John-Endicott 53.84q 1
8 Jason Palinsky 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 54.12q 1
9 Tony Lopez 12 Naselle 55.37 1
10 Parker Jenkins 9 Selkirk 55.91 2
11 Tyler Bise 10 Wilson Creek 56.34 2
12 Donovan Wynne 9 Wellpinit 57.45 1
13 Kenneth Simpson 12 North River 59.10 2
14 Luke Bailey 11 St. John-Endicott 1:01.85 1
15 Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 12 Wishkah Valley 1:02.72 2
-- Braydon Oliver 11 Valley Christian DQ 2
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
===================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenw
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenw
2014 1st: 2:26.64 2014 Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vern
2014 2nd: 2:28.82 2014 Karissa Kjenstad, Evergreen Lu
2014 3rd: 2:29.78 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 2:25.88Q 2
2 Shania Graham 10 Republic 2:26.80Q 1
3 Emily Holder 11 Evergreen Lutheran 2:32.73Q 1
4 Payton McCrea-Wynne 12 Wellpinit 2:39.47Q 2
5 Tiffany Byington 9 Republic 2:34.00Q 1
6 Danielle Van Zanten 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 2:40.30Q 2
7 Deserie Parks 12 Entiat 2:36.62q 1
8 Kestrel Gehr 11 Shoreline Christian 2:38.58q 1
9 Kya Fee 10 Trout Lake 2:43.48 2
10 Heather Helmes 10 Firm Found. Chr. 2:43.72 2
11 Kristina Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 2:49.46 1
12 Elise Aydelott 10 Shoreline Christian 2:52.45 2
13 Karen Lopez 10 Entiat 2:55.29 2
14 Kaylin Signor 9 Clallam Bay 2:58.62 1
15 Kayla Olsen 12 Crescent 2:59.45 1
16 Gratia Doerr 10 Seattle Lutheran 3:04.19 2
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
===================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2014 1st: 1:57.97 2014 Grant Marchant, Valley Christi
2014 2nd: 1:59.81 2014 Enrique Medina, Lummi
2014 3rd: 2:04.95 2014 Parker Boyd, Shorewood Christi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Frantz 9 Crescent 2:03.11Q 1
2 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 2:05.95Q 2
3 Tyrell Bonner 11 Shoreline Christian 2:08.33Q 2
4 Benjamin Malchert 12 Wishkah Valley 2:08.34Q 1
5 James Baker 11 Trout Lake 2:08.53Q 2
6 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 2:09.66Q 1
7 Matthew Kelley 10 Crosspoint Academy 2:09.16q 2
8 Spencer Reiss 11 Curlew 2:10.86q 1
9 Tim Weddle 12 Evergreen Lutheran 2:12.34 1
10 Sam Rodmyre 9 Evergreen Lutheran 2:12.56 2
11 Cedric Bowen 10 Wellpinit 2:16.68 1
12 Forrest Carbaugh 9 North River 2:17.27 2
13 Kyle Abrahamson 9 Wellpinit 2:18.01 2
14 Xavier Brown 9 Wellpinit 2:18.86 2
15 Tyler Bise 10 Wilson Creek 2:19.13 1
16 Mitch Holmes 11 North River 2:24.13 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
New 1B meet record in prelims. Previous record 22.87 by
Roy Tubio from St. John-Endicott in 2008.
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.87 2008 Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott
2014 1st: 22.83 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 22.95 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 3rd: 23.12 2014 Theo Tel, Mount Rainier Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington # 22.79Q 1.0 1
2 Ron Stephens 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 22.96Q 1.0 2
3 Caleb Twedt 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 23.18Q +0.0 3
4 Trazil Lane 10 Lummi 22.94Q 1.0 1
5 Gerrit VanBeek 10 Grace Academy 23.07Q 1.0 2
6 Jacob Zeigler 12 Lyle/Wishram 23.63Q +0.0 3
7 Dylan Lines 12 Wishkah Valley 23.29q 1.0 1
8 Parker Boyd 11 Shorewood Christian 23.68q 1.0 2
9 Ignatius Medani 12 Christian Faith 23.68 1.0 1
10 Cameron Buzzell 10 Neah Bay 23.70 +0.0 3
11 Trang Tran 11 Entiat 23.97 1.0 1
12 Tanner Schneider 11 Firm Found. Chr. 24.04 1.0 2
13 Carter Bailey - Upper Val. Chr. 24.29 1.0 2
14 Payatt Middlesworth 12 Northport 24.52 +0.0 3
15 Dakota Helms 11 Columbia (Hunters) 24.57 1.0 1
16 Will Fultz 10 Wishkah Valley 24.91 +0.0 3
17 Tristan Seyler 9 Wellpinit 24.92 1.0 2
18 Jimmy Hollingshead 12 St. John-Endicott 25.04 +0.0 3
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2014 1st: 25.90 2014 Carla vanRooyen, Mount Vernon Christa
2014 2nd: 26.04 2014 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2014 3rd: 26.82 2014 Natalie McPherson, Shoreline Christia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alana Keogh 10 Cusick 26.19Q -0.4 1
2 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 27.58Q -1.9 2
3 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 27.90Q -1.9 2
4 Elyse Kuebler 10 Riverside Christian 28.64Q -0.4 1
5 Cierra Kohlman 11 Entiat 28.41Q -1.9 2
6 Taylor Hoffman 11 Mt. Rainier Luth 28.86Q -0.4 1
7 Mary Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 28.57q -1.9 2
8 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 28.92q -1.9 2
9 Lyric Perry 11 North River 29.12 -0.4 1
10 Marie Vetter 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 29.38 -1.9 2
11 Jodi Anderson 12 Evergreen Lutheran 29.61 -0.4 1
12 Natalya Paz 9 Entiat 29.65 -0.4 1
13 Angelika Stefoglo 12 Valley Christian 29.95 -1.9 2
14 Kendra Anderson 9 Clallam Bay 30.38 -1.9 2
15 Atokena Abe 9 Clallam Bay 30.99 -0.4 1
16 Megan Marshall 9 Selkirk 31.19 -0.4 1
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
2014 1st: 3:37.84 2014 Valley Christian
2014 2nd: 3:39.95 2014 Mount Rainier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 3:40.42 2014 Soap Lake
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 3:37.34Q 2
1) Joshua Twedt 12 2) Travis Ketcham 10
3) Jack Hammingh 10 4) Caleb Twedt 10
2 Mount Rainier Lutheran 3:38.46Q 1
1) Erik Kozakowski 12 2) Dawson Faker 12
3) Jason Palinsky 12 4) Theo Tel 12
3 Lyle/Wishram 3:39.48Q 1
1) Alex Pabon 11 2) Mo Sommer 11
3) Quincy McConville 9 4) Jacob Zeigler 12
4 Bickleton 3:42.56Q 2
1) Nathan Powers 11 2) Michael Underwood 12
3) Troy Roberts 11 4) Joey Cardenas 12
5 Christian Faith 3:39.56Q 1
1) Rhett Bryson 12 2) C. J. Cabiles 12
3) Noah Wells 11 4) Ignatius Medani 12
6 Evergreen Lutheran 3:43.75Q 2
1) John Strong 12 2) Sam Rodmyre 9
3) Robert Barr 11 4) Ryan Lorette 10
7 Republic 3:40.04q 1
1) Trevor Remien 11 2) Liam Bracken 9
3) Joe Koffel 10 4) Duncan Forsman 12
8 Grace Academy 3:40.34q 1
1) Colby Christison 9 2) Peter Melnik 9
3) Joe Zak 11 4) Gerrit VanBeek 10
9 Crescent 3:46.20 2
1) Jordan Scott 11 2) Jacob Baillargeon 10
3) Paul Frantz 9 4) Martin Waldrip 12
10 Valley Christian 3:51.75 2
1) Gabe Santone 11 2) Connor Johnson 10
3) Braydon Oliver 11 4) Michael Campbell 11
11 Pomeroy 3:56.06 1
1) Jackson Hall 12 2) Aidan Dixon 11
3) Cole Mayfield 12 4) Memo Morfin 12
12 St. John-Endicott 3:59.30 2
1) Kaleb Kolb 12 2) Luke Bailey 11
3) Levi Bailey 9 4) Kindred Hollingshead 9
13 Wellpinit 4:00.61 1
1) Donovan Wynne 9 2) Devin Brisbois 9
3) Jacob Brown 10 4) Cedric Bowen 10
14 Wishkah Valley 4:03.08 2
1) Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 12 2) Will Fultz 10
3) Kenny Moe 9 4) Dylan Lines 12
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
2014 1st: 4:18.41 2014 Mount Vernon Christian
2014 2nd: 4:21.94 2014 Evergreen Lutheran
2014 3rd: 4:22.52 2014 Entiat
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Entiat 4:21.00Q 2
1) Bethany Hill 11 2) Natalya Paz 9
3) Cierra Kohlman 11 4) Deserie Parks 12
2 Republic 4:29.58Q 1
1) Shania Graham 10 2) Sierra McQuay 12
3) Haley McRae 11 4) Tiffany Byington 9
3 Cusick 4:24.87Q 2
1) Bridget Fountain 12 2) Iris StrangeOwl 12
3) Alana Keogh 10 4) Gracie StrangeOwl 9
4 Trout Lake 4:29.76Q 1
1) Bethany Putnam 11 2) Anne Underwood 9
3) Kya Fee 10 4) Kate Underwood 11
5 Valley Christian 4:26.62Q 2
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Courtney Strunk 9
3) Julia Vorobyev 12 4) Angelika Stefoglo 12
6 Evergreen Lutheran 4:36.70Q 1
1) Jeorgi Kinerk 12 2) Katelyn Schwartz 10
3) Julia Kjenstad 9 4) Emily Holder 11
7 Clallam Bay 4:29.37q 2
1) Marissa May 12 2) Kendra Anderson 9
3) Inga Erickson 12 4) Molly McCoy 10
8 Mount Rainier Lutheran 4:35.43q 2
1) Cirri Cornelius 12 2) Ashtyn Glasser 12
3) Taylor Hoffman 11 4) Marie Vetter 12
9 Pomeroy 4:51.89 1
1) Maddie Fry 11 2) AdreAnna Barnett 11
3) Shaylyn Roosevelt 12 4) Ally Bott 11
10 Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5:02.48 2
1) Alyssa Sewell 11 2) Jindi Yin 10
3) Annika Riise 12 4) Jamie Copeland 9
11 Naselle 5:13.77 1
1) Karinda Cooper 10 2) Micah Cenci 9
3) Savannah Zimmerman 12 4) Angel Evans 9
12 Bickleton 5:23.44 1
1) Avalon Wasson 10 2) Katrina Cardenas 10
3) Emily Hanson 9 4) Hannah Delbrook 10
-- Mount Vernon Christian DQ 1
1) Lindsay Noste 11 2) Melyssa Whitener 12
3) Leanna DeVries 10 4) Annie Bender 9
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
1B Meet: # 163-11 2011 Alex Fletcher, North River
2014 1st: 122-08 2014 Matthew Wade, Republic
2014 2nd: 119-00 2014 Brenden Mills, Cedar Park Christian
2014 3rd: 118-05 2014 Trey Berge, Wishkah Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Montoya 12 Lyle/Wishram 134-09 10
134-09 121-05 125-02 129-04 126-06 130-05
2 Keanu Curleybear 12 Taholah 126-06 8
120-06 FOUL FOUL 126-01 105-08 126-06
3 Joshua Swanson 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 126-04 6
120-03 126-04 108-07 FOUL 105-02 102-02
4 Darin Ekkelkamp 11 Mt. Vernon Ch 122-04 5
92-05 FOUL 122-04 112-01 FOUL 109-11
5 Michael Underwood 12 Bickleton 121-06 4
FOUL FOUL 116-06 113-04 121-06 119-05
6 Ian Frost 9 Mary Knight 119-01 3
FOUL 119-01 FOUL FOUL 113-00 FOUL
7 Neil Peppard 10 Crescent 116-11 2
110-02 113-00 116-11 105-11 87-00 FOUL
8 Dwight Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 115-08 1
111-10 102-09 111-04 FOUL 115-08 111-01
9 RJ Plum 10 Northport 113-04
113-04 108-11 112-08 100-04 103-05 104-05
10 Austin McQuay 11 Republic 109-00
109-00 97-02 FOUL
11 Colby Sooy 10 Odessa-Harrington 108-02
108-02 103-00 FOUL
12 Quin Malo 11 Shorewood Christian 106-11
98-03 104-06 106-11
13 Wyatt McNeese 10 Crescent 102-06
96-02 102-06 99-04
14 Justus Dombrowski 11 Northport 101-04
FOUL 101-04 100-08
15 Allyn Bauer 11 Naselle 98-06
89-03 98-06 91-04
-- Justin Messinger 10 Clallam Bay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Girls Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
1B Meet: # 36-11.50 2008 Clara Hull, Pateros
2014 1st: 36-01 2014 Angel Garay, Wilson Creek
2014 2nd: 34-02 2014 Hannah Frost, Mary Knight
2014 3rd: 33-11.50 2014 Faye Chartraw, Neah Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katrice Pond 12 Christian Faith 35-10.00 10
35-06.75 30-09 33-02.50 34-05 35-10 33-08
2 Alyssa Vaiese 11 Muckleshoot Tribal 35-00.00 8
32-08.50 31-09 34-04.75 33-07.25 33-05.25 35-00
3 Faye Chartraw 12 Neah Bay 34-06.25 6
31-10 34-06.25 34-04 33-05 34-03.50 33-05.25
4 Angel Garay 12 Wilson Creek 34-04.75 5
32-07.75 32-08.75 34-02.25 FOUL 33-11.75 34-04.75
5 Natane Sampson 10 Yakama Nat. Tri. 32-07.25 4
29-06.50 28-01 32-07.25 30-05.75 25-01.25 31-03.75
6 Riley Scocco 11 Shorewood Christian 32-02.75 3
29-08 29-03.75 30-08.75 29-09.75 32-02.75 FOUL
7 Sami Metcalf 12 Clallam Bay 31-07.00 2
29-11 31-07 30-08.50 30-06 30-07.25 FOUL
8 Jadyn Corder 9 St. John-Endicott 30-10.25 1
29-04.25 30-05.75 30-10.25 28-03.75 29-08.50 29-07.50
9 Ailaina Cooney 10 Columbia (Hunters) 30-07.25
30-07.25 30-07 30-05.25 30-06 29-07.50 28-02.25
10 Ellie Smith 11 Lyle/Wishram 30-00.00
29-05.75 28-04.75 30-00
11 Shannon Williams 12 Crescent 29-06.00
27-03 29-06 28-02.50
12 Jamie Copeland 9 Cedar Park Chr. 29-05.00
28-03.75 29-05 27-06.50
13 Jessica Guske 11 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 28-02.50
26-03 25-07 28-02.50
14 Ally Bott 11 Pomeroy 26-11.50
26-08 26-11.50 24-07
15 Karinda Cooper 10 Naselle 26-09.75
25-04 25-01 26-09.75
16 Estella Montoya 10 Lyle/Wishram 26-04.75
FOUL 25-09.25 26-04.75
Event 37 Girls High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1B Meet: # 5-02 2008 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
1B Meet: # 5-02 2010 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
2014 1st: 5-00 2014 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
2014 2nd: 4-10 2014 Elaina Thomsen & Sierra McQuay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Fields 11 Valley Christian 5-01.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01
O O O O O XXO XO
2 Ciera Zimmerman 9 Christian Faith 4-11.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00
O O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 4-10.00 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O O O O XXX
4 Emily Holder 11 Evergreen Lutheran 4-10.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O O XXO XXX
5 Pearl Blachly 11 Pomeroy 4-10.00 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O O XXO
5 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 4-10.00 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00
O O XO XXO XXP PPX
7 Katelyn Schwartz 10 Evergreen Lutheran 4-08.00 1.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
7 Sierra McQuay 12 Republic 4-08.00 1.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
9 Jenny Nobbs 9 Riverside Christian 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
9 Kya Fee 10 Trout Lake 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
11 Molly McCoy 10 Clallam Bay 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXO XXX
12 Jennica Maines 10 Clallam Bay 4-06.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXX
13 Lanessa Simon 11 Odessa-Harrington 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
14 Carlie Rittel 9 Republic 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
14 Ashara Dodson 10 Crescent 4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXX
16 Bethany Hill 11 Entiat 4-04.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O O O XXX
17 Melanie Rittierodt 10 Evergreen Lutheran 4-02.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1B Meet: # 44-10.50 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 1st: 43-03 2014 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 2nd: 42-00.25 2014 Elisha Winck, Neah Bay
2014 3rd: 40-05.75 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elisha Winck 12 Neah Bay 43-08.00 -1.9 10
40-05.75(-1.5) 40-04.75(-1.7) 43-08(-1.9) 41-00.25(-1.0) 38-11.50(-0.9) 40-09.25(+0.0)
2 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 41-05.75 -1.4 8
FOUL(-1.5) 38-11.75(-2.2) 40-10.25(+0.0) 41-01.50(-1.4) 41-05.75(0.6) 39-07.25(-2.6)
3 Trang Tran 11 Entiat 41-00.25 +0.0 6
38-09.75(-2.0) 39-09(-2.1) 40-07.50(-1.0) 41-00.25(+0.0) 39-10.75(+0.0) 39-09.25(-0.7)
4 John Dewulf 10 Odessa-Harrington 40-04.25 -1.2 5
39-00.50(-1.9) 39-03.25(+0.0) 39-03.75(-0.8) 38-06(-1.2) 39-01.50(-1.9) 40-04.25(-1.2)
5 Kindred Hollingshead 9 St. John-Endicott 40-01.75 -3.0 4
40-01.75(-3.0) 33-01.75(-1.4) 38-04(+0.0) 36-10.25(-1.4) 38-06.75(1.1) 39-05.25(-0.1)
6 Connor See 12 Naselle 39-11.50 +0.0 3
FOUL(-1.1) 38-10(-1.1) 38-11.25(-2.0) 39-11.50(+0.0) 38-07(-2.0) 38-09.25(-1.7)
7 Mitchell Pelissier 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 39-08.25 -1.2 2
39-07.25(-2.0) 39-04.50(-1.0) 39-06.25(-0.2) 38-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-08.25(-1.2)
8 James Baker 11 Trout Lake 38-01.50 -1.7 1
38-01.50(-1.7) 37-02(+0.0) 37-09.50(-0.4) 37-07(-1.4) 37-03.25(-3.2) 37-09.25(-1.3)
9 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 38-00.75 +0.0
36-11.25(-2.6) 38-00.75(+0.0) 37-08.75(-2.4) 36-07.50(+0.0) 37-08.75(-0.5) 37-09(0.5)
10 Kyler Wulf 12 Naselle 38-00.25 1.2
38-00.25(1.2) 36-06.50(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Allen Cheng 9 Cedar Park Chr. 37-09.50 -1.9
FOUL(1.7) 37-09.50(-1.9) 36-04.25(-0.5)
12 Joe Zak 11 Grace Academy 37-09.50 -2.1
36-03.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 37-09.50(-2.1)
13 Jaden Krabbenhoft 11 Selkirk 37-05.25 +0.0
35-07.25(+0.0) 36-10(-0.4) 37-05.25(+0.0)
14 Benjamin Malchert 12 Wishkah Valley 37-04.50 0.9
37-00(-0.5) 37-04.50(0.9) 36-11(-1.6)
15 Devin Brisbois 9 Wellpinit 36-07.00 -1.6
35-10.75(-0.2) 36-07(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Martin Waldrip 12 Crescent 36-02.00 0.5
35-10.75(-2.6) 36-02(0.5) 35-06(-2.8)
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1B Meet: # 13-00 2013 Kenny Carr, Pomeroy
2014 1st: 12-00 2014 Memo Morfin, Pomeroy
2014 2nd: 11-06 2014 Cole Mayfield, Pomeroy
2014 3rd: 11-00 2014 Gregory Dechand, Glenwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Memo Morfin 12 Pomeroy 12-09.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
O PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Kyler Wulf 12 Naselle 12-06.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO XXO XXO XXO PPP XXX
3 Travis Ketcham 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 12-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
O XO XO XO XXX
4 Josh Showalter 11 Lyle/Wishram 11-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XO XXX
5 Cole Mayfield 12 Pomeroy 11-06.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXO XXX
6 John Dewulf 10 Odessa-Harrington 11-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
X O O O O XXO XXX
7 James Baker 11 Trout Lake 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
8 Spencer Craigie 9 Pomeroy 10-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
9 Adam Herres 11 Pomeroy 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
X O XO XO XXX
10 Alex Bridge 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO XXX
11 Michael Crawford 9 Seattle Lutheran 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
New 1B meet record in finals. Previous record 172-11
by Tommy Miller of North River in 2010.
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1B Meet: # 172-11 2010 Tommy Miller, North River
2014 1st: 170-06 2014 Quenton Wolfer, Crescent
2014 2nd: 165-04 2014 Jon Jackson, Taholah
2014 3rd: 164-04 2014 Gabe Montoya, Lyle/Wishram
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Jackson 12 Taholah 181-10# 10
174-07 181-10 181-06 166-06 174-01 172-05
2 Micah Tranch 12 Riverside Christian 160-09 8
160-09 152-11 FOUL 152-10 153-11 147-11
3 Gabe Montoya 12 Lyle/Wishram 154-03 6
146-06 154-03 151-09 151-10 151-01 146-02
4 Tarren Meusy 11 Inchelium 143-07 5
FOUL 143-07 139-02 129-06 139-11 132-03
5 Bryce Hill 10 Crosspoint Academy 143-01 4
127-00 132-01 135-08 143-01 139-09 130-03
6 Brett Henning 11 Evergreen Lutheran 142-09 3
115-07 FOUL 142-09 FOUL FOUL 127-10
7 Free Borsey 10 Lummi 136-09 2
132-08 FOUL FOUL 136-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Johnson 11 Christian Faith 136-04 1
105-06 126-03 136-04 124-10 129-04 106-05
9 John Dewulf 10 Odessa-Harrington 133-06
124-05 FOUL 133-06 106-03 112-05 121-10
10 Shon McEneny 9 Naselle 131-03
130-11 131-03 127-02
11 Trevor Remien 11 Republic 129-00
129-00 125-05 128-08
12 Matthew Smith 9 Seattle Lutheran 125-08
112-11 125-08 123-10
13 Cody Wolfer 12 Crescent 119-05
119-05 115-04 FOUL
14 Cody Kurtz 9 Republic 117-09
114-06 117-09 104-02
15 Josiah Olson 12 Wishkah Valley 115-02
114-05 113-09 115-02
16 RJ Plum 10 Northport 109-08
98-07 103-11 109-08
Event 32 Girls Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1B Meet: # 17-02.50 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2014 1st: 17-02.50 2014 Carla vanRooyen, Mount Vernon Christia
2014 2nd: 15-11 2014 Natalie McPherson, Shoreline Christian
2014 3rd: 15-07.25 2014 Katelyn Schwartz, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 16-08.50 1.0 10
14-10.50(-0.8) 15-04.50(-0.3) 13-10(-0.5) 15-08.50(-0.2) 15-09.25(-0.8) 16-08.50(1.0)
2 Berlyn Hunt 10 Almira C-H 16-08.25 1.6 8
FOUL(+0.0) 14-00.50(-0.1) 14-09(-0.2) 14-08(+0.0) 15-02.75(-0.3) 16-08.25(1.6)
3 Lanessa Simon 11 Odessa-Harrington 15-09.00 +0.0 6
15-02(-0.4) 15-07.75(-1.3) 15-08.50(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 15-09(+0.0)
4 Cierra Kohlman 11 Entiat 15-06.75 +0.0 5
15-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-07.25(-1.0) 14-06.75(0.3) 14-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Melyssa Whitener 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 15-05.75 +0.0 4
14-08(-1.2) 15-05.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
6 Atokena Abe 9 Clallam Bay 15-05.50 1.5 3
12-11.75(+0.0) 12-10.75(+0.0) 14-08.75(2.3) 13-08.25(-1.1) 13-10.25(+0.0) 15-05.50(1.5)
7 Bethany Putnam 11 Trout Lake 15-02.50 1.9 2
14-05(+0.0) 14-05(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 13-10.75(+0.0) 15-00.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(1.9)
8 Katelyn Schwartz 10 Evergreen Lutheran 14-11.75 +0.0 1
14-09(+0.0) 13-09(-1.4) 14-09.25(-0.4) 14-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
9 Nicole Nobbs 12 Riverside Christian 14-10.50 +0.0
14-02.25(+0.0) 14-04.75(-0.7) 13-11.25(+0.0) 14-06.50(-0.9) 14-10.50(+0.0) 14-10(0.5)
10 Shaylyn Roosevelt 12 Pomeroy 14-03.00 +0.0
13-09.50(0.4) 14-03(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0)
11 Haley Hood 9 Mt. Vernon Ch 14-02.75 0.3
13-08(1.5) 14-02.75(0.3) 13-01.75(+0.0)
12 Katie Dewey 10 Selkirk 14-01.25 1.8
14-00(1.6) 13-07(-0.1) 14-01.25(1.8)
13 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 13-10.00 0.9
13-06.25(2.4) 13-10(0.9) 13-02.25(+0.0)
14 Kirsten Reese 12 Rainier Christian 13-09.00 +0.0
11-09.75(2.1) 13-09(+0.0) 13-04.75(+0.0)
15 Bailee Green 10 Klickitat 13-09.00 0.3
12-03(-0.6) 12-09(-0.2) 13-09(0.3)
16 Ryan Anderson 11 Wishkah Valley 13-00.00 0.7
12-10.25(0.9) 12-09.75(+0.0) 13-00(0.7)
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
2014 1st: 1:49.84 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 1:51.36 2014 Entiat
2014 3rd: 1:52.71 2014 Mount Vernon Christian
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Vernon Christian 1:51.32 10
1) Annie Bender 9 2) Leanna DeVries 10
3) Lexi Blom 10 4) Melyssa Whitener 12
2 Entiat 1:53.66 8
1) Natalya Paz 9 2) Bethany Hill 11
3) Cierra Kohlman 11 4) Deserie Parks 12
3 Evergreen Lutheran 1:56.19 6
1) Jodi Anderson 12 2) Melanie Rittierodt 10
3) Emily Holder 11 4) Katelyn Schwartz 10
4 Mount Rainier Lutheran 1:56.39 5
1) Cirri Cornelius 12 2) Jalea Robinson 9
3) Marie Vetter 12 4) Taylor Hoffman 11
5 Trout Lake 1:56.42 4
1) Anne Underwood 9 2) Genesis Ballard 11
3) Kya Fee 10 4) Kate Underwood 11
6 Clallam Bay 1:57.30 3
1) Marissa May 12 2) Jennica Maines 10
3) Kendra Anderson 9 4) Atokena Abe 9
7 Valley Christian 1:57.30 2
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Julia Vorobyev 12
3) Courtney Strunk 9 4) Angelika Stefoglo 12
8 Pomeroy 1:57.77 1
1) Maddie Fry 11 2) Pearl Blachly 11
3) AdreAnna Barnett 11 4) Skylar Smith 12
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
2014 1st: 15.59 2014 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 2nd: 16.22 2014 Shawn Weisner, Pomeroy
2014 3rd: 16.41 2014 John Strong, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Powers 11 Bickleton 15.97 -1.6 10
2 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 16.41 -1.6 8
3 Ryan Lorette 10 Evergreen Lutheran 16.72 -1.6 6
4 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 16.98 -1.6 5
5 Mitchell Pelissier 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 17.07 -1.6 4
6 John Strong 12 Evergreen Lutheran 17.24 -1.6 3
7 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 17.72 -1.6 2
8 Lorenzo Guasconi 11 Lyle/Wishram 18.72 -1.6 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2014 1st: 16.29 2014 Karlee Maioho, Wilbur-Creston
2014 2nd: 16.29 2014 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
2014 3rd: 16.47 2014 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 16.26 -2.3 10
2 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 17.04 -2.3 8
3 Andrea Zenger 12 Shoreline Christian 17.10 -2.3 6
4 Ryan Lester 11 Crescent 17.61 -2.3 5
5 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 17.70 -2.3 4
6 Kira Harvey 9 Bickleton 17.77 -2.3 3
7 Shelbey Watkins 10 Odessa-Harrington 17.91 -2.3 2
8 Sylvana Swanson 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 17.94 -2.3 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
New 1B meet record in prelims. Previous record 11.37 by
Jesse Cole of Garfield-Palouse in 2007.
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.37 2007 Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse
2014 1st: 11.51 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 11.54 2014 Ron Stephen, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 11.70 2014 Eli Richardson, Rosalia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 11.51 -3.5 10
2 Ron Stephens 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 11.51 -3.5 8
3 Dylan Lines 12 Wishkah Valley 11.77 -3.5 6
4 Caleb Twedt 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 11.83 -3.5 5
5 Joe Zak 11 Grace Academy 11.99 -3.5 4
6 Jacob Zeigler 12 Lyle/Wishram 12.09 -3.5 3
7 Ignatius Medani 12 Christian Faith 12.10 -3.5 2
8 Jason Palinsky 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 12.31 -3.5 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.55 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2014 1st: 12.55 2014 Carla vanRooyen, Mount Vernon Christian
2014 2nd: 12.58 2014 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2014 3rd: 13.01 2014 Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Keogh 10 Cusick 12.99 -2.2 10
2 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 13.37 -2.2 8
3 Danica Bazilme 11 Riverside Christian 13.66 -2.2 6
4 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 13.74 -2.2 5
5 Berlyn Hunt 10 Almira C-H 13.81 -2.2 4
6 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 13.87 -2.2 3
7 Kira Harvey 9 Bickleton 13.88 -2.2 2
8 Kate Underwood 11 Trout Lake 13.90 -2.2 1
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 5:15.80 2013 Emily Wooldridge, Entiat
2014 1st: 5:17.50 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
2014 2nd: 5:21.99 2014 Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vernon C
2014 3rd: 5:29.85 2014 Shania Graham, Republic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Graham 10 Republic 5:30.98 10
2 Gracie StrangeOwl 9 Cusick 5:43.89 8
3 Danielle Van Zanten 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 5:52.59 6
4 Tiffany Byington 9 Republic 5:58.75 5
5 Heather Helmes 10 Firm Found. Chr. 6:01.12 4
6 Mary Sheline 10 Crosspoint Academy 6:03.77 3
7 Victoria Cole 9 Riverside Christian 6:04.73 2
8 Payton McCrea-Wynne 12 Wellpinit 6:06.14 1
9 Kristina Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 6:20.56
10 Natalie Billharz 11 Shorewood Christian 6:24.40
11 Grace Anderson 9 Crosspoint Academy 6:26.41
12 Kaylin Signor 9 Clallam Bay 6:26.42
13 Faith Nitz 9 Evergreen Lutheran 6:33.16
14 Karen Lopez 10 Entiat 6:58.16
15 Jenny Lopez 10 Entiat 7:06.57
16 Danica Kline 12 Grace Academy 7:29.56
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 45.10 2013 Wellpinit
2014 1st: 45.26 2014 Waterville
2014 2nd: 45.73 2014 Grace Academy
2014 3rd: 45.96 2014 Pomeroy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Neah Bay 44.87# 10
1) Cole Svec 10 2) Chris Martinez 12
3) Elisha Winck 12 4) Cameron Buzzell 10
2 Mount Rainier Lutheran 45.05# 8
1) Theo Tel 12 2) Dawson Faker 12
3) Jason Palinsky 12 4) Ron Stephens 12
3 Mount Vernon Christian 45.42 6
1) Jack Hammingh 10 2) Travis Ketcham 10
3) Joshua Twedt 12 4) Caleb Twedt 10
4 Evergreen Lutheran 45.89 5
1) John Strong 12 2) Ryan Lorette 10
3) Jake Lawrence 11 4) Blake Frankland 11
5 Grace Academy 45.97 4
1) Joe Zak 11 2) Drew Ridewood 12
3) Gerrit VanBeek 10 4) Hunter Corbett 12
6 Lyle/Wishram 46.52 3
1) Alex Pabon 11 2) Mo Sommer 11
3) Lorenzo Guasconi 11 4) Jacob Zeigler 12
7 Wellpinit 47.45 2
1) Jacob Brown 10 2) Devin Brisbois 9
3) Tristan Seyler 9 4) Dwight Brisbois 11
-- Christian Faith DQ
1) Rhett Bryson 12 2) Ignatius Medani 12
3) Noah Wells 11 4) Hyunsuk (Justin) Ha 10
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 1st: 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 53.26 2014 Wilbur-Creston
2014 3rd: 53.63 2014 Pomeroy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside Christian 54.88 10
1) Jenny Nobbs 9 2) Danica Bazilme 11
3) Nicole Nobbs 12 4) Elyse Kuebler 10
2 Pomeroy 54.90 8
1) Maddie Fry 11 2) Pearl Blachly 11
3) AdreAnna Barnett 11 4) Skylar Smith 12
3 Valley Christian 55.04 6
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Angelika Stefoglo 12
3) Adrienne Valenti 11 4) Courtney Strunk 9
4 Cusick 55.12 5
1) Iris StrangeOwl 12 2) Bridget Fountain 12
3) Gracie StrangeOwl 9 4) Alana Keogh 10
5 Clallam Bay 55.17 4
1) Marissa May 12 2) Kendra Anderson 9
3) Miriam Wonderly 8 4) Atokena Abe 9
6 Mount Vernon Christian 55.29 3
1) Annie Bender 9 2) Sylvana Swanson 10
3) Kimber-Lynn Anderson 12 4) Lindsay Noste 11
7 Entiat 56.03 2
1) Estephanie Hernandez 11 2) Shyla Smothers 10
3) Maureny Murillo 10 4) BillyMae Gelbach 12
8 Lyle/Wishram 56.20 1
1) Alex Cloud 10 2) Estella Montoya 10
3) MaeLynn Luke 11 4) Ellie Smith 11
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 1st: 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 2nd: 51.36 2014 Theo Tel, Mount Ranier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 52.82 2014 Enrique Medina, Lummi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Theo Tel 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 50.91 10
2 Gerrit VanBeek 10 Grace Academy 51.30 8
3 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 51.69 6
4 Parker Boyd 11 Shorewood Christian 52.34 5
5 Travis Ketcham 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 52.64 4
6 Carter Bailey - Upper Val. Chr. 53.08 3
7 Adam Blakeley 10 St. John-Endicott 53.97 2
8 Jason Palinsky 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 54.76 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.40 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2014 1st: 59.37 2014 Natalie McPherson, Shoreline Chris
2014 2nd: 1:01.89 2014 Deserie Parks, Entiat
2014 3rd: 1:02.36 2014 Lorie LeDoux, Pateros
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lexi Blom 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 1:01.96 10
2 Gracie StrangeOwl 9 Cusick 1:02.33 8
3 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 1:02.73 6
4 Mary Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 1:02.95 5
5 Deserie Parks 12 Entiat 1:02.98 4
6 Marie Vetter 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 1:04.22 3
7 Lyric Perry 11 North River 1:04.95 2
8 Danica Bazilme 11 Riverside Christian 1:05.85 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 40.81 2013 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 1st: 41.35 2014 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2014 2nd: 41.39 2014 Shawn Weisner, Pomeroy
2014 3rd: 43.07 2014 Tyler Houtsma, Mount Vernon Christia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Powers 11 Bickleton 41.83 10
2 Ryan Lorette 10 Evergreen Lutheran 41.86 8
3 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 42.27 6
4 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 42.54 5
5 Erik Kozakowski 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 42.85 4
6 Liam Bracken 9 Republic 43.14 3
7 John Strong 12 Evergreen Lutheran 44.84 2
8 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 45.56 1
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
New 1B meet record in premlims. Previous record 46.00 set by
Kaprina Goodwin of Northport in 2008.
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 46.00 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2014 1st: 46.80 2014 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
2014 2nd: 48.02 2014 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
2014 3rd: 49.74 2014 Karlee Maioho, Wilbur-Creston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 46.67 10
2 Bethany Putnam 11 Trout Lake 48.94 8
3 Lindsay Brown 12 Bickleton 50.00 6
4 Leanna DeVries 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 50.04 5
5 Andrea Zenger 12 Shoreline Christian 51.33 4
6 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 51.91 3
7 Denise Williams 11 Christian Faith 52.41 2
8 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 52.57 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (C
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2014 1st: 1:57.97 2014 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2014 2nd: 1:59.81 2014 Enrique Medina, Lummi
2014 3rd: 2:04.95 2014 Parker Boyd, Shorewood Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 2:00.95 10
2 Tyrell Bonner 11 Shoreline Christian 2:02.66 8
3 Michael Campbell 11 Valley Christian 2:04.98 6
4 Paul Frantz 9 Crescent 2:07.03 5
5 Matthew Kelley 10 Crosspoint Academy 2:07.30 4
6 Benjamin Malchert 12 Wishkah Valley 2:07.32 3
7 James Baker 11 Trout Lake 2:10.93 2
8 Spencer Reiss 11 Curlew 2:25.63 1
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2014 1st: 2:26.64 2014 Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vernon C
2014 2nd: 2:28.82 2014 Karissa Kjenstad, Evergreen Luther
2014 3rd: 2:29.78 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 2:23.23 10
2 Emily Holder 11 Evergreen Lutheran 2:25.89 8
3 Shania Graham 10 Republic 2:28.25 6
4 Kestrel Gehr 11 Shoreline Christian 2:40.86 5
5 Deserie Parks 12 Entiat 2:41.56 4
6 Tiffany Byington 9 Republic 2:43.26 3
7 Danielle Van Zanten 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 2:44.85 2
8 Payton McCrea-Wynne 12 Wellpinit 2:52.90 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
New 1B meet record in prelims. Previous record 22.87 by
Roy Tubio from St. John-Endicott in 2008.
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.87 2008 Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott
2014 1st: 22.83 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2014 2nd: 22.95 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2014 3rd: 23.12 2014 Theo Tel, Mount Rainier Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 23.30 -2.8 10
2 Trazil Lane 10 Lummi 23.70 -2.8 8
3 Caleb Twedt 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 23.86 -2.8 6
4 Dylan Lines 12 Wishkah Valley 24.09 -2.8 5
5 Gerrit VanBeek 10 Grace Academy 24.16 -2.8 4
6 Jacob Zeigler 12 Lyle/Wishram 24.42 -2.8 3
7 Ron Stephens 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 24.43 -2.8 2
8 Parker Boyd 11 Shorewood Christian 24.82 -2.8 1
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2014 1st: 25.90 2014 Carla vanRooyen, Mount Vernon Christain
2014 2nd: 26.04 2014 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2014 3rd: 26.82 2014 Natalie McPherson, Shoreline Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Keogh 10 Cusick 26.55 -2.7 10
2 Jordyn Tanke 12 Odessa-Harrington 27.72 -2.7 8
3 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 28.13 -2.7 6
4 Elyse Kuebler 10 Riverside Christian 28.81 -2.7 5
5 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 28.93 -2.7 4
6 Cierra Kohlman 11 Entiat 29.00 -2.7 3
7 Taylor Hoffman 11 Mt. Rainier Luth 29.08 -2.7 2
8 Mary Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 30.42 -2.7 1
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Cali
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1B Meet: # 9:44.66 2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
2014 1st: 10:20.04 2014 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2014 2nd: 10:26.79 2014 Duncan Forsman, Republic
2014 3rd: 10:43.09 2014 Timothy Celestine, Yakima Nation
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrell Bonner 11 Shoreline Christian 10:14.94 10
2 Andrew Gannon 11 Bickleton 10:19.79 8
3 Tyler Hoyle 10 Crosspoint Academy 10:36.68 6
4 Enrique Medina 12 Lummi 10:39.67 5
5 Seth Huschka 11 Crosspoint Academy 10:40.41 4
6 Michael Overfield 12 Evergreen Lutheran 10:40.46 3
7 Spencer Reiss 11 Curlew 10:45.97 2
8 Martin Waldrip 12 Crescent 10:53.19 1
9 Duncan Forsman 12 Republic 11:00.35
10 Kyle Abrahamson 9 Wellpinit 11:27.95
11 Ryan Rose 9 Republic 11:42.37
12 Jeremy Loe 12 Columbia (Hunters) 11:51.77
13 Isiah Strom 9 Yakama Nat. Tri. 11:51.79
14 Nathaniel Baughman 10 North River 11:57.92
15 Benjamin Malchert 12 Wishkah Valley 12:02.82
16 Mitch Holmes 11 North River 12:15.88
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
2014 1st: 4:18.41 2014 Mount Vernon Christian
2014 2nd: 4:21.94 2014 Evergreen Lutheran
2014 3rd: 4:22.52 2014 Entiat
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Entiat 4:19.67 10
1) Bethany Hill 11 2) Natalya Paz 9
3) Cierra Kohlman 11 4) Deserie Parks 12
2 Cusick 4:24.50 8
1) Bridget Fountain 12 2) Iris StrangeOwl 12
3) Alana Keogh 10 4) Gracie StrangeOwl 9
3 Trout Lake 4:25.32 6
1) Bethany Putnam 11 2) Anne Underwood 9
3) Kya Fee 10 4) Kate Underwood 11
4 Valley Christian 4:28.70 5
1) Megan Oliver 12 2) Courtney Strunk 9
3) Julia Vorobyev 12 4) Angelika Stefoglo 12
5 Clallam Bay 4:30.78 4
1) Marissa May 12 2) Kendra Anderson 9
3) Inga Erickson 12 4) Molly McCoy 10
6 Republic 4:32.30 3
1) Shania Graham 10 2) Sierra McQuay 12
3) Haley McRae 11 4) Tiffany Byington 9
7 Evergreen Lutheran 4:32.42 2
1) Jodi Anderson 12 2) Katelyn Schwartz 10
3) Julia Kjenstad 9 4) Emily Holder 11
8 Mount Rainier Lutheran 4:32.61 1
1) Cirri Cornelius 12 2) Ashtyn Glasser 12
3) Taylor Hoffman 11 4) Marie Vetter 12
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
2014 1st: 3:37.84 2014 Valley Christian
2014 2nd: 3:39.95 2014 Mount Rainier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 3:40.42 2014 Soap Lake
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Vernon Christian 3:34.80 10
1) Joshua Twedt 12 2) Travis Ketcham 10
3) Jack Hammingh 10 4) Caleb Twedt 10
2 Mount Rainier Lutheran 3:36.06 8
1) Erik Kozakowski 12 2) Dawson Faker 12
3) Jason Palinsky 12 4) Theo Tel 12
3 Christian Faith 3:39.52 6
1) Rhett Bryson 12 2) C. J. Cabiles 12
3) Noah Wells 11 4) Ignatius Medani 12
4 Lyle/Wishram 3:42.01 5
1) Alex Pabon 11 2) Mo Sommer 11
3) Quincy McConville 9 4) Jacob Zeigler 12
5 Bickleton 3:43.39 4
1) Nathan Powers 11 2) Troy Roberts 11
3) Joey Cardenas 12 4) Michael Underwood 12
6 Grace Academy 3:45.53 3
1) Colby Christison 9 2) Peter Melnik 9
3) Joe Zak 11 4) Gerrit VanBeek 10
7 Evergreen Lutheran 3:47.31 2
1) John Strong 12 2) Sam Rodmyre 9
3) Robert Barr 11 4) Ryan Lorette 10
8 Republic 3:51.06 1
1) Trevor Remien 11 2) Liam Bracken 9
3) Joe Koffel 10 4) Duncan Forsman 12
Event 14 Boys Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1B Meet: # 49-06 2012 Cecil Capoeman, Taholah
2014 1st: 46-07 2014 Eli Richardson, Rosalia
2014 2nd: 44-04.75 2014 Deion Hoskins, Lummi
2014 3rd: 42-10.50 2014 Jon Jackson, Taholah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Montoya 12 Lyle/Wishram 47-07.00 10
46-08.50 46-03.25 47-07 46-09.75 44-07.75 44-07
2 Keanu Curleybear 12 Taholah 46-08.25 8
45-03.50 45-04.50 44-03 43-06 45-07.25 46-08.25
3 Jon Jackson 12 Taholah 41-07.25 6
40-00.25 41-07.25 41-06.75 40-10 40-05.25 38-08
4 Hank Hoskins 11 Lummi 41-01.50 5
39-00.75 41-01.50 37-07 36-10.25 37-05 40-02.50
5 Jake Lawrence 11 Evergreen Lutheran 40-11.25 4
40-11.25 37-02.50 38-00.75 37-01.50 37-07.25 36-02.25
6 Quin Malo 11 Shorewood Christian 39-04.50 3
35-05.75 39-04.50 FOUL 36-10.50 36-06 FOUL
7 Neil Peppard 10 Crescent 39-00.00 2
38-05.75 39-00 34-07 37-05.50 37-02.75 37-06
8 Jonah Bond 10 Evergreen Lutheran 38-08.50 1
36-11 38-03 38-08.50 37-02.50 37-06.25 37-00
9 Dawson Razee 9 Thorp-Easton 38-08.25
36-08 37-01.75 38-02.50 38-00.75 38-08.25 35-11.50
10 Lucas Pitotti 11 Valley Christian 37-10.00
34-00.50 37-10 36-10
11 Wyatt McNeese 10 Crescent 37-06.00
36-05 37-06 36-05.50
12 Grant Jones 11 Columbia (Hunters) 36-09.25
36-03.25 34-07.25 36-09.25
13 Cody Kirkman 11 Naselle 36-09.25
36-00.50 36-09.25 35-02
14 Tarren Meusy 11 Inchelium 36-05.25
35-03.25 36-05.25 35-11.50
15 Colby Sooy 10 Odessa-Harrington 34-10.25
34-06.50 34-10 34-10.25
16 Scott Baird 11 Northport 33-00.00
31-00.75 31-09.25 33-00
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1B Meet: # 129-06 2011 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
2014 1st: 117-02 2014 Hannah Frost, Mary Knight
2014 2nd: 98-11 2014 Jessi Dowers, Pateros
2014 3rd: 96-10 2014 Keiley Greenlaw, Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katrice Pond 12 Christian Faith 105-09 10
100-03 102-01 FOUL 105-02 FOUL 105-09
2 Jamie Copeland 9 Cedar Park Chr. 104-10 8
FOUL FOUL 104-10 102-10 104-00 103-02
3 Riley Scocco 11 Shorewood Christian 103-07 6
FOUL 103-04 102-04 93-03 98-00 103-07
4 Ashara Dodson 10 Crescent 97-04 5
FOUL 81-03 92-06 97-04 FOUL 91-11
5 Casey Schlomer 11 Odessa-Harrington 97-01 4
FOUL 97-01 95-09 FOUL 93-09 FOUL
6 Faye Chartraw 12 Neah Bay 96-10 3
78-00 FOUL 86-11 96-10 80-10 78-04
7 Shannon Williams 12 Crescent 96-05 2
FOUL 96-03 95-10 96-05 FOUL FOUL
8 Angel Garay 12 Wilson Creek 96-00 1
89-00 96-00 91-06 88-03 79-01 84-03
9 Ellie Smith 11 Lyle/Wishram 95-00
FOUL 70-09 95-00 FOUL 82-08 FOUL
10 Gabby Baker 11 Evergreen Lutheran 87-11
82-11 FOUL 87-11
11 Melodie Snyder 12 Mary Knight 85-06
80-03 85-06 FOUL
12 Adrienne Valenti 11 Valley Christian 80-09
FOUL 79-06 80-09
13 Jenna Shafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 79-05
78-01 79-05 78-10
14 Rochelle Aleck 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 77-03
72-07 76-10 77-03
15 Ailaina Cooney 10 Columbia (Hunters) 76-05
76-04 76-05 74-00
16 Natane Sampson 10 Yakama Nat. Tri. 76-04
FOUL 76-04 FOUL
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1B Meet: # 132-01 2010 Kylie Mitts, Crescent
2014 1st: 109-09 2014 Lorie LeDoux, Pateros
2014 2nd: 108-03 2014 MaeLynn Luke, Lyle/Wishram
2014 3rd: 105-05 2014 Devanie Christie, Crescent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Nobbs 12 Riverside Christian 129-02 10
117-01 116-01 124-09 123-10 129-02 118-11
2 Alex Cloud 10 Lyle/Wishram 108-07 8
101-05 105-09 103-00 FOUL FOUL 108-07
3 Katie Emerson 12 Almira C-H 107-01 6
102-01 107-01 FOUL 75-06
4 MaeLynn Luke 11 Lyle/Wishram 107-00 5
100-03 103-00 FOUL 83-08 96-07 107-00
5 Sierra McQuay 12 Republic 102-03 4
99-03 99-04 90-06 66-10 102-03 93-00
6 Gabby Baker 11 Evergreen Lutheran 100-05 3
78-03 86-04 100-05 FOUL 80-11 90-00
7 Ashara Dodson 10 Crescent 99-10 2
97-09 83-08 99-10 61-08 79-11 60-04
8 Ryan Anderson 11 Wishkah Valley 99-06 1
96-00 95-08 91-09 96-05 92-11 99-06
9 McKenzie Brannan 10 Crescent 94-06
86-11 94-06 FOUL 85-09 FOUL 65-04
10 Berlyn Hunt 10 Almira C-H 91-06
FOUL 91-06 FOUL
11 Casey Schlomer 11 Odessa-Harrington 90-10
87-08 90-08 90-10
12 Juli Quinton 11 Klickitat 88-10
88-10 76-09 85-07
13 Kalie Nation 11 Crosspoint Academy 88-09
88-09 86-10 86-05
14 Madeline Crain 11 Mt. Vernon Ch 85-03
83-06 76-04 85-03
15 Lindsay Noste 11 Mt. Vernon Ch 81-10
81-10 73-08 70-06
16 Katrice Pond 12 Christian Faith 53-01
53-01 52-07 FOUL
Event 17 Boys High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1B Meet: # 6-07 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 1st: 6-06 2014 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 2nd: 5-10 2014 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2014 3rd: 5-06 2014 Tyler Houtsma, Mount Vernon Christ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Tranch 12 Riverside Christian 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
2 Nathan Powers 11 Bickleton 6-02.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Matt Carter 12 Naselle 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
4 Trazil Lane 10 Lummi 5-10.00 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Quentin Holford 12 Inchelium 5-08.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O O XXX
6 Clayton Willis 8 Clallam Bay 5-06.00 2.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
6 Duncan Forsman 12 Republic 5-06.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXX
8 Tyler Houtsma 12 Mt. Vernon Ch 5-06.00 0.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
8 Blake Frankland 11 Evergreen Lutheran 5-06.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XXX
10 Liam Bracken 9 Republic 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
10 Jacob Brown 10 Wellpinit 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
12 Ben Averkamp 10 Mt. Rainier Luth 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XXO XXX
13 Cole Mayfield 12 Pomeroy 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXO XXX
14 Cole Svec 10 Neah Bay 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
15 Gabe Lindblom 12 Firm Found. Chr. 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
16 Robert Clutts-Rodriquez 12 Wishkah Valley 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO XXX
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
1B Meet: # 36-01.25 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2014 1st: 36-01.25 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2014 2nd: 34-04 2014 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
2014 3rd: 32-09 2014 Lanessa Simon, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Des Doty 12 Crosspoint Academy 33-02.75 -1.4 10
33-02.75(-1.4) 32-03.50(-3.9) 32-08.50(-3.6) 32-07(-3.4) 31-11.25(-3.3) 32-09.50(-1.7)
2 Rachel Gfeller 12 St. John-Endicott 32-08.50 -2.5 8
32-06(+0.0) 29-11(-3.9) 31-10.50(-2.8) 30-03.75(-2.7) FOUL(-2.3) 32-08.50(-2.5)
3 Lanessa Simon 11 Odessa-Harrington 32-08.00 -2.1 6
FOUL(-2.1) 32-07.25(-1.8) 32-02.25(-2.1) 31-02.25(-2.0) FOUL(-2.0) 32-08(-2.1)
4 Berlyn Hunt 10 Almira C-H 32-05.25 -1.6 5
30-08.50(-3.1) 32-05.25(-1.6) 32-04.50(-1.4) 29-11.25(-3.0) 31-03(-3.3) 31-07(-1.9)
5 Skylar Smith 12 Pomeroy 31-11.75 -1.4 4
29-09.50(-1.8) 30-03.25(-3.6) 31-00.50(-4.1) 30-10.50(-1.2) 31-05.25(-3.6) 31-11.75(-1.4)
6 Mary Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 30-10.75 -1.4 3
FOUL(-1.7) 30-08.25(-1.6) 30-05.50(-4.3) 30-10.75(-1.4) 29-10.25(-2.4) FOUL(-1.2)
7 Ryan Lester 11 Crescent 30-06.00 +0.0 2
28-00.75(-1.8) 30-03.50(-2.6) 29-02.50(-2.7) 30-06(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 30-03.75(-2.4)
8 Kaylee Dickerman 10 Grace Academy 30-04.75 -1.9 1
29-00(-1.5) 29-10(-1.9) 30-03(-3.3) 30-04.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.2)
9 Ashara Dodson 10 Crescent 29-09.50 +0.0
27-06.25(-1.3) 29-09.50(+0.0) 27-02.75(-1.7) 26-05(-1.0) 29-08.50(-0.8) FOUL(-4.4)
10 Sylvana Swanson 10 Mt. Vernon Ch 29-08.00 -2.6
27-09.75(-2.8) FOUL(-2.8) 29-08(-2.6)
11 Ellie Chapman 10 Naselle 29-04.50 -3.8
28-09(-1.7) 28-09.50(-2.8) 29-04.50(-3.8)
12 Kristina Fudge 10 Thorp-Easton 29-03.50 -2.7
27-09(-3.1) 28-02(-2.2) 29-03.50(-2.7)
13 Jennica Maines 10 Clallam Bay 29-01.25 -2.0
FOUL(-1.3) 28-01.25(-2.9) 29-01.25(-2.0)
14 Genesis Ballard 11 Trout Lake 28-09.00 -2.2
FOUL(-0.7) 27-09(-1.5) 28-09(-2.2)
15 Taylor Stordahl 11 Seattle Lutheran 28-06.00 -1.9
26-03.50(-2.4) 27-06(-2.4) 28-06(-1.9)
16 Estephanie Hernandez 11 Entiat 26-07.00 -2.2
FOUL(-2.3) 26-07(-2.2) FOUL(-2.0)
Event 12 Boys Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 21-09 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 1st: 21-07.50 2014 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2014 2nd: 20-08.50 2014 Theo Tel, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2014 3rd: 20-07.50 2014 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Schafer 12 Odessa-Harrington 20-10.50 1.8 10
FOUL(1.3) 20-07.25(2.4) 20-06.75(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 20-10.50(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
2 Adam Blakeley 10 St. John-Endicott 20-09.00 4.8 8
19-09.75(2.0) 20-05.75(4.9) 20-09(4.8) 20-05(0.5) 19-10.75(1.8) 19-11.75(3.1)
3 Clayton Willis 8 Clallam Bay 20-03.00 1.7 6
19-05.25(1.5) FOUL FOUL 19-07.75(2.4) FOUL 20-03(1.7)
4 Elisha Winck 12 Neah Bay 19-11.75 3.8 5
19-00.50(2.3) 18-08.50(1.7) 19-11.75(3.8) 19-09.50(1.9) 18-11(1.9) 19-02.75(4.2)
5 Theo Tel 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 19-11.50 1.7 4
19-11.50(1.7) 19-10.50(+0.0) 19-09(2.4) FOUL(1.2) 19-01.50(1.6) FOUL(2.5)
6 Trazil Lane 10 Lummi 19-10.25 0.4 3
18-09.50(2.9) 18-07(1.1) 18-05.75(2.8) 18-05.50(2.8) 19-00.50(1.5) 19-10.25(0.4)
7 Payatt Middlesworth 12 Northport 19-06.50 2.0 2
18-04.25(1.4) 18-03(0.7) 19-06.50(2.0) 18-02.25(1.9) 18-00.50(0.4) 18-08(3.4)
8 Jackson Hall 12 Pomeroy 18-11.25 2.0 1
18-11.25(2.0) 18-03(0.7) 18-02.75(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 18-00.50(0.8) FOUL(3.4)
9 Gabe Lindblom 12 Firm Found. Chr. 18-10.00 2.0
FOUL(1.9) 18-09.75(2.7) 18-06.75(2.9) 18-10(2.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Easton Atchley 9 Klickitat 18-07.50 4.0
18-06(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 18-07.50(4.0)
11 Jimmy Hollingshead 12 St. John-Endicott 18-07.00 3.1
18-02(2.0) 18-00.75(2.0) 18-07(3.1)
12 Michael Shea 12 Crosspoint Academy 18-06.25 2.9
18-02.50(2.6) 18-06.25(2.9) FOUL
13 Collin Pate 12 Mansfield 18-05.00 2.1
18-05(2.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2)
14 Connor See 12 Naselle 18-01.50 2.9
18-00.75(3.2) 17-00.50(1.5) 18-01.50(2.9)
15 Kyler Wulf 12 Naselle 18-01.00 1.9
16-09(2.4) 18-01(1.9) 17-11.25(1.3)
16 Isaac Park 12 Evergreen Lutheran 17-11.75 2.6
16-04.25(1.1) FOUL 17-11.75(2.6)
Event 118 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 11.95 1998 Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 12.24Q NWI 2
2 Angel Nkwonta 11 Pullman 12.32Q NWI 1
3 Shelly Sauls 12 Renton 12.56Q NWI 1
4 Cherelle Demps 12 Liberty-Issaquah 12.58Q NWI 2
5 Hannah Bradley 11 Bellingham 12.63Q NWI 1
6 Julia Stepper 10 Woodland 12.76Q NWI 2
7 Danielle Rose Monzon 10 Olympic 12.81q NWI 1
8 Christine Foresha 11 Bremerton 12.84q NWI 2
9 Lauren Furu 12 Black Hills 12.86 NWI 1
10 Jessica DeVere 9 Squalicum 12.90 NWI 1
11 Alsatta Bakana 9 Cheney 12.91 NWI 2
12 Brittany Pringle 12 Fife 13.00 NWI 2
13 Alyssa Pittman 10 R A Long 13.02 NWI 1
14 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 13.03 NWI 2
15 Tayla Weaver 10 Cedarcrest 13.04 NWI 2
16 Alexia Rodriguez 12 Ellensburg 13.27 NWI 1
Event 118 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 11.95 1998 Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 12.06 -1.1 10
2 Angel Nkwonta 11 Pullman 12.43 -1.1 8
3 Cherelle Demps 12 Liberty-Issaquah 12.53 -1.1 6
4 Shelly Sauls 12 Renton 12.64 -1.1 5
5 Christine Foresha 11 Bremerton 12.73 -1.1 4
6 Julia Stepper 10 Woodland 12.76 -1.1 3
7 Danielle Rose Monzon 10 Olympic 12.88 -1.1 2
8 Hannah Bradley 11 Bellingham 12.97 -1.1 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 24.52 1998 Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 25.11Q -0.4 2
2 Shelly Sauls 12 Renton 25.44Q +0.0 1
3 Angel Nkwonta 11 Pullman 25.63Q +0.0 1
4 Julia Stepper 10 Woodland 25.80Q -0.4 2
5 Tegan Daviscourt 11 North Mason 25.91Q -0.4 2
6 Kim Hazlett 11 Squalicum 25.99Q +0.0 1
7 Raigan Page 12 Ridgefield 26.11q +0.0 1
8 Brittany Pringle 12 Fife 26.19q -0.4 2
9 Christine Foresha 11 Bremerton 26.21 -0.4 2
10 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 26.26 +0.0 1
11 Hannah Bradley 11 Bellingham 26.47 -0.4 2
12 Tayla Weaver 10 Cedarcrest 26.62 +0.0 1
13 Deshriana Anderson 10 Clover Park 26.63 +0.0 1
14 Jamie Crews 12 Tumwater 26.83 -0.4 2
15 Taylor Sellers 10 East Valley-Spokane 27.20 -0.4 2
16 Alexia Rodriguez 12 Ellensburg 27.22 +0.0 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 24.52 1998 Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 25.00 -0.6 10
2 Shelly Sauls 12 Renton 25.82 -0.6 8
3 Tegan Daviscourt 11 North Mason 26.00 -0.6 6
4 Angel Nkwonta 11 Pullman 26.06 -0.6 5
5 Kim Hazlett 11 Squalicum 26.08 -0.6 4
6 Julia Stepper 10 Woodland 26.09 -0.6 3
7 Brittany Pringle 12 Fife 26.43 -0.6 2
8 Raigan Page 12 Ridgefield 26.53 -0.6 1
Event 120 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 54.37 2013 Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mia Hodges 12 Bellingham 57.97Q 1
2 Jasmyne Neria 10 Lynden 59.43Q 2
3 Shakila Omar 11 Foster 58.14Q 1
4 Briana Devereaux 10 Cedarcrest 59.99Q 2
5 Raigan Page 12 Ridgefield 58.70Q 1
6 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 1:00.00Q 2
7 Bethany Fisher 10 Lakewood 59.02q 1
8 Briann George 10 North Kitsap 59.40q 1
9 Sharon Smith 12 Rochester 1:00.31 2
10 Deshriana Anderson 10 Clover Park 1:00.36 2
11 Savannah Smith 12 Renton 1:00.47 1
12 Amelia Galloway 12 Pullman 1:00.82 2
13 Olivia Lane 11 Clarkston 1:01.73 1
14 Jamie Moul 11 Steilacoom 1:01.91 2
15 Amber Malik 11 Woodland 1:03.33 1
16 Haley Clark 10 Prosser 1:04.27 2
Event 120 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 54.37 2013 Brooke Feldmeier, Tumwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Hodges 12 Bellingham 58.01 10
2 Alexi Whatley 12 Orting 58.08 8
3 Jasmyne Neria 10 Lynden 58.59 6
4 Shakila Omar 11 Foster 58.69 5
5 Briann George 10 North Kitsap 1:00.01 4
6 Bethany Fisher 10 Lakewood 1:00.08 3
7 Briana Devereaux 10 Cedarcrest 1:00.25 2
8 Raigan Page 12 Ridgefield 1:00.47 1
Event 121 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 2:12.43 2003 Andrea Brown, Mount Baker
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heather Hanson 9 Anacortes 2:19.09Q 1
2 Patryce McWilliams 12 Franklin Pierce 2:19.87Q 2
3 Waverly Shreffler 11 Sequim 2:20.09Q 1
4 Hillary Kiele 12 Blaine 2:20.40Q 2
5 Sabrina Wilk 12 Sedro-Woolley 2:20.48Q 1
6 Britney Albro 11 Lakewood 2:21.46Q 2
7 Berhanie Knutzen 12 Tumwater 2:20.74q 1
8 Lindsey Heflin 12 Clarkston 2:23.50q 1
9 Hana VerMulm 11 Prosser 2:24.28 2
10 Ashley Meyer 11 West Valley-Spokane 2:24.59 2
11 Brenna Liebel 12 White River 2:25.38 1
12 McKenna Moon 10 W F West 2:25.95 2
13 Kelis Barton 9 Renton 2:27.00 1
14 Aislynn Hansen 11 Tumwater 2:27.68 2
15 Katherine Shafer 12 North Kitsap 2:28.09 2
16 Vanessa Shelton 10 Franklin Pierce 2:29.01 1
Event 121 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:12.43 2003 Andrea Brown, Mount Baker
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Hanson 9 Anacortes 2:18.14 10
2 Hillary Kiele 12 Blaine 2:19.04 8
3 Patryce McWilliams 12 Franklin Pierce 2:19.19 6
4 Waverly Shreffler 11 Sequim 2:20.84 5
5 Sabrina Wilk 12 Sedro-Woolley 2:21.02 4
6 Britney Albro 11 Lakewood 2:21.34 3
7 Lindsey Heflin 12 Clarkston 2:24.36 2
8 Berhanie Knutzen 12 Tumwater 2:24.89 1
Event 122 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:53.27 2010 Ruby Roberts, Kingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Aquino 11 East Valley-Spokane 4:59.60 10
2 Emily Pittis 12 Sehome 5:03.42 8
3 McCall Skay 12 West Valley-Spokane 5:08.06 6
4 Isabel Buckingham 9 Mark Morris 5:11.02 5
5 Heather Hanson 9 Anacortes 5:12.05 4
6 Carlyn Schmidgall 11 Liberty-Issaquah 5:12.95 3
7 Alexa Shindruk 12 Lynden 5:15.52 2
8 Gracie Long 9 Port Angeles 5:16.50 1
9 Lauren Ericks 11 Tumwater 5:18.07
10 Cecilia Vu 12 Evergreen-Seattle 5:18.56
11 Tyra Christopherson 11 Liberty-Issaquah 5:21.69
12 Abby Johnson 10 Sehome 5:22.41
13 Patryce McWilliams 12 Franklin Pierce 5:22.69
14 Danielle Hiatt 11 Ephrata 5:25.77
15 Pascale De Sa E Silva 12 Sammamish 5:26.89
16 Berhanie Knutzen 12 Tumwater 5:30.18
Event 123 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:48.40 2012 Sanne Holland, Cheney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Pittis 12 Sehome 10:57.09 10
2 Brittany Aquino 11 East Valley-Spokane 11:02.35 8
3 Alexa Shindruk 12 Lynden 11:15.03 6
4 Carlyn Schmidgall 11 Liberty-Issaquah 11:15.83 5
5 McCall Skay 12 West Valley-Spokane 11:23.62 4
6 Gracie Long 9 Port Angeles 11:23.99 3
7 Abby Johnson 10 Sehome 11:24.31 2
8 Isabel Buckingham 9 Mark Morris 11:27.33 1
9 Cecilia Vu 12 Evergreen-Seattle 11:29.19
10 Danielle Hiatt 11 Ephrata 11:33.16
11 Tyra Christopherson 11 Liberty-Issaquah 11:40.19
12 Courtney Owens 10 Washougal 11:46.76
13 Feven Fessehatzion 10 Lindbergh 11:51.97
14 Emma Moon 9 W F West 11:55.68
15 Quincy Gale 9 Bellingham 12:01.73
16 Tyra Beckman 12 Renton 12:07.75
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 14.30 2007 Angela Jensen, Fife
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KD Skillingstad 10 Cheney 15.36Q -2.4 1
2 Lauren McCluskey 12 Pullman 15.78Q -1.9 2
3 Taylor Seaman 10 Kingston 15.70Q -2.4 1
4 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 15.84Q -1.9 2
5 Annie Waddell 12 Bellingham 15.96Q -2.4 1
6 Sophia Viviano 11 Shorecrest 15.96Q -1.9 2
7 Kelley Johnson 12 Liberty-Issaquah 16.06q -1.9 2
8 Sara Absten 9 Burlington-Edison 16.11q -1.9 2
9 Christina Wiley 12 Lindbergh 16.26 -1.9 2
10 Jayden Dalton 11 Franklin Pierce 16.51 -2.4 1
11 Shea Salazar 10 Orting 16.54 -2.4 1
12 Kary Sathre 10 Centralia 16.64 -1.9 2
13 Megan Wilburg 11 Burlington-Edison 16.79 -2.4 1
14 Kendra Sanford 12 Rochester 16.89 -1.9 2
15 Sharlee Fine 12 Tumwater 17.02 -2.4 1
16 Reagan West 11 Steilacoom 17.11 -2.4 1
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 14.30 2007 Angela Jensen, Fife
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 KD Skillingstad 10 Cheney 15.02 NWI 10
2 Lauren McCluskey 12 Pullman 15.27 NWI 8
3 Taylor Seaman 10 Kingston 15.59 NWI 6
4 Annie Waddell 12 Bellingham 15.77 NWI 5
5 Sophia Viviano 11 Shorecrest 15.92 NWI 4
6 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 15.94 NWI 3
7 Kelley Johnson 12 Liberty-Issaquah 16.08 NWI 2
8 Sara Absten 9 Burlington-Edison 16.09 NWI 1
Event 125 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 43.20 2013 Hanna Tarleton, Sehome
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KD Skillingstad 10 Cheney 45.15Q 1
2 Abby Dimock 11 Burlington-Edison 45.67Q 2
3 Erykah Weems 11 Hudson's Bay 46.84Q 1
4 Kelley Johnson 12 Liberty-Issaquah 47.15Q 2
5 Madison Moffat 12 Ellensburg 46.95Q 1
6 Tori Staniszewski 11 Pullman 47.57Q 2
7 Taylor Seaman 10 Kingston 46.99q 1
8 Sophie Wartena 10 Liberty-Issaquah 47.53q 1
9 Katrina Dank 11 Sehome 47.55 1
10 Ami Njadoe 9 Shorecrest 47.61 2
11 Kayla Church 10 R A Long 47.99 2
12 Maddie Michaud 12 Fife 48.02 1
13 Dayana Diaz 9 Granite Falls 48.25 2
14 Sharlee Fine 12 Tumwater 48.84 2
15 Morgan McCorkle 10 Olympic 49.07 1
16 Erin Molello 10 North Kitsap 49.60 2
Event 125 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 43.20 2013 Hanna Tarleton, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 KD Skillingstad 10 Cheney 44.40 10
2 Abby Dimock 11 Burlington-Edison 44.51 8
3 Kelley Johnson 12 Liberty-Issaquah 45.98 6
4 Madison Moffat 12 Ellensburg 46.95 5
5 Erykah Weems 11 Hudson's Bay 47.04 4
6 Sophie Wartena 10 Liberty-Issaquah 47.24 3
7 Tori Staniszewski 11 Pullman 47.24 2
8 Taylor Seaman 10 Kingston 47.85 1
Event 126 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 48.12 2013 Bellingham, Bellingham
A Waddell, A Porter, I Roberts, M Dyrland
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Squalicum 49.08Q 1
1) Jessica DeVere 9 2) Kirsten Webber 12
3) Julia DeVere 12 4) Kim Hazlett 11
5) Olivia Benner 9 6) Kelly Anderson 10
2 Bellingham 49.35Q 2
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hannah Bradley 11
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hattie North 12
5) Mia Hodges 12 6)
3 Pullman 49.19Q 1
1) Tori Staniszewski 11 2) Angel Nkwonta 11
3) Carolena Sears 10 4) Amelia Galloway 12
5) Elizabeth Hwang 9 6) Ginika Nkwonta 9
4 Liberty-Issaquah 49.47Q 2
1) Shannell Thompson 12 2) Kelley Johnson 12
3) Danielle Demps 12 4) Cherelle Demps 12
5) Kaiah McLaren 10 6) Sophie Wartena 10
5 Fife 49.54Q 1
1) McKenna Fietz 12 2) Courtney Morton 10
3) Brianna Anderson 12 4) Brittany Pringle 12
5) Ciara Alston 9 6) Mica Shaviri 10
6 Olympic 49.96Q 2
1) Rachielle Abrigo 12 2) Stephanie Barr 10
3) Morgan McCorkle 10 4) Danielle Rose Monzon 10
7 Cheney 50.09q 2
1) KD Skillingstad 10 2) Ally Jones 10
3) Alsatta Bakana 9 4) Stephanie Assonken 9
5) Savannah Hyde 11 6) Kristie McGourin 10
8 Sehome 50.10q 1
1) Elsa Sandeno 12 2) Ilana Pechthalt 10
3) Eva Airoldi 9 4) Bridget Henry 12
5) Genevieve Wallace 9 6) Camille Christienson 12
9 Woodland 50.75 1
1) Kayla Fredricks 10 2) Julia Stepper 10
3) Cierra Massey 11 4) Amber Malik 11
5) Sarah Retter 9 6) McKenna Flanagan 9
10 Lynden 50.86 2
1) Lauren Zwiers 10 2) Lily Bogart 9
3) Cassidee Barclay 11 4) Jasmyne Neria 10
5) Hailey DiLorenzo 11 6) Sarah Diacogiannis 10
11 Ellensburg 51.15 1
1) Mckinley Duvall 9 2) Jordyn Arlt 11
3) Madison Moffat 12 4) Alexia Rodriguez 12
5) Tia Hill 9 6) Miah Perez 12
12 North Mason 51.41 1
1) Mikaela Shumaker 12 2) Brooke Morin 11
3) Skyler Reiners 10 4) Tegan Daviscourt 11
5) Isabella Breda 10 6)
13 Washington 51.48 2
1) Clairriss Johnson 11 2) Auricia Johnson 9
3) Faith Miller 10 4) Tyra Cavalier 11
5) Bri Davis 11 6) Selicia Lee 10
14 River Ridge 51.82 2
1) Renee Pickard 10 2) Jadynne Thomas 9
3) Lauryn Gray 10 4) Stephine Leiba 10
5) Mele Sitani 12 6)
15 Black Hills 51.88 2
1) Tarynn Bianco 12 2) Jewel Bender 10
3) Kyla Clark 9 4) Lauren Furu 12
5) Madi Frampton 9 6) Danielle Won 12
16 Ridgefield 52.45 1
1) Cami Pickett 12 2) Brooke Potter 11
3) Paige Smith 12 4) Kaylene Brink 12
5) Emily Langdon 12 6) Tori Pfeifer 12
Event 126 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 48.12 2013 Bellingham, Bellingham
A Waddell, A Porter, I Roberts, M Dyrland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Squalicum 49.13 10
1) Jessica DeVere 9 2) Kirsten Webber 12
3) Julia DeVere 12 4) Kim Hazlett 11
5) Olivia Benner 9 6) Kelly Anderson 10
2 Bellingham 49.24 8
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hannah Bradley 11
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hattie North 12
5) Mia Hodges 12 6)
3 Liberty-Issaquah 49.42 6
1) Shannell Thompson 12 2) Kelley Johnson 12
3) Danielle Demps 12 4) Cherelle Demps 12
5) Kaiah McLaren 10 6) Sophie Wartena 10
4 Pullman 49.54 5
1) Tori Staniszewski 11 2) Angel Nkwonta 11
3) Carolena Sears 10 4) Amelia Galloway 12
5) Elizabeth Hwang 9 6) Ginika Nkwonta 9
5 Fife 49.76 4
1) McKenna Fietz 12 2) Courtney Morton 10
3) Brianna Anderson 12 4) Brittany Pringle 12
5) Ciara Alston 9 6) Mica Shaviri 10
6 Olympic 50.09 3
1) Rachielle Abrigo 12 2) Stephanie Barr 10
3) Morgan McCorkle 10 4) Danielle Rose Monzon 10
7 Cheney 50.15 2
1) KD Skillingstad 10 2) Ally Jones 10
3) Alsatta Bakana 9 4) Stephanie Assonken 9
5) Savannah Hyde 11 6) Kristie McGourin 10
8 Sehome 51.27 1
1) Elsa Sandeno 12 2) Ilana Pechthalt 10
3) Eva Airoldi 9 4) Bridget Henry 12
5) Genevieve Wallace 9 6) Camille Christienson 12
Event 127 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:41.70 2012 Sehome, Sehome
S DeBacker, S Dolese, H Tarleton, K Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellingham 1:43.72Q 1
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hannah Bradley 11
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hattie North 12
5) Ilona Iff 11 6) Mia Hodges 12
2 Liberty-Issaquah 1:45.90Q 2
1) Shannell Thompson 12 2) Sophie Wartena 10
3) Danielle Demps 12 4) Cherelle Demps 12
5) Kelley Johnson 12 6) Kaiah McLaren 10
3 Renton 1:44.49Q 1
1) Raylyn Apolonio 10 2) Shelly Sauls 12
3) Savannah Smith 12 4) Olivia Carter 9
5) Janelle Brown 10 6) Brianna Franco 10
4 Lynden 1:45.99Q 2
1) Lauren Zwiers 10 2) Lily Bogart 9
3) Cassidee Barclay 11 4) Jasmyne Neria 10
5) Hailey DiLorenzo 11 6) Mya Sires 10
5 Sehome 1:45.18Q 1
1) Bridget Henry 12 2) Katrina Dank 11
3) Elsa Sandeno 12 4) Ilana Pechthalt 10
5) Eva Airoldi 9 6) Genevieve Wallace 9
6 Ridgefield 1:46.57Q 2
1) Paige Smith 12 2) Kaylene Brink 12
3) Chloe Lindbo 11 4) Raigan Page 12
5) Brooke Potter 11 6) Emily Langdon 12
7 West Valley-Spokane 1:46.73q 1
1) Madeline Liberg 9 2) Jordyn Rauer 11
3) Kiana Nagata 11 4) Jenna Sullens 11
5) Gia Mauro 12 6) Lashcii Miller 9
8 Shorecrest 1:46.82q 2
1) Kayla Holland 12 2) Sophia Viviano 11
3) Gabby Lacson 10 4) Lauren Brown 9
5) Ami Njadoe 9 6) Ronna Iverson 9
9 Fife 1:47.02 1
1) Maddie Michaud 12 2) Courtney Morton 10
3) Brianna Anderson 12 4) Brittany Pringle 12
5) McKenna Fietz 12 6) Marrissa Jackson 9
10 Tumwater 1:47.28 1
1) Sydney Smith 10 2) Peyton Russell 11
3) Codi Short 10 4) Jamie Crews 12
5) Sharlee Fine 12 6) Berhanie Knutzen 12
11 Ellensburg 1:47.33 2
1) Jordyn Arlt 11 2) Tia Hill 9
3) Madison Moffat 12 4) Alexia Rodriguez 12
5) Mckinley Duvall 9 6) Miah Perez 12
12 Orting 1:47.41 2
1) Shea Salazar 10 2) Selina Newingham 10
3) Sarah Fohn 9 4) Alexi Whatley 12
13 Sequim 1:48.52 2
1) Waverly Shreffler 11 2) Gretchen Happe 11
3) Mercedes Woods 10 4) Heidi Vereide 12
5) Megan Breckenridge 11 6) Emma Beeson 9
14 White River 1:49.23 2
1) Chloe Mitchell 9 2) Shelby Stoeck 9
3) Chloe Anastasi 9 4) Annabelle Hall 9
5) Hannah McGinnes 9 6) Kelsey Bunker 10
15 Pullman 1:49.46 1
1) Payton Walker 2) Carolena Sears 10
3) Elizabeth Hwang 9 4) Amelia Galloway 12
5) Sydney Lawrence 11 6) Angel Nkwonta 11
16 Rochester 1:49.74 1
1) Kendra Sanford 12 2) Alexa Black 10
3) Brianna Tomtan 10 4) Sharon Smith 12
5) Emilee Cadwell 10 6)
Event 127 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:41.70 2012 Sehome, Sehome
S DeBacker, S Dolese, H Tarleton, K Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bellingham 1:43.63 10
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hannah Bradley 11
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hattie North 12
5) Ilona Iff 11 6) Mia Hodges 12
2 Renton 1:43.65 8
1) Raylyn Apolonio 10 2) Shelly Sauls 12
3) Savannah Smith 12 4) Olivia Carter 9
5) Janelle Brown 10 6) Brianna Franco 10
3 Liberty-Issaquah 1:43.73 6
1) Shannell Thompson 12 2) Sophie Wartena 10
3) Danielle Demps 12 4) Cherelle Demps 12
5) Kelley Johnson 12 6) Kaiah McLaren 10
4 Lynden 1:45.00 5
1) Lauren Zwiers 10 2) Lily Bogart 9
3) Cassidee Barclay 11 4) Jasmyne Neria 10
5) Hailey DiLorenzo 11 6) Mya Sires 10
5 Sehome 1:46.23 4
1) Bridget Henry 12 2) Katrina Dank 11
3) Elsa Sandeno 12 4) Ilana Pechthalt 10
5) Eva Airoldi 9 6) Genevieve Wallace 9
6 Shorecrest 1:46.25 3
1) Kayla Holland 12 2) Sophia Viviano 11
3) Gabby Lacson 10 4) Lauren Brown 9
5) Ami Njadoe 9 6) Ronna Iverson 9
7 Ridgefield 1:46.74 2
1) Paige Smith 12 2) Kaylene Brink 12
3) Chloe Lindbo 11 4) Raigan Page 12
5) Brooke Potter 11 6) Emily Langdon 12
8 West Valley-Spokane 1:47.75 1
1) Madeline Liberg 9 2) Jordyn Rauer 11
3) Kiana Nagata 11 4) Jenna Sullens 11
5) Gia Mauro 12 6) Lashcii Miller 9
Event 128 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:56.59 2012 Blaine, Blaine
K Villars, O Adams, O Olason, C Morrison
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sehome 4:03.10Q 1
1) Bridget Henry 12 2) Elsa Sandeno 12
3) Dana Ringler 11 4) Katrina Dank 11
5) Kate Rose 10 6) Abby Johnson 10
2 Lynden 4:06.00Q 2
1) Lauren Zwiers 10 2) Jasmyne Neria 10
3) Cassidee Barclay 11 4) Lily Bogart 9
5) Kornelija Houston 9 6) Mya Sires 10
3 Bellingham 4:04.64Q 1
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hattie North 12
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hannah Bradley 11
5) Ilona Iff 11 6) Mia Hodges 12
4 Burlington-Edison 4:06.81Q 2
1) Rachel King 10 2) Afton Field 9
3) Morgan Harlan 11 4) Abby Dimock 11
5) Alana Handy 11 6) Nicole DeBoer 12
5 Liberty-Issaquah 4:06.04Q 1
1) Kelley Johnson 12 2) Sophie Wartena 10
3) Marissa Mills 9 4) Kaiah McLaren 10
5) Shannell Thompson 12 6) Tyra Christopherson 11
6 Pullman 4:06.88Q 2
1) Lauren McCluskey 12 2) Tori Staniszewski 11
3) Carolena Sears 10 4) Amelia Galloway 12
5) Elyria Kabasenche 9 6) Elizabeth Hwang 9
7 Ridgefield 4:06.08q 1
1) Brooke Potter 11 2) Kaylene Brink 12
3) Chloe Lindbo 11 4) Raigan Page 12
5) Lexie Rutherford 9 6) Bailey Birch 12
8 Sequim 4:06.96q 2
1) Waverly Shreffler 11 2) Gretchen Happe 11
3) Mercedes Woods 10 4) Heidi Vereide 12
5) Emma Beeson 9 6) Megan Breckenridge 11
9 Franklin Pierce 4:08.10 2
1) Patryce McWilliams 12 2) Tashylah Combs 9
3) Mackenzie Zulauf 10 4) Vanessa Shelton 10
5) Linda Vargas 9 6) Danielle Garrod 10
10 North Kitsap 4:08.31 2
1) Sara Bigelow 10 2) Briann George 10
3) Hannah Uffens 11 4) Emily Shipley 9
5) Lian Boltwood 10 6) Katherine Shafer 12
11 Prosser 4:10.76 1
1) Kyla Norell 11 2) Becky Wildman 11
3) Hana VerMulm 11 4) Haley Clark 10
5) Jennifer Inions 10 6) Dulce Carrillo 11
12 Cheney 4:13.48 1
1) Ally Jones 10 2) Jolene Whiteley 9
3) Savannah Hyde 11 4) Kristie McGourin 10
5) Abby Hammermeister 11 6) Helen Levchenko 12
13 Tumwater 4:16.55 1
1) Sharlee Fine 12 2) Aislynn Hansen 11
3) Lauren Ericks 11 4) Berhanie Knutzen 12
5) Codi Short 10 6) Sydney Smith 10
14 Sammamish 4:18.56 1
1) Tracy Dinh 10 2) Pascale De Sa E Silva 12
3) Marissa Therriault 12 4) Rachael Stabbert 11
5) Anna Main 12 6) Rachel Roberts 12
15 Steilacoom 4:19.01 2
1) Isabel Zimmerman 10 2) Sydney Lange 9
3) Kendall Fox 11 4) Jamie Moul 11
5) Meeah Mazikowski 10 6)
16 Woodland 4:26.32 2
1) Sarah Retter 9 2) McKenna Flanagan 9
3) Kenya Byrnes 11 4) Amber Malik 11
5) Cierra Massey 11 6) Kayla Fredricks 10
Event 128 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:56.59 2012 Blaine, Blaine
K Villars, O Adams, O Olason, C Morrison
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sehome 3:57.45 10
1) Bridget Henry 12 2) Elsa Sandeno 12
3) Dana Ringler 11 4) Katrina Dank 11
5) Kate Rose 10 6) Abby Johnson 10
2 Lynden 4:00.82 8
1) Lauren Zwiers 10 2) Jasmyne Neria 10
3) Cassidee Barclay 11 4) Lily Bogart 9
5) Kornelija Houston 9 6) Mya Sires 10
3 Bellingham 4:01.51 6
1) Emma Brice 12 2) Hattie North 12
3) Annie Waddell 12 4) Hannah Bradley 11
5) Ilona Iff 11 6) Mia Hodges 12
4 Liberty-Issaquah 4:08.76 5
1) Kelley Johnson 12 2) Sophie Wartena 10
3) Marissa Mills 9 4) Kaiah McLaren 10
5) Shannell Thompson 12 6) Tyra Christopherson 11
5 Sequim 4:10.04 4
1) Waverly Shreffler 11 2) Gretchen Happe 11
3) Mercedes Woods 10 4) Heidi Vereide 12
5) Emma Beeson 9 6) Megan Breckenridge 11
6 Ridgefield 4:11.16 3
1) Brooke Potter 11 2) Kaylene Brink 12
3) Chloe Lindbo 11 4) Raigan Page 12
5) Lexie Rutherford 9 6) Bailey Birch 12
7 Pullman 4:11.64 2
1) Lauren McCluskey 12 2) Tori Staniszewski 11
3) Carolena Sears 10 4) Amelia Galloway 12
5) Elyria Kabasenche 9 6) Elizabeth Hwang 9
8 Burlington-Edison 4:14.55 1
1) Rachel King 10 2) Afton Field 9
3) Morgan Harlan 11 4) Abby Dimock 11
5) Alana Handy 11 6) Nicole DeBoer 12
Event 129 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5-07.25 2008 Melissa, Mauro, West Valley (Spoka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 5-05.00 10
2 Rebecca Darrow 12 North Kitsap 5-04.00 8
3 Taylor V'Dovec 12 Blaine J5-04.00 6
4 Bridget Henry 12 Sehome 5-03.00 5
5 Lauren McCluskey 12 Pullman 5-02.00 4
6 McKenna Moon 10 W F West J5-02.00 3
7 Miah Perez 12 Ellensburg J5-02.00 2
8 Halle Hull 9 Selah 4-10.00 1
9 Yareli Ochoa 9 Lakewood J4-10.00
9 Gracie Long 9 Port Angeles J4-10.00
11 Chloe Lindbo 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00
12 Mikayla Millard 11 Steilacoom J4-08.00
13 Kyla Coleman 12 River Ridge 4-06.00
-- Danae Lee 12 Hudson's Bay NH
-- Aajua Brooks 11 Lindbergh NH
Event 130 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 13-00 2014 Kirsten Webber, Squalicum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirsten Webber 12 Squalicum 13-03.00R 10
2 Abby Weiler 11 R A Long 12-06.00 8
3 Chloe Seferos 11 North Kitsap 11-09.00 6
4 Olivia Adams 12 Blaine J11-09.00 5
5 Bridget Kelly 11 Mark Morris 10-06.00 4
6 Jamie Bradley 12 Cheney J10-06.00 3
7 Baylee Buchanan 11 East Valley-Spokane 10-00.00 2
8 Chloe Roth 10 Bellingham J10-00.00 1
9 Madison Licari 9 Fife 9-06.00
10 Brooke March 11 Fife J9-06.00
11 Kaysie Kollmar 12 Grandview J9-06.00
11 McKenna Troje 11 Sammamish J9-06.00
13 Emily Chanthaphone 12 Foster 9-00.00
13 Erin Eiswald 9 Sehome 9-00.00
15 Sophia Cassam 12 Highline J9-00.00
-- Anna Chartrey 11 Tumwater NH
Event 131 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 19-03.25 2011 Zoe Moller, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wurrie Njadoe 11 Shorecrest 18-09.00 2.8 10
18-06(1.5) 18-03(-0.2) PASS 17-11(0.2) 18-09(2.8) 18-03.25(2.9)
2 Peyton Russell 11 Tumwater 17-09.00 -0.6 8
17-01.50(0.5) 17-09(-0.6) 17-04(-0.6) FOUL 16-09.50(0.5) 17-03.25(2.6)
3 Aajua Brooks 11 Lindbergh 17-04.75 1.8 6
17-02(2.2) 15-09.75(0.6) 14-09.50(-0.3) 17-04.75(1.8) 16-10.75(0.5) FOUL
4 Sara Absten 9 Burlington-Edison 17-04.25 2.0 5
15-08.50(1.9) 17-04.25(2.0) 14-06.25(-0.8) 16-01.75(1.7) 16-08(-0.1) 15-11(2.3)
5 Miah Perez 12 Ellensburg 17-01.50 1.5 4
16-08.50(-0.3) 16-11(-1.0) 17-01.50(1.5) 15-08.75(0.9) 15-09.25(-0.4) FOUL
6 Megan Wilburg 11 Burlington-Edison 17-00.00 3.6 3
16-00(-0.5) 16-08.75(0.1) 16-03.25(-0.7) 16-08(1.0) 17-00(3.6) 15-10.25(-0.1)
7 Julia Stepper 10 Woodland 16-07.75 0.4 2
FOUL 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.6) 15-08.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(2.6) 16-07.75(0.4)
8 Samantha Kleyn 11 Quincy 16-04.75 2.2 1
16-04.75(2.2) 15-03.25(-0.7) 15-10.25(-0.5) FOUL 14-11.75(-0.3) 15-09.75(-0.6)
9 Morgan McCorkle 10 Olympic 16-03.25 1.4
15-07(-1.4) 16-03.25(1.4) 14-08(-1.1) FOUL 15-11(1.2) 16-02.25(0.3)
10 Emma Furth 12 Tumwater 16-02.25 -1.0
16-02.25(-1.0) 15-05.50(-1.0) FOUL
11 Danielle Rose Monzon 10 Olympic 16-01.75 1.0
14-08(-0.2) 16-01.75(1.0) 15-06.50(2.8)
12 Lauren McCluskey 12 Pullman 15-07.50 1.2
15-03(0.2) 15-01.50(1.6) 15-07.50(1.2)
13 Meleri Cummins 11 Sehome 15-02.75 0.1
13-10.50(2.0) 15-01.50(-0.9) 15-02.75(0.1)
14 Heidi Vereide 12 Sequim 15-01.75 1.6
15-01.75(1.6) FOUL 13-10.25(-0.4)
15 Zykera Rice 12 Clover Park 14-08.75 1.9
FOUL 14-08.75(1.9) 14-08(2.2)
-- Kia Hoehn 10 Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 132 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 38-09.25 2012 Alexandra Lanzafame, North Kitsap
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Russell 11 Tumwater 40-08.00R 0.2 10
38-00.25(2.2) FOUL 40-01.50(2.7) 39-03.50(2.2) 40-08(0.2) FOUL
2 Emma Furth 12 Tumwater 37-03.75 2.5 8
36-05(1.6) FOUL 37-03.75(2.5) FOUL 37-02.50(1.9) FOUL
3 Zykera Rice 12 Clover Park 36-01.00 1.5 6
35-10.25(2.0) 34-09.75(2.7) 35-08.25(1.2) 35-11.75(1.0) 36-00.25(1.6) 36-01(1.5)
4 KD Skillingstad 10 Cheney 36-00.00 0.3 5
FOUL 36-00(0.3) 35-05(2.4) FOUL 35-05(2.7) PASS
5 Christina Wiley 12 Lindbergh 35-08.75 2.7 4
35-08.75(2.7) 34-00.75(3.0) 33-08.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jasmine Selembo 11 North Kitsap 35-07.00 2.4 3
33-11.50(1.8) 34-07.25(1.1) 35-07(2.4) 34-01(0.4) 35-04.50(1.2) 33-07.25(+0.0)
7 Alana Handy 11 Burlington-Edison 34-10.75 0.5 2
33-06.75(1.4) 34-03.75(1.8) 34-09.50(0.6) 34-01.75(0.7) 33-09.25(2.4) 34-10.75(0.5)
8 Meleri Cummins 11 Sehome 34-09.00 1.8 1
34-06(2.3) 33-09.50(1.0) 34-09(1.8) 33-05(1.2) FOUL 33-10.50(-0.1)
9 Madison Youngers 11 Ephrata 34-05.25 1.4
FOUL 34-05.25(1.4) 31-11(2.0) 33-10.25(1.4) FOUL 33-05.25(2.1)
10 Jessa Clark 12 Sehome 34-04.50 2.1
33-00.75(-0.6) 33-11.75(1.8) 34-04.50(2.1)
10 Morgan McCorkle 10 Olympic 34-04.50 1.6
FOUL 34-01.75(2.2) 34-04.50(1.6)
12 Zoe Owens-Clawson 12 Port Angeles 33-11.75 1.5
33-01(-1.3) 33-04.50(1.7) 33-11.75(1.5)
13 Tabby Hickey 12 Wapato 33-09.00 2.5
FOUL FOUL 33-09(2.5)
14 Lauren Kurtz 12 Squalicum 33-08.50 1.2
32-06(2.1) 33-08.50(1.2) FOUL
15 Keara Bennett 12 Mark Morris 33-00.75 2.9
32-09.75(-0.0) 33-00.75(2.9) 32-09(0.9)
16 Danielle Rose Monzon 10 Olympic 32-11.00 2.5
FOUL FOUL 32-11(2.5)
Event 133 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 47-06.75 2013 Gina Flint, Squalicum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angel Nkwonta 11 Pullman 43-09.00 10
42-01.50 42-10 43-09 FOUL FOUL 40-00.25
2 Chanelle Eddy 12 Sehome 40-06.00 8
FOUL 37-08.25 38-00 39-10 40-06 FOUL
3 Sierra Adams 11 Olympic 40-03.00 6
39-07.25 40-03 39-00.75 39-07.25 39-11.50 39-08
4 Caroline Tupa 12 Evergreen-Seattle 40-02.00 5
37-09 39-10.50 40-02 FOUL 39-05.25 36-01.50
5 Peggy Johnston 12 River Ridge 37-00.00 4
34-09.50 37-00 33-11.75 32-10.25 35-03.50 33-06.50
6 Reille Jones 11 Lakewood 36-09.00 3
36-05 FOUL 36-08.25 FOUL 35-08.25 36-09
7 Elle Moore 12 Blaine 35-00.00 2
34-10.25 FOUL 33-05.50 31-07.50 FOUL 35-00
8 Courtney Morton 10 Fife 34-11.50 1
33-09.50 33-08.75 34-11.50 34-01.50 FOUL 34-00.75
9 Desiree Brown 12 Steilacoom 34-06.50
FOUL 32-04.75 34-01.50 31-06.75 34-06.50 33-02
10 Anna Kast 12 W F West 34-00.25
30-00.25 31-08.75 34-00.25
11 A'Jenae Hardwell 12 Highline 33-11.00
33-02.75 33-05.50 33-11
12 Morgan Rodgers 12 Washougal 33-09.00
31-10.50 26-05.50 33-09
13 Jaden Shadle 10 Burlington-Edison 33-00.25
27-02.25 27-04.75 33-00.25
14 Alixus Ingraham 10 East Valley-Spokane 32-11.00
32-00.50 31-10.25 32-11
15 Meeri Gummerus 11 Black Hills 32-00.00
32-00 30-05.25 30-10
16 Izzy Thornbrugh 11 Prosser 30-02.25
30-01 30-02.25 29-07.75
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 161-11 2013 Gina Flint, Squalicum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Tupa 12 Evergreen-Seattle 129-07 10
117-01 129-07 119-05 128-08 FOUL 111-01
2 Megan Fenton 11 Lakewood 113-04 8
FOUL FOUL 111-04 113-04 FOUL 109-10
3 Chanelle Eddy 12 Sehome 113-02 6
107-07 103-10 FOUL 105-09 83-06 113-02
4 Elle Moore 12 Blaine 112-09 5
FOUL 112-09 FOUL 104-11 FOUL FOUL
5 Morgan Rodgers 12 Washougal 111-01 4
102-09 101-01 109-08 105-00 98-07 111-01
6 Mikaela Sitton 11 Ellensburg 109-11 3
97-08.50 108-11 109-01 FOUL 109-11 100-11
7 Taylieah Fullingim 12 Ellensburg 109-00 2
107-03 98-06.25 FOUL FOUL 109-00 84-07.25
8 Annabelle Jiganie 12 Hockinson 108-05 1
100-11 106-00 98-07.50 108-05 103-05 102-10
9 Kate Cochran 11 Woodland 107-09
99-07 107-09 FOUL 99-01 102-01 105-01
10 Cassi Offt 11 Clarkston 106-00
FOUL 106-00 94-10.50 102-11 100-11 99-10.50
11 Sierra Adams 11 Olympic 101-03
FOUL 95-06.50 101-03
12 Jaden Shadle 10 Burlington-Edison 99-02
99-02 81-10.25 97-01.75
13 Sydney Nevin 11 Fife 94-09
94-09 91-02.50 94-06
14 Lily Campbell 9 North Mason 91-04
91-04.50 83-03.75 85-05.25
15 Desiree Brown 12 Steilacoom 90-10
FOUL 90-10 FOUL
16 Lisa Sao 11 Franklin Pierce 90-08
90-08.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 135 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Taylor 12 Shorecrest 136-08 10
133-03 127-08 133-03 130-04 123-01 136-08
2 Rylie Pease 10 Cheney 124-04 8
121-02 107-07 124-04 FOUL 105-09 FOUL
3 Elizabeth Novik 11 Ephrata 119-04 6
119-04 107-11 103-11 101-07 96-03 96-07
4 Paige Shimkus 9 Lakewood 118-08 5
98-08 114-04 116-04 116-07 118-08 109-01
5 Anna Sharp 9 Washougal 115-11 4
95-04 115-11 110-03 115-02 113-07 112-07
6 Keeli Demers 12 Rochester 113-04 3
FOUL 103-04 111-11 78-09 108-00 113-04
7 Carly Watson 11 Burlington-Edison 113-02 2
105-06 103-03 113-02 101-10 110-03 FOUL
8 McKenna Flanagan 9 Woodland 111-09 1
107-06 100-03 102-01 99-00 111-09 102-05
9 Kiora Steinbock 11 Prosser 110-10
110-10 102-03 FOUL 87-02 101-09 107-11
10 Riley Hill 12 Lindbergh 104-03
97-01 104-03 102-06
11 Mary Moriarity 11 North Kitsap 103-09
103-09 94-11 95-02
12 Jazmine Farrell 10 Anacortes 102-08
102-08 98-07 101-02
13 Adele Keller 11 North Kitsap 100-02
100-02 99-03 86-04
14 Kendall Fox 11 Steilacoom 99-04
99-04 91-00 98-01
15 Tiahna Rivera 12 Steilacoom 98-05
91-06 98-05 92-05
16 Lily Campbell 9 North Mason 92-01
92-01 91-03 87-08
Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 10.61 2014 Jonathan Green, Ephrata
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Dickey 11 Lakewood 10.86Q NWI 1
2 Zechariah Herford 11 West Valley-Spokane 11.10Q NWI 2
3 Ika Morton 12 River Ridge 10.96Q NWI 1
4 Isaiah Banfro 12 Lindbergh 11.12Q NWI 2
5 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 10.96Q NWI 1
6 Eli Whitmire 12 Woodland 11.23Q NWI 2
7 Chezaree Jackson 12 Selah 11.03q NWI 1
8 Mark Melendres 11 Black Hills 11.03q NWI 1
9 Taylor Gipson 12 Archbishop Murphy 11.16 NWI 1
10 Isaiah White 12 Bellingham 11.16 NWI 1
11 Chris Leiba 12 River Ridge 11.28 NWI 2
12 Jay Burger 12 Sedro-Woolley 11.33 NWI 2
13 Nehemiah Whiteside 11 Washington 11.41 NWI 1
14 David Causey 12 Ridgefield 11.41 NWI 2
15 Jonah Mathews 12 Fife 12.26 NWI 2
16 Nathan Fitzpatrick 11 Ellensburg 17.49 NWI 2
Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 10.61 2014 Jonathan Green, Ephrata
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 11.17 -2.6 10
2 Josh Dickey 11 Lakewood 11.18 -2.6 8
3 Isaiah Banfro 12 Lindbergh 11.21 -2.6 6
4 Ika Morton 12 River Ridge 11.24 -2.6 5
5 Zechariah Herford 11 West Valley-Spokane 11.24 -2.6 4
6 Chezaree Jackson 12 Selah 11.30 -2.6 3
7 Eli Whitmire 12 Woodland 11.41 -2.6 1.50
7 Mark Melendres 11 Black Hills 11.41 -2.6 1.50
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 21.49 2013 Andrew Brown, Tumwater
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 21.78Q +0.0 1
2 Isaiah Banfro 12 Lindbergh 22.13Q +0.0 2
3 Chezaree Jackson 12 Selah 22.39Q +0.0 1
4 Isaac Westlund 12 Archbishop Murphy 22.43Q +0.0 2
5 Josh Dickey 11 Lakewood 22.53Q +0.0 2
6 Mason Elms 12 Sedro-Woolley 22.61Q +0.0 1
7 Tevin Duke 11 West Valley-Spokane 22.77q +0.0 1
8 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 22.87q +0.0 2
9 Mark Melendres 11 Black Hills 22.97 +0.0 1
10 Terry Reiners 11 North Mason 23.01 +0.0 1
11 Corey Allen 12 North Mason 23.04 +0.0 1
12 Chris Leiba 12 River Ridge 23.20 +0.0 2
13 Dominique Woodley 12 Clover Park 23.24 +0.0 2
14 Anfernee Gurley 10 Archbishop Murphy 23.25 +0.0 2
15 Peyton Putney 9 Cheney 23.26 +0.0 2
16 David Causey 12 Ridgefield 23.34 +0.0 1
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 21.49 2013 Andrew Brown, Tumwater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 21.75 2.3 10
2 Isaiah Banfro 12 Lindbergh 21.86 2.3 8
3 Chezaree Jackson 12 Selah 22.32 2.3 6
4 Isaac Westlund 12 Archbishop Murphy 22.54 2.3 5
5 Tevin Duke 11 West Valley-Spokane 22.60 2.3 4
6 Josh Dickey 11 Lakewood 22.61 2.3 3
7 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 22.69 2.3 2
8 Mason Elms 12 Sedro-Woolley 23.13 2.3 1
Event 103 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 47.10 2013 Andrew Brown, Tumwater
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaac Westlund 12 Archbishop Murphy 49.66Q 2
2 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 49.70Q 1
3 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 49.75Q 1
4 Dominique Woodley 12 Clover Park 49.95Q 2
5 Jason Underhill 11 Black Hills 50.41Q 2
6 Trent Postma 12 Lynden 50.46Q 1
7 Jack Larson 12 Kingston 50.59q 2
8 Alejandro Snead 11 Washington 50.65q 2
9 Thomas Harshaw 12 Hockinson 50.70 1
10 Loyd Burleson III 12 Ephrata 51.02 1
11 Dante Gadbois 11 Granite Falls 51.05 1
12 Anthony Evans 9 Ephrata 51.31 2
13 Eric Braun 12 W F West 51.34 2
14 Blake De Leon 12 Wapato 51.82 1
15 Lucas Skinner 12 Sedro-Woolley 53.71 2
16 Jaleel Elmore 11 Olympic 54.64 1
Event 103 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 47.10 2013 Andrew Brown, Tumwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Westlund 12 Archbishop Murphy 47.84 10
2 Dejuan Frye 12 River Ridge 48.42 8
3 Dominique Woodley 12 Clover Park 49.26 6
4 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 50.10 5
5 Trent Postma 12 Lynden 50.50 4
6 Jack Larson 12 Kingston 50.71 3
7 Alejandro Snead 11 Washington 51.07 2
8 Jason Underhill 11 Black Hills 51.11 1
Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:52.39 2013 Reed Henderson, Sehome
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steaven Zachman 12 Cheney 1:56.64Q 2
2 Stephan Hull 12 Franklin Pierce 1:57.22Q 1
3 Dustin Nading 12 R A Long 1:56.65Q 2
4 Brigham Cardon 10 Selah 1:57.39Q 1
5 Sean Crowell 11 North Kitsap 1:56.90Q 2
6 Riley Allsop 11 Sehome 1:58.04Q 1
7 Conor Lanning 12 Sammamish 1:57.34q 2
8 Thor Wagoner 11 Sedro-Woolley 1:57.54q 2
9 Skylar Ovnicek 12 West Valley-Spokane 1:58.15 2
10 Matthew Young 12 Woodland 1:58.33 1
11 Ricardo Bowen 12 River Ridge 1:58.52 1
12 Tai McMillan 9 Renton 1:59.14 1
13 Joshua Burton 12 Bremerton 1:59.38 1
14 Nathan Patterson 12 Woodland 2:00.47 2
15 Colton Johnsen 11 Sehome 2:02.94 2
16 Cameron Hammontree 10 Cedarcrest 2:05.96 1
Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:52.39 2013 Reed Henderson, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brigham Cardon 10 Selah 1:54.96 10
2 Dustin Nading 12 R A Long 1:55.49 8
3 Steaven Zachman 12 Cheney 1:56.65 6
4 Sean Crowell 11 North Kitsap 1:57.66 5
5 Riley Allsop 11 Sehome 1:57.89 4
6 Stephan Hull 12 Franklin Pierce 1:58.57 3
7 Conor Lanning 12 Sammamish 1:58.71 2
8 Thor Wagoner 11 Sedro-Woolley 2:00.10 1
Event 105 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:10.79 2012 Marcus Dickson, White River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Kopczynski 12 East Valley-Spokane 4:12.36 10
2 Chad Stevens 12 East Valley-Spokane 4:15.27 8
3 Dustin Nading 12 R A Long 4:15.92 6
4 Dylan Holland 11 Anacortes 4:17.50 5
5 Trevor Sytsma 12 Liberty-Issaquah 4:22.89 4
6 Stephan Hull 12 Franklin Pierce 4:23.83 3
7 Peter Butler 12 Port Angeles 4:24.06 2
8 Wyatt Mullen 12 Burlington-Edison 4:24.29 1
9 Douglas Davis 12 Lakewood 4:24.41
10 Matthew Schrenk 12 Selah 4:25.97
11 Kyle Hurd 10 Aberdeen 4:28.04
12 Austin Nettleton 12 North Kitsap 4:28.81
13 Aaron Brumbaugh 12 Mark Morris 4:30.55
14 Colton Johnsen 11 Sehome 4:30.94
15 Matthew Chacon 11 Evergreen-Seattle 4:31.30
16 Andrew Cooper 11 Liberty-Issaquah 4:40.46
Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 8:59.76 2013 Conner Johnsen, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Kopczynski 12 East Valley-Spokane 9:08.64 10
2 Chad Stevens 12 East Valley-Spokane 9:17.77 8
3 Dylan Holland 11 Anacortes 9:21.29 6
4 Nick Martin 12 Sammamish 9:21.97 5
5 Silas Griffith 10 Ridgefield 9:28.62 4
6 Douglas Davis 12 Lakewood 9:29.84 3
7 Trevor Sytsma 12 Liberty-Issaquah 9:32.51 2
8 Peter Butler 12 Port Angeles 9:35.53 1
9 Matthew Chacon 11 Evergreen-Seattle 9:39.89
10 Wyatt Mullen 12 Burlington-Edison 9:42.64
11 Andrew Cooper 11 Liberty-Issaquah 9:44.41
12 James Parker 10 Anacortes 9:44.57
13 Ethan Green 10 Ephrata 9:48.18
14 Marques Chacon 11 Evergreen-Seattle 9:52.03
15 Austin Beasley 10 Mark Morris 10:21.86
-- Aaron Brumbaugh 12 Mark Morris DNF
Event 107 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Meet: R 14.07 2013 Devin Liebel, White River
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mac Baxter 12 West Valley-Spokane 14.63Q 0.7 2
2 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 14.69Q 0.7 1
3 Josh Braverman 10 River Ridge 14.72Q 0.7 1
4 Benjamin Doucette 11 Bellingham 15.05Q 0.7 2
5 Jeremy Bade 11 East Valley-Yakima 15.03Q 0.7 1
6 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 15.15Q 0.7 2
7 Tyrell Chisholm 12 River Ridge 15.20q 0.7 1
8 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 15.29q 0.7 2
9 Ryan Thol 11 Evergreen-Seattle 15.34 0.7 2
10 Tanner Aliff 12 Bellingham 15.35 0.7 1
11 Liam Thomas 12 Cedarcrest 15.58 0.7 2
12 Stephen Chan 11 Hudson's Bay 15.63 0.7 1
13 Daniel Dickason 12 Tumwater 15.97 0.7 2
14 Anthony Leiato 10 Steilacoom 16.24 0.7 1
15 Brandon Ray 12 West Valley-Spokane 16.30 0.7 2
16 Drake Chaves 12 Lakewood 16.40 0.7 1
Event 107 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 14.07 2013 Devin Liebel, White River
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mac Baxter 12 West Valley-Spokane 14.73 NWI 10
2 Benjamin Doucette 11 Bellingham 14.75 NWI 8
3 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 14.78 NWI 6
4 Josh Braverman 10 River Ridge 14.95 NWI 5
5 Jeremy Bade 11 East Valley-Yakima 15.13 NWI 4
6 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 15.32 NWI 3
7 Tyrell Chisholm 12 River Ridge 15.38 NWI 2
8 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 16.33 NWI 1
Event 108 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 37.28 2013 Craig Allen, North Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 38.50Q 2
2 Mac Baxter 12 West Valley-Spokane 38.61Q 1
3 Steven Razo 12 Grandview 39.62Q 2
4 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 39.63Q 1
5 Kelson Brewer 11 Lakewood 40.22Q 2
6 Josh Braverman 10 River Ridge 40.45Q 1
7 Nate Solly 11 Liberty-Issaquah 40.83q 2
8 Bryce Sterk 12 Lynden 40.85q 2
9 Jordan Thompson 12 Lynden 40.96 1
10 Gavin Barnes 12 Ephrata 41.38 2
11 Jacob Davis 10 Woodland 41.43 1
12 Elliot Dick 12 Cedarcrest 41.49 1
13 Daniel Dickason 12 Tumwater 41.95 1
14 Nolan Camlin 12 W F West 42.11 2
15 Christian Neary 11 Olympic 42.11 1
16 Andrew Tarango 11 Lindbergh 42.72 2
Event 108 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 37.28 2013 Craig Allen, North Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mac Baxter 12 West Valley-Spokane 37.87 10
2 Garrett Rouser 12 Kingston 38.54 8
3 Josh Braverman 10 River Ridge 39.27 6
4 Oscar Herrera 11 Sequim 39.63 5
5 Steven Razo 12 Grandview 39.64 4
6 Kelson Brewer 11 Lakewood 40.69 3
7 Nate Solly 11 Liberty-Issaquah 40.73 2
8 Bryce Sterk 12 Lynden 41.36 1
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 41.49 2014 River Ridge, River Ridge
M Key, I Morton, C Leiba, D Frye
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 River Ridge 41.65Q 2
1) Michael Key 12 2) Ika Morton 12
3) Chris Leiba 12 4) Dejuan Frye 12
5) Josh Braverman 10 6) Alex Coleman 10
2 West Valley-Spokane 42.44Q 1
1) Martin Herford 12 2) Taylor Morton 12
3) Tevin Duke 11 4) Zechariah Herford 11
5) Josh Miller 12 6) Ethan Cook 12
3 Lakewood 42.68Q 1
1) Cruz Griffin 11 2) Tyler Courtney 11
3) Brett Bustad 12 4) Josh Dickey 11
5) Kelson Brewer 11 6) Drake Chaves 12
4 Sedro-Woolley 43.50Q 2
1) Jay Burger 12 2) Lucas Skinner 12
3) Mason Elms 12 4) Spencer Hoover 10
5) Billy Hornbeck 12 6) Thor Wagoner 11
5 Bellingham 42.76Q 1
1) Payton Porter 11 2) Cole Allain 10
3) Tanner Aliff 12 4) Benjamin Doucette 11
5) Hayden Woods 9 6) Isaiah White 12
6 Renton 43.92Q 2
1) Maurice Hunter 10 2) Josiah Stroy 12
3) Tony Vo 11 4) Taiwan Washington 12
5) Drew Olson 11 6) Jeremy Caldeira 9
7 Olympic 43.82q 1
1) Ethan Szathmary 12 2) Jaleel Elmore 11
3) DeMarco Wilson 12 4) Keshun McGee 12
5) Israel Ferraro 10 6)
8 North Mason 43.88q 1
1) Austin Williams 9 2) Corey Allen 12
3) Preston Poulton 9 4) Terry Reiners 11
5) Patrick Duke 12 6)
9 Selah 44.00 2
1) Kyle Ditter 12 2) Dain Kuhn 12
3) Ivan Gonzales 12 4) Mason Martinez 10
5) Dana Williams 6)
10 Lindbergh 44.03 1
1) Victor Craft 12 2) Robby Williamson 12
3) DaMarco Sauls 11 4) Isaiah Banfro 12
5) Andrew Tarango 11 6) Jun Goh 11
11 Black Hills 44.06 2
1) Christian Williams 10 2) Jordan March 11
3) Jason Underhill 11 4) Mark Melendres 11
5) Edward Afeiche 11 6) Josh Brandon 11
12 Aberdeen 44.11 1
1) Kaleb Bell 12 2) Miles Devine 11
3) Connor Quinn 12 4) Austin Floch 12
5) Bryan Sidor 9 6)
13 Franklin Pierce 44.12 1
1) Hilton Starling 11 2) Brad Ehrmann 12
3) Owen Smith 12 4) William Patterson 10
5) Brian Eaves 12 6) Tyrell Edge 9
14 Ridgefield 44.73 2
1) Nathan Eggleston 12 2) Jacob Burggraff 11
3) Anthony Bruno 12 4) David Causey 12
5) Ethan Cardpenter 9 6) Billy Griffith 9
15 Ellensburg 45.52 2
1) Seth Walker 11 2) Dante Duvall 12
3) Kellen Garoutte 12 4) Nathan Fitzpatrick 11
5) Randy Stevenson 12 6) Jason Libenow 9
16 Archbishop Murphy 47.34 2
1) Anfernee Gurley 10 2) Isaac Westlund 12
3) Jarred Smith 12 4) Taylor Gipson 12
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 41.49 2014 River Ridge, River Ridge
M Key, I Morton, C Leiba, D Frye
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 River Ridge 41.93 10
1) Michael Key 12 2) Ika Morton 12
3) Chris Leiba 12 4) Dejuan Frye 12
5) Josh Braverman 10 6) Alex Coleman 10
2 West Valley-Spokane 42.58 8
1) Martin Herford 12 2) Taylor Morton 12
3) Tevin Duke 11 4) Zechariah Herford 11
5) Josh Miller 12 6) Ethan Cook 12
3 Lakewood 43.24 6
1) Cruz Griffin 11 2) Tyler Courtney 11
3) Brett Bustad 12 4) Josh Dickey 11
5) Kelson Brewer 11 6) Drake Chaves 12
4 Bellingham 43.28 5
1) Payton Porter 11 2) Cole Allain 10
3) Tanner Aliff 12 4) Benjamin Doucette 11
5) Hayden Woods 9 6) Isaiah White 12
5 Sedro-Woolley 43.76 4
1) Jay Burger 12 2) Lucas Skinner 12
3) Mason Elms 12 4) Spencer Hoover 10
5) Billy Hornbeck 12 6) Thor Wagoner 11
6 North Mason 44.32 3
1) Austin Williams 9 2) Corey Allen 12
3) Preston Poulton 9 4) Terry Reiners 11
5) Patrick Duke 12 6)
7 Renton 44.35 2
1) Maurice Hunter 10 2) Josiah Stroy 12
3) Tony Vo 11 4) Taiwan Washington 12
5) Drew Olson 11 6) Jeremy Caldeira 9
8 Olympic 44.51 1
1) Ethan Szathmary 12 2) Jaleel Elmore 11
3) DeMarco Wilson 12 4) Keshun McGee 12
5) Israel Ferraro 10 6)
Event 110 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:20.25 2012 Ephrata, Ephrata
J Green, M Ohl, K Charles, J Green
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Valley-Spokane 3:22.88Q 1
1) Ethan Cook 12 2) Tevin Duke 11
3) Taylor Morton 12 4) Mac Baxter 12
5) Skylar Ovnicek 12 6) Nathan Freeman 12
2 Sedro-Woolley 3:23.93Q 2
1) Jay Burger 12 2) Mason Elms 12
3) Lucas Skinner 12 4) Thor Wagoner 11
5) Billy Hornbeck 12 6) Bryce Hornbeck 10
3 Lynden 3:23.41Q 1
1) Jordan Thompson 12 2) Bryce Sterk 12
3) Ean Price 10 4) Trent Postma 12
5) Clark Hazlett 12 6) Jacob Heeringa 10
4 Sequim 3:24.65Q 2
1) Miguel Moroles 12 2) Jason Springer 11
3) Logan Habner 11 4) Oscar Herrera 11
5) Alex Barry 12 6) Kane Stoddard 11
5 Wapato 3:25.92Q 2
1) Blake De Leon 12 2) Jose Luna 12
3) Garret Jacob 12 4) Charles Reevis 12
5) Arvin Azurin 12 6) Max Staples 9
6 River Ridge 3:27.78Q 1
1) Derrick Smith 11 2) Ika Morton 12
3) Ricardo Bowen 12 4) Chris Leiba 12
5) Josh Braverman 10 6) Dejuan Frye 12
7 Kingston 3:27.86q 1
1) Jack Larson 12 2) Max English 11
3) Henry Larson 11 4) Garrett Rouser 12
5) James Dillow 9 6)
8 North Kitsap 3:28.11q 2
1) Dutton Crowley 12 2) Jarod DeGuzman 12
3) Sean Crowell 11 4) Austin Nettleton 12
5) Ben Carlson 10 6) Brooks Ellingsen 12
9 Franklin Pierce 3:28.50 1
1) Brian Eaves 12 2) Tyrell Edge 9
3) William Patterson 10 4) Stephan Hull 12
5) Hilton Starling 11 6) Zachary Lam 11
10 Olympic 3:28.67 2
1) Ethan Szathmary 12 2) Demetrius McLean 11
3) Christian Neary 11 4) Jaleel Elmore 11
11 Woodland 3:29.58 1
1) Tim Nahring 12 2) Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 12
3) Nathan Patterson 12 4) Matthew Young 12
5) Jacob Davis 10 6) Nathan Cloud 12
12 East Valley-Spokane 3:29.68 1
1) Cody Sherwood 10 2) Dante Clayton 11
3) Colton Brown 11 4) Kody Vigesaa 12
5) Zackary Berezay 10 6) Isaac Lamb 11
13 W F West 3:30.50 1
1) Justin Wendling 12 2) Terek Thornburg 11
3) Nolan Camlin 12 4) Eric Braun 12
5) JonPaul Guyer 11 6) Ka'imi Henry 9
14 Sehome 3:30.92 2
1) Langston Engle 12 2) Kirby Overman 12
3) Quinn Iddins 12 4) Riley Allsop 11
5) Colton Johnsen 11 6) Evan Otterholt 12
15 Squalicum 3:31.62 2
1) Tyler Ho 12 2) Dillon Rinauro 12
3) Justin Ho 10 4) Coleman Schwab 12
5) Kenji Maeda 10 6) Kobe Clark 12
16 R A Long 3:35.46 2
1) Karsten Rentner 12 2) Nolan Plank 10
3) Ethan Sterkal 10 4) Dustin Nading 12
5) Riley Opgrande 10 6)
Event 110 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:20.25 2012 Ephrata, Ephrata
J Green, M Ohl, K Charles, J Green
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sequim 3:22.53 10
1) Miguel Moroles 12 2) Jason Springer 11
3) Logan Habner 11 4) Oscar Herrera 11
5) Alex Barry 12 6) Kane Stoddard 11
2 Lynden 3:23.17 8
1) Jordan Thompson 12 2) Bryce Sterk 12
3) Ean Price 10 4) Trent Postma 12
5) Clark Hazlett 12 6) Jacob Heeringa 10
3 West Valley-Spokane 3:23.90 6
1) Ethan Cook 12 2) Tevin Duke 11
3) Taylor Morton 12 4) Mac Baxter 12
5) Skylar Ovnicek 12 6) Nathan Freeman 12
4 Sedro-Woolley 3:25.72 5
1) Jay Burger 12 2) Mason Elms 12
3) Lucas Skinner 12 4) Thor Wagoner 11
5) Billy Hornbeck 12 6) Bryce Hornbeck 10
5 Wapato 3:26.16 4
1) Blake De Leon 12 2) Jose Luna 12
3) Garret Jacob 12 4) Charles Reevis 12
5) Arvin Azurin 12 6) Max Staples 9
6 North Kitsap 3:28.64 3
1) Dutton Crowley 12 2) Jarod DeGuzman 12
3) Sean Crowell 11 4) Austin Nettleton 12
5) Ben Carlson 10 6) Brooks Ellingsen 12
7 Kingston 3:30.16 2
1) Jack Larson 12 2) Max English 11
3) Henry Larson 11 4) Garrett Rouser 12
5) James Dillow 9 6)
Event 111 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 7-02 1998 Tim Marks, Granite Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Max English 11 Kingston 6-04.00 10
2 Jackson Oliver 11 Sequim J6-04.00 7
2 Jeremy Bade 11 East Valley-Yakima J6-04.00 7
4 Austin Sandberg 12 Ephrata J6-04.00 5
5 Christopher Rowe 12 Bremerton 6-03.00 4
6 Tyrell Chisholm 12 River Ridge 6-02.00 3
7 Gunner Chronis 9 Grandview J6-02.00 2
8 DeMarco Wilson 12 Olympic J6-02.00 1
9 Gerald Riley 12 Black Hills 6-00.00
10 Brenden Sanders 12 Granite Falls J6-00.00
11 Kedrick Johnson 11 Hockinson J6-00.00
12 Emmanuel Thornton 11 Franklin Pierce J6-00.00
13 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 5-10.00
14 Nick Faber 11 Lynden J5-10.00
15 Aaron Weidenaar 9 Lynden J5-10.00
16 Ryley Repenn 12 Granite Falls 5-08.00
Event 112 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15-08 2009 Wes Chamberlain, Ephrata
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joey Weiler 11 R A Long 15-09.00R 10
2 Aaron Pullin 12 Centralia 14-09.00 8
3 Austin Cartwright 11 Sedro-Woolley 14-00.00 6
4 Josh Miller 12 West Valley-Spokane J14-00.00 5
5 Robby Williamson 12 Lindbergh J14-00.00 4
6 Derek Anderson 10 Lindbergh 13-06.00 3
7 Antonio Lim 11 Lindbergh J13-06.00 2
8 Brendon Algeier 12 West Valley-Spokane J13-06.00 1
9 Gabe Adamson 11 Black Hills 13-00.00
10 Alex Gehringer 12 Blaine J13-00.00
10 Joshua Cibene Sequim J13-00.00
12 Sam Burton 12 Port Angeles J13-00.00
13 Gage Lott 12 Blaine J13-00.00
14 Marcus Michel 11 Ellensburg 12-06.00
15 Justin Ho 10 Squalicum 11-06.00
-- Zach Volk 12 Fife NH
Event 113 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 22-10.25 2006 Ashton Grant, Pullman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keshun McGee 12 Olympic 23-04.50R 0.1 10
23-04.50(0.1) 22-08(-0.5) PASS 22-02.50(-1.0) 22-09(0.7) 23-03(1.3)
2 Ika Morton 12 River Ridge 23-00.00R 1.2 8
20-10.50(1.4) 21-02.75(1.2) 22-10(2.1) 23-00(1.2) FOUL 22-07.75(1.3)
3 Eli Whitmire 12 Woodland 21-11.75 -0.6 6
21-11.75(-0.6) 21-00.50(-0.1) 20-09.75(-1.7) 21-00.25(1.0) 21-05.75(2.1) 21-11.25(0.6)
4 Bradley Larson 12 Clarkston 21-06.75 +0.0 5
19-09(-1.4) 1-05(0.4) 21-03(0.7) 21-04.75(2.0) 21-06.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0)
5 Alex Coleman 10 River Ridge 21-05.50 0.9 4
FOUL FOUL 21-05.50(0.9) FOUL 21-05.25(2.0) 21-03.75(-0.0)
6 Emmanuel Thornton 11 Franklin Pierce 20-11.75 2.1 3
20-04.25(0.4) 20-07.75(1.8) 20-07.25(-0.8) 20-11.75(2.1) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-07.75(0.5)
7 Blake De Leon 12 Wapato 20-11.25 2.0 2
20-10.50(-0.1) 19-08.50(-0.9) 19-09.75(-0.0) 20-11.25(2.0) 20-04.75(-0.4) 19-09.75(-0.2)
8 Ethan Sterkal 10 R A Long 20-07.00 -0.5 1
FOUL 20-04(-0.0) 20-07(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 19-10.75(-0.0)
9 Grant Scarlett 11 Lynden 20-05.75 -0.8
20-05.75(-0.8) 19-04.75(-0.7) 20-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 19-06.50(-0.2) 19-10.25(-0.5)
10 Zachary Whittaker 12 North Kitsap 20-04.75 -0.7
FOUL 20-04.75(-0.7) 20-00(1.4)
11 Jeremy Bade 11 East Valley-Yakima 20-04.50 1.8
20-04.50(1.8) FOUL 19-02(-0.6)
12 Race Treat 10 Shorecrest 20-03.75 1.0
20-03.75(1.0) 20-00(-1.0) FOUL
13 Josh Dickey 11 Lakewood 20-00.25 NWI
19-11.75(-0.3) 20-00.25(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.1)
14 Brett Bustad 12 Lakewood 19-10.75 -1.6
19-09.75(+0.0) 19-10.75(-1.6) FOUL
15 Owen Smith 12 Franklin Pierce 19-04.25 -0.4
19-04.25(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
16 Easton Trakel 11 Tumwater 19-03.00 2.6
18-03.75(1.4) 19-02.50(2.8) 19-03(2.6)
Event 114 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Meet: R 48-00.75 2009 Jerome Prescod, Ephrata
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keshun McGee 12 Olympic 47-05.75 2.1 10
47-05.75(2.1) FOUL 46-05(+0.0) 44-10.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Zachary Whittaker 12 North Kitsap 47-05.00 1.3 8
41-04(-0.0) FOUL 43-08(2.0) FOUL 45-08.75(0.6) 47-05(1.3)
3 Jake Dwyer 12 Clarkston 46-07.75 0.8 6
43-05.50(-0.6) 44-09.50(1.8) 42-02.50(-0.0) 43-10.50(0.3) FOUL 46-07.75(0.8)
4 Bradley Larson 12 Clarkston 44-07.00 0.5 5
42-00.50(1.8) 42-06(1.9) 43-02.50(2.3) 42-09.50(-1.1) 44-07(0.5) 42-09(2.5)
5 DeMarco Wilson 12 Olympic 44-00.50 1.3 4
44-00.50(1.3) 43-10(1.0) 43-01.75(1.4) 40-01.25(-1.2) 42-10.50(-1.3) 42-03.50(1.7)
6 Owen Smith 12 Franklin Pierce 43-05.50 1.6 3
42-10(-0.0) 41-01.75(-0.0) 43-01(0.4) 43-05.50(1.6) 43-01(2.3) 41-04(1.3)
7 Logan Hatfield 10 Prosser 43-04.75 1.2 2
39-11.25(2.3) 41-05.50(1.2) 43-04.75(1.2) 41-05.25(-0.4) 41-02.75(2.0) 42-06(0.2)
8 Eli Whitmire 12 Woodland 42-10.00 0.7 1
FOUL 42-07.50(1.2) 42-03.25(0.5) 42-10(0.7) 40-03(-0.2) FOUL
9 Alex Barry 12 Sequim 42-02.25 0.1
42-02.25(0.1) 42-00.25(2.1) 41-07.25(2.3) PASS PASS PASS
10 Theo Mowatt 12 Evergreen-Seattle 42-00.50 1.4
41-00.75(1.3) 42-00.50(1.4) 40-06.25(0.5)
11 Joshua Vail 11 Squalicum 41-09.50 2.7
FOUL 41-09.50(2.7) 41-01(0.1)
12 Coleman Schwab 12 Squalicum 41-07.25 NWI
41-07.25(-0.0) 40-09.50(2.4) 40-04.75(1.6)
13 Grant Scarlett 11 Lynden 41-06.75 1.9
39-11.25(1.4) 41-06.75(1.9) 41-02.25(-0.9)
14 Brett Bustad 12 Lakewood 41-02.75 NWI
41-02.75(-0.0) FOUL PASS
15 Trevor Davis Jr 12 Tumwater 39-05.75 1.2
39-05.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Kedrick Johnson 11 Hockinson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 115 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 64-07.50 2007 Steven Ayers, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Norvell 12 Sehome 59-10.00 10
55-08.75 58-08.75 59-05.75 59-10 59-03.25 FOUL
2 Tyler Haggen 12 Sehome 53-04.50 8
47-07.50 44-06.75 51-04.25 52-05.25 53-04.25 53-04.50
3 Casey Osadchey 12 Steilacoom 52-06.50 6
FOUL 51-07 52-06.50 48-09.75 FOUL FOUL
4 John Landers 12 Pullman 52-05.75 5
52-02 52-00 52-05.75 50-10.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Ezra Compo 12 Wapato 52-04.75 4
51-02.50 52-01 52-03.50 49-04.50 51-08.25 52-04.75
6 Marlon Hardeman 12 Clover Park 51-02.50 3
47-11.50 50-07 47-06.75 47-06.50 50-03.75 51-02.50
7 Alex Dyfort 12 West Valley-Spokane 51-00.25 2
51-00.25 49-07 47-07.75 49-03.75 49-04.50 50-11.75
8 Jon Fakkema 12 Blaine 50-10.75 1
50-05.75 49-09 49-10 50-07.75 50-04.75 50-10.75
9 Matt Fugleberg 12 R A Long 50-09.50
48-06 50-09.50 46-03.75 49-03.25 FOUL 43-01.25
10 D'Shaun Sims 12 Lindbergh 49-04.00
47-06.75 46-10.75 49-04
11 Austin Rosas 12 Sehome 48-09.25
FOUL FOUL 48-09.25
12 Aubrey Kraft 11 Washougal 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL 48-02.75
13 Joshua Bischoff 11 Washougal 47-07.75
44-11.50 44-05.75 47-07.75
14 Matt Robbins 12 Port Angeles 46-11.50
45-03.75 46-11.50 46-05.25
15 Dalton Bogert 12 Fife 45-09.75
43-08 45-09.75 FOUL
16 Tim Riders 12 Bremerton 45-05.25
45-03.50 45-05.25 FOUL
Event 116 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 180-03 2010 Ryan Macdonald, Sehome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jakob Chamberlin 11 Bellingham 172-05 10
152-06 172-05 FOUL 157-02 FOUL FOUL
2 Joshua Bischoff 11 Washougal 158-02 8
FOUL 112-04 158-02 134-10 148-04 148-03
3 Drew Norvell 12 Sehome 155-09 6
151-11 147-01 155-09 154-02 140-01 132-11
4 Alex Dyfort 12 West Valley-Spokane 154-01 5
122-04 FOUL 154-01 136-02 146-05 144-03
5 D'Shaun Sims 12 Lindbergh 150-01 4
148-11 150-01 127-03 FOUL FOUL 143-05
6 Scott Blakney 10 Prosser 145-00 3
132-02 110-11 145-00 FOUL 127-06 139-02
7 Tyler Haggen 12 Sehome 137-05 2
FOUL 130-10 135-07 137-05 129-09 132-06
8 Alberto Tafoya 11 Quincy 137-03 1
137-03 124-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 97-07.75
9 Diondre Abbott 11 Franklin Pierce 135-00
135-00 127-03 121-00 111-08 FOUL 124-05
10 Ben Malquist 10 Sehome 132-02
132-02 112-02 120-00
11 Eric Teng 11 Foster 128-07
128-07 120-10 110-03
12 Eisley Earnest 11 R A Long 127-04
FOUL 127-04 123-01
13 Marlon Hardeman 12 Clover Park 118-06
FOUL FOUL 118-06
14 MJ Ale 9 Fife 105-11
105-11 FOUL FOUL
15 Kurtis Patterson 12 Woodland 101-09
FOUL FOUL 101-09
16 Tyresse Lucero 12 Fife 99-10
99-10 FOUL FOUL
Event 117 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 211-10 2007 David Musson, Colville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Barry 12 Sequim 185-01 10
182-06 170-09 174-01 181-02 185-01 178-03
2 Quentin Sills 12 Hockinson 181-05 8
181-05 165-08 165-00 161-11 159-08 170-06
3 Jacob Shults 12 Clarkston 170-00 6
168-00 170-00 158-01 156-03 156-02 153-10
4 August Shulda 11 Mark Morris 169-05 5
169-05 161-11 168-02 164-01 165-02 156-10
5 Jakob Chamberlin 11 Bellingham 168-10 4
FOUL 161-11 161-11 168-10 166-01 145-09
6 Riley Maier 12 Selah 167-00 3
162-10 150-02 166-05 153-09 155-11 167-00
7 Tanner Bolt 10 Prosser 154-04 2
149-06 142-00 153-11 154-04 145-04 FOUL
8 Cameron Berndson 11 Black Hills 153-10 1
153-10 148-05 149-07 149-11 146-07 147-05
9 Drew Wesen 11 Burlington-Edison 150-04
138-09 134-07 150-04 137-05 136-06 140-04
10 Torjan Barnes 11 Cedarcrest 149-08
145-11 147-04 149-08
11 Dahlton Osborne 12 Sedro-Woolley 148-04
148-04 145-02 147-00
12 Eric Teng 11 Foster 145-06
139-04 136-10 145-06
13 Zane Jacobson 10 Foster 139-05
128-10 125-07 139-05
13 Romney Noel 12 Liberty-Issaquah 139-05
FOUL 133-03 139-05
15 Denzel Jones 12 Franklin Pierce 138-04
118-07 138-04 128-07
16 Jonathan Moore 12 Fife 134-10
132-09 134-10 127-06
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
2014 1st: 38.44 2014 Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist
2014 2nd: 40.57 2014 Kip Craig, Bridgeport
2014 3rd: 40.65 2014 Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Echtle 12 Toledo 41.58Q 1
2 Cobie Brown 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 41.59Q 2
3 Terry Broten 11 Raymond 42.00Q 1
4 Alex McAra 11 North Beach 42.69Q 2
5 Tyler Justice 10 Pe Ell 42.56Q 1
6 Willie Blackmon 12 Friday Harbor 42.86Q 2
7 Micah Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell 42.59q 1
8 Landon Callas 10 Waitsburg-Prescott 43.11q 2
9 Toby Warwick 11 Colfax 43.16 2
10 Jayce Freeman 11 Raymond 43.44 2
11 Bailey Evenson 11 Bridgeport 43.47 2
12 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 44.40 1
13 Michael Brown 11 Bridgeport 44.70 1
14 Forrest Wallace 12 Toledo 45.04 2
15 Nicanor Palacios 10 Bridgeport 45.52 1
-- Owen Lanning 12 Waitsburg-Prescott DQ 1
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Cali
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 42.84 2013 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2014 1st: 45.94 2014 Isabel Clark, Northwest Chr. (Co
2014 2nd: 46.91 2014 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (La
2014 3rd: 47.78 2014 Bailey Mackleit, Colfax
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 46.82Q 2
2 Isabel Clark 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 47.03Q 1
3 Mollie Olson 9 Napavine 47.53Q 1
4 Megan McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.69Q 2
5 Abby McSheffrey 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.71Q 1
6 Sofie Thulen 10 La Conner 48.78Q 2
7 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 47.87q 1
8 Anne Hockett 9 Gar.-Pal.-Oak. 47.91q 1
9 Satya Kent 12 Okanogan 49.29 2
10 Laila Kent 9 Okanogan 49.56 1
11 Emma Manning 10 Adna 49.65 1
12 Allison Hayes 11 St. George's 49.82 2
13 Jadyn Landreth 11 Reardan 49.97 2
14 Elaina Thomsen 11 Waterville 51.95 2
15 Isabella Elwood 10 Adna 52.40 2
16 Noemi Gutierrez 11 Mabton 54.68 1
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
2B Meet: & 10:50.96 2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville
2014 1st: 10:50.96 2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville
2014 2nd: 11:46.58 2014 Lucy Eggleston, Asotin
2014 3rd: 11:50.67 2014 Anna Brooks, Northwest Chr. (Lace
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tracy Melville 12 Lind-Ritzville 11:04.63 10
2 Marika Morelan 11 St. George's 11:07.88 8
3 Lucy Eggleston 12 Asotin 11:28.36 6
4 Kiersten Kimminau 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11:44.38 5
5 Anna Brooks 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11:54.56 4
6 Emily Adams 10 Waitsburg-Prescott 12:13.42 3
7 Alicia Herrera 11 Mossyrock 12:19.40 2
8 Eliana Summers 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 12:21.46 1
9 Jessica Mitchem 10 Toutle Lake 12:46.74
10 Bernie Hayden 12 Onalaska 12:52.12
11 Taylor Willms 9 Waterville 13:20.25
12 Sararose Gallo 11 Ocosta 13:46.16
13 Kate Stone 11 Okanogan 14:20.61
14 Alyssa Hannah 12 Manson 14:56.54
15 Jennifer Gomez 9 Bridgeport 15:01.34
16 Abby Ray 9 La Conner 16:06.60
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
2B Meet: & 4:13.24 2013 Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska
2014 1st: 4:19.88 2014 Chandler Teigen, Asotin
2014 2nd: 4:22.25 2014 Hunter Olsen, St. George's
2014 3rd: 4:24.86 2014 Luke Schilter, Northwest Chr. (Lac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Teigen 12 Asotin 4:21.19 10
2 Luke Schilter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:22.71 8
3 Nathan Vanos 11 St. George's 4:29.09 6
4 Jack Ammon 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 4:31.04 5
5 Kenneth Rooks 9 College Place 4:31.53 4
6 Thomas Weakland 10 Asotin 4:33.64 3
7 Oren Cox 11 Bridgeport 4:36.97 2
8 Ben Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell 4:38.25 1
9 Corban Phillips 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:44.34
10 Riley Girt 12 Onalaska 4:45.23
11 Colton Buster 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:45.54
12 Camden Roberts 10 Life Chr. 4:46.10
13 Tarell Manjarrez 11 White Swan 4:50.54
14 Luke Bredeson 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:53.30
15 Hunter Swanson 10 Tonasket 5:00.76
16 Holden Brown 10 La Conner 5:06.01
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
2014 1st: 1:48.06 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 2nd: 1:48.49 2014 Asotin
2014 3rd: 1:49.09 2014 Kittitas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lind-Ritzville 1:47.24Q 1
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Rachel Schell 9
3) Felicia Ziemer 10 4) Kate Schell 12
2 Okanogan 1:50.75Q 2
1) Keanna Egbert 11 2) Alexis Jones 10
3) Emmy Engle 11 4) Jillyan Taylor 9
3 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 1:50.94Q 2
1) Carmen Stewart 11 2) Paris Duncan 10
3) Julia Allen 10 4) Isabel Clark 12
4 Adna 1:51.16Q 1
1) Emma Manning 10 2) Amber Langworthy 12
3) Karissa Callahan 12 4) Regyn Gaffney 12
5 Colfax 1:51.32Q 2
1) Piper Cai 9 2) Sarah Kraut 10
3) Josie Riebold 9 4) Parker Warwick 10
6 La Conner 1:51.87Q 1
1) Emma Lee 9 2) Heather Henriksen 11
3) Anna Cook 12 4) Kamea Pino 11
7 Asotin 1:52.00q 1
1) Cheyanne Lemke 11 2) Hailey Ball 11
3) Natasha Knight 10 4) Megan McCain 11
8 North Beach 1:52.11q 1
1) Kasidee Towery 10 2) Ania Marcisz 12
3) Jenna Vogler 11 4) Reilly Moore 10
9 Ocosta 1:52.65 2
1) Rachael Saul 11 2) Kathryn Anderson 10
3) Kelsey Gundersen 11 4) Marsha Poulsen 11
10 Manson 1:53.12 1
1) Daicy Leyva 10 2) Baylee Ward 10
3) Delacy Machus 11 4) Maddee Ward 10
11 Kittitas 1:53.22 1
1) Lexi Ott 12 2) Meagan Stickney 10
3) Shelby Graham 9 4) Annie Stickney 11
12 Napavine 1:53.26 1
1) Kaitlyn Bornstein 9 2) Makayla Dailey 12
3) Alex Pope 10 4) Xylee Pope 11
13 Waterville 1:53.37 2
1) Lexi Deishl 9 2) Elaina Thomsen 11
3) Cristina Suarez 10 4) Kelsey Browning 11
14 Morton-White Pass 1:53.96 2
1) Haley Kolb 11 2) Larkin Farrish 10
3) Jesseeka Hughes 12 4) Kenzie Anderson 11
15 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 1:54.18 2
1) Megan VanMarter 12 2) Megan McSheffrey 9
3) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10 4) Abby McSheffrey 12
16 Toutle Lake 1:54.95 2
1) Emma Lambert 11 2) Anna Pliler 12
3) Maddie Ross 10 4) Michaela Frick 11
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
2014 1st: 15.19 2014 Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville
2014 2nd: 15.33 2014 Kip Criag, Bridgeport
2014 3rd: 15.46 2014 Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Echtle 12 Toledo 15.78Q 0.5 2
2 Jayce Freeman 11 Raymond 15.99Q 1.5 1
3 Cobie Brown 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 15.86Q 0.5 2
4 Alex McAra 11 North Beach 16.38Q 1.5 1
5 Colton Forman 11 Kittitas 15.89Q 0.5 2
6 Owen Lanning 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 16.83Q 1.5 1
7 Tristan Hansen 12 South Bend 15.99q 0.5 2
8 Micah Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell 17.09q 1.5 1
9 Josh Summers 11 La Conner 17.24 1.5 1
10 Bailey Evenson 11 Bridgeport 17.84 1.5 1
11 Preston French 9 Tekoa-Rosalia 18.28 1.5 1
12 Michael Sims 11 Reardan 18.67 0.5 2
13 Michael Brown 11 Bridgeport 18.90 0.5 2
14 Tyler Justice 10 Pe Ell 19.48 1.5 1
15 Terry Broten 11 Raymond 21.84 0.5 2
-- Ethan Perreiah 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) DQ 0.5 2
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
2014 1st: 15.76 2014 Bailey Mackleit, Colfax
2014 2nd: 15.98 2014 Parker Warwick, Colfax
2014 3rd: 16.07 2014 Allison Wujek, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rose Walts 11 Tonasket 15.44Q 2.2 2
2 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 15.88Q 1.4 1
3 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 15.89Q 2.2 2
4 Mollie Olson 9 Napavine 16.06Q 1.4 1
5 Ashley Brooks 11 Tacoma Baptist 16.14Q 1.4 1
6 Carmen Gfeller 9 Colfax 16.62Q 2.2 2
7 Satya Kent 12 Okanogan 16.65q 1.4 1
8 Parker Warwick 10 Colfax 16.65q 1.4 1
9 Megan McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16.76 1.4 1
10 Haley Kolb 11 Morton-White Pass 16.83 2.2 2
11 Sofie Thulen 10 La Conner 16.93 2.2 2
12 Karlee Maioho 10 Wilbur-Creston 16.99 1.4 1
13 Emma Manning 10 Adna 17.39 2.2 2
14 Allison Hayes 11 St. George's 17.46 2.2 2
15 Lauren Fitzmaurice 10 Liberty Bell 17.71 2.2 2
16 Noemi Gutierrez 11 Mabton 18.01 1.4 1
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2B Meet: & 10.70 1986 Tom White, Sunnyside Christian
2014 1st: 11.44 2014 Evan Wrzesinski, Onalaska
2014 2nd: 11.45 2014 Carson Ketter, North Beach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rayce Newman 12 Raymond 11.11Q 1.0 2
2 Eli Richardson 11 Tekoa-Rosalia 11.37Q 1.2 1
3 Greyson Fields 10 Okanogan 11.37Q 1.0 2
3 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 11.37Q 1.0 2
5 Mason Guerrette 11 Okanogan 11.49Q 1.2 1
6 Evan Wrzesinski 11 Onalaska 11.49Q 1.2 1
7 Mitchell Grant 12 La Conner 11.37q 1.0 2
8 Samuel Niven 10 St. George's 11.51q 1.2 1
9 Alex Vaca 11 Raymond 11.51 1.2 1
10 Isaiah Scheel 12 DeSales 11.52 1.0 2
11 Jonny Hansen 11 Rainier 11.61 1.2 1
12 Jess White 11 Mossyrock 11.72 1.0 2
13 Nazar Turchik 12 Soap Lake 11.73 1.0 2
14 Caleb Meyer 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.84 1.2 1
15 Colton Forman 11 Kittitas 11.97 1.2 1
-- Josh Schulz 11 Pe Ell FS 1.0 2
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 1st: 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 12.49 2014 McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 12.71 2014 Kate Schell, Lind-Ritzville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 12.13Q 2.0 1
2 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 12.68Q 2.0 2
3 Kate Schell 12 Lind-Ritzville 12.75Q 2.0 1
4 Emma Lee 9 La Conner 12.91Q 2.0 2
5 Kaitlyn Andrews 12 Dayton 12.79Q 2.0 1
6 Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 12.94Q 2.0 2
7 Rachel Schell 9 Lind-Ritzville 13.00q 2.0 2
8 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 13.20q 2.0 1
9 Alina Vlahovich 9 Tonasket 13.26 2.0 1
10 Courtney Moore 11 Toledo 13.36 2.0 2
11 Annika Jackson 11 Tacoma Baptist 13.40 2.0 2
12 Honor McKenney 9 Chief Leschi 13.46 2.0 1
13 Phoebe Rich 9 Onalaska 13.48 2.0 1
14 Baylee Ward 10 Manson 13.50 2.0 2
15 Katie Henneman 9 Tonasket 13.67 2.0 1
16 Cayden Diefenbach 11 Okanogan 13.72 2.0 2
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.73 1994 Dayton
2B Meet: & 43.5h 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 44.38 2014 Mossyrock
2014 2nd: 44.62 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 44.67 2014 Bear Creek
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond 44.46Q 1
1) Terry Broten 11 2) Jace Duckworth 10
3) Alex Vaca 11 4) Rayce Newman 12
2 St. George's 44.59Q 2
1) Samuel Niven 10 2) Stow Miller 11
3) Craig Higashi 11 4) Matt Arlt 11
3 Liberty Bell 44.89Q 1
1) Jose Dominguez 12 2) Andrew Reggiatore 11
3) Wil Chandler 12 4) Micah Klemmeck 11
4 Okanogan 44.94Q 2
1) Payton Staggs 11 2) Mason Guerrette 11
3) Spencer Cleveland 10 4) Greyson Fields 10
5 North Beach 45.26Q 2
1) Miguel Mendoza 10 2) Saul Gonzalez 11
3) Alex McAra 11 4) Andrew Wagner 11
6 Kittitas 45.30Q 1
1) Devin Powers 9 2) Andrew Lamb 10
3) Wesley Gibb 10 4) Colton Forman 11
7 La Conner 45.28q 2
1) Budda Luna 10 2) Kolbe Rasler 10
3) Seth Schuh 11 4) Mitchell Grant 12
8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 45.32q 1
1) Jesse Meyer 12 2) Layne Kloetsch 10
3) Michael Schlotfeldt 10 4) Caleb Meyer 9
9 Onalaska 45.42 2
1) Keifer Kastl 12 2) Riley Girt 12
3) Stone Whitney 11 4) Evan Wrzesinski 11
10 Colfax 45.50 1
1) Bo Claassen 12 2) Toby Warwick 11
3) Ben Ahmann 9 4) Dylan Hall 12
11 Mossyrock 45.83 1
1) James Cheney 10 2) Levi Munoz 10
3) Jess White 11 4) Caleb Yates 11
12 Tekoa-Rosalia 46.22 1
1) Dillon Jacobs 12 2) Chase Neil 11
3) Preston French 9 4) Eli Richardson 11
13 Toutle Lake 46.27 1
1) Zak Lukas 10 2) Tyler Kent 10
3) Dylan Weicht 12 4) Cameron Palmer 10
14 Rainier 46.48 2
1) Conor Mills 12 2) McKoy Bichler 11
3) Owen Wooten 11 4) Jonny Hansen 11
15 Tonasket 46.67 2
1) Ryan Rylie 11 2) Hunter Swanson 10
3) Justin McDonald 9 4) Smith Condon 12
16 Waitsburg-Prescott 46.69 2
1) Reshawn Crockett 11 2) Landon Callas 10
3) Joe Leamy 10 4) Travis Crockett 10
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Ca
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 1st: 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 59.07 2014 Parker Warwick, Colfax
2014 3rd: 59.45 2014 Harley Strope, Reardan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 57.63Q 2
2 Harley Strope 12 Reardan 58.66Q 1
3 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 1:00.52Q 1
4 Anne Hockett 9 Gar.-Pal.-Oak. 1:02.31Q 2
5 Kelsey Browning 11 Waterville 1:00.61Q 1
6 Sarah Nicholas 12 Asotin 1:02.59Q 2
7 Rachel Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 1:02.83q 2
8 Honor McKenney 9 Chief Leschi 1:02.98q 1
9 Emma Lambert 11 Toutle Lake 1:03.58 1
10 Anna Cook 12 La Conner 1:03.78 2
11 Rachael Saul 11 Ocosta 1:04.19 1
12 Cheyenne Barton 10 Wahkiakum 1:04.34 1
13 Katie Henneman 9 Tonasket 1:04.56 2
14 Makayla Dailey 12 Napavine 1:04.94 2
15 True Downey 11 Okanogan 1:05.18 2
16 Shelby Graham 9 Kittitas 1:05.82 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
2014 1st: 50.63 2014 Colfax
2014 2nd: 50.79 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 51.69 2014 Asotin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lind-Ritzville 50.94Q 1
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Rachel Schell 9
3) Samantha Asmussen 11 4) Kate Schell 12
2 Colfax 52.24Q 2
1) Alexie Smith 10 2) Josie Riebold 9
3) Katelyn Scholz 11 4) Olivia Mellor 11
3 Okanogan 51.76Q 1
1) Satya Kent 12 2) Keanna Egbert 11
3) Jillyan Taylor 9 4) Cayden Diefenbach 11
4 La Conner 52.26Q 2
1) Sofie Thulen 10 2) Emma Lee 9
3) Heather Henriksen 11 4) Kamea Pino 11
5 Tonasket 52.24Q 1
1) Katie Henneman 9 2) Rose Walts 11
3) Jaden Vugteveen 11 4) Alina Vlahovich 9
6 Tacoma Baptist 52.30Q 2
1) Madelynn Kitselman 10 2) Annika Jackson 11
3) Rachel Van Liew 10 4) Ashley Brooks 11
7 Ilwaco 52.25q 1
1) Valerie Lindstrom 12 2) Hannah Ellsworth 11
3) Anessa Woodby 10 4) Charity Fleck 10
8 Manson 52.64q 2
1) Aylee Neff 12 2) Baylee Ward 10
3) Delacy Machus 11 4) Maddee Ward 10
9 North Beach 52.75 1
1) Kasidee Towery 10 2) Ania Marcisz 12
3) Jenna Vogler 11 4) Mariah Vogler 9
10 Wilbur-Creston 53.06 2
1) Karlee Maioho 10 2) Jessi Reed 10
3) Allie Boyer 11 4) Jaimie Ross 9
11 Asotin 53.39 1
1) Cheyanne Lemke 11 2) Hailey Ball 11
3) Natasha Knight 10 4) Megan McCain 11
12 Napavine 54.00 1
1) Kaitlyn Bornstein 9 2) Alex Pope 10
3) Makayla Dailey 12 4) Xylee Pope 11
13 Brewster 54.60 2
1) Faviola Pamatz 10 2) Daisy Gonzalez 12
3) Cinthia Hernandez 12 4) Karina Rincon 12
14 Toutle Lake 54.70 1
1) Emma Lambert 11 2) Anna Pliler 12
3) Ronnie Mann 11 4) Michaela Frick 11
15 South Bend 55.00 2
1) Katelyn Doyle 9 2) Alison Funkhouser 11
3) Morgan Patterson 12 4) Emily Sanchez 12
16 Wahkiakum 55.06 2
1) Cheyenne Barton 10 2) Shelbie Abbot 12
3) Shona Heywood 10 4) Rory Heywood 11
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
2014 1st: 49.75 2014 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr./Colbe
2014 2nd: 50.87 2014 Mitchell Grant, La Conner
2014 3rd: 51.42 2014 Alex Vaca, Raymond
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stow Miller 11 St. George's 51.75Q 2
2 Matt Arlt 11 St. George's 51.90Q 1
3 Alex Vaca 11 Raymond 51.96Q 1
4 Ryan Rylie 11 Tonasket 52.38Q 2
5 Kenny Price 12 Ilwaco 52.63Q 2
6 Saul Gonzalez 11 North Beach 52.74Q 1
7 Jess White 11 Mossyrock 52.64q 2
8 Wil Chandler 12 Liberty Bell 53.18q 1
9 Payton Staggs 11 Okanogan 53.49 1
10 Mason Lasich 12 Mary Walker 53.77 2
11 Jacob VanGerpen 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 53.77 2
12 Wesley Gibb 10 Kittitas 53.82 2
13 Mitchell Grant 12 La Conner 54.26 1
14 Brady McKay 12 Asotin 54.59 1
15 Evan Mitchell 12 Winlock 54.64 1
-- Elliott Murdock 11 Raymond DQ 2
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
2014 1st: 2:22.81 2014 Madison Ward, St. George's
2014 2nd: 2:22.85 2014 Kenzie Anderson, Morton-White
2014 3rd: 2:24.67 2014 Alicia Herrera, Mossyrock
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Ward 10 St. George's 2:22.42Q 2
2 Kenzie Anderson 11 Morton-White Pass 2:24.40Q 1
3 Marika Morelan 11 St. George's 2:23.00Q 2
4 Felicia Ziemer 10 Lind-Ritzville 2:26.17Q 1
5 Tracy Melville 12 Lind-Ritzville 2:26.13Q 2
6 Sarah Nicholas 12 Asotin 2:27.40Q 1
7 Anna Brooks 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:27.88q 1
8 Karina Rincon 12 Brewster 2:28.12q 2
9 Kelsey Browning 11 Waterville 2:29.08 1
10 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:29.55 2
11 Annie Stickney 11 Kittitas 2:33.10 1
12 True Downey 11 Okanogan 2:34.37 2
13 Abby McSheffrey 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:38.87 1
14 Kelsey Gundersen 11 Ocosta 2:41.15 2
15 Jessica Mitchem 10 Toutle Lake 2:42.24 1
16 Sydney Brooks 12 Pe Ell 2:48.80 2
17 Abby Ray 9 La Conner 3:07.73 2
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
2014 1st: 1:56.37 2014 Chandler Teigen, Asotin
2014 2nd: 1:56.93 2014 Liam Daily, Liberty Bell
2014 3rd: 2:01.99 2014 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Co
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Ammon 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 1:59.27Q 2
2 Chris Oates 11 Wilbur-Creston 1:59.98Q 1
3 Luke Schilter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:59.57Q 2
4 Tim Kopplin 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:01.78Q 1
5 Nathan Vanos 11 St. George's 1:59.82Q 2
6 Connor Beck 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:02.67Q 1
7 Luke Bredeson 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:01.39q 2
8 Kenneth Rooks 9 College Place 2:02.08q 2
9 Oren Cox 11 Bridgeport 2:02.22 2
10 Josh Larson 10 Adna 2:04.96 1
11 Daniel Espinoza 11 Kittitas 2:05.05 2
12 Tarell Manjarrez 11 White Swan 2:05.11 1
13 Ezekiel Taylor 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:07.87 1
14 Edgar Guzman 10 Brewster 2:09.98 1
15 Nick Armstrong 11 Friday Harbor 2:13.29 1
16 Riley Dolan 12 Onalaska 2:18.67 2
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 22.68 2014 Rayce Newman, Raymond
2014 2nd: 22.70 2014 Carson Ketter, North Beach
2014 3rd: 22.86 2014 Mitchell Grant, La Conner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Richardson 11 Tekoa-Rosalia 22.51Q 1.1 2
2 Rayce Newman 12 Raymond 22.82Q 1.5 1
3 Greyson Fields 10 Okanogan 22.81Q 1.1 2
4 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 23.21Q 1.5 1
5 Josh Schulz 11 Pe Ell 22.96Q 1.1 2
6 Thomas Sniezak 12 Morton-White Pass 23.71Q 1.5 1
7 Jonny Hansen 11 Rainier 23.27q 1.1 2
8 Samuel Niven 10 St. George's 23.42q 1.1 2
9 Nazar Turchik 12 Soap Lake 23.87 1.1 2
10 Jacob VanGerpen 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 23.96 1.1 2
11 Wil Chandler 12 Liberty Bell 23.97 1.5 1
12 Elliott Murdock 11 Raymond 24.10 1.5 1
13 Dylan Weicht 12 Toutle Lake 24.19 1.1 2
14 Toby Warwick 11 Colfax 24.44 1.5 1
15 Smith Condon 12 Tonasket 24.48 1.5 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 25.19 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 26.33 2014 McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 26.45 2014 Abby Webb, Asotin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 25.76Q -2.4 1
2 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 26.49Q 0.3 2
3 Kate Schell 12 Lind-Ritzville 26.69Q 0.3 2
4 Scout Cai 11 Colfax 26.87Q -2.4 1
5 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 26.88Q -2.4 1
6 Emma Lee 9 La Conner 27.06Q 0.3 2
7 Isabel Clark 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 27.03q -2.4 1
8 Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 27.57q 0.3 2
9 Jillyan Taylor 9 Okanogan 27.79 -2.4 1
10 Alina Vlahovich 9 Tonasket 28.00 0.3 2
11 Marsha Poulsen 11 Ocosta 28.32 -2.4 1
12 Xylee Pope 11 Napavine 28.57 0.3 2
13 Ally Bacon 9 Toledo 28.58 0.3 2
14 Jasmine LeDuc 9 Bridgeport 28.67 -2.4 1
15 Alexis Jones 10 Okanogan 29.08 0.3 2
16 Phoebe Rich 9 Onalaska 29.08 -2.4 1
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 3:29.32 2014 Kittitas
2014 2nd: 3:31.74 2014 Liberty Bell
2014 3rd: 3:31.83 2014 Tacoma Baptist
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond 3:30.24Q 2
1) Jayce Freeman 11 2) Ben Meade 12
3) Elliott Murdock 11 4) Alex Vaca 11
2 Mossyrock 3:32.88Q 1
1) Lucas Johnson 9 2) Levi Munoz 10
3) Justin Gootgeld 9 4) Jess White 11
3 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:32.96Q 1
1) Jacob VanGerpen 10 2) Michael Schlotfeldt 10
3) Tim Kopplin 12 4) Jack Ammon 10
4 St. George's 3:35.18Q 2
1) Aaron Withers 12 2) Nathan Vanos 11
3) Matt Arlt 11 4) Stow Miller 11
5 Ilwaco 3:33.37Q 1
1) Jacob van Gelder 12 2) Seth Sonntag 10
3) Jacob Malmstadt 11 4) Kenny Price 12
6 Waitsburg-Prescott 3:35.89Q 2
1) Landon Callas 10 2) Travis Crockett 10
3) Tyler Shafer 12 4) Cobie Brown 12
7 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 3:33.49q 1
1) Lee Thibodeau 11 2) Connor Beck 12
3) Luke Schilter 10 4) Luke Bredeson 11
8 DeSales 3:33.98q 1
1) Chris Konen 9 2) Daniel Ness 10
3) Isaac Mata 12 4) Isaiah Scheel 12
9 Kittitas 3:34.80 1
1) Chandler Sabin 10 2) Daniel Espinoza 11
3) Colton Forman 11 4) Wesley Gibb 10
10 Liberty Bell 3:36.62 2
1) Jose Dominguez 12 2) Andrew Reggiatore 11
3) Wil Chandler 12 4) Micah Klemmeck 11
11 Rainier 3:36.88 2
1) Chance Blankenship 9 2) Zak Miller 11
3) Chase Blakenship 9 4) Jonny Hansen 11
12 La Conner 3:38.56 2
1) Jacek Knudson 11 2) Holden Brown 10
3) Budda Luna 10 4) Kolbe Rasler 10
13 Tonasket 3:40.06 2
1) Ryan Rylie 11 2) Smith Condon 12
3) Hunter Swanson 10 4) Abe Podkranic 12
14 Onalaska 3:41.51 2
1) Evan Wrzesinski 11 2) Riley Dolan 12
3) Stone Whitney 11 4) Riley Girt 12
15 Mary Walker 3:41.74 1
1) Garret Willey 9 2) Mason Lasich 12
3) Jeremy Hummel 11 4) Justus Hercher 10
16 White Swan 3:49.21 1
1) Albert Picard 11 2) Carlos Hernandez-Pacheco 9
3) Freddy Ocampo 9 4) Tarell Manjarrez 11
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
2014 1st: 4:15.50 3014 Colfax
2014 2nd: 4:15.75 2014 Lind-Ritzville
2014 3rd: 4:16.75 2014 Morton-White Pass
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lind-Ritzville 4:12.18Q 1
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Heidi Hennings 12
3) Rachel Schell 9 4) Felicia Ziemer 10
2 St. George's 4:13.78Q 2
1) Marika Morelan 11 2) Allison Hayes 11
3) Madison Ward 10 4) Ashley Sande 9
3 Colfax 4:13.24Q 1
1) Olivia Mellor 11 2) Sarah Kraut 10
3) Parker Warwick 10 4) Piper Cai 9
4 Reardan 4:14.16Q 2
1) Jadyn Landreth 11 2) Kayla Naff 9
3) Megan Wynecoop 11 4) Harley Strope 12
5 Ilwaco 4:13.59Q 1
1) Anessa Woodby 10 2) Eliza Bannister 9
3) Valerie Lindstrom 12 4) Charity Fleck 10
6 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:16.29Q 2
1) Qi Kan 11 2) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10
3) Megan VanMarter 12 4) Megan McSheffrey 9
7 Okanogan 4:15.95q 1
1) Keanna Egbert 11 2) Alexis Jones 10
3) Emmy Engle 11 4) Cayden Diefenbach 11
8 Ocosta 4:19.89q 1
1) Marsha Poulsen 11 2) Kathryn Anderson 10
3) Kelsey Gundersen 11 4) Rachael Saul 11
9 Napavine 4:21.83 2
1) Xylee Pope 11 2) Alex Pope 10
3) Mollie Olson 9 4) Makayla Dailey 12
10 Morton-White Pass 4:23.11 1
1) Kenzie Anderson 11 2) Larkin Farrish 10
3) Jesseeka Hughes 12 4) Haley Kolb 11
11 Kittitas 4:24.22 2
1) Shelby Graham 9 2) Alejandra Espinoza 9
3) Lexi Ott 12 4) Annie Stickney 11
12 North Beach 4:26.29 2
1) Jenna Vogler 11 2) Reilly Moore 10
3) Mariah Vogler 9 4) Ania Marcisz 12
13 Tonasket 4:34.96 2
1) Katie Henneman 9 2) Jaden Vugteveen 11
3) Shyane Lewis 11 4) Jenna Valentine 11
14 Manson 4:35.33 1
1) Baylee Ward 10 2) Maddee Ward 10
3) Delacy Machus 11 4) Raechel Vanderholm 12
15 Wahkiakum 4:37.13 1
1) Cheyenne Barton 10 2) Shona Heywood 10
3) Rory Heywood 11 4) Grace Peacock 11
16 La Conner 4:57.20 2
1) Fernanda Silva 11 2) Hailey Azure 10
3) Madison Wilson 9 4) Ashley Carlson 10
Event 78 Girls Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-00 2014 Kirsten Webber, Squalicum
2B Meet: & 11-09 2007 Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley
2014 1st: 11-00 2014 Scout Cai, Colfax
2014 2nd: 10-06 2014 Lauren Friese, Willapa Valley
2014 3rd: 9-06 2014 Karli Friese, Willapa Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scout Cai 11 Colfax 11-06.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10
O O O O O XXX
2 Alicia Smaciarz 11 Willapa Valley 10-03.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06
O O O O O XO XX
3 Heidi Hennings 12 Lind-Ritzville 10-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
XO O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Mary Davis 11 Ocosta 8-09.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O O XO XO O O XXX
5 Piper Cai 9 Colfax 8-09.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
6 Megan McCain 11 Asotin 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09
O XXO XO O XXX
7 Katie Egerton 9 Oroville 8-00.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
8 Jaden Vugteveen 11 Tonasket 7-00.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
9 Patricia Rojas 12 Raymond 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXX
10 Hailey Reichel 9 Rainier 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
11 Tylynne Watkins 9 Oroville 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Madison King 12 Morton-White Pass 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
12 Lily Wilkinson 12 Rainier 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
14 Lupe Cancino 9 Bridgeport 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XXO XXX
15 Nicole Bellinger 11 Onalaska 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
Event 73 Girls Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
2B Meet: & 37-08.75 1994 Jill Pimley, Klickitat
2014 1st: 35-02 2014 Hannah Dykes, Raymond
2014 2nd: 34-03.25 2014 Makenzie Russell, South Bend
2014 3rd: 34-00.25 2014 Olivia Mellor, Colfax
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sanchez 12 South Bend 36-03.75 2.0 10
33-11(0.5) 32-10.50(+0.0) 35-00.25(1.2) 32-11(1.7) FOUL 36-03.75(2.0)
2 Alyssa Rhoads 12 Liberty (Spangle) 36-00.50 0.6 8
36-00.50(0.6) 33-05.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(-1.7) 34-04(2.2) 33-11.25(0.5) 35-04.50(1.6)
3 Rose Walts 11 Tonasket 35-04.00 1.5 6
35-03(0.3) 35-02.50(1.1) 35-01.50(-1.6) 34-07.75(1.7) 32-08(0.2) 35-04(1.5)
4 Mollie Olson 9 Napavine 35-00.75 1.6 5
34-00.50(1.4) 35-00.50(2.3) 35-00.75(1.6) 33-11(0.7) 33-02.75(0.1) 34-00.50(1.9)
5 Lexi Ott 12 Kittitas 33-11.75 +0.0 4
29-11.75(1.5) 33-06.50(-0.0) 33-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 33-11.25(+0.0) 33-11.75(2.1)
6 Kaitlyn Andrews 12 Dayton 33-11.00 -0.9 3
32-10.25(-0.1) 33-04(+0.0) 33-11(-0.9) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(+0.0) 33-05.25(0.7)
7 Emily Adams 10 Waitsburg-Prescott 33-07.50 1.1 2
32-01.25(-0.5) 32-07.25(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 32-01.50(0.5) 33-07.50(1.1) 32-05.50(1.9)
8 Olivia Pakootas 12 Tekoa-Rosalia 33-06.25 2.8 1
33-04.50(1.0) 33-04.75(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 33-06.25(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 32-08(1.3)
9 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 33-01.00 0.3
32-06.75(-0.1) 32-08(-0.3) 33-01(0.3) 31-01.50(0.1) 30-05.50(1.0) 32-08.50(0.8)
10 Veronica Midgett 11 Life Chr. 32-05.00 -0.5
32-05(-0.5) 31-09.25(-0.9) 32-03.25(-0.2)
11 Brooke Spoor 11 Willapa Valley 32-04.75 -0.5
31-10.25(-2.0) FOUL(2.1) 32-04.75(-0.5)
12 Alina Vlahovich 9 Tonasket 31-11.75 +0.0
31-11(-1.2) 31-11.75(+0.0) 31-01.50(+0.0)
13 Anna Cook 12 La Conner 31-06.75 -0.9
38-08.75(+0.0) 31-06.75(-0.9) 31-05(+0.0)
14 Cydney Flemetis 10 Raymond 30-05.75 +0.0
30-00(-1.8) 29-09.25(+0.0) 30-05.75(+0.0)
15 Jillyan Taylor 9 Okanogan 30-00.00 +0.0
29-03(+0.0) 29-06.25(0.7) 30-00(+0.0)
16 Tammi Kousonhsavath 12 South Bend 29-00.25 +0.0
29-00.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 23-05 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2014 1st: 22-05 2014 Austin Watson, Liberty Bell
2014 2nd: 21-02 2014 Rayce Newman, Raymond
2014 3rd: 20-11.25 2014 Darcy Stamper, St. John-Endicott
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rayce Newman 12 Raymond 22-08.75 +0.0 10
FOUL(+0.0) 22-02.50(-0.1) FOUL(-1.4) 22-03.25(+0.0) 22-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
2 Saul Gonzalez 11 North Beach 20-10.00 0.3 8
18-10.75(0.5) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-10(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 18-05.50(+0.0)
3 Josh Schulz 11 Pe Ell 20-09.00 +0.0 6
FOUL(0.5) 20-09(+0.0) 20-05.50(-0.1) 18-02.50(-1.9) 20-03(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Ethan Bensing 12 Tonasket 20-04.25 +0.0 5
20-02.75(+0.0) 19-11.25(-1.1) 20-04.25(+0.0) 17-11.75(-3.1) 18-08.25(-1.7) 20-03(-1.3)
5 Owen Lanning 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 20-03.25 +0.0 4
19-07.50(1.6) 19-06.25(+0.0) 20-03.25(+0.0) 19-01.25(-3.4) 19-06.75(-2.1) 19-11.75(-1.0)
6 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 20-02.50 -1.4 3
19-10.50(0.8) 19-01.25(+0.0) 19-07.25(+0.0) 20-02.50(-1.4) 19-06.25(-3.0) 18-08.75(-0.2)
7 Cobie Brown 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 20-01.00 1.8 2
18-11.50(0.5) 19-01.25(1.8) 19-10.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(-3.5) 19-00.25(-2.3) 20-01(1.8)
8 Isaiah Scheel 12 DeSales 20-00.00 0.4 1
19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 19-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 18-07.25(-2.6) 20-00(0.4)
9 AJ Sanchez 10 South Bend 19-09.25 1.4
19-03.75(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 19-01.25(-0.7) 18-07(-2.6) 18-05.25(-2.5) 19-09.25(1.4)
10 Collin Jurries 11 Asotin 19-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0) 17-09(-0.2)
11 Lloyd Temby 10 Tonasket 19-02.25 -1.4
18-09.50(1.1) 18-09.75(0.2) 19-02.25(-1.4)
12 Budda Luna 10 La Conner 19-01.00 1.5
19-01(1.5) 19-00.25(+0.0) 18-05.25(+0.0)
13 Wesley Gibb 10 Kittitas 18-08.75 0.5
18-08.75(0.5) 18-07.25(+0.0) 18-08.50(-0.4)
14 Payton Staggs 11 Okanogan 18-08.75 0.5
17-08.25(0.2) 18-04(0.7) 18-08.75(0.5)
15 Josh Larson 10 Adna 18-04.00 -0.8
18-04(-0.8) 17-04(1.3) 18-00.50(2.4)
16 Owen Wooten 11 Rainier 18-00.25 +0.0
18-00.25(+0.0) 17-04.25(1.3) FOUL(0.1)
Event 54 Boys Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
2B Meet: & 55-03.50 2005 Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay
2014 1st: 49-04.50 2014 Chase Van Wyck, Napavine
2014 2nd: 48-09.25 2014 Caleb Bridge, North Beach
2014 3rd: 48-04.50 2014 Octavio Alejandre, Lake Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonny Law 11 North Beach 53-09.50 10
53-07.50 48-00.50 46-09.25 47-08.50 50-07.75 53-09.50
2 Caleb Bridge 12 North Beach 53-09.50 8
53-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 52-00.25 FOUL
3 Chase Van Wyck 11 Napavine 53-01.25 6
50-08.50 48-06 50-09 57-07.75 50-09.75 53-01.25
4 Tim Poplin 11 North Beach 48-05.00 5
44-07.25 47-04.25 48-05 45-03.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Octavio Alejandre 12 Lake Roosevelt 48-02.00 4
46-00 47-04.25 FOUL 48-02 45-00 48-00.50
6 Ian Louderback 12 Morton-White Pass 46-08.25 3
44-02.25 46-08.25 46-07.75 46-00.75 45-00 46-04.50
7 Jacob Swearingen 12 Asotin 46-02.50 2
43-10 46-02.50 42-03.50 FOUL 42-08.25 41-07.75
8 Josh Brown 12 Colfax 45-00.50 1
42-08 45-00.50 44-10.50 42-05.50 44-02.50 45-00.50
9 Chance Williams 11 Brewster 45-00.00
44-07.50 43-04.50 43-02.25 43-02.25 44-05.25 45-00
10 Maxwell Johnson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 44-05.75
43-03 44-05.75 41-08.75
11 Takota Epperson 11 Wilbur-Creston 43-06.50
43-06.50 FOUL 42-05.75
12 Willy Picton 12 Manson 43-04.00
43-04 37-08 38-11
13 Ethan Moyer 11 North Beach 43-02.00
42-04.50 42-09.25 43-02
14 Dakota Huff 10 Okanogan 40-11.00
40-11 39-09.50 39-11.50
15 David Thomas 11 La Conner 39-02.75
39-02.75 38-02 FOUL
-- Eli Richardson 11 Tekoa-Rosalia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 76 Girls Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
2B Meet: & 154-04 2013 Karen Bulger, NW Christian (Lacey)
2014 1st: 145-11 2014 Karen Bulger, Northwest Chr. (Lacey
2014 2nd: 124-08 2014 Alyssum Reno, Kittitas
2014 3rd: 123-00 2014 Nicole Nobbs, Riverside Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmy Engle 11 Okanogan 132-03 10
118-08 13-07 FOUL 124-07 128-05 132-03
2 Kaitlyn Andrews 12 Dayton 122-06 8
116-02 110-06 122-06 110-05 92-07 105-01
3 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 121-04 6
112-07 121-04 FOUL 112-00 118-10 FOUL
4 Jasmine Coffin 12 Ilwaco 119-04 5
111-07 110-08 97-01 115-10 119-04 114-06
5 Sara Rist 10 Friday Harbor 116-11 4
115-10 116-06 116-11 116-00 110-04 83-01
6 Hannah Ellsworth 11 Ilwaco 111-04 3
96-02 106-09 96-11 111-04 104-01 FOUL
7 Keiton Klein 11 Reardan 109-06 2
109-06 106-08 FOUL 92-10 FOUL 104-01
8 Ally Bacon 9 Toledo 107-11 1
107-06 107-01 92-04 101-04 94-04 107-11
9 Adilia Zunie 10 Okanogan 106-00
106-00 104-04 104-03 99-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Sarina Williams 12 Liberty Bell 105-03
FOUL FOUL 105-03
11 Mecaela Chapman 12 Napavine 103-04
103-04 101-08 FOUL
12 Katie Anderson 12 Life Chr. 97-11
95-08 97-11 97-07
13 Sarah Howsden 12 Winlock 97-05
97-05 97-04 86-04
14 Madison Abbott 10 Davenport 93-05
86-10 90-07 93-05
15 Jana Russell 12 Manson 88-06
FOUL 88-06 72-02
16 Natasha Knight 10 Asotin 79-06
74-00 79-06 78-04
Event 75 Girls Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
2B Meet: & 146-10 2005 Annie Hess, Bickleton
2014 1st: 118-01 2014 Piper Loop, Asotin
2014 2nd: 116-03 2014 Makala Gardner, Toutle Lake
2014 3rd: 110-04 2014 Nicole Sheer, Colfax
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 137-05 10
104-10 FOUL 119-06 137-05 135-00 121-02
2 Makala Gardner 11 Toutle Lake 123-03 8
112-10 FOUL 123-03 109-02 FOUL 118-05
3 Emmy Engle 11 Okanogan 122-09 6
122-09 115-06 FOUL 109-11 FOUL 114-04
4 Kate Rockett 12 Willapa Valley 114-08 5
91-06 108-04 114-06 114-08 109-02 FOUL
5 Kallie Harder 10 Lind-Ritzville 110-10 4
110-10 105-09 108-06 102-11 102-08 109-03
6 Jordan Peart 11 Bridgeport 109-04 3
107-04 FOUL 107-04 109-04 FOUL 88-04
7 Peyton Dungan 11 Rainier 104-05 2
FOUL 100-09 104-05 103-10 FOUL
8 Sarah Hastings 9 La Conner 98-01 1
83-04 92-09 98-01 81-01 84-01 84-03
9 Katelyn Schilling 12 Lake Roosevelt 95-02
84-04 95-02 77-09 FOUL 89-11 FOUL
10 Jessi Reed 10 Wilbur-Creston 93-09
90-01 89-09 93-09
11 Myesha Polnett 12 Rainier 91-08
91-08 73-05 82-07
12 Lena Eacker 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 88-03
88-03 77-01 58-08
13 Raechel Vanderholm 12 Manson 88-00
FOUL 88-00 87-06
14 Angel Parker 11 Napavine 82-02
77-01 78-02 82-02
15 Maggie Nelson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 81-07
81-07 FOUL 80-08
16 Jordin Pruett 10 Napavine 77-10
FOUL 77-10 69-01
Event 57 Boys High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
2B Meet: & 6-09 1989 Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott
2014 1st: 6-04 2014 Darcy Stamper, St. John-Endicott
2014 2nd: 6-02 2014 Micah Tranch & Jonathan Magee
2014 3rd: 6-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Forrest Wallace 12 Toledo 6-04.00 10
6-00 6-01 6-02 6-04 6-07
O P XXO XXO XXX
2 Kason Koski 10 Raymond 6-01.00 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O O O P XO O XXX
3 Mason Guerrette 11 Okanogan 6-00.00 6
5-10 5-11 6-00
O P O
4 Josh Summers 11 La Conner 5-10.00 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Bailey Evenson 11 Bridgeport 5-10.00 3.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
O XO XXO P XXX
5 Marcus Anderson 9 Raymond 5-10.00 3.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11
O O XO O XXO XXX
7 Caleb Brown 10 Colfax 5-08.00 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
8 Kyle McIrvin 9 Kittitas 5-08.00 1
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XO XXX
9 Andrew Lamb 10 Kittitas 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
10 Luke Bredeson 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXO XXX
11 Caleb Yates 11 Mossyrock 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
11 Layne Smith 9 Davenport 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
13 Josh Schulz 11 Pe Ell 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
14 Parker Perry 11 Gar.-Pal.-Oak. 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
15 Joe Larue 9 Waitsburg-Prescott 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Danny Daily 10 Asotin NH
5-02
XXX
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
2014 1st: 1:48.06 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 2nd: 1:48.49 2014 Asotin
2014 3rd: 1:49.09 2014 Kittitas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lind-Ritzville 1:46.99 10
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Rachel Schell 9
3) Felicia Ziemer 10 4) Kate Schell 12
2 Adna 1:49.77 8
1) Emma Manning 10 2) Amber Langworthy 12
3) Karissa Callahan 12 4) Regyn Gaffney 12
3 Colfax 1:49.90 6
1) Piper Cai 9 2) Sarah Kraut 10
3) Josie Riebold 9 4) Parker Warwick 10
4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 1:49.98 5
1) Carmen Stewart 11 2) Paris Duncan 10
3) Julia Allen 10 4) Isabel Clark 12
5 Okanogan 1:50.58 4
1) Keanna Egbert 11 2) Alexis Jones 10
3) Emmy Engle 11 4) Jillyan Taylor 9
6 La Conner 1:51.05 3
1) Emma Lee 9 2) Heather Henriksen 11
3) Anna Cook 12 4) Kamea Pino 11
7 Asotin 1:52.22 2
1) Cheyanne Lemke 11 2) Hailey Ball 11
3) Natasha Knight 10 4) Megan McCain 11
8 North Beach 2:01.16 1
1) Kasidee Towery 10 2) Ania Marcisz 12
3) Jenna Vogler 11 4) Reilly Moore 10
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
2014 1st: 15.19 2014 Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville
2014 2nd: 15.33 2014 Kip Criag, Bridgeport
2014 3rd: 15.46 2014 Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Echtle 12 Toledo 15.73 -2.2 10
2 Jayce Freeman 11 Raymond 15.87 -2.2 8
3 Tristan Hansen 12 South Bend 16.12 -2.2 6
4 Colton Forman 11 Kittitas 16.22 -2.2 5
5 Cobie Brown 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 16.24 -2.2 4
6 Alex McAra 11 North Beach 16.79 -2.2 3
7 Owen Lanning 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 16.99 -2.2 2
-- Micah Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell DQ -2.2
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
2014 1st: 15.76 2014 Bailey Mackleit, Colfax
2014 2nd: 15.98 2014 Parker Warwick, Colfax
2014 3rd: 16.07 2014 Allison Wujek, DeSales
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose Walts 11 Tonasket 15.66 -2.8 10
2 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16.11 -2.8 8
3 Mollie Olson 9 Napavine 16.44 -2.8 6
4 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 16.71 -2.8 5
5 Satya Kent 12 Okanogan 16.81 -2.8 4
6 Ashley Brooks 11 Tacoma Baptist 17.01 -2.8 3
7 Carmen Gfeller 9 Colfax 17.05 -2.8 2
8 Parker Warwick 10 Colfax 17.07 -2.8 1
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2B Meet: & 10.70 1986 Tom White, Sunnyside Christian
2014 1st: 11.44 2014 Evan Wrzesinski, Onalaska
2014 2nd: 11.45 2014 Carson Ketter, North Beach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rayce Newman 12 Raymond 11.28 -2.6 10
2 Greyson Fields 10 Okanogan 11.48 -2.6 8
3 Eli Richardson 11 Tekoa-Rosalia 11.52 -2.6 6
4 Mason Guerrette 11 Okanogan 11.66 -2.6 5
5 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 11.68 -2.6 4
6 Samuel Niven 10 St. George's 11.82 -2.6 3
7 Evan Wrzesinski 11 Onalaska 11.88 -2.6 2
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 1st: 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 12.49 2014 McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 12.71 2014 Kate Schell, Lind-Ritzville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 12.46 -1.6 10
2 Kaitlyn Andrews 12 Dayton 13.14 -1.6 8
3 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 13.14 -1.6 6
4 Kate Schell 12 Lind-Ritzville 13.16 -1.6 5
5 Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 13.16 -1.6 4
6 Emma Lee 9 La Conner 13.23 -1.6 3
7 Rachel Schell 9 Lind-Ritzville 13.27 -1.6 2
8 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 13.76 -1.6 1
Event 65 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
New 2B meet record in finals. Previous record 5:09.0 by
Barb Richardson from Waterville-Mansfield in 1990.
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 5:09.0h 1990 Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfi
2014 1st: 5:11.25 2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville
2014 2nd: 5:22.45 2014 Harley Strope, Reardan
2014 3rd: 5:23.03 2014 Lucy Eggleston, Asotin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Ward 10 St. George's 5:04.45& 10
2 Marika Morelan 11 St. George's 5:08.35& 8
3 Tracy Melville 12 Lind-Ritzville 5:09.63 6
4 Lucy Eggleston 12 Asotin 5:21.57 5
5 Kelsey Browning 11 Waterville 5:24.42 4
6 Kiersten Kimminau 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:24.98 3
7 Anna Brooks 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:25.67 2
8 Alicia Herrera 11 Mossyrock 5:28.46 1
9 Eliana Summers 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:41.14
10 Eliza Bannister 9 Ilwaco 5:41.76
11 Jenna Valentine 11 Tonasket 5:50.97
12 Anna Cook 12 La Conner 5:52.07
13 Jessica Mitchem 10 Toutle Lake 6:02.24
14 Taylor Willms 9 Waterville 6:07.47
15 Evelin Lopez 10 Soap Lake 6:10.44
16 Kelsey Gundersen 11 Ocosta 6:15.75
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.73 1994 Dayton
2B Meet: & 43.5h 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 44.38 2014 Mossyrock
2014 2nd: 44.62 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 44.67 2014 Bear Creek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond 44.26 10
1) Terry Broten 11 2) Jace Duckworth 10
3) Alex Vaca 11 4) Rayce Newman 12
2 St. George's 44.55 8
1) Samuel Niven 10 2) Stow Miller 11
3) Craig Higashi 11 4) Matt Arlt 11
3 Okanogan 44.73 6
1) Payton Staggs 11 2) Mason Guerrette 11
3) Spencer Cleveland 10 4) Greyson Fields 10
4 Liberty Bell 45.07 5
1) Jose Dominguez 12 2) Andrew Reggiatore 11
3) Wil Chandler 12 4) Micah Klemmeck 11
5 Kittitas 45.13 4
1) Devin Powers 9 2) Andrew Lamb 10
3) Wesley Gibb 10 4) Colton Forman 11
6 North Beach 45.48 3
1) Miguel Mendoza 10 2) Saul Gonzalez 11
3) Alex McAra 11 4) Andrew Wagner 11
7 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 46.07 2
1) Jesse Meyer 12 2) Layne Kloetsch 10
3) Michael Schlotfeldt 10 4) Caleb Meyer 9
8 La Conner 46.40 1
1) Budda Luna 10 2) Kolbe Rasler 10
3) Seth Schuh 11 4) Joey Quintasket 11
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
2014 1st: 50.63 2014 Colfax
2014 2nd: 50.79 2014 Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 51.69 2014 Asotin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lind-Ritzville 51.31 10
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Rachel Schell 9
3) Samantha Asmussen 11 4) Kate Schell 12
2 La Conner 51.78 8
1) Sofie Thulen 10 2) Emma Lee 9
3) Heather Henriksen 11 4) Kamea Pino 11
3 Okanogan 51.93 6
1) Satya Kent 12 2) Keanna Egbert 11
3) Jillyan Taylor 9 4) Cayden Diefenbach 11
4 Tonasket 51.95 5
1) Katie Henneman 9 2) Rose Walts 11
3) Jaden Vugteveen 11 4) Alina Vlahovich 9
5 Tacoma Baptist 52.11 4
1) Madelynn Kitselman 10 2) Annika Jackson 11
3) Rachel Van Liew 10 4) Ashley Brooks 11
6 Ilwaco 52.44 3
1) Valerie Lindstrom 12 2) Hannah Ellsworth 11
3) Anessa Woodby 10 4) Charity Fleck 10
7 Colfax 52.79 2
1) Alexie Smith 10 2) Josie Riebold 9
3) Katelyn Scholz 11 4) Olivia Mellor 11
8 Manson 53.04 1
1) Aylee Neff 12 2) Baylee Ward 10
3) Delacy Machus 11 4) Maddee Ward 10
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
2014 1st: 49.75 2014 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr./Colbert
2014 2nd: 50.87 2014 Mitchell Grant, La Conner
2014 3rd: 51.42 2014 Alex Vaca, Raymond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Vaca 11 Raymond 51.20 10
2 Stow Miller 11 St. George's 51.61 8
3 Matt Arlt 11 St. George's 52.00 6
4 Saul Gonzalez 11 North Beach 52.16 5
5 Kenny Price 12 Ilwaco 52.51 4
6 Ryan Rylie 11 Tonasket 52.55 3
7 Jess White 11 Mossyrock 53.04 2
8 Wil Chandler 12 Liberty Bell 53.18 1
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 1st: 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 59.07 2014 Parker Warwick, Colfax
2014 3rd: 59.45 2014 Harley Strope, Reardan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 57.01 10
2 Harley Strope 12 Reardan 59.15 8
3 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 1:00.47 6
4 Anne Hockett 9 Gar.-Pal.-Oak. 1:01.15 5
5 Rachel Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 1:02.79 4
6 Kelsey Browning 11 Waterville 1:03.00 3
7 Honor McKenney 9 Chief Leschi 1:03.24 2
8 Sarah Nicholas 12 Asotin 1:04.73 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
2014 1st: 38.44 2014 Austin Lutterloh, Tacoma Baptist
2014 2nd: 40.57 2014 Kip Craig, Bridgeport
2014 3rd: 40.65 2014 Ryan Whitmore, Lind-Ritzville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willie Blackmon 12 Friday Harbor 40.96 10
2 Cobie Brown 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 41.25 8
3 Daniel Echtle 12 Toledo 41.44 6
4 Alex McAra 11 North Beach 42.28 5
5 Terry Broten 11 Raymond 42.34 4
6 Landon Callas 10 Waitsburg-Prescott 42.39 3
7 Micah Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell 42.50 2
8 Tyler Justice 10 Pe Ell 43.10 1
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 42.84 2013 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2014 1st: 45.94 2014 Isabel Clark, Northwest Chr. (Colber
2014 2nd: 46.91 2014 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2014 3rd: 47.78 2014 Bailey Mackleit, Colfax
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isabel Clark 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 45.46 10
2 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 45.87 8
3 Anne Hockett 9 Gar.-Pal.-Oak. 47.82 6
4 Megan McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 48.14 5
5 Mollie Olson 9 Napavine 48.59 4
6 Karlee Freeman 9 Raymond 49.79 3
7 Sofie Thulen 10 La Conner 50.08 2
8 Abby McSheffrey 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 50.83 1
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (C
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
2014 1st: 1:56.37 2014 Chandler Teigen, Asotin
2014 2nd: 1:56.93 2014 Liam Daily, Liberty Bell
2014 3rd: 2:01.99 2014 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colber
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Ammon 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 1:58.36 10
2 Nathan Vanos 11 St. George's 2:00.05 8
3 Luke Schilter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:01.00 6
4 Chris Oates 11 Wilbur-Creston 2:01.06 5
5 Kenneth Rooks 9 College Place 2:02.79 4
6 Connor Beck 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:02.90 3
7 Tim Kopplin 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:07.82 2
8 Luke Bredeson 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:09.32 1
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
2014 1st: 2:22.81 2014 Madison Ward, St. George's
2014 2nd: 2:22.85 2014 Kenzie Anderson, Morton-White Pass
2014 3rd: 2:24.67 2014 Alicia Herrera, Mossyrock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Ward 10 St. George's 2:18.38 10
2 Marika Morelan 11 St. George's 2:21.41 8
3 Felicia Ziemer 10 Lind-Ritzville 2:22.30 6
4 Kenzie Anderson 11 Morton-White Pass 2:23.00 5
5 Tracy Melville 12 Lind-Ritzville 2:24.85 4
6 Karina Rincon 12 Brewster 2:30.76 3
7 Anna Brooks 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:41.21 2
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 22.68 2014 Rayce Newman, Raymond
2014 2nd: 22.70 2014 Carson Ketter, North Beach
2014 3rd: 22.86 2014 Mitchell Grant, La Conner
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rayce Newman 12 Raymond 23.19 -5.3 10
2 Eli Richardson 11 Tekoa-Rosalia 23.25 -5.3 8
3 Josh Schulz 11 Pe Ell 23.50 -5.3 6
4 Greyson Fields 10 Okanogan 23.56 -5.3 5
5 Alan Field 11 Lind-Ritzville 23.57 -5.3 4
6 Jonny Hansen 11 Rainier 23.89 -5.3 3
7 Thomas Sniezak 12 Morton-White Pass 24.10 -5.3 2
8 Samuel Niven 10 St. George's 24.29 -5.3 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 25.19 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 26.33 2014 McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist
2014 3rd: 26.45 2014 Abby Webb, Asotin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Regyn Gaffney 12 Adna 25.82 -2.9 10
2 Scout Cai 11 Colfax 26.52 -2.9 8
3 Kate Schell 12 Lind-Ritzville 26.60 -2.9 6
4 Ashley Sande 9 St. George's 26.64 -2.9 5
5 Isabel Clark 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 26.95 -2.9 4
6 Heidi Sowers 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 27.02 -2.9 3
7 Charity Fleck 10 Ilwaco 27.12 -2.9 2
8 Emma Lee 9 La Conner 27.60 -2.9 1
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Cali
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
2B Meet: & 9:27.3h 1989 Mark Lacey, Pomeroy
2014 1st: 9:32.53 2014 Hunter Olsen, St. George's
2014 2nd: 9:52.51 2014 Chandler Teigen, Asotin
2014 3rd: 10:09.80 2014 Ben Klemmeck, Liberty Bell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Teigen 12 Asotin 9:39.77 10
2 Luke Schilter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 9:50.27 8
3 Oren Cox 11 Bridgeport 10:02.29 6
4 Micah Henry 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 10:04.09 5
5 Ben Klemmeck 11 Liberty Bell 10:04.74 4
6 Corban Phillips 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:05.33 3
7 Thomas Weakland 10 Asotin 10:09.94 2
8 Hunter Swanson 10 Tonasket 10:24.99 1
9 Tyler Shea 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 10:27.26
10 Colton Buster 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:31.84
11 Josiah Klemmeck 12 Liberty Bell 10:33.47
12 Ermek Danielson 12 St. George's 10:35.57
13 Brandon Stickney 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:37.90
14 Levi Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:44.18
15 Ashton Fraser 12 Toledo 10:44.75
16 Scott Gregory 12 La Conner 11:17.91
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
2014 1st: 4:15.50 3014 Colfax
2014 2nd: 4:15.75 2014 Lind-Ritzville
2014 3rd: 4:16.75 2014 Morton-White Pass
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. George's 4:11.87 10
1) Marika Morelan 11 2) Allison Hayes 11
3) Ashley Sande 9 4) Madison Ward 10
2 Colfax 4:14.46 8
1) Olivia Mellor 11 2) Sarah Kraut 10
3) Piper Cai 9 4) Parker Warwick 10
3 Reardan 4:14.62 6
1) Jadyn Landreth 11 2) Kayla Naff 9
3) Megan Wynecoop 11 4) Harley Strope 12
4 Lind-Ritzville 4:15.38 5
1) Holly Nygren 11 2) Heidi Hennings 12
3) Rachel Schell 9 4) Felicia Ziemer 10
5 Ilwaco 4:15.92 4
1) Anessa Woodby 10 2) Eliza Bannister 9
3) Valerie Lindstrom 12 4) Charity Fleck 10
6 Okanogan 4:16.18 3
1) Keanna Egbert 11 2) Alexis Jones 10
3) Emmy Engle 11 4) Cayden Diefenbach 11
7 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:17.68 2
1) Qi Kan 11 2) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 10
3) Megan VanMarter 12 4) Megan McSheffrey 9
8 Ocosta 4:19.01 1
1) Marsha Poulsen 11 2) Kathryn Anderson 10
3) Kelsey Gundersen 11 4) Rachael Saul 11
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2014 1st: 3:29.32 2014 Kittitas
2014 2nd: 3:31.74 2014 Liberty Bell
2014 3rd: 3:31.83 2014 Tacoma Baptist
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond 3:28.15 10
1) Jayce Freeman 11 2) Ben Meade 12
3) Elliott Murdock 11 4) Alex Vaca 11
2 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:31.05 8
1) Jacob VanGerpen 10 2) Michael Schlotfeldt 10
3) Tim Kopplin 12 4) Jack Ammon 10
3 Ilwaco 3:32.22 6
1) Jacob van Gelder 12 2) Seth Sonntag 10
3) Jacob Malmstadt 11 4) Kenny Price 12
4 St. George's 3:32.30 5
1) Aaron Withers 12 2) Nathan Vanos 11
3) Matt Arlt 11 4) Stow Miller 11
5 Mossyrock 3:32.35 4
1) Lucas Johnson 9 2) Levi Munoz 10
3) Justin Gootgeld 9 4) Jess White 11
6 DeSales 3:36.58 3
1) Chris Konen 9 2) Daniel Ness 10
3) Isaac Mata 12 4) Isaiah Scheel 12
7 Waitsburg-Prescott 3:36.70 2
1) Landon Callas 10 2) Travis Crockett 10
3) Tyler Shafer 12 4) Cobie Brown 12
8 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 3:37.99 1
1) Lee Thibodeau 11 2) Connor Beck 12
3) Luke Schilter 10 4) Luke Bredeson 11
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2B Meet: & 15-04 2000 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale
2014 1st: 12-06 2014 Sam Daily, Colfax
2014 2nd: 12-06 2014 Austin Zeller, Davenport
2014 3rd: 12-03 2014 Kyler Wulf, Naselle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Zeller 12 Davenport 14-00.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O O XO XXX
2 Sam Daily 12 Colfax 13-00.00 8
6-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XXX XO O O XXX
3 Brayden Lasher 10 Rainier 12-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-06 13-00
O PPP O PPP O PP XXO O XXX
4 Jace Duckworth 10 Raymond 11-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
XO O O PPP XXO PP XXX
5 Matthew Hart 10 Ocosta 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Dillon Ducharme 11 Rainier 11-03.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
XO O XO O XXX
7 Peyton Kiel 11 Lind-Ritzville 11-00.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O O O XXX
8 Terry Broten 11 Raymond 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO O O XXX
9 Ben Alford 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O XXO XX
10 Jared McIrvin 10 Kittitas 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
11 Caleb Brown 10 Colfax 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Kyle Harris 11 Kittitas 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO O XXX
13 Connor Hilburn 11 Kittitas 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
OP O O O XXX
13 Ben Meade 12 Raymond 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
15 Bailey Evenson 11 Bridgeport 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
16 Josh Summers 11 La Conner 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O O XO XO XXX
Event 77 Girls High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
2B Meet: & 5-09 2012 Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek
2B Meet: & 5-09 1990 Ronalda Dunn, Raymond
2014 1st: 5-03 2014 Makenzie Russell, South Bend
2014 2nd: 5-02 2014 Scout Cai, Colfax
2014 3rd: 5-00 2014 Kaitlyn Grunst, Oroville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scout Cai 11 Colfax 5-04.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O XO XO O XXO XXX
2 Olivia Pakootas 12 Tekoa-Rosalia 5-03.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Megan VanMarter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5-00.00 5.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
3 Elaina Thomsen 11 Waterville 5-00.00 5.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
5 Alyssa Oates 9 Wilbur-Creston 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
6 Rachelle Hamilton 9 Okanogan 4-10.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
6 Isabella Elwood 10 Adna 4-10.00 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
8 Alexis Jones 10 Okanogan 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
9 Calli Hensch 12 Mossyrock 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XO XXX
10 Melissa Germunson 10 Toutle Lake 4-10.00
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O O XXO XXX
11 Mary Davis 11 Ocosta 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
12 Lauren Fitzmaurice 10 Liberty Bell 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O O XXX
13 Karlee Maioho 10 Wilbur-Creston 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
14 Rachael Saul 11 Ocosta 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XXX
15 Alivia Marsh 9 Ocosta 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
16 Kamea Luna 11 La Conner 4-00.00
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
Event 53 Boys Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
2B Meet: & 46-01.75 2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2014 1st: 45-00.75 2014 Jonathan Magee, Bear Creek
2014 2nd: 44-08 2014 Ally Phansisay, Raymond
2014 3rd: 42-06.50 2014 Alex Herrera, Ocosta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Guerrette 11 Okanogan 42-10.25 -0.8 10
41-04(-2.3) FOUL FOUL 42-10.25(-0.8) FOUL(-2.7) 41-04.75(-3.2)
2 Zach Elswick 11 Morton-White Pass 42-05.00 -1.6 8
39-11.25(-2.7) 40-08.75(-3.3) 38-05.75(-2.8) 38-09.25(-2.8) 42-05(-1.6) 40-03.25(-0.1)
3 Ethan Bensing 12 Tonasket 41-09.75 -2.8 6
41-03.50(-2.5) 40-11.25(-2.0) 41-02.25(-2.1) 41-09(-3.3) 41-09.75(-2.8) 41-04.25(-4.2)
4 Owen Lanning 12 Waitsburg-Prescott 41-01.50 -1.6 5
40-00(-2.2) 41-01.25(-2.5) 41-01.50(-1.6) 40-06.75(-2.2) 40-09.50(-2.5) 40-06.25(-3.9)
5 McKay Knowlton 10 Kettle Falls 40-04.00 -1.9 4
FOUL FOUL 39-03(-2.0) 38-05.75(-3.0) 39-01.75(-1.8) 40-04(-1.9)
6 Budda Luna 10 La Conner 39-10.00 -2.7 3
38-08(-2.8) 39-03.25(-2.8) 38-09(-2.6) 39-09(-3.7) 38-10.25(-2.5) 39-10(-2.7)
7 Nate Prior 11 Asotin 39-09.25 -3.6 2
FOUL 39-03.25(-2.5) 38-09.75(-2.3) FOUL FOUL 39-09.25(-3.6)
8 Lee Thibodeau 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 39-04.75 -2.4 1
38-04.25(-2.6) 37-08.50(-1.7) 38-07.75(-2.4) 39-04.75(-2.4) 38-04.50(-3.0) 37-04.25(-2.4)
9 Ezequiel Gomez 12 Mabton 38-11.25 -1.5
38-11.25(-1.5) 36-04.75(-2.6) 37-07(-3.2) 38-08.50(-1.8) 38-11(-1.8) 37-07(-3.2)
10 Dillon Jacobs 12 Tekoa-Rosalia 38-04.00 -1.0
38-01(-1.3) 37-11.75(-2.8) 38-04(-1.0)
11 Trevor Shaw 12 Rainier 38-03.50 -2.3
38-03.50(-2.3) 37-04.50(-2.8) 37-02.50(-2.5)
12 Marcus Anderson 9 Raymond 38-00.75 -0.7
37-09.75(-0.9) 38-00.75(-0.7) 36-10.25(-0.2)
13 Trevor James 10 Kettle Falls 37-05.50 -3.0
36-04.50(-2.4) 36-07.75(-2.1) 37-05.50(-3.0)
14 Forrest Wallace 12 Toledo 36-11.75 -2.3
36-06.50(-1.9) 35-01.25(-2.0) 36-11.75(-2.3)
15 Lloyd Temby 10 Tonasket 36-08.75 -0.7
36-08.75(-0.7) 35-01(-2.0) 36-06.75(-2.7)
16 Daniel Echtle 12 Toledo 36-07.00 -1.6
FOUL FOUL 36-07(-1.6)
Event 55 Boys Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
New 2B meet record in finals. Previous meet record
173-03 by Will Rocket from Willapa Valley in 2010.
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
2B Meet: & 173-03 2010 Will Rockett, Willapa Valley
2014 1st: 166-10 2014 Caleb Bridge, North Beach
2014 2nd: 158-08 2014 Jerry Sander, Northwest Chr. (Colbe
2014 3rd: 148-11 2014 Alex Vanderholm, Manson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Bridge 12 North Beach 185-07& 10
180-07 179-08 185-07 184-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Brown 12 Colfax 171-08 8
165-04 153-00 157-01 FOUL 165-10 171-08
3 Jacob Swearingen 12 Asotin 160-10 6
FOUL 157-11 FOUL 160-10 149-07 153-06
4 Seth Bridge 10 North Beach 159-04 5
FOUL 150-00 157-03 159-04 151-00 143-05
5 Cody Whitmore 10 Asotin 157-02 4
150-02 155-08 151-00 FOUL FOUL 157-02
6 Jacob Johnston 11 Napavine 147-07 3
143-07 147-07 145-10 138-07 FOUL 145-03
7 Brandon Penner 11 Waitsburg-Prescott 145-04 2
139-01 145-04 139-10 140-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Ian Louderback 12 Morton-White Pass 143-03 1
141-11 137-00 135-10 96-03 136-07 143-03
9 Wyatt Wheeler 11 Napavine 137-07
130-03 127-10 130-02 135-06 137-07 133-04
10 Terry Robbins 12 Morton-White Pass 129-02
FOUL 128-02 129-02
11 Willy Picton 12 Manson 127-05
126-05 127-05 123-00
12 Zach Harris 12 La Conner 123-10
FOUL 95-06 123-10
13 Marc Martinez 12 Bridgeport 119-10
FOUL 110-07 119-10
14 Octavio Alejandre 12 Lake Roosevelt 113-10
97-00 113-10 FOUL
15 David Cruz 12 Brewster 111-11
104-11 111-11 110-05
-- Tyler Johnson 12 Reardan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 72 Girls Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2B Meet: & 18-09.50 2001 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.
2014 1st: 17-09 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2014 2nd: 16-06.50 2014 Kaitlyn Andrews, Dayton
2014 3rd: 16-05 2014 Maggie Nelson, Liberty (Spangle)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose Walts 11 Tonasket 16-09.00 4.0 10
16-00.25(3.4) 16-01(1.6) 16-09(4.0) 15-08(2.2) 16-05.25(3.2) 16-06(3.0)
2 Kaitlyn Andrews 12 Dayton 16-08.75 4.1 8
16-08.75(4.1) 16-08.50(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kenzie Anderson 11 Morton-White Pass 16-05.50 3.5 6
16-01.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 16-02.50(2.7) 16-05.50(3.5) 16-02.25(2.0) 15-05(1.8)
4 Maggie Nelson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 16-04.50 1.3 5
14-10(0.7) 15-07.25(-1.2) 16-02(3.6) 15-02(3.2) 16-03(4.7) 16-04.50(1.3)
5 Alyssa Rhoads 12 Liberty (Spangle) 16-03.25 3.2 4
16-01(4.7) 14-10(2.2) FOUL 15-11.50(2.9) 16-03.25(3.2) 15-03.50(2.6)
6 Veronica Midgett 11 Life Chr. 16-02.00 4.7 3
15-03(1.3) 15-11.25(1.4) 15-10.25(3.2) 15-07.75(4.9) 16-02(4.7) 16-00.25(3.6)
7 Lexi Ott 12 Kittitas 15-11.00 2.5 2
15-03.25(2.9) 14-09.50(2.0) 15-11(2.5) 15-06.50(2.6) 14-10.75(3.2) 15-06(3.2)
8 Julia Allen 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 15-10.25 3.2 1
FOUL 15-06.50(2.4) 15-09.25(2.4) FOUL(2.7) 15-10.25(3.2) 15-09(3.3)
9 Marsha Poulsen 11 Ocosta 15-06.00 2.1
15-03.75(3.8) FOUL 15-04(1.9) 15-06(2.1) 15-06(3.2) 15-01(2.0)
10 Megan VanMarter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 15-00.00 2.2
14-09(1.6) 14-05.50(1.4) 15-00(2.2)
11 Rachelle Hamilton 9 Okanogan 14-11.25 2.7
FOUL FOUL 14-11.25(2.7)
12 Esther Coreas 12 Soap Lake 14-10.50 3.2
14-10.50(3.2) 14-06.25(1.9) 14-01.75(-2.9)
13 Sofie Thulen 10 La Conner 14-10.50 2.1
14-06(3.0) 14-00(2.4) 14-10.50(2.1)
14 Amber Langworthy 12 Adna 14-10.00 3.1
14-03.50(1.5) 14-09.50(3.5) 14-10(3.1)
15 Kaitlyn Bornstein 9 Napavine 14-09.25 2.5
13-09.25(2.4) 14-03.50(1.7) 14-09.25(2.5)
16 Emily Sanchez 12 South Bend 14-06.00 3.2
FOUL FOUL 14-06(3.2)
Event 56 Boys Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
2B Meet: & 198-10 2006 Nick Lyons, DeSales
2014 1st: 180-06 2014 Austin Oursland, Kittitas
2014 2nd: 180-01 2014 Ian Louderback, Morton-White Pass
2014 3rd: 172-01 2014 Austin Zeller, Davenport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Louderback 12 Morton-White Pass 186-00 10
173-11 170-05 179-10 174-03 176-02 186-00
2 Austin Zeller 12 Davenport 179-10 8
177-04 168-03 172-05 169-08 168-01 179-10
3 Logan Gootgeld 12 Mossyrock 169-05 6
161-05 169-05 FOUL 156-01 FOUL 162-02
4 Austin Warren 11 Okanogan 166-07 5
166-07 162-04 159-00 151-09 146-01 158-11
5 Cody Whitmore 10 Asotin 160-04 4
156-07 158-08 140-09 158-05 155-04 160-04
6 Alec Miller 11 Rainier 158-06 3
155-11 156-04 157-07 157-08 155-03 158-06
7 Josh Verwey 12 White Swan 157-11 2
153-00 154-11 150-04 143-04 152-02 157-11
8 Brady Nelson 10 La Conner 152-09 1
141-07 149-08 152-09 135-02 138-00 145-07
9 Dominic Kjeldgaard 12 DeSales 152-02
139-11 152-02 145-01 150-05 147-08 139-02
10 Ryan Louderback 10 Morton-White Pass 139-03
139-03 138-00 117-10
11 Noah Lantz 9 Napavine 138-08
138-08 130-05 134-06
12 Dayton Krull 12 Asotin 137-07
FOUL 137-07 134-05
13 Salvador Urbina 10 Mabton 131-03
127-11 129-01 131-03
14 Nick Densley 12 Wilbur-Creston 130-00
128-07 129-09 130-00
15 Evan Mitchell 12 Winlock 126-08
124-08 124-04 126-08
Event 74 Girls Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
2B Meet: & 43-02.50 1998 Molly Carlson, Selkirk
2014 1st: 41-11.25 2014 Karen Bulger, Northwest Chr. (Lac
2014 2nd: 40-06 2014 Alyssum Reno, Kittitas
2014 3rd: 38-00.25 2014 Kathryn Staats, South Bend
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Dungan 11 Rainier 38-05.75 10
37-03.50 37-05 37-06.25 37-04 38-05.75 37-06.50
2 Makala Gardner 11 Toutle Lake 37-06.25 8
34-10 36-07.50 37-06.25 36-04.25 36-04.50 35-11
3 Cayden Diefenbach 11 Okanogan 35-05.50 6
34-06.25 34-08.50 35-05.50 33-06 32-01 35-01.75
4 Jordan Peart 11 Bridgeport 35-02.25 5
29-06.50 34-00.25 32-03.25 34-04.50 34-04 35-02.25
5 Emily Botkin 12 White Swan 34-11.75 4
33-11 32-11 33-04.50 32-03 34-11.75 32-03.50
6 Josie Bowen 11 Toledo 34-10.50 3
33-01.25 32-08.75 33-08.50 30-01.50 34-03 34-10.50
7 Katelyn Schilling 12 Lake Roosevelt 33-11.00 2
FOUL 33-02 32-05.75 31-10 33-06 33-11
8 Scout Cai 11 Colfax 33-10.25 1
30-11.75 31-09 33-10.25 28-04 FOUL 30-08
9 Maggie Nelson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 33-07.25
32-01.75 32-08.25 33-01 FOUL 31-11.75 33-07.25
10 Sarah Hastings 9 La Conner 32-08.75
28-04.75 32-03 32-08.75
11 Aubree Gardner 10 Raymond 32-08.75
31-08.50 32-08.75 32-01.75
12 Natasha Fruh 9 North Beach 32-03.25
32-00.25 26-05.75 32-03.25
13 Keiton Klein 11 Reardan 32-03.00
28-05 32-03 31-03.50
14 Skylar Olson 10 DeSales 31-10.25
31-10.25 29-00 31-02.50
15 Kelsie Moorcroft 12 Mossyrock 31-08.50
29-02 30-02.50 31-08.50
16 Calli Hensch 12 Mossyrock 30-07.25
29-02 30-07.25 30-02.50
Event 218 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 11.79 2001 Janae Young, River Ridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ariell Garnett 11 Kennedy Catholic 12.43Q NWI 1
2 Kayla Gleza 12 Peninsula 12.57Q NWI 2
3 Sofia Pizzillo 12 Shadle Park 12.55Q NWI 1
4 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 12.59Q NWI 2
5 Victoria Gersch 11 Mercer Island 12.60Q NWI 1
6 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 12.63Q NWI 2
7 Samantha Raines 12 Kamiakin 12.64q NWI 2
8 Kaylin Sperley 9 Prairie 12.66q NWI 1
9 Lexi Chinn 12 Auburn Riverside 12.82 NWI 2
10 Anissa Brown 9 Bellevue 12.87 NWI 2
11 Imani Moronkola 10 Garfield 12.92 NWI 1
12 Juliette Williams 10 Arlington 12.96 NWI 2
13 Kelsey McLean 11 Juanita 13.01 NWI 2
14 Lani Taylor 11 West Seattle 13.09 NWI 1
15 Gabriella Crenshaw 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 13.13 NWI 1
16 Sidney Trinidad 10 Arlington 13.21 NWI 1
Event 218 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 11.79 2001 Janae Young, River Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ariell Garnett 11 Kennedy Catholic 12.29 -1.0 10
2 Kaylin Sperley 9 Prairie 12.42 -1.0 8
3 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 12.44 -1.0 6
4 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 12.44 -1.0 5
5 Victoria Gersch 11 Mercer Island 12.49 -1.0 4
6 Samantha Raines 12 Kamiakin 12.51 -1.0 3
7 Sofia Pizzillo 12 Shadle Park 12.52 -1.0 2
8 Kayla Gleza 12 Peninsula 12.52 -1.0 1
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 24.27 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pie
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iman Brown 10 Garfield 25.29Q -0.4 1
2 Jordyn Edwards 11 Lynnwood 25.47Q -0.3 2
3 Victoria Gersch 11 Mercer Island 25.35Q -0.4 1
4 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 25.70Q -0.3 2
5 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 25.76Q -0.4 1
6 Ariell Garnett 11 Kennedy Catholic 25.79Q -0.3 2
7 Sofia Pizzillo 12 Shadle Park 26.08q -0.4 1
8 Aujanique Doss 12 Woodrow Wilson 26.17q -0.3 2
9 Kayla Lee 9 Mercer Island 26.38 -0.3 2
10 Nicole Edwards 12 Southridge 26.41 -0.3 2
11 Nicole Godbout 11 Ballard 26.43 -0.3 2
12 Emma Bakke 11 Sumner 26.50 -0.4 1
13 Kaylin Sperley 9 Prairie 26.55 -0.4 1
14 Lani Taylor 11 West Seattle 26.63 -0.4 1
15 Bianca Acuario 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 26.98 -0.4 1
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 24.27 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ariell Garnett 11 Kennedy Catholic 25.27 -1.0 10
2 Iman Brown 10 Garfield 25.28 -1.0 8
3 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 25.29 -1.0 6
4 Keyera Gaulden 12 Central Kitsap 25.31 -1.0 5
5 Jordyn Edwards 11 Lynnwood 25.42 -1.0 4
6 Victoria Gersch 11 Mercer Island 25.55 -1.0 3
7 Sofia Pizzillo 12 Shadle Park 25.93 -1.0 2
8 Aujanique Doss 12 Woodrow Wilson 26.66 -1.0 1
Event 220 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 54.15 2013 Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordyn Edwards 11 Lynnwood 55.56Q 1
2 Madison Yerigan 11 Stanwood 56.48Q 2
3 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 57.03Q 2
4 Cheyenne Konrad 12 Mt Spokane 57.53Q 1
5 Kayla Lee 9 Mercer Island 57.66Q 1
6 Morgan Greene 9 Woodrow Wilson 58.05Q 2
7 Lani Taylor 11 West Seattle 57.73q 1
8 Margot Maraghe 12 Nathan Hale 58.59q 2
9 Aleea Gwerder 11 Enumclaw 58.65 2
10 Alexis Ross 12 North Thurston 58.97 1
11 Mirannda Shulman 10 Kamiakin 59.22 2
12 Nicole Godbout 11 Ballard 59.28 2
13 Jamilee Iddings 12 Kelso 59.57 1
14 Megan Eberhardt 12 Peninsula 59.80 1
15 Allison Wells 11 Lake Washington 1:00.35 2
16 Ella Spillane 10 Edmonds-Woodway 1:02.37 1
Event 220 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 54.15 2013 Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Edwards 11 Lynnwood 55.34 10
2 Imani Apostol 12 Holy Names Academy 56.12 8
3 Madison Yerigan 11 Stanwood 56.47 6
4 Morgan Greene 9 Woodrow Wilson 57.47 5
5 Kayla Lee 9 Mercer Island 57.59 4
6 Cheyenne Konrad 12 Mt Spokane 57.83 3
7 Lani Taylor 11 West Seattle 57.93 2
8 Margot Maraghe 12 Nathan Hale 58.70 1
Event 221 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 2:08.61 2013 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophie Cantine 10 Lakeside 2:12.61Q 1
2 Isabelle Olive 11 Garfield 2:12.67Q 2
3 Erin Ripple 10 Holy Names Academy 2:12.72Q 1
4 Mikayla Pivec 11 Lynnwood 2:14.25Q 2
5 Heidi Smith 10 Glacier Peak 2:14.74Q 1
6 Emma Sjolund 9 Sumner 2:15.22Q 2
7 Mikelle Ackerley 12 Bainbridge 2:15.50q 2
8 Jessica Ong 10 Mountlake Terrace 2:16.38q 1
9 Katherine Penner 11 Bellevue 2:16.86 2
10 Sara Naumann 10 Central Kitsap 2:18.33 1
11 Kate Lilly 11 Hazen 2:20.65 2
12 Emma Lower 12 Garfield 2:21.18 1
13 Alyssa Murray 12 Sumner 2:21.49 2
14 Emily Moon 12 Kamiakin 2:23.88 1
15 Mya King 10 Central Kitsap 2:24.48 1
16 Brooke Hansen 10 Southridge 2:35.53 2
Event 221 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:08.61 2013 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Ripple 10 Holy Names Academy 2:10.45 10
2 Isabelle Olive 11 Garfield 2:10.66 8
3 Sophie Cantine 10 Lakeside 2:11.98 6
4 Mikayla Pivec 11 Lynnwood 2:14.02 5
5 Mikelle Ackerley 12 Bainbridge 2:15.44 4
6 Jessica Ong 10 Mountlake Terrace 2:15.65 3
7 Emma Sjolund 9 Sumner 2:15.71 2
8 Heidi Smith 10 Glacier Peak 2:16.23 1
Event 222 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:44.88 2013 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Oakes 10 Holy Names Academy 4:47.11 10
2 Erin Ripple 10 Holy Names Academy 4:54.45 8
3 Mikayla Pivec 11 Lynnwood 4:55.66 6
4 Malia Pivec 10 Lynnwood 4:55.86 5
5 Isabelle Olive 11 Garfield 4:55.91 4
6 Sophie Cantine 10 Lakeside 4:57.31 3
7 Andrea Masterson 12 Lakeside 5:00.45 2
8 Lauren Dunnell 12 Shadle Park 5:11.36 1
9 Lauren Pierson 12 Capital 5:15.60
10 Heidi Smith 10 Glacier Peak 5:17.36
11 Katherine Penner 11 Bellevue 5:18.82
12 Emma Sjolund 9 Sumner 5:20.53
13 Molly Fischer 9 Central Kitsap 5:26.94
14 Audrey Lauer 9 Peninsula 5:31.62
15 Sarah Hart 11 Hazen 5:32.58
16 Micaela Kostecka 11 Mt Spokane 5:35.53
Event 223 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:12.33 2011 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Oakes 10 Holy Names Academy 10:34.51 10
2 Malia Pivec 10 Lynnwood 10:40.03 8
3 Andrea Masterson 12 Lakeside 10:44.19 6
4 Lauren Dunnell 12 Shadle Park 11:04.54 5
5 Katherine Dittmann 12 Glacier Peak 11:09.35 4
6 Yukino Parle 9 Edmonds-Woodway 11:09.52 3
7 Helen Schuda 11 Roosevelt 11:09.55 2
8 Lauren Pierson 12 Capital 11:16.73 1
9 Molly Fischer 9 Central Kitsap 11:19.59
10 Jamie Smith 11 Ballard 11:24.43
11 Cecelia Rosenman 11 Mercer Island 11:32.12
12 Hailey Cleavenger 10 Hanford 11:43.23
13 Jamie Ferris 12 Prairie 11:48.84
14 Emily Peterson 12 Juanita 11:49.82
15 Naomi Reyes 9 Capital 11:55.24
16 Hunter Storm 9 Enumclaw 12:11.06
Event 224 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Marty 11 Bishop Blanchet 15.08Q -1.8 2
2 Ellie Walker 10 Columbia River 15.23Q +0.0 3
3 Heather Donais 11 Kamiakin 15.31Q -1.9 1
4 Lindsey Schauble 12 Kamiakin 15.28Q +0.0 3
5 Loryn Musgrove 12 Kelso 15.69Q -1.9 1
6 McKenna Hunt 12 Mountlake Terrace 15.74Q -1.8 2
7 Ginger Markow 10 Bishop Blanchet 15.64q +0.0 3
8 Josie Self 12 Peninsula 15.74q -1.9 1
9 Allison Zubeck 10 Kennedy Catholic 15.74 +0.0 3
10 Sidney Ritter 12 Shadle Park 15.75 -1.8 2
11 Emma Sexton 12 Seattle Prep 15.80 +0.0 3
12 Jessica Ludwig 12 Arlington 15.90 -1.8 2
13 Adelyn Rostomily 12 Garfield 16.14 -1.9 1
14 Alyssa Hoffman 9 Kennedy Catholic 16.26 -1.8 2
15 Sidney Trinidad 10 Arlington 16.58 +0.0 3
16 Vilde Roed 12 Franklin 16.64 -1.8 2
Event 224 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Donais 11 Kamiakin 15.08 NWI 10
2 Lindsey Schauble 12 Kamiakin 15.27 NWI 8
3 Loryn Musgrove 12 Kelso 15.46 NWI 6
4 McKenna Hunt 12 Mountlake Terrace 15.52 NWI 5
5 Ellie Walker 10 Columbia River 15.61 NWI 4
6 Josie Self 12 Peninsula 15.86 NWI 3
7 Ginger Markow 10 Bishop Blanchet 16.09 NWI 2
8 Laura Marty 11 Bishop Blanchet 19.98 NWI 1
Event 225 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heather Donais 11 Kamiakin 44.64Q 1
2 Lindsey Schauble 12 Kamiakin 44.85Q 2
3 Rebecca Thareek 9 Auburn 45.54Q 2
4 Paige Devine 9 Ferndale 45.96Q 1
5 Rita Sakharov 10 Lynnwood 46.09Q 2
6 Molly House 10 Auburn Mountainview 46.48Q 1
7 Emma Sexton 12 Seattle Prep 46.66q 1
8 Lindsay Asplund 12 Prairie 47.01q 2
9 Vilde Roed 12 Franklin 47.09 1
10 Phoebe Salowey 9 Ingraham 47.14 2
11 Cora Davies 12 Ingraham 47.31 1
12 Gabrielle Patten 11 Kennedy Catholic 47.74 1
13 Plamedie Masiala 10 Hazen 47.98 2
14 Bailey Post 10 Stanwood 49.05 1
15 Kendra Watson 9 Mercer Island 49.09 2
Event 225 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Donais 11 Kamiakin 43.94 10
2 Lindsey Schauble 12 Kamiakin 44.16 8
3 Rita Sakharov 10 Lynnwood 45.05 6
4 Rebecca Thareek 9 Auburn 45.18 5
5 Paige Devine 9 Ferndale 45.78 4
6 Emma Sexton 12 Seattle Prep 46.87 3
7 Molly House 10 Auburn Mountainview 46.88 2
8 Lindsay Asplund 12 Prairie 47.81 1
Event 226 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 47.18 2001 , Rainier Beach
Bovan, Powell, Melin, Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southridge 48.49Q 1
1) Mertece Hatchett 11 2) Nicole Edwards 12
3) Makenna Behrens 11 4) Marissa Berry 12
5) Emily Russell 10 6)
2 Kamiakin 48.91Q 2
1) Mirannda Shulman 10 2) Heather Donais 11
3) Lexi McQueary 12 4) Samantha Raines 12
5) Dariann Oaks 12 6) Lindsey Schauble 12
3 Central Kitsap 49.38Q 1
1) Destiny Dunbar 12 2) Emily Carlson 10
3) Asia Walker 12 4) Keyera Gaulden 12
5) Alexia Allen 10 6) Kennedy Jackson 10
4 Auburn Riverside 49.68Q 2
1) Lexi Chinn 12 2) Aulane Mpouli 9
3) Jessica Willform 11 4) Brittni Williams 12
5) Savanna Ashby 10 6) Katie Lukes 9
5 Oak Harbor 50.20Q 2
1) Alana Austin 11 2) Alora Caillier 9
3) Jenna Cooley 9 4) Matti Miesle 11
5) Janae Payne 11 6) Amaya Rittierodt 9
6 Chief Sealth 50.22Q 1
1) Assa Kaba 11 2) Imani Carey 10
3) Chloe Myers 9 4) Quinn Wiley 9
5) Jackie Andrade 12 6) Keyaira Corbray 10
7 Columbia River 50.23q 2
1) Grayson Burke 11 2) Madeleine Wevers 10
3) Allison Frank 10 4) Taylor Hallquist 12
5) Tiarra Ringold 10 6) Sophie Landers 9
8 Edmonds-Woodway 50.29q 1
1) Molly Carden 9 2) Fatou Jatta 12
3) Ella Spillane 10 4) Selina Ballard 10
5) Hannah Hicks 9 6) Savanna Girouard 9
9 Cleveland 50.35 2
1) Shai Ree Tucker-Walker 10 2) Kauleta Dassa 10
3) Gianna Kelly 10 4) Aqeelah Williams 12
5) Benet Sparks 9 6) Bella Batie 10
10 Garfield 50.36 2
1) Imani Moronkola 10 2) Lyric Dixon 12
3) Corinne Manley 10 4) Taleijah Gibson-Sims 10
5) Kirkland Kelly 10 6) Iman Brown 10
11 Lake Washington 50.39 1
1) Allison Wells 11 2) Lauren Curlanis 12
3) Caroline Ross 12 4) Megan McLaughlin 11
5) Alina Nguyen 10 6) Jillian Nordness 12
12 Enumclaw 50.42 2
1) Katie Christensen 12 2) Sarah Meeker 10
3) Taliah Olson 10 4) Taylor Tandecki 10
5) Nikole Schroeder 10 6) Caitlin Swenson 11
13 Prairie 50.44 1
1) Kaylin Sperley 9 2) Claire Papworth 10
3) Cherita Daugherty 11 4) Mercedes McLeod 12
5) Katherine Schaefer 10 6) Brandi Swingle 12
14 Arlington 50.55 2
1) Juliette Williams 10 2) Sidney Trinidad 10
3) Mckenna Landry 11 4) Danielle Baker 11
5) Haley Gonzales 12 6) Gracie Castaneda 11
15 Bellevue 51.23 1
1) Jaden Schneider 10 2) Joelle Tudor 9
3) Veronica Giap 12 4) Anissa Brown 9
16 Interlake 51.50 1
1) Elinor Doran 9 2) Rikita Bansal 9
3) Sophie Oscar 12 4) Riley Brown 11
5) Daniella Marinelli 10 6) Daria Lewis 10
Event 226 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 47.18 2001 , Rainier Beach
Bovan, Powell, Melin, Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiakin 48.57 10
1) Mirannda Shulman 10 2) Heather Donais 11
3) Lexi McQueary 12 4) Samantha Raines 12
5) Dariann Oaks 12 6) Lindsey Schauble 12
2 Southridge 48.79 8
1) Mertece Hatchett 11 2) Nicole Edwards 12
3) Makenna Behrens 11 4) Marissa Berry 12
5) Emily Russell 10 6)
3 Central Kitsap 49.66 6
1) Destiny Dunbar 12 2) Emily Carlson 10
3) Asia Walker 12 4) Keyera Gaulden 12
5) Alexia Allen 10 6) Kennedy Jackson 10
4 Auburn Riverside 49.78 5
1) Lexi Chinn 12 2) Aulane Mpouli 9
3) Jessica Willform 11 4) Brittni Williams 12
5) Savanna Ashby 10 6) Katie Lukes 9
5 Chief Sealth 49.79 4
1) Assa Kaba 11 2) Imani Carey 10
3) Chloe Myers 9 4) Quinn Wiley 9
5) Jackie Andrade 12 6) Keyaira Corbray 10
6 Columbia River 49.90 3
1) Grayson Burke 11 2) Madeleine Wevers 10
3) Allison Frank 10 4) Taylor Hallquist 12
5) Tiarra Ringold 10 6) Sophie Landers 9
7 Edmonds-Woodway 50.61 2
1) Molly Carden 9 2) Fatou Jatta 12
3) Ella Spillane 10 4) Selina Ballard 10
5) Hannah Hicks 9 6) Savanna Girouard 9
8 Oak Harbor 50.75 1
1) Alana Austin 11 2) Alora Caillier 9
3) Jenna Cooley 9 4) Matti Miesle 11
5) Janae Payne 11 6) Amaya Rittierodt 9
Event 227 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:39.49 2009 Rainier Beach, Rainier Beac
A Reeves, C Combs, T Nelthrope, D Adams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garfield 1:42.20Q 1
1) Lyric Dixon 12 2) Taleijah Gibson-Sims 10
3) Imani Moronkola 10 4) Iman Brown 10
5) Sydney Santos 9 6) Corinne Manley 10
2 Mercer Island 1:44.18Q 2
1) Kayla Lee 9 2) Victoria Gersch 11
3) Piper Casey 11 4) Kendra Watson 9
5) Kendall Riley 9 6) Mary Lovejoy 11
3 Kamiakin 1:42.26Q 1
1) Mirannda Shulman 10 2) Heather Donais 11
3) Lindsey Schauble 12 4) Samantha Raines 12
5) Lexi McQueary 12 6) Dariann Oaks 12
4 Mt Spokane 1:44.41Q 2
1) Ciara Bland 12 2) Arizona Davis 12
3) Kelly Brown 11 4) Cheyenne Konrad 12
5) Ileisa Oleson 11 6) Alicia Lies-Swatman 9
5 Kelso 1:45.68Q 1
1) Jamilee Iddings 12 2) Megan Troupe 12
3) Loryn Musgrove 12 4) Carlee Sams 9
5) Desiree Arocha 11 6) Ciyree Sams 9
6 Enumclaw 1:45.77Q 2
1) Katie Christensen 12 2) Aleea Gwerder 11
3) Sarah Meeker 10 4) Taliah Olson 10
5) Taylor Tandecki 10 6) Nikole Schroeder 10
7 Woodrow Wilson 1:46.09q 1
1) Aujanique Doss 12 2) Violet Morrow 12
3) Rachel McAmis 9 4) Morgan Greene 9
8 Mountlake Terrace 1:46.58q 2
1) Tayler McCulloch 10 2) Sophia Parsons 9
3) Julia Hart 9 4) Isabel Kembel 9
5) Alisha Clingan 12 6) Tiana Pennington-Obispo 11
9 Chief Sealth 1:46.69 2
1) Assa Kaba 11 2) Imani Carey 10
3) Chloe Myers 9 4) Quinn Wiley 9
5) Jackie Andrade 12 6) Keyaira Corbray 10
10 Capital 1:46.89 2
1) Stephanie Dadje 11 2) Taylor Grady 9
3) Laurel Mack-Wilson 11 4) Haley Chamberlin 12
5) Hannah Chamberlin 9 6) Kaily Tradewell 9
11 Cleveland 1:47.03 1
1) Shai Ree Tucker-Walker 10 2) Gianna Kelly 10
3) Kauleta Dassa 10 4) Aqeelah Williams 12
5) Bella Batie 10 6) Benet Sparks 9
12 Columbia River 1:47.09 2
1) Taylor Hallquist 12 2) Madeleine Wevers 10
3) Brooke Williams 12 4) Grayson Burke 11
5) Tiarra Ringold 10 6) Sophie Landers 9
13 Shorewood 1:47.21 1
1) Chrislove Brandt 10 2) Christina Garrison 12
3) Adrienne Cordell 9 4) Leah Deobald 9
5) Ashley Nephew 12 6) Lisa Jensen 11
14 Bellevue 1:47.27 1
1) Joelle Tudor 9 2) Anissa Brown 9
3) Noelle Mitchell 11 4) Brenna Wapstra Scott 10
5) Claire Wendle 12 6) Jaden Schneider 10
15 Lynnwood 1:47.95 2
1) Natalie Brown 11 2) Rita Sakharov 10
3) Cassidy Odell 9 4) Jordyn Edwards 11
5) Malia Pivec 10 6) Saron Almaw 10
16 Juanita 1:49.69 1
1) Olivia Toland 11 2) Tamani Smart 9
3) Emily Peterson 12 4) Kelsey McLean 11
5) Colleen O'Neil 9 6) Milena Kolesnikova 9
Event 227 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:39.49 2009 Rainier Beach, Rainier Beac
A Reeves, C Combs, T Nelthrope, D Adams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiakin 1:41.20 10
1) Mirannda Shulman 10 2) Heather Donais 11
3) Lindsey Schauble 12 4) Samantha Raines 12
5) Lexi McQueary 12 6) Dariann Oaks 12
2 Mercer Island 1:41.56 8
1) Kayla Lee 9 2) Victoria Gersch 11
3) Piper Casey 11 4) Kendra Watson 9
5) Kendall Riley 9 6) Mary Lovejoy 11
3 Garfield 1:43.28 6
1) Lyric Dixon 12 2) Taleijah Gibson-Sims 10
3) Imani Moronkola 10 4) Iman Brown 10
5) Sydney Santos 9 6) Corinne Manley 10
4 Mt Spokane 1:43.75 5
1) Ciara Bland 12 2) Arizona Davis 12
3) Kelly Brown 11 4) Cheyenne Konrad 12
5) Ileisa Oleson 11 6) Alicia Lies-Swatman 9
5 Enumclaw 1:44.82 4
1) Katie Christensen 12 2) Aleea Gwerder 11
3) Sarah Meeker 10 4) Taliah Olson 10
5) Taylor Tandecki 10 6) Nikole Schroeder 10
6 Woodrow Wilson 1:45.57 3
1) Aujanique Doss 12 2) Violet Morrow 12
3) Rachel McAmis 9 4) Morgan Greene 9
7 Kelso 1:46.61 2
1) Jamilee Iddings 12 2) Megan Troupe 12
3) Loryn Musgrove 12 4) Carlee Sams 9
5) Desiree Arocha 11 6) Ciyree Sams 9
8 Mountlake Terrace 1:46.78 1
1) Tayler McCulloch 10 2) Sophia Parsons 9
3) Julia Hart 9 4) Isabel Kembel 9
5) Alisha Clingan 12 6) Tiana Pennington-Obispo 11
Event 228 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:51.17 2012 Highline, Highline
B Brookbank, W Diggs, C Pacholski, T Stolz
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynnwood 3:57.95Q 1
1) Mikayla Pivec 11 2) Cassidy Odell 9
3) Rita Sakharov 10 4) Jordyn Edwards 11
5) Malia Pivec 10 6) Saron Almaw 10
2 Holy Names Academy 3:59.26Q 2
1) Imani Apostol 12 2) Jordan Oakes 10
3) Erin Ripple 10 4) Sara Snowden 11
5) Samantha Vowles 12 6) Kristen Andersen 10
3 North Thurston 3:59.93Q 1
1) BreAnna Ellis 12 2) Chyna Handley 12
3) Aerial Edwards 11 4) Alexis Ross 12
5) Katie Kern 12 6) Shataja Jones 10
4 Central Kitsap 4:01.42Q 2
1) Keyera Gaulden 12 2) Mya King 10
3) Sara Naumann 10 4) Molly Fischer 9
5) Emily Carlson 10 6)
5 Bainbridge 4:00.15Q 1
1) Lindsay Wienkers 12 2) Aerin Amore 11
3) Natalie Ackerley 12 4) Audrey Weaver 10
5) Mikelle Ackerley 12 6) Jacqueline McVay 10
6 Sumner 4:02.39Q 2
1) Emma Bakke 11 2) Rachel Stowell 12
3) Emma Sjolund 9 4) Alyssa Murray 12
5) Kinsey Saiz 11 6) Hailey Gieser 10
7 Enumclaw 4:01.22q 1
1) Katie Christensen 12 2) Aleea Gwerder 11
3) Taylor Tandecki 10 4) Emmie Neu 9
5) Sarah Meeker 10 6) Josie Neu 11
8 Bellevue 4:01.41q 1
1) Brenna Wapstra Scott 10 2) Claire Wendle 12
3) Katherine Penner 11 4) Noelle Mitchell 11
5) Aubrey Baker 9 6) Joelle Tudor 9
9 Hazen 4:01.54 1
1) Sablena Milinganyo 12 2) Amy Warmenhoven 10
3) Sarah Hart 11 4) Alexis Rogers 10
5) Kate Lilly 11 6) Plamedie Masiala 10
10 Mercer Island 4:02.42 2
1) Kayla Lee 9 2) Piper Casey 11
3) Kendall Riley 9 4) Alexa Bauman 11
5) Mary Lovejoy 11 6) Victoria Gersch 11
11 Garfield 4:05.06 2
1) Emma Lower 12 2) Isabelle Olive 11
3) Madeline Kennard 11 4) Iman Brown 10
5) Sydney Santos 9 6) Corinne Manley 10
12 Shadle Park 4:05.21 1
1) Sofia Pizzillo 12 2) Abby Bauernfeind 11
3) Sidney Ritter 12 4) Katie Hoffman 10
5) Abigail Hagan 10 6) Kaelyn Baker 11
13 Stanwood 4:05.29 2
1) Madison Yerigan 11 2) Natalie Wyles 12
3) Bailey Post 10 4) Caroline Dolan 9
5) Samantha Pierce 9 6) Jillian Heichel 9
14 Glacier Peak 4:07.07 1
1) Kiah Dayton 9 2) Heidi Smith 10
3) Calli Tastad 10 4) Baylee Barnes 12
5) Natalie Church 10 6) Carolyn Yip 11
15 Hanford 4:07.33 2
1) Riley McCrea 11 2) Liliana Rasmussen 12
3) Rachel Schmidt 10 4) Lele Williams 9
5) Georgia Coleman 10 6) Lucy Cort 10
16 Lakeside 4:08.59 2
1) Jaclyn Verzuh 12 2) Kaela Allen 11
3) Abby Wagner 11 4) Mia King 12
5) Sophie Cantine 10 6) Kate Maher 12
Event 228 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:51.17 2012 Highline, Highline
B Brookbank, W Diggs, C Pacholski, T Stolz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynnwood 3:56.40 10
1) Mikayla Pivec 11 2) Cassidy Odell 9
3) Rita Sakharov 10 4) Jordyn Edwards 11
5) Malia Pivec 10 6) Saron Almaw 10
2 Enumclaw 3:58.59 8
1) Katie Christensen 12 2) Aleea Gwerder 11
3) Taylor Tandecki 10 4) Emmie Neu 9
5) Sarah Meeker 10 6) Josie Neu 11
3 Sumner 4:00.18 6
1) Emma Bakke 11 2) Rachel Stowell 12
3) Emma Sjolund 9 4) Alyssa Murray 12
5) Kinsey Saiz 11 6) Hailey Gieser 10
4 Bainbridge 4:00.55 5
1) Lindsay Wienkers 12 2) Aerin Amore 11
3) Natalie Ackerley 12 4) Audrey Weaver 10
5) Mikelle Ackerley 12 6) Jacqueline McVay 10
5 Bellevue 4:02.39 4
1) Brenna Wapstra Scott 10 2) Claire Wendle 12
3) Katherine Penner 11 4) Noelle Mitchell 11
5) Aubrey Baker 9 6) Joelle Tudor 9
6 North Thurston 4:02.56 3
1) BreAnna Ellis 12 2) Chyna Handley 12
3) Aerial Edwards 11 4) Alexis Ross 12
5) Katie Kern 12 6) Shataja Jones 10
7 Holy Names Academy 4:05.05 2
1) Imani Apostol 12 2) Jordan Oakes 10
3) Erin Ripple 10 4) Sara Snowden 11
5) Samantha Vowles 12 6) Kristen Andersen 10
8 Central Kitsap 4:09.49 1
1) Keyera Gaulden 12 2) Mya King 10
3) Sara Naumann 10 4) Molly Fischer 9
5) Emily Carlson 10 6)
Event 229 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5-10 2002 Stacey Cowan, Ferndale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Yerigan 11 Stanwood 5-08.00 10
2 Andrea Stapleton 12 Kamiakin 5-06.00 8
3 Rebecca Thareek 9 Auburn 5-04.00 6
4 Chloe Loreen 10 Lakeside 5-02.00 4.50
4 Tiffany Pott 12 Auburn Mountainview 5-02.00 4.50
6 Destiny Gray 10 Lakes J5-02.00 3
7 Sarah Lucioni 10 Bainbridge J5-02.00 2
8 Morgan Rasmussen 11 Hanford J5-02.00 1
9 Maya McFadden 10 Glacier Peak 5-00.00
10 Caroline Wagner 10 Lakeside J5-00.00
11 Alicia Nguyen 9 Hazen J5-00.00
12 Hayley Lundstrom 12 Oak Harbor J5-00.00
13 Ellie Walker 10 Columbia River 4-10.00
13 Reina Westberg 12 Nathan Hale 4-10.00
15 Abby Wagner 11 Lakeside J4-10.00
Event 230 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 12-07 2013 Courtney Bray, Mt Spokane
Meet: R 12-06 5/26/2012 Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia Riv
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chinne Okoronkwo 11 Mountlake Terrace 13-03.00R 10
2 Laura Marty 11 Bishop Blanchet 12-09.00R 8
3 Ginger Markow 10 Bishop Blanchet 12-06.00R 6
4 Samantha Raines 12 Kamiakin 12-03.00 5
5 Loryn Musgrove 12 Kelso 11-06.00 3.50
5 Marissa Berry 12 Southridge 11-06.00 3.50
7 Annika Dayton 12 Glacier Peak 11-00.00 2
8 Lizzie Armstrong 12 Bishop Blanchet J11-00.00 1
9 Monica Cohen 12 Ballard 10-06.00
10 Lindsay Asplund 12 Prairie J10-06.00
11 Kelly Madden 12 Lakeside 10-00.00
12 Melissa Loseff 12 Ingraham J10-00.00
13 Alexus Pucci 10 Kelso 9-06.00
13 Elise Baron 12 Kelso 9-06.00
15 Hailey Taylor 10 Bonney Lake J9-06.00
-- Amanda Andersen 11 Hanford NH
-- Gabriella Gould 11 Ferndale NH
Event 231 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 19-00.50 1985 Angie Tasker, Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chinne Okoronkwo 11 Mountlake Terrace 18-00.00 -1.2 10
17-03.25(-0.1) 17-11.25(+0.0) 16-07.75(-1.7) 18-00(-1.2) 17-10.50(-0.6) FOUL
2 Brittni Williams 12 Auburn Riverside 17-04.75 1.1 8
17-00.75(-0.9) FOUL 17-00.25(-0.9) FOUL FOUL 17-04.75(1.1)
3 Allison Stapleton 10 Kamiakin 17-04.50 1.7 6
16-02(-0.2) 16-08.50(-0.2) 16-11(0.6) 17-00(1.3) 17-04.50(1.7) 17-00.50(0.4)
4 Brooke Williams 12 Columbia River 17-02.50 -0.2 4.50
17-02.50(-0.2) FOUL 16-02.75(0.1) 16-04.50(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
4 Bianca Acuario 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 17-02.50 -0.2 4.50
17-01.50(-1.7) 17-02.50(-0.2) FOUL 16-06.25(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Lindsey Schauble 12 Kamiakin 17-00.25 -0.6 3
17-00.25(-0.6) 16-10(-1.3) 16-11.25(-1.3) 16-05.75(-1.5) 16-08(-0.6) 16-04(-0.3)
7 Jessica Ludwig 12 Arlington 17-00.00 0.7 2
16-03(-0.9) 16-07.75(-0.3) 16-02(-1.1) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0) 17-00(0.7)
8 Chase Hagar 12 Ballard 16-08.25 0.3 1
16-03.75(-1.2) 15-10.75(-0.6) 16-08.25(0.3) 16-00.75(-0.3) 15-10(-0.4) 16-04(0.3)
9 Tyra Thibodeaux 11 Mt Tahoma 16-07.50 0.2
FOUL 16-07.50(0.2) 15-07.75(-2.0) 15-00.50(1.1) FOUL 14-11.25(+0.0)
10 Lauren Curlanis 12 Lake Washington 16-05.75 0.1
16-05.75(0.1) 15-02.50(-2.1) 16-04.50(-0.2)
11 Ginger Markow 10 Bishop Blanchet 16-01.75 -0.6
15-10.50(+0.0) 16-01.75(-0.6) FOUL
12 Piper Casey 11 Mercer Island 16-01.00 -0.3
15-10.25(-0.1) 15-02.25(0.3) 16-01(-0.3)
13 Alicia Nguyen 9 Hazen 16-00.50 1.0
FOUL 16-00.50(1.0) 15-11.25(-1.0)
14 Tiarra Ringold 10 Columbia River 15-09.75 -0.6
15-09.75(-0.6) FOUL 15-00.50(-1.1)
15 Molly Henling 11 Bishop Blanchet 15-09.25 -0.5
15-04(-0.9) 15-09(0.3) 15-09.25(-0.5)
Event 232 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 40-11.25 2014 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Te
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chinne Okoronkwo 11 Mountlake Terrace 41-10.25R 1.4 10
40-00.25(0.3) 40-11.25(1.0) 41-10.25(1.4) 35-02.50(-0.1) 40-00(2.1) PASS
2 Brittni Williams 12 Auburn Riverside 38-06.25 3.1 8
FOUL 38-02.75(0.6) FOUL 36-11.25(-1.2) 37-08.25(2.3) 38-06.25(3.1)
3 Andrea Stapleton 12 Kamiakin 38-01.50 2.2 6
36-09.75(0.4) 38-01.50(2.2) 36-11(-1.3) 36-08(-0.1) 34-10.75(1.6) 36-11.50(1.0)
4 Allison Stapleton 10 Kamiakin 37-10.50 0.7 5
36-05(-1.2) 36-11.50(1.8) 36-06(-0.3) 37-01.75(0.7) 37-10.50(0.7) FOUL
5 Brooke Williams 12 Columbia River 36-06.50 4.6 4
35-02.50(2.0) 36-06.50(4.6) 34-10.50(1.3) 35-04.50(1.1) FOUL 34-11.25(0.7)
6 Molly Henling 11 Bishop Blanchet 35-10.75 1.7 3
35-10.75(1.7) FOUL 34-08(2.0) 34-10(1.7) 34-03.25(-1.4) 34-10(0.4)
7 Jasmine Parker-Borrero 9 Woodrow Wilson 35-07.50 -0.2 2
FOUL FOUL 35-07.50(-0.2) 35-02(-1.0) 35-07.50(0.4) 35-01(-0.1)
8 Lauren Curlanis 12 Lake Washington 35-02.00 1.5 1
35-00.25(1.7) FOUL 34-10.25(-1.2) 35-02(1.5) 34-03.50(0.5) 33-10.25(1.4)
9 Jessica Ludwig 12 Arlington 34-11.25 0.2
FOUL 34-11.25(0.2) 34-09(-1.2) 34-10.75(0.6) FOUL FOUL
10 Lakeisha Rembert 11 Mt Tahoma 34-09.75 1.0
34-03(1.1) 34-09.75(1.0) 34-06.75(-0.1)
11 Olivia Lytle 12 Glacier Peak 34-04.75 1.3
34-04.75(1.3) 33-02(0.6) FOUL
12 Natalie Fuller 11 West Seattle 33-09.50 1.3
FOUL 33-09.50(1.3) 33-09(0.2)
13 Caroline Schmidt 12 Ingraham 33-07.75 -0.2
33-07.75(-0.2) FOUL 33-02.75(0.6)
14 Rikita Bansal 9 Interlake 33-06.25 2.2
33-06.25(2.2) 33-02.25(0.9) 32-09.50(-0.2)
15 Michelle Lilly 11 Hazen 32-03.50 0.4
32-03.50(0.4) FOUL 32-01.25(1.0)
16 Aminat Sanusi 10 Lakeside 32-02.25 3.0
32-02.25(3.0) 31-11.50(0.1) FOUL
Event 233 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 47-09.50 1983 Jennifer Ponath, Shorewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 KC Moulden 12 Enumclaw 45-05.00 10
45-05 42-10.75 42-04 41-10.25 44-03.50 44-05.50
2 Samantha Boudreau 11 Bonney Lake 41-09.50 8
41-04.25 41-09.50 41-07.50 41-06.25 41-03.50 37-10.75
3 Aoife Martin 12 Holy Names Academy 39-10.25 6
39-00.25 39-06.25 39-10.25 38-10.25 FOUL 39-10
4 Hailee Malins 11 Mountlake Terrace 38-01.75 5
33-05.50 37-01 37-06.75 38-01.75 35-04.50 37-05.25
5 Natayah Bauer 10 Juanita 37-08.75 4
37-08.75 FOUL 34-06 35-11.50 34-03.75 36-02.50
6 Kara Shibley 10 Hanford 37-04.00 3
37-04 FOUL FOUL 35-06.50 35-08 36-01
7 Rhaven Dean 10 Sumner 37-02.75 2
35-01.75 34-08 37-02.75 33-06.25 34-01 35-04
8 Chloe Loreen 10 Lakeside 36-09.50 1
33-10 36-02.50 36-09.50 35-08.50 35-06.50 36-08.50
9 Kiera Towell 12 Edmonds-Woodway 36-04.25
35-08.25 36-04.25 35-03.25 35-04 34-10.75 35-08.75
10 Heaven Palaita 12 Auburn Mountainview 35-04.75
34-03 35-04.75 35-04.25
11 Justean Landis 12 Arlington 34-06.75
32-02.75 34-06.75 34-04.75
12 Tabitha Wellsandt 12 Kamiakin 33-10.25
33-04.25 33-10.25 32-11.50
13 Jane Green 12 Bishop Blanchet 32-10.75
29-05 32-10.75 32-05.25
14 Bailey Young 12 Capital 32-10.25
30-04.75 32-10.25 27-09
15 Lexi Ioane 11 West Seattle 31-09.75
28-02.75 28-09.25 31-09.75
16 Lorna Sailiai 12 Chief Sealth 31-09.00
30-06.50 31-09 31-07
Event 234 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justean Landis 12 Arlington 135-06 10
114-07 123-10 FOUL 126-07 135-06 119-10
2 KC Moulden 12 Enumclaw 134-00 8
134-00 127-04 128-03 122-07 116-06 128-06
3 Aoife Martin 12 Holy Names Academy 133-09 6
FOUL 123-07 FOUL 133-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Michala Zilkey 12 Peninsula 131-02 5
119-06 131-02 122-06 FOUL FOUL 100-09
5 Jayla Russ 11 Arlington 125-04 4
108-00 112-10 113-11 113-00 125-04 114-06
6 Natayah Bauer 10 Juanita 124-00 3
96-02 FOUL 124-00 118-06 FOUL 118-07
7 Hailee Malins 11 Mountlake Terrace 120-11 2
114-07 119-02 FOUL 120-11 FOUL 117-03
8 Aubrie Cain 12 Juanita 120-09 1
101-10 120-09 115-10 93-08.25 113-06 FOUL
9 Yaiydenn Lopez-Perez 11 Columbia River 116-00
FOUL FOUL 116-00 109-00 103-10 FOUL
10 Delaney Warren 10 Mt Spokane 110-11
110-11 FOUL 95-02.50
11 Hailey Leeking 9 North Central 109-06
FOUL 104-07 109-06
12 Jordan Eng 11 Ballard 107-01
85-08.75 89-11 107-01
13 Heaven Palaita 12 Auburn Mountainview 105-00
105-00 104-02 FOUL
14 Reilly Watts 11 Columbia River 104-02
FOUL 104-02 78-08.50
15 Allie Knerr 11 Juanita 98-01
87-06 98-00.75 98-01.50
16 Amy Alverson 10 Roosevelt 86-00
86-00.25 76-02 71-04.25
Event 235 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 157-01 2007 Amanda Peterson, Peninsula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirstin Mury 10 Kelso 136-02 10
2 Mariah Horton 12 Kelso 131-09 8
3 Alexandra Espinda 12 Sumner 129-01 6
4 Natalie Vetto 10 Lake Washington 124-08 5
5 Megan Arnold 12 North Central 118-01 4
6 Natayah Bauer 10 Juanita 117-01 3
7 Maya McFadden 10 Glacier Peak 116-06 2
8 Rhaven Dean 10 Sumner 115-06 1
9 Jessica Ludwig 12 Arlington 112-07
10 Alisha Clingan 12 Mountlake Terrace 106-03
11 Sheila Williams 11 Bishop Blanchet 105-09
12 Susan Starr 11 Enumclaw 103-08
13 Emily Stiles 11 Mt Spokane 101-07
14 Mari Metter 11 Bellevue 91-00
15 Kelly Keene 10 Lakeside 76-10
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 10.94Q NWI 1
2 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.18Q NWI 2
3 Rashad Swank-Jones 12 Garfield 11.00Q NWI 1
4 Myles Gaskin 12 O'Dea 11.22Q NWI 2
5 Joseph Gauthier 10 Hanford 11.15Q NWI 1
6 Cole Eberly 11 Auburn 11.29Q NWI 2
7 Logan Armstrong 11 O'Dea 11.25q NWI 1
8 Zach Smith 11 Capital 11.26q NWI 1
9 Chris Petralia 11 Kennedy Catholic 11.34 NWI 1
10 Merkur Sams 12 Kelso 11.37 NWI 2
11 Dexter Carter 11 Glacier Peak 11.37 NWI 1
12 Isaiah Gilchrist 11 Bellevue 11.39 NWI 2
13 Daniel Jones 12 Ferndale 11.45 NWI 1
14 Isaac Wicks 12 North Central 11.46 NWI 2
15 Dejhion Parrish 12 Interlake 11.48 NWI 2
16 Skylar Widman 11 Shorewood 11.56 NWI 2
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Gaskin 12 O'Dea 11.02 -2.2 10
2 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 11.04 -2.2 8
3 Rashad Swank-Jones 12 Garfield 11.06 -2.2 6
4 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.07 -2.2 5
5 Joseph Gauthier 10 Hanford 11.17 -2.2 4
6 Cole Eberly 11 Auburn 11.22 -2.2 3
7 Zach Smith 11 Capital 11.30 -2.2 2
8 Logan Armstrong 11 O'Dea 11.33 -2.2 1
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 21.24 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 22.32Q +0.0 1
2 Rashad Swank-Jones 12 Garfield 22.43Q +0.0 2
3 Keane Collins 11 Seattle Prep 22.49Q +0.0 2
4 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.62Q +0.0 1
5 Makiah Gilmer 11 Juanita 22.64Q +0.0 1
6 Benaiah Ellington 11 Bellevue 22.66Q +0.0 2
7 Daniel Jones 12 Ferndale 22.71q +0.0 2
8 JJ Curry 11 Rogers-Spokane 22.74q +0.0 2
9 Oshay Jackson 12 Mt Tahoma 22.85 +0.0 2
10 Myles Gaskin 12 O'Dea 22.86 +0.0 1
11 Harold WilliamsII 12 Lynnwood 22.95 +0.0 1
12 Sams Merkur Kelso 22.96 +0.0 2
13 Mateo Valadez 10 Hanford 23.16 +0.0 2
14 Vaughn Daggs 11 Auburn Mountainview 23.17 +0.0 1
15 Joshua James 11 Marysville Getchell 23.34 +0.0 1
16 Cole Eberly 11 Auburn 23.65 +0.0 1
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 21.24 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 22.24 -0.6 10
2 Rashad Swank-Jones 12 Garfield 22.31 -0.6 8
3 Makiah Gilmer 11 Juanita 22.46 -0.6 6
4 Benaiah Ellington 11 Bellevue 22.50 -0.6 5
5 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.51 -0.6 4
6 Keane Collins 11 Seattle Prep 22.53 -0.6 3
7 Daniel Jones 12 Ferndale 22.85 -0.6 2
8 JJ Curry 11 Rogers-Spokane 22.96 -0.6 1
Event 203 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 46.23 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will DeMaris 12 Glacier Peak 49.64Q 2
2 Evan Mafilas 10 O'Dea 50.20Q 1
3 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 50.26Q 2
4 JJ Curry 11 Rogers-Spokane 50.40Q 1
5 Austin Bates 10 Henry Foss 50.43Q 1
6 Isaiah Gilchrist 11 Bellevue 50.63Q 2
7 Ilijah Hudson 10 Mt Tahoma 50.64q 2
8 Brandon Graue 12 Eastside Catholic 50.91q 2
9 Jack Richmond 9 Bellevue 51.08 1
10 Sonny Chhim 10 Kelso 51.13 1
11 Ross Sherrer 10 North Thurston 51.45 2
12 Ronny Loomis 10 Kennewick 51.47 2
13 Eugene Marcus 12 Marysville Getchell 51.79 1
14 Michael Russell 10 Sumner 51.81 1
15 Dale Baker 12 Garfield 52.36 1
16 Antonio Brown 12 Marysville Getchell 52.41 2
Event 203 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 46.23 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Mafilas 10 O'Dea 49.16 10
2 Emmanuel Wells 11 Rainier Beach 49.57 8
3 Will DeMaris 12 Glacier Peak 49.66 6
4 Austin Bates 10 Henry Foss 50.29 5
5 Isaiah Gilchrist 11 Bellevue 50.46 4
6 Brandon Graue 12 Eastside Catholic 50.58 3
7 JJ Curry 11 Rogers-Spokane 50.64 2
8 Ilijah Hudson 10 Mt Tahoma 52.37 1
Event 204 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:50.56 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Carroll 11 Central Kitsap 1:54.32Q 1
2 Dejon Devroe 12 Oak Harbor 1:54.59Q 2
3 Owen Buck 11 Ballard 1:54.41Q 1
4 Bennett Hillier 11 Bonney Lake 1:55.64Q 2
5 Devan Kirk 10 Shorewood 1:54.67Q 1
6 Nathan Gallatin 12 Mercer Island 1:55.65Q 2
7 Garrett Westover 12 Marysville Getchell 1:55.29q 1
8 Jesus Vargas 12 Hazen 1:55.83q 2
9 Andrew Vandine 12 North Central 1:56.14 1
10 Enrique Gomez 11 Franklin 1:56.86 2
11 Braxton Gutierrez 10 Kamiakin 1:57.84 2
12 Blake Trujillo 11 Central Kitsap 1:58.07 1
13 William Laird 10 Garfield 1:58.40 1
14 William Glick 10 Bonney Lake 1:58.90 2
15 Zachary Keyes 11 Nathan Hale 1:59.14 1
16 Noah Kells 11 Juanita 1:59.75 2
Event 204 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:50.56 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dejon Devroe 12 Oak Harbor 1:52.61 10
2 Devan Kirk 10 Shorewood 1:53.14 8
3 Bennett Hillier 11 Bonney Lake 1:53.80 6
4 Cameron Carroll 11 Central Kitsap 1:53.81 5
5 Owen Buck 11 Ballard 1:54.56 4
6 Nathan Gallatin 12 Mercer Island 1:54.58 3
7 Garrett Westover 12 Marysville Getchell 1:55.03 2
8 Jesus Vargas 12 Hazen 1:55.40 1
Event 205 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Dressel 12 Mt Spokane 4:15.26 10
2 Patrick McDermott 12 Ingraham 4:16.98 8
3 John Rodeheffer 12 Oak Harbor 4:17.08 6
4 Andrew Vandine 12 North Central 4:17.18 5
5 Stuart Smith 12 Nathan Hale 4:17.60 4
6 Miler Haller 12 Edmonds-Woodway 4:18.91 3
7 Nathan Beamer 11 Arlington 4:19.26 2
8 Christian Rotter 11 Auburn Mountainview 4:20.21 1
9 Cameron Carroll 11 Central Kitsap 4:20.51
10 Andy Reischling 12 Seattle Prep 4:22.30
11 Peter Allegre 11 North Thurston 4:23.05
12 Enrique Gomez 11 Franklin 4:25.77
13 Mykel Fisher 10 Bonney Lake 4:26.99
14 Owen Buck 11 Ballard 4:27.58
15 Austin Blankenship 12 Columbia River 4:31.17
16 Alex Doran 12 Interlake 4:37.04
Event 206 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 8:55.11 2014 Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Dressel 12 Mt Spokane 9:00.32 10
2 Tanner Anderson 12 North Central 9:09.27 8
3 John Rodeheffer 12 Oak Harbor 9:11.71 6
4 Miler Haller 12 Edmonds-Woodway 9:12.62 5
5 Nathan Beamer 11 Arlington 9:16.04 4
6 Patrick McDermott 12 Ingraham 9:17.03 3
7 Andy Reischling 12 Seattle Prep 9:20.21 2
8 Christian Rotter 11 Auburn Mountainview 9:28.27 1
9 Peter Allegre 11 North Thurston 9:35.47
10 Austin Blankenship 12 Columbia River 9:35.67
11 Stuart Smith 12 Nathan Hale 9:41.32
12 Dominic Lauer 11 Peninsula 9:41.64
13 Dax Tate 12 Auburn Riverside 9:50.88
14 Thomas Psyhogeos 12 Seattle Prep 9:52.30
15 Alex Doran 12 Interlake 10:01.77
16 James Konugres 10 Ballard 10:16.66
Event 207 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.86 1987 Cecil Bowie, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christapherson Grant 12 Meadowdale 14.20Q 1.6 2
2 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.48Q 1.1 1
3 Sam Richmond 12 Bellevue 14.72Q 1.6 2
4 Ryan Chase 12 Capital 15.06Q 1.1 1
5 Dawit Tesfatsion 12 Nathan Hale 15.08Q 1.6 2
6 Nathan Casebier 11 Juanita 15.08Q 1.1 1
7 Josh Riley 11 Sumner 15.12q 1.6 2
8 Chaaka Trahan 11 West Seattle 15.18q 1.6 2
9 Justus Rogers 11 Bellevue 15.26 1.1 1
10 Brian Yale 12 Southridge 15.35 1.1 1
11 Austin Davis 12 Hanford 15.39 1.6 2
12 Cordell Cummings 11 Arlington 15.40 1.6 2
13 Cody Miller 10 Bonney Lake 15.49 1.1 1
14 Tarik Hagen 12 Enumclaw 15.51 1.6 2
15 Mark Mikulak 10 Interlake 15.56 1.1 1
16 Harry White 11 Meadowdale 15.72 1.1 1
Event 207 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 13.86 1987 Cecil Bowie, Rainier Beach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christapherson Grant 12 Meadowdale 14.41 NWI 10
2 Trevon Powe 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.52 NWI 8
3 Sam Richmond 12 Bellevue 15.00 NWI 6
4 Ryan Chase 12 Capital 15.06 NWI 5
5 Nathan Casebier 11 Juanita 15.39 NWI 4
6 Chaaka Trahan 11 West Seattle 15.56 NWI 3
7 Dawit Tesfatsion 12 Nathan Hale 15.56 NWI 2
8 Josh Riley 11 Sumner 15.70 NWI 1
Event 208 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 37.65 1994 Jeff Allen, Capital
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christapherson Grant 12 Meadowdale 38.82Q 1
2 Josh Riley 11 Sumner 38.96Q 2
3 Chris Diaz 11 Shorewood 39.79Q 2
4 Brian Yale 12 Southridge 40.01Q 1
5 Austin Davis 12 Hanford 39.81Q 2
6 Donovan Rommel 12 Peninsula 40.40Q 1
7 Dawit Tesfatsion 12 Nathan Hale 40.45q 1
8 Harry White 11 Meadowdale 40.54q 1
9 Cass Elliott 9 West Seattle 41.03 2
10 Zarrion Hill 10 Lakes 41.31 2
11 Cody Miller 10 Bonney Lake 41.58 1
12 Andrew Denhard 11 Ingraham 41.61 1
13 Tremaine McAdams 11 Nathan Hale 41.78 2
14 Quinton Lewis 10 O'Dea 42.13 2
15 Chris Nunez 12 West Seattle 42.34 1
16 Alan Konneh 11 Shelton 42.94 2
Event 208 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 37.65 1994 Jeff Allen, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christapherson Grant 12 Meadowdale 38.45 10
2 Chris Diaz 11 Shorewood 39.44 8
3 Austin Davis 12 Hanford 39.47 6
4 Josh Riley 11 Sumner 39.54 5
5 Harry White 11 Meadowdale 39.82 4
6 Brian Yale 12 Southridge 40.28 3
7 Donovan Rommel 12 Peninsula 40.42 2
8 Dawit Tesfatsion 12 Nathan Hale 41.40 1
Event 209 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 41.62 2003 , O'Dea
Reese, Young, Jones, Brown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Dea 43.13Q 2
1) Mikel Owes 12 2) Myles Gaskin 12
3) Logan Armstrong 11 4) Race Porter 11
5) Evan Mafilas 10 6) Quinton Lewis 10
2 Hanford 43.24Q 1
1) Gavin Slack 10 2) Kevon Skinner 11
3) Mateo Valadez 10 4) Joseph Gauthier 10
5) Josh Pollard 11 6) Nikolas Boily 9
3 Juanita 43.22Q 2
1) Connor Strand 12 2) Makiah Gilmer 11
3) Jared Holden 12 4) Salvon Ahmed 10
5) Dylan Moctezuma 11 6) Dean Sise 10
4 Bellevue 43.48Q 1
1) Sam Richmond 12 2) Isaiah Gilchrist 11
3) Jack Richmond 9 4) Benaiah Ellington 11
5) Tyren Sams 11 6) Christoph Hirota 11
5 Columbia River 43.35Q 2
1) Nathaniel Hawthorne 12 2) Jacob Ringold 12
3) Jacob Bystry 12 4) Nathan Kunz 9
5) Andrew McGaffey 10 6) Chris Bingel 12
6 Sumner 43.52Q 1
1) Connor Wedington 10 2) Michael Russell 10
3) Kolby Nikolaisen 11 4) Josh Riley 11
5) Dayne Raines 10 6)
7 Shorewood 43.39q 2
1) Bostyn Vordahl 12 2) Jerren Johnson 11
3) Kant Xu 12 4) Chris Diaz 11
5) G (Jihyun) Yu 10 6) Skylar Widman 11
8 Mt Spokane 43.43q 2
1) Jacob Krantz 12 2) David Hipes 12
3) Zach Vogel 11 4) Roy Hyatt 12
5) Dalton Dixon 11 6) Nathan Koch 11
9 Auburn 43.53 1
1) Nathaniel Van 12 2) Malik Williams 11
3) Masai Matthews 12 4) Cole Eberly 11
5) Montae Alderman 10 6) Tyler Snow 11
10 Lake Washington 43.57 1
1) Chet Atuanya 11 2) Chris Roa 11
3) Ryan Clifford 9 4) Cody Wilson 9
5) Nathaniel Callens 11 6) DJ Mann 11
11 Capital 43.79 1
1) Tim Fisher 9 2) Zach Smith 11
3) Jason Turner 10 4) Willie Broxton 11
5) Julian Setina 12 6) Ryan Chase 12
12 Marysville Getchell 44.49 2
1) Colton Cordon 12 2) Codey Voss 12
3) Eugene Marcus 12 4) Joshua James 11
5) Jeremy Pinca 10 6) Justin Cook 12
13 Glacier Peak 45.40 2
1) Dexter Carter 11 2) Justin Guffey 11
3) Sean Bak 10 4) Will DeMaris 12
5) Adam Jackson 12 6) Hunter Cabrera 11
14 Seattle Prep 52.92 2
1) Jake Adler 12 2) Seth Chism 11
3) Keane Collins 11 4) Nick Mocha 11
5) Kevin Bureau 11 6) Riley Burton 11
-- Woodrow Wilson DNF 1
1) Elijah Jones 10 2) Xavier Ragland 9
3) Billy Greer 12 4) Trevon Powe 12
-- Nathan Hale DQ 1
1) Oladdimeji Adekanbi 11 2) William Sanders 11
3) Noah Witmer 12 4) Omari Husseini 10
5) Mark Daniels 9 6) Tremaine McAdams 11
Event 209 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 41.62 2003 , O'Dea
Reese, Young, Jones, Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bellevue 42.70 10
1) Sam Richmond 12 2) Isaiah Gilchrist 11
3) Jack Richmond 9 4) Benaiah Ellington 11
5) Tyren Sams 11 6) Christoph Hirota 11
2 O'Dea 42.75 8
1) Mikel Owes 12 2) Myles Gaskin 12
3) Logan Armstrong 11 4) Race Porter 11
5) Evan Mafilas 10 6) Quinton Lewis 10
3 Juanita 42.80 6
1) Connor Strand 12 2) Makiah Gilmer 11
3) Jared Holden 12 4) Salvon Ahmed 10
5) Dylan Moctezuma 11 6) Dean Sise 10
4 Shorewood 43.33 5
1) Bostyn Vordahl 12 2) Jerren Johnson 11
3) Kant Xu 12 4) Chris Diaz 11
5) G (Jihyun) Yu 10 6) Skylar Widman 11
5 Columbia River 43.43 4
1) Nathaniel Hawthorne 12 2) Jacob Ringold 12
3) Jacob Bystry 12 4) Nathan Kunz 9
5) Andrew McGaffey 10 6) Chris Bingel 12
6 Hanford 43.47 3
1) Gavin Slack 10 2) Kevon Skinner 11
3) Mateo Valadez 10 4) Joseph Gauthier 10
5) Josh Pollard 11 6) Nikolas Boily 9
7 Sumner 43.51 2
1) Connor Wedington 10 2) Michael Russell 10
3) Kolby Nikolaisen 11 4) Josh Riley 11
5) Dayne Raines 10 6)
8 Mt Spokane 43.55 1
1) Jacob Krantz 12 2) David Hipes 12
3) Zach Vogel 11 4) Roy Hyatt 12
5) Dalton Dixon 11 6) Nathan Koch 11
Event 210 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:18.74 2000 , Lake Stevens
McKinney, Williams, Braham, Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marysville Getchell 3:23.60Q 1
1) Antonio Brown 12 2) Eugene Marcus 12
3) Codey Voss 12 4) Garrett Westover 12
5) Brent Hafenscher 12 6) Joshua James 11
2 Bellevue 3:24.64Q 2
1) Jack Richmond 9 2) Benaiah Ellington 11
3) Rezhaun Henderson 11 4) Isaiah Gilchrist 11
5) Sam Richmond 12 6) Justus Rogers 11
3 O'Dea 3:24.93Q 1
1) Myles Barrow 12 2) Myles Gaskin 12
3) Evan Mafilas 10 4) Jason Garcia 12
5) Quinton Lewis 10 6) Logan Armstrong 11
4 Bonney Lake 3:25.26Q 2
1) William Glick 10 2) Patrick Oxile 11
3) Mykel Fisher 10 4) Bennett Hillier 11
5) Eric Voellger 11 6) Allen Fletcher 10
5 Henry Foss 3:25.33Q 1
1) Isaiah Smith 12 2) Xavier Delvillar 12
3) Austin Bates 10 4) Gabriel Lee 11
5) Wascar Carpio 12 6) Chase Galvin 10
6 Glacier Peak 3:25.49Q 2
1) Adam Jackson 12 2) Isaac Ripley 12
3) Chris Bianchini 10 4) Will DeMaris 12
5) Dexter Carter 11 6) Taylor White 12
7 Mt Spokane 3:26.00q 1
1) Jacob Krantz 12 2) David Hipes 12
3) Zach Vogel 11 4) Roy Hyatt 12
5) Jared Mehring 10 6) Nathan Koch 11
8 Juanita 3:26.60q 2
1) Dylan Moctezuma 11 2) Randy Jones 11
3) Noah Kells 11 4) Jordan Emerick-Cayton 12
5) Michael Gengo 10 6) Dean Sise 10
9 Central Kitsap 3:27.37 1
1) Christian Schwieterman 11 2) Blake Trujillo 11
3) Austin Anderson 12 4) Cameron Carroll 11
5) Luke Arnold 10 6) Jack Harvey 12
10 Oak Harbor 3:27.62 1
1) Josh Cote 10 2) Sebastian Ceaser 12
3) Dejon Devroe 12 4) Jared Gray 11
5) Miguel Guzman 10 6) Mac Nuanez 9
11 Ballard 3:28.21 1
1) Brennan Beck 12 2) Owen Buck 11
3) Christopher White 12 4) Cameron Berton 12
5) Vaughan Nelson 12 6) Ben Klinkman-Sivarra 12
12 Garfield 3:29.83 2
1) Miles McGruder 10 2) William Marley 11
3) Dale Baker 12 4) Rashad Swank-Jones 12
5) William Laird 10 6) Henry Hayes 11
13 Mercer Island 3:29.94 2
1) Nathan Gallatin 12 2) Emerson Schulz 11
3) Luke Bohlinger 12 4) Jonathan Perr 11
5) Sean Bender 12 6) Ben Stoops 10
14 Kamiakin 3:30.47 2
1) Benson Smith 9 2) Kenneth Sweet 11
3) Braxton Gutierrez 10 4) Darreon Moore 10
5) Levi Davies 12 6) Andrew Snyder 12
15 Hazen 3:32.09 1
1) Alex Fortescue 11 2) Aaron Rothlisberger 12
3) Dario Cirlincione 11 4) Jesus Vargas 12
5) Saivon Johnson 10 6) Rhyan Denile 10
16 Lakes 3:32.94 2
1) Zarrion Hill 10 2) Keyon Springle 11
3) 4) Louis Lopez 12
5) Keante Springle 12 6) Joe Edgecomb 12
Event 210 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:18.74 2000 , Lake Stevens
McKinney, Williams, Braham, Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bellevue 3:22.69 10
1) Jack Richmond 9 2) Benaiah Ellington 11
3) Rezhaun Henderson 11 4) Isaiah Gilchrist 11
5) Sam Richmond 12 6) Justus Rogers 11
2 Marysville Getchell 3:23.05 8
1) Antonio Brown 12 2) Eugene Marcus 12
3) Codey Voss 12 4) Garrett Westover 12
5) Brent Hafenscher 12 6) Joshua James 11
3 Bonney Lake 3:23.87 6
1) William Glick 10 2) Patrick Oxile 11
3) Mykel Fisher 10 4) Bennett Hillier 11
5) Eric Voellger 11 6) Allen Fletcher 10
4 Glacier Peak 3:24.49 5
1) Adam Jackson 12 2) Isaac Ripley 12
3) Chris Bianchini 10 4) Will DeMaris 12
5) Dexter Carter 11 6) Taylor White 12
5 Henry Foss 3:24.51 4
1) Isaiah Smith 12 2) Xavier Delvillar 12
3) Austin Bates 10 4) Gabriel Lee 11
5) Wascar Carpio 12 6) Chase Galvin 10
6 Mt Spokane 3:24.98 3
1) Jacob Krantz 12 2) David Hipes 12
3) Zach Vogel 11 4) Roy Hyatt 12
5) Jared Mehring 10 6) Nathan Koch 11
7 Juanita 3:25.42 2
1) Dylan Moctezuma 11 2) Randy Jones 11
3) Noah Kells 11 4) Jordan Emerick-Cayton 12
5) Michael Gengo 10 6) Dean Sise 10
8 O'Dea 3:28.16 1
1) Myles Barrow 12 2) Myles Gaskin 12
3) Evan Mafilas 10 4) Jason Garcia 12
5) Quinton Lewis 10 6) Logan Armstrong 11
Event 211 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 7-00.25 1979 Doug Meade, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Penn 11 Bellevue 6-08.00 10
2 Josh Riley 11 Sumner 6-06.00 8
3 Tyler McArthur 12 Lynnwood J6-06.00 6
4 Grant Whitcutt 11 Edmonds-Woodway J6-06.00 5
5 Ronnie Gary 11 Shorewood J6-06.00 4
6 James Edwards Jr. 11 Franklin 6-04.00 3
7 Avery Wade 12 Auburn J6-04.00 2
8 Daniel Pfaff 12 Hanford 6-02.00 1
9 Joshua Cook 12 Peninsula J6-02.00
10 Race Porter 11 O'Dea J6-02.00
11 Sam Smith 10 Bellevue J6-02.00
12 Cameron Duty 12 Shadle Park 6-00.00
13 Benjamin Mose 10 Auburn Mountainview 5-10.00
13 Darien Williams 11 Lincoln 5-10.00
13 Coulsen Wright 12 Lake Washington 5-10.00
16 Greyson Weltyk 12 Mercer Island J5-10.00
Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 16-02 2007 Ryan Vu, Interlake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Shugart 11 Bishop Blanchet 15-09.00 10
2 Taylor Barnes 11 Bishop Blanchet 15-03.00 8
3 Trent Beavers 11 Kelso 14-06.00 6
4 Kolby Nikolaisen 11 Sumner 14-00.00 5
5 James Vogl 12 Lakeside 13-06.00 4
6 Grant Whitcutt 11 Edmonds-Woodway J13-06.00 3
7 Keegan Provo 12 Auburn Mountainview J13-06.00 2
8 Michael Schmidt 11 Prairie J13-06.00 1
9 Jose Mata 12 Southridge 13-00.00
10 Alex Hamilton 10 Bellevue J13-00.00
11 Matt Mehring 12 Mt Spokane 12-06.00
12 Zach Verge 12 Marysville-Pilchuck J12-06.00
13 Jack Shepard 11 Bishop Blanchet 12-00.00
-- Nathan English 12 Nathan Hale NH
-- Aleksandr Salfetnikov 12 Prairie NH
-- Ilya Nikitenko 12 Marysville-Pilchuck NH
Event 213 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 23-10.75 2005 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Chase 12 Capital 23-01.50 NWI 10
2 Jake Adler 12 Seattle Prep 22-08.00 NWI 8
3 Dehonta Hayes 12 Lincoln 22-00.25 NWI 6
4 Keane Collins 11 Seattle Prep 21-10.00 NWI 5
5 Michael Liddell 11 Mountlake Terrace 21-05.75 NWI 4
6 Sam Richmond 12 Bellevue 20-11.25 NWI 3
7 Michael Forster 12 Arlington 20-08.50 NWI 2
8 Jacob Ringold 12 Columbia River J20-08.50 NWI 1
9 Keshawn Craig 12 Henry Foss 20-05.00 NWI
10 Dean Sise 10 Juanita 20-02.25 NWI
11 Greg Dunham 11 Peninsula 20-00.25 NWI
12 Gavin Slack 10 Hanford 19-10.75 NWI
13 Taylor Barnes 11 Bishop Blanchet 19-10.50 NWI
14 Tod Kahler 12 Mt Spokane 19-08.50 NWI
15 Chaaka Trahan 11 West Seattle 19-07.75 NWI
16 Antonio Brown 12 Marysville Getchell 19-05.25 NWI
Event 214 Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Meet: R 49-11.75 2005 Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Penn 11 Bellevue 47-04.75 1.4 10
46-08.25(1.1) 43-09(0.8) FOUL PASS 47-00.25(2.1) 47-04.75(1.4)
2 Elijah Williams 12 Rainier Beach 46-10.50 1.3 8
46-06.50(+0.0) 46-09.75(2.1) 45-09.25(0.1) 46-10.50(1.3) PASS 44-08.75(-1.8)
3 Ryan Chase 12 Capital 46-00.25 2.5 6
43-06.50(-2.8) 46-00.25(2.5) 45-11(1.3) 45-03.50(-0.6) 45-04.75(2.7) 45-07.75(1.0)
4 Dehonta Hayes 12 Lincoln 44-03.00 1.5 5
FOUL 43-09(0.8) FOUL 44-03(1.5) FOUL 43-04.25(1.2)
5 Ronnie Parker 12 Chief Sealth 44-00.00 -0.5 4
43-03.75(-0.3) 43-09.25(0.6) 42-03.25(0.2) 44-00(-0.5) 42-06(-0.4) 42-10(-0.1)
6 Michael Forster 12 Arlington 43-11.00 2.0 3
43-11(2.0) 42-10(-1.0) 37-01.25(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 43-08(+0.0)
7 Zach Verge 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 43-06.25 -0.6 2
42-08(-0.2) 43-06.25(-0.6) 42-02.75(-2.2) FOUL 42-06(0.8) 42-09.50(1.8)
8 Jeremiah Stone 10 Bishop Blanchet 43-01.50 -0.3 1
43-01.50(-0.3) 42-05(0.1) FOUL FOUL 42-00.75(1.1) 43-00.25(2.2)
9 Jacob Ringold 12 Columbia River 42-03.75 -2.2
FOUL 37-05.25(-1.8) 42-02.25(0.1) 40-09.75(-1.5) 42-00.75(0.5) 42-03.75(-2.2)
10 Charles ( Tre ) Summers 11 Woodrow Wilson 42-01.25 0.1
42-01.25(0.1) 41-07.75(-0.3) 41-06.25(0.4)
11 Alex Lanser 12 Bishop Blanchet 41-08.25 1.8
FOUL 41-00.75(-2.1) 41-08.25(1.8)
12 Randy Jones 11 Juanita 41-07.50 -1.4
41-07.50(-1.4) FOUL PASS
13 Chukwuma Okereke 12 Edmonds-Woodway 40-11.50 0.1
FOUL FOUL 40-11.50(0.1)
14 Darien Williams 11 Lincoln 40-09.25 -1.4
40-03(1.6) 40-09.25(-1.4) 39-06.75(-1.0)
15 Sawyer Maxwell 11 Mt Spokane 39-11.50 -1.1
39-03.50(1.3) 39-11.50(-1.1) 39-02.50(0.1)
16 Jacob White 9 Mt Spokane 38-05.50 -0.8
37-04(-2.1) 38-05.50(-0.8) FOUL
Event 215 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 64-07 1980 Mike Shill, East Valley (Spokane)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Ledbetter 12 O'Dea 54-01.50 10
FOUL FOUL 52-03.50 52-11.25 53-00 54-01.50
2 Nick Venema 12 Edmonds-Woodway 53-05.00 8
FOUL 53-05 50-09.75 52-04.25 FOUL 51-02.50
3 Trevor Jensen 12 Auburn Mountainview 53-00.00 6
47-08.50 48-09.50 53-00 50-08 FOUL FOUL
4 Ben Puapuaga 12 Lincoln 52-04.50 5
49-03 51-10 51-07.25 50-09.25 52-04.50 50-06.25
5 Nicholas Blair 11 Everett 52-03.25 4
52-03.25 49-05.25 50-09 46-07 FOUL 50-04.75
6 Caleb Davis 10 Bonney Lake 50-00.25 3
49-00 48-07.50 50-00.25 49-03 49-11.75 FOUL
7 Carl Kulper 12 Arlington 49-11.50 2
49-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-02.50 46-09.50
8 Parker Trewet 12 Hazen 49-08.00 1
49-08 48-08.50 48-06.25 41-11 FOUL FOUL
9 Mike Husky 11 Shelton 48-00.00
47-10.50 48-00 45-10 47-05 47-07 45-08.50
10 Bahati Ulwenya 11 Bishop Blanchet 47-09.25
45-00.50 FOUL 47-09.25
11 Isaiah Carter 11 O'Dea 47-05.75
46-09 47-05 47-05.75
12 Trevor Payne 12 Mt Spokane 45-11.50
44-10 45-11.50 FOUL
13 Ethan Phillips 12 Nathan Hale 45-00.00
43-01.50 45-00 43-04
14 Devon Jackson 11 Eastside Catholic 44-10.00
44-10 FOUL 42-08.75
15 Adam Deehring 12 Ballard 44-03.50
44-03.50 42-01 FOUL
-- Gage Gallagher 11 Shadle Park FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 216 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Payne 12 Mt Spokane 167-00 10
152-03 158-06 126-04 167-00 154-11 159-03
2 Wyatt Musser 10 Kamiakin 165-01 8
157-11 FOUL 165-01 153-01 155-02 161-05
3 Nicholas Blair 11 Everett 160-11 6
FOUL 146-03 160-03 160-11 FOUL 142-09
4 Colton Paller 11 Shelton 156-05 5
156-03 140-10 154-01 146-11 156-05 FOUL
5 Brion Anduze 12 Central Kitsap 155-01 4
FOUL 155-01 FOUL 148-01 FOUL 117-07
6 Trevor Jensen 12 Auburn Mountainview 149-11 3
107-00 149-11 149-02 133-05 137-04 FOUL
7 John Colvin 12 Lakes 148-08 2
140-02 FOUL 143-05 FOUL 148-08 144-05
8 Dylan Ledbetter 12 O'Dea 144-05 1
FOUL 139-04 144-05 134-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Carl Kulper 12 Arlington 141-09
122-06 141-09 FOUL 121-04 135-03 113-01
10 Mason Braun 12 Glacier Peak 138-10
FOUL 138-10 120-08
11 Bahati Ulwenya 11 Bishop Blanchet 125-04
125-04 115-01 121-03
12 Adam Deehring 12 Ballard 123-03
121-03 114-07 123-03
13 Alex Guerrero 11 Lake Washington 122-10
115-07 122-10 FOUL
14 Daniel Lee 12 Bellevue 122-09
FOUL 118-07 122-09
15 Peter Geivett 12 Seattle Prep 121-04
FOUL 121-04 117-04
-- Mike Husky 11 Shelton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 217 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 211-00 2009 Robert Hintz, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson Keffer 12 Central Kitsap 198-01 10
198-01 FOUL 173-03 172-08 180-01 184-07
2 Griffey Lytle 12 Everett 188-10 8
171-01 161-01 188-10 179-10 174-09 187-08
3 Jacob Barnes 11 Mt Spokane 186-09 6
182-05 186-09 186-01 174-01 FOUL 180-09
4 Austin Beyer 12 Southridge 186-02 5
186-02 177-04 165-02 171-11 177-00 179-00
5 Ben Broselle 10 Ferndale 181-01 4
166-00 175-04 167-05 166-06 172-08 181-01
6 Austin Kilcup 12 Peninsula 171-04 3
158-08 169-07 171-04 157-08 156-08 170-02
7 Tristan Trotter 12 Arlington 170-03 1.50
155-11 157-00 170-03 156-04 163-07 152-06
7 Marque Kriebel 12 Peninsula 170-03 1.50
152-09 170-03 165-02 146-03 167-08 150-11
9 Ryan Gilbert 12 Bellevue 168-07
155-10 145-06 161-01 167-04 168-07 164-11
10 Coulsen Wright 12 Lake Washington 160-11
150-01 160-11 142-11
11 Ryan Chase 12 Capital 160-04
ND ND ND
12 Dawit Tesfatsion 12 Nathan Hale 157-06
140-02 150-05 157-06
13 Brion Anduze 12 Central Kitsap 153-09
148-09 153-09 151-06
14 Brandon Gockel 10 Lake Washington 143-02
142-08 143-02 127-01
15 Kyle Mentele 11 Bishop Blanchet 139-07
FOUL 139-07 FOUL
16 Lecarter Brown 11 Franklin 129-11
129-11 124-09 FOUL
Event 318 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Rodgers 9 Lewis and Clark 12.24Q NWI 1
2 Olivia Ribera 10 Tahoma 12.33Q NWI 2
3 Sarah Stavig 12 Bothell 12.32Q NWI 1
4 Jewell Paden 9 Heritage 12.41Q NWI 2
5 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 12.48Q NWI 1
6 Nikki Stephens 10 Issaquah 12.57Q NWI 2
7 Makayla Woods 9 Union 12.61q NWI 1
8 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 12.71q NWI 1
9 Tyliah Fort 12 Rogers-Puyallup 12.72 NWI 2
10 Simone Johnson 12 Mt Rainier 12.73 NWI 1
11 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 12.74 NWI 2
12 Tierney Silliman 12 West Valley-Yakima 12.79 NWI 2
13 Karlie Hurley 12 Mt Si 12.79 NWI 2
14 Anna Richards 12 Inglemoor 12.82 NWI 1
15 Keeley Phommathirath 11 Kent Meridian 12.94 NWI 2
16 Princess Sullivan 9 Yelm 12.94 NWI 1
Event 318 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Rodgers 9 Lewis and Clark 12.13 0.4 10
2 Olivia Ribera 10 Tahoma 12.22 0.4 8
3 Sarah Stavig 12 Bothell 12.28 0.4 6
4 Jewell Paden 9 Heritage 12.31 0.4 5
5 Nikki Stephens 10 Issaquah 12.33 0.4 4
6 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 12.45 0.4 3
7 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 12.71 0.4 2
8 Makayla Woods 9 Union 12.72 0.4 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 24.13 1982 Donna Dennis, Clover Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Ribera 10 Tahoma 25.03Q -1.9 1
2 Anna Rodgers 9 Lewis and Clark 25.34Q -1.3 2
3 Dai'lyn Merriweather 10 Union 25.32Q -1.9 1
4 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 25.71Q -1.3 2
5 Sarah Stavig 12 Bothell 25.43Q -1.9 1
6 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 25.87Q -1.3 2
7 Anna Fomin 10 Central Valley 25.44q -1.9 1
8 Karlie Hurley 12 Mt Si 25.93q -1.3 2
9 Madelyn Prigmore 10 Snohomish 26.04 -1.3 2
10 Grace Bley 11 Puyallup 26.15 -1.9 1
11 Olivia Holmes 9 A.C. Davis 26.29 -1.9 1
12 Bella Foos 10 Issaquah 26.37 -1.9 1
13 Carinne Carney 11 Graham-Kapowsin 26.37 -1.3 2
14 Jewell Paden 9 Heritage 26.40 -1.3 2
15 Shaiyenne Monroe 11 Rogers-Puyallup 26.40 -1.3 2
16 Simone Johnson 12 Mt Rainier 26.73 -1.9 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 24.13 1982 Donna Dennis, Clover Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dai'lyn Merriweather 10 Union 24.87 0.8 10
2 Olivia Ribera 10 Tahoma 25.05 0.8 8
3 Anna Rodgers 9 Lewis and Clark 25.20 0.8 6
4 Anna Fomin 10 Central Valley 25.39 0.8 5
5 Sarah Stavig 12 Bothell 25.48 0.8 4
6 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way 25.60 0.8 3
7 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 25.66 0.8 2
8 Karlie Hurley 12 Mt Si 25.94 0.8 1
Event 320 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 Union 55.13Q 2
2 Nikki Stephens 10 Issaquah 55.20Q 1
3 Anna Fomin 10 Central Valley 55.84Q 2
4 Olivia Ellis 12 Lewis and Clark 56.63Q 1
5 Elise Burdette 9 Issaquah 56.37Q 2
6 Sophie Bowles 11 Bothell 56.95Q 1
7 Keana Fine 12 Eisenhower 56.96q 1
8 Chisom Eke 12 Skyview 57.30q 1
9 Madelyn Prigmore 10 Snohomish 57.37 2
10 Amari Leander 12 Kentwood 57.88 2
11 Carinne Carney 11 Graham-Kapowsin 58.66 2
12 Brittany Rogers 9 Bellarmine Prep 59.04 1
13 Rheese Dolgash 11 Yelm 59.59 1
14 Amanda Wikramanayake 10 Bellarmine Prep 59.95 2
15 Jessica Linde 10 Sunnyside 1:01.48 2
Event 320 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 Union 54.73 10
2 Nikki Stephens 10 Issaquah 55.56 8
3 Anna Fomin 10 Central Valley 56.19 6
4 Elise Burdette 9 Issaquah 57.17 5
5 Olivia Ellis 12 Lewis and Clark 57.38 4
6 Sophie Bowles 11 Bothell 57.79 3
7 Chisom Eke 12 Skyview 58.36 2
8 Keana Fine 12 Eisenhower 59.51 1
Event 321 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keagan Bolibol 12 Woodinville 2:14.43Q 2
2 Sami Corman 9 Issaquah 2:14.55Q 1
3 Briegan Bester 11 Central Valley 2:14.81Q 2
4 Mckenzie Deutsch 12 Skyline 2:15.04Q 1
5 Brooke Manson 9 Eastlake 2:15.20Q 2
6 Kearan Nelson 10 Central Valley 2:16.15Q 1
7 Malaina Thacker 10 Rogers-Puyallup 2:15.91q 2
8 Molly Beaman 10 Skyview 2:16.32q 2
9 Delaney Tiernan 12 Tahoma 2:16.63 1
10 Krystal Kaufman 9 Skyview 2:18.03 1
11 Kaili Keefe 11 West Valley-Yakima 2:19.52 1
12 Miranda Ross 12 Bellarmine Prep 2:19.87 2
13 Jayda Currin 9 Curtis 2:21.06 1
14 Julian Johnson 11 Federal Way 2:21.68 2
15 Sofia Ries 10 Bellarmine Prep 2:22.24 1
16 Jordan Hartley 9 Wenatchee 2:24.87 2
Event 321 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keagan Bolibol 12 Woodinville 2:12.03 10
2 Sami Corman 9 Issaquah 2:12.72 8
3 Malaina Thacker 10 Rogers-Puyallup 2:13.23 6
4 Brooke Manson 9 Eastlake 2:13.39 5
5 Briegan Bester 11 Central Valley 2:14.26 4
6 Mckenzie Deutsch 12 Skyline 2:14.72 3
7 Molly Beaman 10 Skyview 2:16.25 2
8 Kearan Nelson 10 Central Valley 2:20.31 1
Event 322 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sami Corman 9 Issaquah 4:55.27 10
2 Brenna Peloquin 12 Gig Harbor 4:55.39 8
3 Lindsey Bradley 12 Richland 4:57.78 6
4 Delaney Tiernan 12 Tahoma 4:59.51 5
5 Briegan Bester 11 Central Valley 4:59.99 4
6 Malaina Thacker 10 Rogers-Puyallup 5:00.70 3
7 Keagan Bolibol 12 Woodinville 5:01.03 2
8 Alissa Pudlitzke 12 Camas 5:01.05 1
9 Alice Jensen 12 Tahoma 5:04.48
10 Hannah Waskom 10 Mt Si 5:08.23
11 Lindsey Sydnor 10 Mt Si 5:09.69
12 Rachel Kastama 10 Puyallup 5:10.40
13 Kaili Keefe 11 West Valley-Yakima 5:15.24
14 Alexis Fuller 12 Union 5:22.66
15 Jordan Hartley 9 Wenatchee 5:25.39
16 Amanda Kiefer 12 Tahoma 5:27.32
Event 323 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Bradley 12 Richland 10:30.66 10
2 Brenna Peloquin 12 Gig Harbor 10:33.23 8
3 Alice Jensen 12 Tahoma 10:40.80 6
4 Alissa Pudlitzke 12 Camas 10:50.61 5
5 Emma Jenkins 9 Camas 10:51.59 4
6 Brooke Kingma 12 Henry Jackson 10:58.91 3
7 Hannah Waskom 10 Mt Si 11:01.66 2
8 Cayla Seligman 12 Issaquah 11:03.91 1
9 Pia Richards 10 Eastlake 11:23.33
10 Rachel Kastama 10 Puyallup 11:32.08
11 Ashley Mason 12 Todd Beamer 11:36.76
12 Erika Leinweber 10 Walla Walla 11:38.44
13 Amanda Kiefer 12 Tahoma 11:43.91
14 Anneliese Wegner 11 Curtis 12:06.28
15 Erica Simison 9 Eisenhower 12:21.65
16 Alicia Girdler 11 Eastmont 12:25.29
Event 324 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 14.15 1994 Seville Broussard, Walla Walla
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandi Hughes 11 Skyline 14.16Q 1.5 2
2 Darhian Mills 12 Inglemoor 14.28Q 1.0 1
3 Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 Federal Way 14.41Q 1.5 2
4 Karlee Stueckle 9 Emerald Ridge 14.92Q 1.0 1
5 Jordan Davis 12 Camas 14.70Q 1.5 2
6 Caila Tongco 10 Kent Meridian 14.95Q 1.0 1
7 Ellie Woerner 12 Eastlake 14.73q 1.5 2
8 Zella Conley 9 Mead 15.13q 1.0 1
9 Tamaki Murata 12 Camas 15.20 1.0 1
10 Ariya Kendrick 11 Federal Way 15.40 1.0 1
11 Madison Hovren 12 Central Valley 15.43 1.5 2
12 Grace Klinkenberg 10 Kentridge 15.44 1.5 2
13 Maddy Kennedy 11 Eastlake 15.58 1.0 1
14 Alison Corsi 12 Gig Harbor 15.86 1.5 2
15 Emma Simpson 9 Eastmont 16.42 1.0 1
16 Taylor Yamane 11 Moses Lake 16.64 1.5 2
Event 324 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 14.15 1994 Seville Broussard, Walla Walla
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandi Hughes 11 Skyline 14.10R NWI 10
2 Darhian Mills 12 Inglemoor 14.13R NWI 8
3 Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 Federal Way 14.58 NWI 6
4 Ellie Woerner 12 Eastlake 14.76 NWI 5
5 Jordan Davis 12 Camas 14.99 NWI 4
6 Caila Tongco 10 Kent Meridian 15.01 NWI 3
7 Karlee Stueckle 9 Emerald Ridge 15.13 NWI 2
8 Zella Conley 9 Mead 15.26 NWI 1
Event 325 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 42.13 2009 Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darhian Mills 12 Inglemoor R 42.06Q 1
2 Jordan Davis 12 Camas 43.90Q 2
3 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 44.28Q 1
4 Brandi Hughes 11 Skyline 44.57Q 2
5 Karlee Stueckle 9 Emerald Ridge 45.11Q 2
6 Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 Federal Way 45.20Q 1
7 Tamaki Murata 12 Camas 46.02q 1
8 Maddy Kennedy 11 Eastlake 46.02q 1
9 Mareonna Henderson 9 Emerald Ridge 46.30 1
10 Brielle Crump 11 Central Valley 46.61 1
11 Dani Castillo 12 Richland 46.81 2
12 Grace Klinkenberg 10 Kentridge 46.87 2
13 Essence Foster 10 Lake Stevens 48.24 2
14 Taylor Yamane 11 Moses Lake 48.97 2
15 Kendra Specht 11 Rogers-Puyallup 49.63 2
16 Alison Corsi 12 Gig Harbor 50.56 1
Event 325 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 42.13 2009 Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darhian Mills 12 Inglemoor 42.13R 10
2 Alysha Overland 12 Moses Lake 43.38 8
3 Brandi Hughes 11 Skyline 44.27 6
4 Jordan Davis 12 Camas 44.35 5
5 Karlee Stueckle 9 Emerald Ridge 44.42 4
6 Maddy Kennedy 11 Eastlake 45.59 3
7 Tamaki Murata 12 Camas 45.64 2
8 Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 Federal Way 1:08.33 1
Event 326 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 46.90 Federal Way, Federal Way
K Cameron, T Richey, G Pelogi, H Cunliffe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis and Clark 48.34Q 1
1) Olivia Ellis 12 2) Grace Ellis 10
3) Isabella Millsap 10 4) Maya Lebar 9
5) Emily Greene 10 6)
2 Curtis 48.65Q 2
1) Jenna Bouyer 9 2) Alexis Ellis 9
3) Taylor Currin 11 4) Lexis Bates 11
5) Mikayla Baradat 10 6) Abby Garlock 10
3 Issaquah 48.41Q 1
1) Colette Lertkantitham 11 2) Mackenzie Crandall 9
3) Siarfo Abekah 9 4) Sarah Rothwell 12
5) Priya Sidhu 11 6) Alia Sugarman 11
4 Union 48.66Q 2
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Tayler Troupe 12
3) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 4) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Kennedy Breier 9 6)
5 Kent Meridian 48.49Q 1
1) Jaleesa Taylor 9 2) Caila Tongco 10
3) Ashlei Robinson 11 4) Keeley Phommathirath 11
5) Shanaya Baladad 11 6) Brittany Tellis 9
6 Central Valley 48.87Q 2
1) Madison Hovren 12 2) Katie Hawkins 9
3) Kelsey Turnbow 10 4) Hannah Reiman 11
5) Anna Fomin 10 6) Kaelyn Barnes 9
7 Rogers-Puyallup 48.91q 1
1) Tammy Kayongo 12 2) Tyliah Fort 12
3) Jelani Heath 10 4) Shaiyenne Monroe 11
5) Trayauna Pegram 11 6) Mariya Gaither 10
8 Kentwood 48.92q 1
1) Malea Munoz 12 2) Amari Leander 12
3) Zaria Jones 11 4) Bebe Thomas 10
5) Hailey Suit 9 6) Ayanna Hollis 9
9 Bothell 49.01 2
1) Lauren Stavig 9 2) Sophie Bowles 11
3) Emma Gagliardi 10 4) Sarah Stavig 12
5) Paiton Sabatini 9 6) Jhasmin Shelton 11
10 Puyallup 49.30 2
1) Saige Lyons 11 2) Grace Bley 11
3) Kendra Windham 12 4) Katie Hawley 12
5) Kaiki-Lawni Proctor 9 6) McKenna Cardwell 12
11 Bellarmine Prep 49.40 2
1) Nicole Lazar 11 2) Amanda Wikramanayake 10
3) Brittany Rogers 9 4) Sydney Davita 9
5) Haley Lepkowski 9 6) Daizanique Anderson 10
12 Skyline 49.43 2
1) Kristen Yose 11 2) Stephanie Lunde 11
3) Geneva Ecola 12 4) Mckenzie Deutsch 12
5) Nicole Cox 11 6) Brandi Hughes 11
13 Eastlake 49.47 1
1) Audrey Knutsen 12 2) Ellie Woerner 12
3) Maddy Kennedy 11 4) Brooke Manson 9
5) Nicole Adams 9 6) Isobel McCann 9
14 West Valley-Yakima 49.78 1
1) Kendra Hanses 9 2) Tierney Silliman 12
3) Olivia Rickey 10 4) Kayla Chauvin 10
5) Anna Hager 9 6) Carlee Martin 10
15 Moses Lake 50.90 2
1) Casci Carpenter 12 2) Stephanie Overland 12
3) Maggie Middleton 11 4) Crystal Harvey 9
5) Arlena Hannan 12 6) Asha Watts 10
16 Camas 53.11 1
1) Tamaki Murata 12 2) Karsyn Quade 10
3) Rachel Gray 12 4) Jordan Davis 12
5) Brynn Jackson 10 6) Miranda Zea 9
Event 326 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 46.90 Federal Way, Federal Way
K Cameron, T Richey, G Pelogi, H Cunliffe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis and Clark 48.53 10
1) Olivia Ellis 12 2) Grace Ellis 10
3) Isabella Millsap 10 4) Maya Lebar 9
5) Emily Greene 10 6)
2 Rogers-Puyallup 48.58 8
1) Tammy Kayongo 12 2) Tyliah Fort 12
3) Jelani Heath 10 4) Shaiyenne Monroe 11
5) Trayauna Pegram 11 6) Mariya Gaither 10
3 Union 48.74 6
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Tayler Troupe 12
3) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 4) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Kennedy Breier 9 6)
4 Issaquah 48.75 5
1) Colette Lertkantitham 11 2) Mackenzie Crandall 9
3) Siarfo Abekah 9 4) Sarah Rothwell 12
5) Priya Sidhu 11 6) Alia Sugarman 11
5 Kent Meridian 48.85 4
1) Jaleesa Taylor 9 2) Caila Tongco 10
3) Ashlei Robinson 11 4) Keeley Phommathirath 11
5) Shanaya Baladad 11 6) Brittany Tellis 9
6 Curtis 49.02 3
1) Jenna Bouyer 9 2) Alexis Ellis 9
3) Taylor Currin 11 4) Lexis Bates 11
5) Mikayla Baradat 10 6) Abby Garlock 10
7 Central Valley 49.21 2
1) Madison Hovren 12 2) Katie Hawkins 9
3) Kelsey Turnbow 10 4) Hannah Reiman 11
5) Anna Fomin 10 6) Kaelyn Barnes 9
8 Kentwood 49.70 1
1) Malea Munoz 12 2) Amari Leander 12
3) Zaria Jones 11 4) Bebe Thomas 10
5) Hailey Suit 9 6) Ayanna Hollis 9
Event 327 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:39.12 1983 , Garfield
Phillips, Cunningham, Clack, Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis and Clark 1:40.73Q 1
1) Anna Rodgers 9 2) Olivia Ellis 12
3) Grace Ellis 10 4) Isabella Millsap 10
5) Maya Lebar 9 6) Emily Greene 10
2 Issaquah 1:42.08Q 2
1) Siarfo Abekah 9 2) Bella Foos 10
3) Mackenzie Crandall 9 4) Alia Sugarman 11
5) Elise Burdette 9 6) Nikki Stephens 10
3 Federal Way 1:42.79Q 2
1) Gabriela Pelogi 12 2) Ariya Kendrick 11
3) Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 4) Kemi Akinlosotu 10
5) Jelisa Turner 9 6) Karis Cameron 12
4 Central Valley 1:43.40Q 1
1) Brielle Crump 11 2) Katie Hawkins 9
3) Kelsey Turnbow 10 4) Anna Fomin 10
5) Hannah Reiman 11 6) Madison Hovren 12
5 Union 1:42.82Q 2
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Kennedy Breier 9
3) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 4) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Genevieve Elston 12 6) Nicole Carlson 12
6 Puyallup 1:43.66Q 1
1) Saige Lyons 11 2) Kendra Windham 12
3) Grace Bley 11 4) Haley Smith 12
5) Katie Hawley 12 6) Taylor Hansch 11
7 Camas 1:43.42q 2
1) Tamaki Murata 12 2) Karsyn Quade 10
3) Rachel Gray 12 4) Jordan Davis 12
5) Miranda Zea 9 6) Brynn Jackson 10
8 Rogers-Puyallup 1:43.72q 1
1) Tammy Kayongo 12 2) Tyliah Fort 12
3) Jelani Heath 10 4) Shaiyenne Monroe 11
5) Kendra Specht 11 6) Malaina Thacker 10
9 Bellarmine Prep 1:44.72 2
1) Haley Lepkowski 9 2) Sydney Davita 9
3) Amanda Wikramanayake 10 4) Nicole Lazar 11
5) Brittany Rogers 9 6) Natalie Root 12
10 West Valley-Yakima 1:44.95 2
1) Olivia Rickey 10 2) Tierney Silliman 12
3) Anna Hager 9 4) Kendra Hanses 9
5) Carlee Martin 10 6) Alexa Derosier 11
11 Woodinville 1:45.12 1
1) Makenna Barton 10 2) Karter Boice 11
3) Gabi Glessner 11 4) Morgan Davis 12
5) Jessie Bauman 12 6) Alex Howerton 9
12 Emerald Ridge 1:45.64 2
1) Mareonna Henderson 9 2) Audrey Fernandez 10
3) Jadyn Mullen 9 4) Kava Durr 9
5) Karlee Stueckle 9 6) Jamie Ferguson 11
13 Skyline 1:45.83 1
1) Mckenzie Deutsch 12 2) Brandi Hughes 11
3) Kristen Yose 11 4) Kelli Sullivan 12
5) Stephanie Lunde 11 6) Nicole Cox 11
14 Todd Beamer 1:46.14 1
1) Akiya Bell 10 2) Alishia Daniel 12
3) Chante Spotser 12 4) Alyssa Mendoza 11
5) Reed Copeland 12 6) Desiray Vann 11
15 Snohomish 1:46.21 2
1) Madelyn Prigmore 10 2) Kayla Sargent 12
3) Eyonna Mason 12 4) Samantha Beeman 9
5) Kellianne Cavin 11 6) Lauren Wheatley
16 Eisenhower 1:48.18 1
1) Keana Fine 12 2) Haley Wammock 10
3) Kaitlyn Ditter 9 4) Rachel Bush 12
5) Kayla Rivera 11 6) Cascade Hall 11
Event 327 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:39.12 1983 , Garfield
Phillips, Cunningham, Clack, Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis and Clark 1:40.95 10
1) Anna Rodgers 9 2) Olivia Ellis 12
3) Grace Ellis 10 4) Isabella Millsap 10
5) Maya Lebar 9 6) Emily Greene 10
2 Issaquah 1:40.99 8
1) Siarfo Abekah 9 2) Bella Foos 10
3) Mackenzie Crandall 9 4) Alia Sugarman 11
5) Elise Burdette 9 6) Nikki Stephens 10
3 Union 1:41.16 6
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Kennedy Breier 9
3) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10 4) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Genevieve Elston 12 6) Nicole Carlson 12
4 Rogers-Puyallup 1:42.46 5
1) Tammy Kayongo 12 2) Tyliah Fort 12
3) Jelani Heath 10 4) Shaiyenne Monroe 11
5) Kendra Specht 11 6) Malaina Thacker 10
5 Federal Way 1:42.50 4
1) Gabriela Pelogi 12 2) Ariya Kendrick 11
3) Mariyah Vongsaveng 12 4) Kemi Akinlosotu 10
5) Jelisa Turner 9 6) Karis Cameron 12
6 Central Valley 1:42.82 3
1) Brielle Crump 11 2) Katie Hawkins 9
3) Kelsey Turnbow 10 4) Anna Fomin 10
5) Hannah Reiman 11 6) Madison Hovren 12
7 Puyallup 1:43.98 2
1) Saige Lyons 11 2) Kendra Windham 12
3) Grace Bley 11 4) Haley Smith 12
5) Katie Hawley 12 6) Taylor Hansch 11
8 Camas 1:44.30 1
1) Tamaki Murata 12 2) Karsyn Quade 10
3) Rachel Gray 12 4) Jordan Davis 12
5) Miranda Zea 9 6) Brynn Jackson 10
Event 328 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:51.70 1983 , Lincoln
Fulghum, Swan, Miller, Caffee
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Issaquah 3:53.24Q 1
1) Colette Lertkantitham 11 2) Sami Corman 9
3) Bella Foos 10 4) Nikki Stephens 10
5) Elise Burdette 9 6) Mackenzie Crandall 9
2 Union 3:55.47Q 2
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
3) Alexis Fuller 12 4) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Nicole Carlson 12 6) Genevieve Elston 12
3 Skyline 3:56.90Q 2
1) Mckenzie Deutsch 12 2) Kristen Yose 11
3) Meghan Long 11 4) Geneva Schlepp 9
5) Brandi Hughes 11 6) Nicole Cox 11
4 Snohomish 3:57.60Q 1
1) Kellianne Cavin 11 2) Kyla Shade 11
3) Katie Brandvold 10 4) Julia Remlinger 9
5) Madelyn Prigmore 10 6) Lauren Wheatley
5 Richland 3:58.08Q 2
1) Breezy Horne 10 2) Karsyn Suhadolnik 10
3) Laura Bernhard 12 4) Dani Castillo 12
5) Alexandra Andrew 11 6) Lindsey Bradley 12
6 Central Valley 4:00.40Q 1
1) Anna Fomin 10 2) Madison Hovren 12
3) Lacie Hull 9 4) Briegan Bester 11
5) Kearan Nelson 10 6) Lexie Hull 9
7 Skyview 4:01.62q 1
1) Molly Beaman 10 2) Taylor Irwin 10
3) Krystal Kaufman 9 4) Chisom Eke 12
8 Moses Lake 4:02.56q 1
1) Stephanie Overland 12 2) Alysha Overland 12
3) Arlena Hannan 12 4) Casci Carpenter 12
5) Taylor Yamane 11 6)
9 Curtis 4:02.71 1
1) Abby Garlock 10 2) Jayda Currin 9
3) Alexis Ellis 9 4) Saudia James-Heard 9
5) Lexis Bates 11 6) Jenna Bouyer 9
10 Bellarmine Prep 4:03.11 2
1) Miranda Ross 12 2) Natalie Root 12
3) Brittany Rogers 9 4) Amanda Wikramanayake 10
5) Sofia Ries 10 6) Mallory Price 10
11 Sunnyside 4:04.04 2
1) Dallas Borrego 9 2) Jessica Linde 10
3) Cecilia Guillen 10 4) Jeniya Guillen 11
5) Victoria Torres 12 6)
12 Woodinville 4:04.25 2
1) Alex Howerton 9 2) Keagan Bolibol 12
3) Morgan Davis 12 4) Karter Boice 11
5) Lauren Laster 12 6) Gabi Glessner 11
13 Kentwood 4:07.91 2
1) Malea Munoz 12 2) Catryce Thompson 9
3) Lindsay Tyler 11 4) Amari Leander 12
5) Emma McMeen 10 6) Ayanna Hollis 9
14 Federal Way 4:13.82 1
1) Jelisa Turner 9 2) Julian Johnson 11
3) Kayla Peterson 11 4) Kemi Akinlosotu 10
5) Ariya Kendrick 11 6) Niya Fowler 9
15 Rogers-Puyallup 4:16.98 2
1) Jelani Heath 10 2) Mariya Gaither 10
3) Marissa Manoske 11 4) Kendra Specht 11
5) Ally Downey 10 6) Malaina Thacker 10
-- Emerald Ridge DQ 1
1) Jamie Ferguson 11 2) Kava Durr 9
3) Alexis Ostenson 9 4) Jadyn Mullen 9
5) Mareonna Henderson 9 6) Karlee Stueckle 9
Event 328 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:51.70 1983 , Lincoln
Fulghum, Swan, Miller, Caffee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Issaquah 3:48.95R 10
1) Colette Lertkantitham 11 2) Sami Corman 9
3) Bella Foos 10 4) Nikki Stephens 10
5) Elise Burdette 9 6) Mackenzie Crandall 9
2 Union 3:50.50R 8
1) Makayla Woods 9 2) Dai'lyn Merriweather 10
3) Alexis Fuller 12 4) Jai'lyn Merriweather 10
5) Nicole Carlson 12 6) Genevieve Elston 12
3 Skyline 3:54.42 6
1) Mckenzie Deutsch 12 2) Kristen Yose 11
3) Meghan Long 11 4) Geneva Schlepp 9
5) Brandi Hughes 11 6) Nicole Cox 11
4 Richland 3:54.95 5
1) Breezy Horne 10 2) Karsyn Suhadolnik 10
3) Laura Bernhard 12 4) Alexandra Andrew 11
5) Dani Castillo 12 6) Lindsey Bradley 12
5 Central Valley 3:58.31 4
1) Anna Fomin 10 2) Madison Hovren 12
3) Lacie Hull 9 4) Briegan Bester 11
5) Kearan Nelson 10 6) Lexie Hull 9
6 Snohomish 3:58.36 3
1) Kellianne Cavin 11 2) Kyla Shade 11
3) Katie Brandvold 10 4) Julia Remlinger 9
5) Madelyn Prigmore 10 6) Lauren Wheatley
7 Skyview 3:59.16 2
1) Molly Beaman 10 2) Taylor Irwin 10
3) Krystal Kaufman 9 4) Chisom Eke 12
8 Moses Lake 3:59.19 1
1) Stephanie Overland 12 2) Alysha Overland 12
3) Arlena Hannan 12 4) Casci Carpenter 12
5) Taylor Yamane 11 6)
Event 329 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kellianne Cavin 11 Snohomish 5-05.00 10
2 Madison Lord 11 Skyview 5-04.00 8
3 Sydney Johnson 10 Central Valley J5-04.00 6
4 Ryane Holmes 12 A.C. Davis 5-03.00 5
5 Drew Butler 9 Mt Si 5-02.00 4
6 Avalyne Peters 11 Kentlake J5-02.00 3
7 Keeley Phommathirath 11 Kent Meridian J5-02.00 2
8 Taylor Sterling 11 Thomas Jefferson J5-02.00 1
9 Hailey Christopher 9 Central Valley 5-00.00
10 Claire Phipps 11 Moses Lake J5-00.00
11 Bri Kamran 9 Kent Meridian J5-00.00
12 Lauren Birch 12 Union 4-10.00
13 Claire Wilfong 10 Issaquah 4-08.00
14 Sydney Carter 9 Henry Jackson J4-08.00
-- Meg Rainer 11 Curtis NH
-- Lauren Wilson 10 Olympia NH
Event 330 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 12-06 2003 Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleigh Lofstead 11 Camas 12-07.00R 10
2 Carrie Jacka 12 Mead 11-09.00 8
3 Kathleen Dodge 10 Wenatchee 11-06.00 6
4 Lizzy Reichlinger 12 Kentlake J11-06.00 5
5 Kelly Wucherer 12 Woodinville 11-00.00 3
5 Rebecca Peoples 12 Bothell 11-00.00 3
5 Makenna Barton 10 Woodinville 11-00.00 3
8 Sydney Johnson 10 Central Valley 10-06.00 1
9 Laura Shannon 11 Battle Ground J10-06.00
10 Emily Tea 11 Kentridge J10-06.00
11 Heather Carbon 11 Moses Lake 10-00.00
12 Elise Kleine 12 Bellarmine Prep J10-00.00
13 Michaela McDougal 12 Bellarmine Prep 9-06.00
14 Emily Christner 11 Kamiak J9-06.00
14 Tia Thomas 12 Federal Way J9-06.00
16 Isabella Desimone 9 Thomas Jefferson 9-00.00
Event 331 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 19-09 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Woke 11 Kentwood 18-00.25 -0.9 10
FOUL FOUL 16-09.75(-0.9)
2 Anna Rodgers 9 Lewis and Clark 17-11.75 NWI 8
17-08.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(0.5) 15-05.50(-1.4)
3 Jelani Heath 10 Rogers-Puyallup 17-10.50 -0.7 6
17-10.50(-0.7) FOUL 16-10(0.2)
4 Karis Cameron 12 Federal Way J17-10.50 0.1 5
FOUL 17-10.50(0.1) FOUL
5 Maegan McCurdy 12 Joel Ferris 17-09.25 NWI 4
17-01.75(-0.0) 16-05.25(0.3) 16-11(-0.1)
6 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 17-08.50 -0.7 3
16-10(-2.3) 17-08.50(-0.7) 15-11(-0.9)
7 Olivia Ribera 10 Tahoma 17-07.75 NWI 2
16-08.50(-0.7) 17-07.75(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0)
8 Jennifer Power 12 Curtis 17-00.25 NWI 1
15-11(1.6) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-1.2)
9 Kellianne Cavin 11 Snohomish 16-10.75 1.4
16-00.75(-1.1) 16-10(-0.4) 16-10.75(1.4)
10 Anna Richards 12 Inglemoor 16-07.00 -0.2
15-10(-1.3) 16-07(-0.2) 16-05.50(-2.3)
11 Essence Foster 10 Lake Stevens 16-02.25 -1.7
15-07.50(-0.8) 16-02.25(-1.7) 13-04(-0.6)
12 Julie Williams 10 Mountain View 15-10.00 0.6
FOUL 15-00(-0.1) 15-10(0.6)
13 Geneva Ecola 12 Skyline 15-09.50 2.0
15-08.75(+0.0) 15-09.50(2.0) 15-03(-0.1)
14 Tayler Troupe 12 Union J15-09.50 0.5
15-04.75(-0.9) 15-09.50(0.5) FOUL
15 Saudia James-Heard 9 Curtis 15-08.25 -1.1
15-08.25(-1.1) 14-07.25(-0.4) PASS
16 Alissa Sealby 12 Wenatchee 15-03.00 0.2
FOUL 13-08.25(0.2) 15-03(0.2)
-- Jessica Linde 10 Sunnyside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 332 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saudia James-Heard 9 Curtis 39-11.75 0.9 10
38-11(0.1) 39-06.25(-1.3) FOUL PASS PASS 39-11.75(0.9)
2 Alexis Ellis 9 Curtis 39-09.75 1.3 8
FOUL FOUL 38-06.75(-2.3) 38-07.25(1.1) 39-03.50(-0.1) 39-09.75(1.3)
3 Brittany Woke 11 Kentwood 38-07.25 -1.0 6
FOUL 38-07.25(-1.0) 37-07(-1.8) 33-04.50(0.6) FOUL 35-10.75(1.1)
4 Anna Richards 12 Inglemoor 38-03.75 -1.5 5
38-03.75(-1.5) 37-05.25(-2.5) 37-04.75(-2.7) 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-07.50(2.5) 37-11.50(0.2)
5 Angela Cardon 11 Pasco 37-03.50 -1.8 4
36-10.25(-1.0) FOUL 37-03.50(-1.8) 36-06.25(1.1) 37-02.75(1.7) 36-10.50(0.6)
6 Reed Copeland 12 Todd Beamer 36-11.50 -1.9 3
35-02.25(+0.0) 35-10.75(-1.0) 36-11.50(-1.9) 35-07.50(1.9) 35-10.75(2.1) 36-02.75(1.3)
7 Jennifer Power 12 Curtis 36-03.00 0.4 2
33-10.25(0.8) 34-08.75(0.3) 36-03(0.4) 35-02.50(1.2) 35-01.75(1.0) 36-00.50(0.9)
8 Kellianne Cavin 11 Snohomish 36-02.00 -1.8 1
FOUL 36-02(-1.8) 35-11.25(-0.9) 35-05.50(1.7) 34-05.50(-0.5) 36-00(-0.1)
9 Jenna Schlosser 12 Mead 36-01.75 +0.0
FOUL 36-01.75(+0.0) 34-03.25(-1.5) FOUL FOUL 35-10.75(0.1)
10 Emily Wilson 11 Union 35-05.50 0.8
34-05(-0.1) 35-05.50(0.8) 35-03(-1.2)
11 Carrieanne Steele 12 Monroe 34-02.75 -1.6
32-11.25(0.9) 34-02.75(-1.6) 34-00(+0.0)
12 Nicole Carlson 12 Union 33-11.00 -0.1
33-08(0.8) 32-10.50(0.9) 33-11(-0.1)
13 Alissa Sealby 12 Wenatchee 33-08.00 0.8
33-02(1.0) 32-11.75(0.2) 33-08(0.8)
14 Casci Carpenter 12 Moses Lake 31-09.50 -1.2
31-09.50(-1.2) 29-07(0.9) 29-07.50(1.7)
-- Skylar Benson 10 Snohomish FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daizanique Anderson 10 Bellarmine Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 333 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 47-01.50 2001 Cherron Davis, Auburn-Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ginny Mehl 10 Tahoma 42-05.50 10
37-10 41-00.25 41-00.75 42-05.50 42-01.50 42-00.25
2 Hadassah Ward 9 Gig Harbor J42-05.50 8
40-00 37-09 42-05.50 37-04 37-01.25 39-09.50
3 Parris Watson 11 Decatur 42-01.25 6
42-01.25 40-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00.50
4 Jossilyn Blackman 12 Battle Ground 42-00.00 5
42-00 40-10 41-05.25 39-07.75 40-03.25 41-05.75
5 Lauren Dickson 12 Gig Harbor 41-04.00 4
39-09 41-04 41-01.50 35-04 38-00.75 38-03.25
6 Nicole Corbett 12 Camas 39-04.00 3
39-04 38-01.75 38-11.50 38-06.75 37-02.50 38-02.25
7 Madison Doepker 12 Walla Walla 39-00.25 2
36-05 36-10.50 38-07.50 FOUL 39-00.25 38-02
8 Vakeaemanu Hunkin 11 Spanaway Lake 39-00.00 1
FOUL 36-01 37-10.50 36-04.50 39-00 38-01.25
9 Ruby Charney 11 Inglemoor 38-01.50
35-09.25 38-01.50 35-01 35-05.25 36-10.50 36-08
10 Vaiva Snapkauskaite 12 Skyline 37-10.50
34-10.25 33-01.75 37-10.50 35-06 35-05.75 36-00.75
11 Abigail Brown 10 Mt Vernon 37-02.25
36-00 37-02.25 33-08.50
12 Siniva Areta 12 Joel Ferris 36-08.25
FOUL 36-05.75 36-08.25
13 Savannah Jackson 12 Eastmont 35-10.00
FOUL 35-01 35-10
14 Rachel Bush 12 Eisenhower 35-07.00
32-01.25 33-06.75 35-07
15 Cedrice Howard 11 Curtis 34-05.50
31-03.50 34-05.50 32-10.50
16 Bridgette Robertson 11 Issaquah 33-10.00
33-08.25 33-10 33-06
Event 334 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 164-10 1987 Tracie Millett, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Corbett 12 Camas 137-09 10
137-09 132-01 136-04 136-03 117-00 FOUL
2 Zoe Roberson 11 Eisenhower 135-11 8
128-08 FOUL 113-05 129-02 135-11 FOUL
3 Parris Watson 11 Decatur 133-03 6
128-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 133-03
4 Madison Doepker 12 Walla Walla 130-10 5
112-09 124-03 125-00 126-10 129-05 130-10
5 Siniva Areta 12 Joel Ferris 124-03 4
FOUL FOUL 116-10 124-03 FOUL FOUL
6 Jossilyn Blackman 12 Battle Ground 123-09 3
114-10 114-06 107-11 101-05 120-06 123-09
7 Elly Johnson 10 Moses Lake 121-07 2
115-08 104-08 FOUL FOUL 121-07 110-02
8 Shannon Laupola 12 South Kitsap 113-10 1
95-01.25 107-11 106-07 FOUL 111-06 113-10
9 Ginny Mehl 10 Tahoma 108-00
98-05.75 91-08.75 108-00 82-01.50 105-00 79-00.25
10 Alexus Richardson 12 South Kitsap 104-10
102-01 FOUL 104-10
11 Roz Gillie 9 Snohomish 103-08
103-08 FOUL 87-02.50
12 Ruby Charney 11 Inglemoor 103-04
100-11 103-04 103-03
13 Alexa Barnes 12 Olympia 95-08
FOUL 95-08.75 FOUL
14 Tylor Adcock 11 Kamiak 95-02
95-02 95-01.50 94-11
14 Allison Hoeth 12 Snohomish 95-02
95-02.25 FOUL 94-10.25
16 Gabrielle Boyd 10 Decatur 70-06
FOUL 70-06.50 FOUL
Event 335 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 150-09 2003 Kara Patterson, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madelyn Sirmon 12 Walla Walla 143-00 10
140-02 141-02 142-00 139-09 143-00 133-03
2 Anna Miller 12 West Valley-Yakima 137-09 8
132-00 124-10 137-09 137-02 133-07 112-07
3 Jossilyn Blackman 12 Battle Ground 133-11 6
131-11 115-10 112-00 131-00 117-04 110-01
4 Shannon Laupola 12 South Kitsap 128-01 5
121-00 110-09 128-01 115-09 104-02 FOUL
5 Madison Doepker 12 Walla Walla 126-03 4
120-01 126-03 112-02 119-05 114-04 126-01
6 Jona Spiller 12 Olympia 123-10 3
114-09 108-00 120-11 FOUL FOUL 123-10
7 Julia Sliwoski 12 Newport-Bellevue 117-10 2
112-03 117-10 114-03 117-06 116-10 113-03
8 Elizabeth Zosel 12 Tahoma 116-06 1
104-05 115-00 116-00 116-06 109-06 111-04
9 Jordyn Brugler 12 Graham-Kapowsin 114-08
108-10 114-08 113-09 107-09 101-05 108-09
10 Sara Brevick 12 Mt Si 113-09
101-06 113-09 106-06
11 Rilea Dills 11 Wenatchee 111-05
FOUL 110-10 111-05
12 Paityn Kaiser 12 Lake Stevens 108-11
108-11 99-03 108-07
13 Abigail Brown 10 Mt Vernon 108-06
98-08 108-01 108-06
14 Maia Halvorson 11 Olympia 106-07
106-07 101-06 100-05
15 Zoe Williams 10 Thomas Jefferson 96-04
96-04 75-07 92-04
16 Emily Griffith 12 Battle Ground 95-03
95-03 94-09 93-03
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 10.43 2000 Anthony Buchanan, University
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Dudley 12 Graham-Kapowsin 10.84Q NWI 2
2 Phillip Moore 12 Eastmont 10.87Q NWI 1
3 Jalen Hicks 12 Joel Ferris 10.88Q NWI 3
4 Christian Young 12 Pasco 10.92Q NWI 2
5 Bailey Paladin 12 Kentwood 10.92Q NWI 1
6 Kyler Ooley 12 Rogers-Puyallup 11.06Q NWI 3
7 Dre'Sonte Dorton 12 Chiawana 10.94q NWI 1
8 Brandon Stribling 12 Kentwood 11.12q NWI 2
9 Alex Taylor 11 Federal Way 11.16 NWI 1
10 Ray Littles 12 Issaquah 11.18 NWI 1
11 Lane Mallula 11 Skyline 11.22 NWI 3
12 Jacob Contreras 12 Tahoma 11.26 NWI 3
13 Kobey Eaton 12 Evergreen-Vancouver 11.26 NWI 2
14 Kevin Liu 10 Bothell 11.27 NWI 3
15 Cole Zarcone 12 Camas 11.38 NWI 3
16 Jordan Scarborough 12 Mariner 11.43 NWI 2
17 Derian Handfield 12 Eisenhower 11.53 NWI 2
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 10.43 2000 Anthony Buchanan, University
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Moore 12 Eastmont 10.80 -2.4 10
2 Christian Young 12 Pasco 10.96 -2.4 8
3 Jalen Hicks 12 Joel Ferris 10.96 -2.4 6
4 Dre'Sonte Dorton 12 Chiawana 11.03 -2.4 5
5 Kyler Ooley 12 Rogers-Puyallup 11.06 -2.4 4
6 Kevin Dudley 12 Graham-Kapowsin 11.07 -2.4 3
7 Bailey Paladin 12 Kentwood 11.09 -2.4 2
8 Brandon Stribling 12 Kentwood 11.29 -2.4 1
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 21.26 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Moore 12 Eastmont 21.87Q NWI 1
2 Dre'Sonte Dorton 12 Chiawana 22.20Q NWI 2
3 Christian Young 12 Pasco 22.02Q NWI 1
4 Bailey Paladin 12 Kentwood 22.41Q NWI 2
5 Kevin Dudley 12 Graham-Kapowsin 22.30Q NWI 1
6 Ryan Croson 12 Bothell 22.55Q NWI 2
7 Lane Mallula 11 Skyline 22.32q NWI 1
8 Izaiah Fields 9 Curtis 22.56q NWI 2
9 Kobey Eaton 12 Evergreen-Vancouver 22.65 NWI 1
10 Jacob Contreras 12 Tahoma 22.73 NWI 1
11 Kemuel Santana 10 Decatur 22.80 NWI 2
12 Jacob Belceto 10 Mt Si 22.88 NWI 1
13 John Gilbert 10 Cascade-Everett 22.90 NWI 1
14 Joseph Carroll 12 Battle Ground 22.97 NWI 2
15 Jake Ulrich 10 Eastmont 23.12 NWI 2
16 Kyler Ooley 12 Rogers-Puyallup 23.14 NWI 2
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 21.26 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Moore 12 Eastmont 21.78 -0.6 10
2 Christian Young 12 Pasco 22.08 -0.6 8
3 Dre'Sonte Dorton 12 Chiawana 22.16 -0.6 6
4 Lane Mallula 11 Skyline 22.28 -0.6 5
5 Izaiah Fields 9 Curtis 22.45 -0.6 4
6 Kevin Dudley 12 Graham-Kapowsin 22.55 -0.6 3
7 Bailey Paladin 12 Kentwood 22.60 -0.6 2
8 Ryan Croson 12 Bothell 22.61 -0.6 1
Event 303 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Young 12 Pasco 48.85Q 2
2 Michael Rhoads 11 Inglemoor 49.10Q 1
3 Ryan Croson 12 Bothell 49.58Q 2
4 Ethan Gardner 12 Walla Walla 49.67Q 1
5 Reid Lovercamp 12 Wenatchee 49.68Q 2
6 Adam Ryan 11 Camas 49.71Q 1
7 Jake Ulrich 10 Eastmont 49.74q 1
8 Nate Barton 12 Kent Meridian 49.85q 2
9 Nicholas Stauffer 12 Stadium 50.09 2
10 Jack Welch 12 Skyline 50.43 1
11 Joseph Gandarillas 12 Heritage 50.69 2
12 Mark Kimball 9 Gig Harbor 51.26 2
13 Winston Seaman 12 Olympia 51.72 2
14 Stile Wreggelsworth 10 Eastlake 51.77 1
15 Jalen Robinson 12 Bellarmine Prep 54.79 1
-- Austin Brown 11 Tahoma DQ 1
Event 303 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Rhoads 11 Inglemoor 48.44 10
2 Ryan Croson 12 Bothell 49.03 8
3 Ethan Gardner 12 Walla Walla 49.15 6
4 Reid Lovercamp 12 Wenatchee 49.20 5
5 Christian Young 12 Pasco 49.39 4
6 Jake Ulrich 10 Eastmont 49.77 3
7 Adam Ryan 11 Camas 49.91 2
8 Nate Barton 12 Kent Meridian 49.98 1
Event 304 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Christman 12 Wenatchee 1:53.30Q 1
2 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 1:55.08Q 2
3 Nathan Pixler 11 Eastlake 1:53.35Q 1
4 Sam Bloom 12 Joel Ferris 1:55.65Q 2
5 Noah Wallace 10 Lake Stevens 1:53.37Q 1
6 Graeme Schroeder 11 Tahoma 1:55.66Q 2
7 Said Guermali 12 Camas 1:53.39q 1
8 Karsten Pease 12 Henry Jackson 1:55.68q 2
9 Mason Scheidel 11 Skyview 1:55.77 2
10 Austin Regier 11 Mt Rainier 1:56.35 1
11 Dillon May 12 Tahoma 1:57.76 1
12 Cameron Wyman 10 Bellarmine Prep 1:58.04 1
13 Collin Nelson 12 Central Valley 1:58.59 2
14 Jackson Wagner 12 Cascade-Everett 1:58.77 2
15 Jared Budzinski 11 Emerald Ridge 1:59.16 1
16 Austen Lane 12 Wenatchee 1:59.76 2
Event 304 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Christman 12 Wenatchee 1:53.05 10
2 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 1:53.53 8
3 Nathan Pixler 11 Eastlake 1:53.63 6
4 Sam Bloom 12 Joel Ferris 1:53.91 5
5 Noah Wallace 10 Lake Stevens 1:54.58 4
6 Said Guermali 12 Camas 1:55.46 3
7 Karsten Pease 12 Henry Jackson 1:55.90 2
8 Graeme Schroeder 11 Tahoma 1:56.19 1
Event 305 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:05.09 2003 Carl Moe, Auburn-Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Yearian 11 Bellarmine Prep 4:12.14 10
2 Cole Christman 12 Wenatchee 4:13.57 8
3 Briton Demars 12 Central Valley 4:15.01 6
4 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 4:16.09 5
5 Aaron Roe 12 Henry Jackson 4:16.85 4
6 Nathan Pixler 11 Eastlake 4:17.47 3
7 Isaac Barville 11 University 4:17.70 2
8 Graeme Schroeder 11 Tahoma 4:18.43 1
9 Kaden Harbertson 12 Skyview 4:19.30
10 Mason Scheidel 11 Skyview 4:20.35
11 Tristan Houser 11 Tahoma 4:20.67
12 Brad Hodkinson 12 Snohomish 4:23.06
13 Charlie Barringer 12 Bothell 4:24.68
14 Ben Mahony 12 Eisenhower 4:25.21
15 Lance Slichko 10 Emerald Ridge 4:28.33
16 Cameron Wyman 10 Bellarmine Prep 4:39.07
Event 306 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Yearian 11 Bellarmine Prep 8:59.94 10
2 Aaron Roe 12 Henry Jackson 9:10.42 8
3 Brad Hodkinson 12 Snohomish 9:12.69 6
4 Kaden Harbertson 12 Skyview 9:12.87 5
5 Nick Laccinole 11 Inglemoor 9:12.93 4
6 Charlie Barringer 12 Bothell 9:17.33 3
7 Briton Demars 12 Central Valley 9:18.56 2
8 Tristan Peloquin 12 Gig Harbor 9:21.42 1
9 Yacine Guermali 10 Camas 9:21.75
10 Ben Mahony 12 Eisenhower 9:27.43
11 Lance Slichko 10 Emerald Ridge 9:31.20
12 Corbin Carlton 12 Mead 9:31.99
13 Ryan Gregory 11 Gig Harbor 9:41.72
14 Will Sherman 12 Bellarmine Prep 9:43.98
15 Keegan Fitzpatrick 11 Tahoma 9:55.89
16 Matt Olson 11 Eastmont 9:58.34
Event 307 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Meet: R 13.91 1989 Ross Flowers, Garfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Conner 11 Kentridge 14.27Q 1.6 1
2 Christian Brandt-Sims 11 Wenatchee 14.41Q 1.7 2
3 Aiden Basco 10 Mt Rainier 14.47Q 1.4 3
4 James Rodeman 12 Yelm 14.45Q 1.6 1
5 Nick Johnson 11 Gonzaga Prep 14.47Q 1.7 2
6 Bryan Anderson 11 Mead 14.60Q 1.4 3
7 Caleb Brown 11 Tahoma 14.53q 1.7 2
8 Ben Craig 11 Central Valley 14.57q 1.6 1
9 Ryan Gunther 12 Camas 14.62 1.4 3
10 Matthew Wells 12 Emerald Ridge 14.73 1.6 1
11 Dayzell Wilson 12 Bothell 15.02 1.7 2
12 William Ephraim 12 Camas 15.35 1.6 1
13 Darius Tolbert 12 Mariner 15.39 1.7 2
14 Brandon Naluai 12 Eastlake 15.49 1.7 2
15 Connor Winkler 12 Lake Stevens 15.75 1.4 3
16 Adam Soelberg West Valley-Yakima 16.03 1.4 3
17 Reeve Normandia 11 Todd Beamer 16.62 1.4 3
Event 307 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 13.91 1989 Ross Flowers, Garfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Johnson 11 Gonzaga Prep 14.19 NWI 10
2 Tanner Conner 11 Kentridge 14.30 NWI 8
3 Aiden Basco 10 Mt Rainier 14.45 NWI 6
4 Ben Craig 11 Central Valley 14.72 NWI 5
5 Christian Brandt-Sims 11 Wenatchee 14.72 NWI 4
6 James Rodeman 12 Yelm 14.73 NWI 3
7 Bryan Anderson 11 Mead 14.86 NWI 2
8 Caleb Brown 11 Tahoma 14.94 NWI 1
Event 308 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 36.57 1989 Mark Phillips, Garfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aiden Basco 10 Mt Rainier 37.76Q 1
2 Tanner Conner 11 Kentridge 38.94Q 2
3 Christian Brandt-Sims 11 Wenatchee 39.05Q 1
4 Dayzell Wilson 12 Bothell 39.20Q 2
5 Ryan Gunther 12 Camas 39.25Q 1
6 Bryan Anderson 11 Mead 39.53Q 2
7 Reeve Normandia 11 Todd Beamer 39.35q 1
8 Joe Ziller 12 Kentwood 39.86q 1
9 Nick Bullo 11 Rogers-Puyallup 40.09 2
10 Joseph Heitman 9 Puyallup 40.16 1
11 Jeremiah Cooney 10 Gonzaga Prep 40.87 1
12 Connor Winkler 12 Lake Stevens 40.91 1
13 Emmanuel Davis 12 Newport-Bellevue 41.39 2
14 Aidan Kutsch 12 Snohomish 41.50 2
15 Adam Soelberg West Valley-Yakima 42.52 2
16 Marquis Sampson 10 Evergreen-Vancouver 1:02.51 2
Event 308 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 36.57 1989 Mark Phillips, Garfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aiden Basco 10 Mt Rainier 37.85 10
2 Tanner Conner 11 Kentridge 38.68 8
3 Christian Brandt-Sims 11 Wenatchee 39.28 6
4 Bryan Anderson 11 Mead 39.46 5
5 Dayzell Wilson 12 Bothell 39.82 4
6 Ryan Gunther 12 Camas 39.84 3
7 Reeve Normandia 11 Todd Beamer 40.03 2
8 Joe Ziller 12 Kentwood 40.21 1
Event 309 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 41.34 1986 , Garfield
Lofton, Gary, Duncan, Phillips
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham-Kapowsin 41.74Q 1
1) Aaron Wright 11 2) Luke White 11
3) Kevin Dudley 12 4) Chukwudi Onwumere 11
5) Ezra Bolton 11 6) Noah Bales 12
2 Kentwood 42.16Q 2
1) Connor Benson 11 2) Brandon Stribling 12
3) Kaleb Swain 12 4) Bailey Paladin 12
5) Isaiah Williams 11 6) Reese Paladin 10
3 Bothell 42.17Q 2
1) Matt Moran 12 2) Ryan Knight 12
3) Kevin Liu 10 4) Ryan Croson 12
5) Dayzell Wilson 12 6) Damien Bassett 12
4 Eastmont 43.14Q 1
1) Jaxson Porterfield 11 2) Quintin Porterfield 10
3) Jake Ulrich 10 4) Christian Thorn 10
5) Nick McGill 11 6) Phillip Moore 12
5 Kentridge 42.82Q 2
1) Miguel Punsalan 10 2) Tanner Conner 11
3) Sam Mullins 4) Cannon Sires 11
5) Solomon Hines 9 6) Joseph Punsalan 11
6 Timberline 43.24Q 1
1) Kerry Ervin 12 2) Brent Unroe 12
3) Michael Barnes 9 4) Christien Barnes 11
5) Charles Segurra-Mitchell 11 6)
7 Pasco 42.89q 2
1) Kaleb Ash 11 2) Eric Orange 12
3) Ryan Best 12 4) Christian Young 12
5) Cole Kelley 11 6) Ryan Calveard 10
8 Camas 42.91q 2
1) William Ephraim 12 2) David Monarrez 12
3) Ryan Gunther 12 4) Cole Zarcone 12
5) Jason Driver 10 6) Juliyen Davis 11
9 Tahoma 43.41 2
1) Austin Brown 11 2) Jacob Contreras 12
3) Jerrel Chapman 9 4) Caleb Brown 11
5) Billy Woodcock 9 6) Jordan White 12
10 Wenatchee 43.44 2
1) Chris Rodriguez 12 2) Reid Lovercamp 12
3) T.J. Harris 11 4) Christian Brandt-Sims 11
5) Joe Sells 11 6) Tanner Mooney 11
11 Decatur 43.49 1
1) Kaos James-Blackwell 12 2) Kemuel Santana 10
3) Maksim Afichuk 11 4) Isaiah Diggs 12
5) David Derkach 11 6) Chris McCray 9
12 Mt Si 43.49 1
1) Hunter Titus 11 2) Sean Hyland 12
3) Justin Falk 9 4) Jacob Belceto 10
5) Baly Botten 11 6) Aaron Robey 12
13 Issaquah 43.60 2
1) Jason Crandall 11 2) Joe Nelson 10
3) Ray Littles 12 4) Brandon Lee 11
5) Jaylen Carr 10 6) Jake Nienhuis 12
14 Evergreen-Vancouver 44.06 1
1) Marquis Sampson 10 2) Tupre Wickliff 12
3) Justice Murphy 12 4) Kobey Eaton 12
5) Cody Coleman 11 6) Miguel Cruz
15 Walla Walla 1:01.57 1
1) Justin Evans 11 2) Bryar Jensen 10
3) Tyler Kinney 11 4) Ethan Gardner 12
5) James Cinnamon 12 6) Alex Lybbert 12
-- Mariner DQ 1
1) Dyonte Law 12 2) Darius Tolbert 12
3) Romelo Mangum 9 4) Jordan Scarborough 12
5) Mikkel Tadeo 11 6) Adrian Smith 11
Event 309 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 41.34 1986 , Garfield
Lofton, Gary, Duncan, Phillips
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Graham-Kapowsin 41.75 10
1) Aaron Wright 11 2) Luke White 11
3) Kevin Dudley 12 4) Chukwudi Onwumere 11
5) Ezra Bolton 11 6) Noah Bales 12
2 Kentwood 41.84 8
1) Connor Benson 11 2) Brandon Stribling 12
3) Kaleb Swain 12 4) Bailey Paladin 12
5) Isaiah Williams 11 6) Reese Paladin 10
3 Bothell 42.39 6
1) Matt Moran 12 2) Ryan Knight 12
3) Kevin Liu 10 4) Ryan Croson 12
5) Dayzell Wilson 12 6) Damien Bassett 12
4 Eastmont 42.58 5
1) Jaxson Porterfield 11 2) Quintin Porterfield 10
3) Jake Ulrich 10 4) Christian Thorn 10
5) Nick McGill 11 6) Phillip Moore 12
5 Timberline 42.77 4
1) Kerry Ervin 12 2) Brent Unroe 12
3) Michael Barnes 9 4) Christien Barnes 11
5) Charles Segurra-Mitchell 11 6)
6 Kentridge 43.07 3
1) Miguel Punsalan 10 2) Tanner Conner 11
3) Sam Mullins 4) Cannon Sires 11
5) Solomon Hines 9 6) Joseph Punsalan 11
7 Camas 43.43 2
1) William Ephraim 12 2) David Monarrez 12
3) Ryan Gunther 12 4) Cole Zarcone 12
5) Jason Driver 10 6) Juliyen Davis 11
-- Pasco DQ
1) Kaleb Ash 11 2) Eric Orange 12
3) Ryan Best 12 4) Christian Young 12
5) Cole Kelley 11 6) Ryan Calveard 10
Event 310 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way, Federal Way
E McNeal, T Pinson, R Shelby, M McNeal
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wenatchee 3:21.94Q 1
1) Reid Lovercamp 12 2) Cole Christman 12
3) Austen Lane 12 4) Christian Brandt-Sims 11
5) Chris Rodriguez 12 6) Justin Pringle 12
2 Eastmont 3:22.06Q 2
1) Nick McGill 11 2) Phillip Moore 12
3) Eric Ballard 12 4) Jake Ulrich 10
5) Jaxson Porterfield 11 6) Drew Whitted 10
3 Camas 3:22.56Q 1
1) Adam Ryan 11 2) Ryan Gunther 12
3) Said Guermali 12 4) Dustin Zimmerly 11
5) Cade Greseth 10 6) Cole Zarcone 12
4 South Kitsap 3:22.63Q 2
1) Albert MacArthur 11 2) Troy Delgado 12
3) Mason Villarma 12 4) Izaijha Byrd 10
5) Morris Maynard 6) Brayden Maynard 12
5 Inglemoor 3:23.57Q 2
1) Judd Bobin 12 2) Ethan Karlinsey 10
3) Ryan Larson 12 4) Andrew Seckinger 12
5) Martin Neifert 12 6) Michael Rhoads 11
6 Tahoma 3:23.72Q 1
1) Graeme Schroeder 11 2) Jacob Contreras 12
3) Austin Brown 11 4) Jordan White 12
5) Andrew Klair 11 6) Tristan Houser 11
7 Eastlake 3:24.32q 1
1) Kendrick Mitchell 11 2) Stile Wreggelsworth 10
3) Brandon Naluai 12 4) Eric Harvey 11
5) Nathan Pixler 11 6) Ben Fixman 12
8 Decatur 3:24.70q 1
1) Maksim Afichuk 11 2) Isaiah Diggs 12
3) Kemuel Santana 10 4) Daniel Calderon 11
5) Anirudh Singh 11 6) Carson Low 10
9 Puyallup 3:25.15 2
1) Joseph Heitman 9 2) Jordan Binford 12
3) Dakota Roberts 11 4) Darien Konzelman 12
5) Andrew Webster 10 6) Dylan McConnell 12
10 Mariner 3:25.89 2
1) Jordan Scarborough 12 2) Darius Tolbert 12
3) Tim Angelos 12 4) Greg Whitaker 12
5) Adrian Smith 11 6) Dyonte Law 12
11 Issaquah 3:26.55 1
1) Jason Crandall 11 2) Jacob Brueckman 11
3) Garrett White 9 4) Ray Littles 12
5) Luke George 9 6) Jake Nienhuis 12
12 Skyview 3:26.74 2
1) Jack Thomas 9 2) Mason Scheidel 11
3) Tanner Davenport 12 4) Jefferson Kiyasu 11
5) Tyler Hansen 12 6) Kaden Harbertson 12
13 Joel Ferris 3:28.07 1
1) Timothy Kriby 12 2) Dominic Cranshaw 12
3) Liam Cossette 12 4) Sam Bloom 12
5) Preston O'Neal 9 6)
14 Federal Way 3:28.11 1
1) Marcus Tate 11 2) Jason Palmer 11
3) Alex Taylor 11 4) Khristian Pickens 10
5) Damani Thomas 12 6) Jovan Vongsaveng 10
15 Yelm 3:28.55 2
1) Cole Harrison 10 2) Alex George 12
3) Kaleb Lunderville 10 4) James Rodeman 12
5) Mason Harrison 10 6) Steven Miskimens 12
16 Central Valley 3:28.98 2
1) Connor Guinn 12 2) Stephen Heintz 12
3) Ben Craig 11 4) Collin Nelson 12
5) Jorge Tecca 12 6) Isaac Nicholls 10
Event 310 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way, Federal Way
E McNeal, T Pinson, R Shelby, M McNeal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eastmont 3:21.14 10 3:21.135
1) Nick McGill 11 2) Phillip Moore 12
3) Eric Ballard 12 4) Jake Ulrich 10
5) Jaxson Porterfield 11 6) Drew Whitted 10
2 Wenatchee 3:21.14 8 3:21.140
1) Reid Lovercamp 12 2) Cole Christman 12
3) Austen Lane 12 4) Christian Brandt-Sims 11
5) Chris Rodriguez 12 6) Justin Pringle 12
3 Tahoma 3:22.11 6
1) Graeme Schroeder 11 2) Jacob Contreras 12
3) Austin Brown 11 4) Jordan White 12
5) Andrew Klair 11 6) Tristan Houser 11
4 Inglemoor 3:22.43 5
1) Judd Bobin 12 2) Ethan Karlinsey 10
3) Ryan Larson 12 4) Andrew Seckinger 12
5) Martin Neifert 12 6) Michael Rhoads 11
5 Camas 3:22.61 4
1) Adam Ryan 11 2) Ryan Gunther 12
3) Said Guermali 12 4) Dustin Zimmerly 11
5) Cade Greseth 10 6) Cole Zarcone 12
6 South Kitsap 3:23.53 3
1) Albert MacArthur 11 2) Troy Delgado 12
3) Mason Villarma 12 4) Izaijha Byrd 10
5) Morris Maynard 6) Brayden Maynard 12
7 Eastlake 3:23.74 2
1) Kendrick Mitchell 11 2) Stile Wreggelsworth 10
3) Brandon Naluai 12 4) Eric Harvey 11
5) Nathan Pixler 11 6) Ben Fixman 12
8 Decatur 3:24.28 1
1) Maksim Afichuk 11 2) Isaiah Diggs 12
3) Kemuel Santana 10 4) Daniel Calderon 11
5) Anirudh Singh 11 6) Carson Low 10
Event 311 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 7-01 1980 Brent Harken, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Martin 11 University 6-08.00 10
2 D'Jimon Jones 11 Federal Way J6-08.00 8
3 Tupre Wickliff 12 Evergreen-Vancouver 6-06.00 6
4 Austin Parker 12 Timberline J6-06.00 5
5 Peyton Fredrickson 12 Skyview J6-06.00 4
6 Killion McGinnis 12 Wenatchee J6-06.00 3
7 Khristian Pickens 10 Federal Way 6-04.00 2
8 Nick Johnson 11 Gonzaga Prep J6-04.00 0.50
8 Julien Gibassier 11 Wenatchee J6-04.00 0.50
10 Joe Nelson 10 Issaquah J6-04.00
11 Brandon Swanson 11 Emerald Ridge J6-04.00
12 Keelan Halligan 12 Bothell 6-02.00
13 Robert McGill 11 Spanaway Lake J6-02.00
14 Damon Terry II 12 Lake Stevens 6-00.00
14 Noah Bales 12 Graham-Kapowsin 6-00.00
Event 312 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 17-00 2002 Tyson Byers, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Larry Still 12 Richland 15-06.00 10
2 Jahleel Smith 12 Kent Meridian 14-09.00 8
3 Matthew Dickinson 12 Redmond 14-06.00 6
4 Jake Philpott 12 Kentridge 14-00.00 4.50
4 Roman Ruiz 11 Chiawana 14-00.00 4.50
6 Aaron Yewman 11 Skyview J14-00.00 2.50
6 Baly Botten 11 Mt Si J14-00.00 2.50
8 Chase Reid 12 Lake Stevens J14-00.00 1
9 Matthew Coelho 12 Joel Ferris 13-06.00
10 Taryn Sciortino 12 Evergreen-Vancouver J13-06.00
11 Carson Grisaffi 12 Bellarmine Prep 13-00.00
12 Mckinley Braa 12 Monroe J13-00.00
13 Joseph Donan 11 Yelm 12-06.00
14 Grayson Hagopian 12 Wenatchee 12-00.00
-- James Rodeman 12 Yelm NH
-- Michael Johnson 11 Thomas Jefferson NH
-- Curtis Miller 12 Eastmont NH
Event 313 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 24-10.50 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Stribling 12 Kentwood 23-00.75 0.9 10
23-00.75(0.9) 22-00(-0.6) x
2 Chico McClatcher 12 Federal Way 22-05.50 -1.3 8
21-02.25(-0.6) 22-05(-1.3) x
3 Jalen Hicks 12 Joel Ferris 22-03.25 0.7 6
21-10.25(0.7) 21-10.25(-0.5) x
4 James Rodeman 12 Yelm 22-00.00 -1.0 5
20-07(-0.7) 21-00.25(-1.0) x
5 Caleb Brown 11 Tahoma 21-10.50 +0.0 4
21-05.75(0.4) 21-08(+0.0) x
6 Kenyon Angeletti 12 Bothell 21-09.00 0.3 3
20-02.50(0.3) 20-10.75(-0.2) 21-09(0.3)
7 Tanner Conner 11 Kentridge 21-08.75 0.4 2
20-02.50(1.4) 21-08.75(0.4) x
8 Peyton Fredrickson 12 Skyview 21-07.50 +0.0 1
20-05.25(1.0) 21-01(1.0) 21-07.50(+0.0)
9 Albert MacArthur 11 South Kitsap 21-01.50 1.1
20-08.50(1.1) FOUL x
10 Eric Trimble 12 Skyview 20-02.00 0.9
20-02(0.9) 19-07.50(0.2) 19-04.25(-0.9)
11 Nick McGill 11 Eastmont 20-00.50 -1.4
18-11.25(-0.5) 19-02.50(-0.6) 20-00.50(-1.4)
12 Carson Miller 12 Richland 19-11.00 1.3
19-08.25(0.5) 19-07.75(0.2) 19-11(1.3)
13 Ryan Collyer 12 Redmond 19-08.75 1.8
18-07(0.3) 18-09.75(-1.0) 19-08.75(1.8)
14 Ryan Knight 12 Bothell 19-06.50 -2.8
FOUL 19-02.50(-2.8) x
15 Austin Adams 12 Eastmont 19-06.25 0.1
19-06.25(0.1) 18-10.75(0.3) FOUL
16 Keynan Foster 12 Henry Jackson 18-08.25 -1.3
FOUL FOUL 18-08.25(-1.3)
Event 314 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Meet: R 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Sallee 11 Federal Way 47-07.00 0.5 10
45-11.25(2.0) 47-00.50(0.4) 46-03.50(0.4) 47-07(0.5) PASS PASS
2 Austin Parker 12 Timberline 46-10.00 -0.5 8
44-01.25(1.3) 46-07.50(1.4) 43-08.50(-0.2) 45-04.75(1.7) 46-09(2.5) 46-10(-0.5)
3 Jordan Scarborough 12 Mariner 46-02.00 1.5 6
46-02(1.5) 44-07.50(1.1) FOUL 44-09.50(-0.0) 45-00.50(0.8) 45-04(+0.0)
4 Jalen Hicks 12 Joel Ferris 45-04.00 1.0 5
43-10.25(0.6) FOUL 45-04(1.0) 44-01.75(1.4) 44-02(0.3) FOUL
5 Albert MacArthur 11 South Kitsap 44-03.25 1.7 4
43-08.50(0.9) 44-03.25(1.7) FOUL 43-03(1.8) 43-05.50(0.8) 41-08(-0.9)
6 Ben Walchenbach 12 Inglemoor 44-02.25 -1.1 3
43-04.75(0.2) 43-00.50(0.8) 43-02.25(1.3) 44-02.25(-1.1) 42-10.25(1.0) 44-00(0.3)
7 Joe Nelson 10 Issaquah 43-11.50 1.0 2
41-05.50(1.6) 40-07.25(0.9) 43-05(+0.0) 42-11.75(1.3) 41-11(0.8) 43-11.50(1.0)
8 Austin Adams 12 Eastmont 43-01.50 0.8 1
43-00.25(1.0) FOUL 42-00.50(1.6) 42-01.50(-1.2) 42-07.75(0.4) 43-01.50(0.8)
9 Joseph Carroll 12 Battle Ground 43-01.00 1.7
41-03.75(0.4) 41-04(-1.3) 42-09.75(0.8) 43-01(1.7) 42-04.25(0.6) FOUL
10 Khristian Pickens 10 Federal Way 42-09.50 0.3
42-09.50(0.3) 40-11(-0.7) 41-09(0.7)
11 Nick McGill 11 Eastmont 42-06.50 1.0
41-10.25(+0.0) 42-06.50(1.0) 41-09.50(1.3)
12 Marcus Lord 12 Skyview 42-02.50 0.3
42-02.50(0.3) 41-06(-0.6) 41-10.50(1.2)
13 Jakobie Andrews 12 Joel Ferris 41-10.25 1.8
40-01.25(0.4) 41-00.75(0.4) 41-10.25(1.8)
14 Robert McGill 11 Spanaway Lake 41-08.00 0.2
41-08(0.2) 39-09.25(-0.0) PASS
15 Bradley Kim 10 Skyline 41-01.00 0.3
40-09.50(1.3) 39-03.50(1.6) 41-01(0.3)
-- Marcus Tate 11 Federal Way FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 315 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 69-09.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan VanAmen 10 South Kitsap 57-09.25 10
2 Zach Jensen 12 Joel Ferris 54-01.50 8
3 Deszmon Humphries 11 Tahoma 53-10.75 6
4 Foster Sarell 10 Graham-Kapowsin 52-11.75 5
5 Connor Jost 11 Gig Harbor 52-07.75 4
6 Michael Milcarek 12 Inglemoor 52-00.50 3
7 Cameron Davis 12 Mt Si 51-05.00 2
8 Conner Jensen 10 Skyview 50-11.75 1
9 Ethan Tonder 10 Mountain View 50-02.75
10 Jordan Talafili 10 Central Valley 47-03.75
11 Eric Collins 12 Lake Stevens 47-03.25
12 Keith Roberts 11 Eisenhower 44-11.00
13 Joe Sells 11 Wenatchee 44-09.75
-- Jared Pulu 12 Federal Way FOUL
-- Tevin Gray 12 Lake Stevens FOUL
-- Kollin Crown 12 Yelm FOUL
Event 316 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 190-09 1988 Pat Fiedler, Hazen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan VanAmen 10 South Kitsap 165-00 10
156-06 145-10 165-00 165-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Michael Milcarek 12 Inglemoor 162-01 8
159-10 162-01 140-10 158-08 141-05 160-00
3 Zach Jensen 12 Joel Ferris 160-11 6
153-04 155-05 155-06 FOUL 148-10 160-11
4 Charlie Dahlstrom 12 Gig Harbor 159-05 5
FOUL 141-06 159-05 123-06 141-06 FOUL
5 Kollin Crown 12 Yelm 157-04 4
156-09 157-04 152-05 151-02 FOUL FOUL
6 Tim Beard 11 Kamiak 156-04 3
156-04 147-04 FOUL 147-09 132-09 149-01
7 Conner Jensen 10 Skyview 151-00 2
149-09 FOUL FOUL 150-09 150-09 151-00
8 Deszmon Humphries 11 Tahoma 149-10 1
149-10 FOUL 144-08 144-11 139-03 142-04
9 Kingston Suka 12 Tahoma 147-11
FOUL 126-09 147-11 146-02 147-01 136-04
10 Joe Sells 11 Wenatchee 145-08
141-02 FOUL 145-08
11 Bailey King 11 Union 145-02
142-11 FOUL 145-02
12 Connor Jost 11 Gig Harbor 136-10
124-06 124-05 136-10
13 Tevin Gray 12 Lake Stevens 136-04
127-06 FOUL 136-04
14 Chandler Shaw 12 Eastmont 127-11
127-11 125-02 101-04
15 Elijah Nichols 12 Skyline 126-07
126-07 121-06 FOUL
-- Dante Tyler 12 Richland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 317 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Meet: R 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Sunkel 12 South Kitsap 193-01 10
168-05 183-03 173-10 173-01 180-10 193-01
2 Taylor O'Toole 12 Richland 189-01 8
182-01 175-02 173-03 189-01 FOUL 171-02
3 Lexington Reese 12 Mountain View 184-11 6
183-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 183-01 184-11
4 Andrew Martinez 12 Eisenhower 184-08 5
162-07 184-05 180-05 177-03 179-04 184-08
5 Andrew Granchuckoff 11 Walla Walla 180-06 4
171-02 180-06 179-00 169-08 175-11 171-11
6 Dalton Sugg 11 Wenatchee 180-01 3
180-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 173-07
7 Jacob Wachtendonk 11 Mt Si 170-11 2
167-10 148-01 170-11 155-04 FOUL 167-05
8 Jordan Bishop 11 Rogers-Puyallup 169-07 1
169-07 140-00 161-01 163-03 162-10 143-06
9 Alex Cielo 12 Tahoma 169-06
169-06 161-07 159-02 142-04 164-03 158-03
10 Kaden Wilson 12 Olympia 164-05
155-09 157-10 164-05
11 Chandler VanAmen 12 South Kitsap 163-10
146-04 152-09 163-10
12 Cole Jones 12 Bothell 163-08
163-03 144-11 163-08
13 Jake Bradshaw 12 Olympia 162-07
156-00 FOUL 162-07
14 Tevin Gray 12 Lake Stevens 159-02
150-04 159-02 151-10
15 Brad Decker 11 Skyview 157-07
157-07 156-03 156-01
16 Josh Robison 12 Henry Jackson 152-02
152-02 149-06 150-03
Event 401 Mixed 100 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=====================================================================
Meet: R 16.75 2009 Jose' Adriano, South Kitsap Whe
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Kimbro M9 Moses Lake WC 17.70 -1.5
2 Michael Hoyt M10 Mt Spokane Wheel 18.73 -1.5
3 Isaiah Rigo M9 Cheney Wheel Chair 18.77 -1.5
4 Yen Hoang W12 Evergreen WC 21.03 -1.5
Event 402 Mixed 200 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=====================================================================
Meet: R 31.14 2012 Austin Pruitt, Central Valley W
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Kimbro M9 Moses Lake WC 31.60 1.0
2 Yen Hoang W12 Evergreen WC 37.56 1.0
Event 403 Mixed 400 Meter Run Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 57.89 2012 Austin Pruitt, Central Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Kimbro M9 Moses Lake WC 59.44
2 Michael Hoyt M10 Mt Spokane Wheel 1:03.70
3 Isaiah Rigo M9 Cheney Wheel Chair 1:04.11
Event 404 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 1:56.50 2009 Kaleb Kallappa, Columbia Ri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Kimbro M9 Moses Lake WC 2:09.93
2 Michael Hoyt M10 Mt Spokane Wheel 2:16.64
3 Isaiah Rigo M9 Cheney Wheel Chair 2:17.47
4 Yen Hoang W12 Evergreen WC 2:20.89
5 Jamin Rader M12 Timberline WC 3:09.29
Event 405 Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 4:00.85 2012 Austin Pruitt, Central Vall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Hoyt M10 Mt Spokane Wheel 4:33.81
2 Yen Hoang W12 Evergreen WC 4:35.96
3 Isaiah Rigo M9 Cheney Wheel Chair 4:45.66
4 Jamin Rader M12 Timberline WC 6:52.92
Event 406 Mixed 3200 Meter Run Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 8:35.69 2009 Kaleb Kallappa, Columbia Ri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamin Rader M12 Timberline WC 13:55.64
Event 407 Mixed Shot Put Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 25-04 2013 Franky Siliga, Decatur WC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Stroh M12 Pasco Wheel Chair 28-04.75R
27-05.50 26-01.75 28-04.75 FOUL 28-01.50 26-00
2 Jesse Brown M12 Richland Wheel C 19-00.00
17-11 16-11.75 18-01 18-04.25 19-00 18-06.25
3 MacDaniel Graff M11 Chiawana WC 17-00.50
17-00.50 16-07.50 16-11 16-01.50 16-11.75 16-06
4 Asante Foner M12 Southridge WC 15-09.75
15-08.25 15-07 14-06.25 14-01 15-09.75 15-07
Event 408 Mixed Discus Throw Wheel Chair
================================================================
Meet: R 67-09 2013 Franky Siliga, Decatur WC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Stroh M12 Pasco Wheel Chair 86-09R
69-06 77-07 81-10 86-09 77-03 FOUL
2 MacDaniel Graff M11 Chiawana WC 57-06
54-09 56-08 56-05 57-02 FOUL 57-06
3 Jesse Brown M12 Richland Wheel C 50-01
47-01 42-02 FOUL 48-03 46-04 50-01
4 Asante Foner M12 Southridge WC 34-09
34-03 33-04 32-07 33-01 34-09 32-10
Event 409 Mixed Javelin Throw Wheel Chair
===============================================================
Meet: R 79-01 2013 Franky Siliga, Decatur WC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Stroh M12 Pasco Wheel Chair 76-06
62-03 69-04 61-03 64-06 61-10 76-06
2 MacDaniel Graff M11 Chiawana WC 56-09
53-10 48-09 49-03 53-00 47-10 56-09
3 Jesse Brown M12 Richland Wheel C 56-06
53-07 50-06 55-04 51-02 53-07 56-06
4 Asante Foner M12 Southridge WC 38-09
32-10 30-11 29-06 31-02 36-05 38-09
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lynden Christian 51 2) Northwest 44
3) Lakeside 38.50 4) Deer Park 36
5) Seattle Christian 34 6) Montesano 31.50
6) King's 31.50 8) Eatonville 30
9) Hoquiam 29 10) La Salle 27
11) Meridian 26 11) Seattle Academy 26
11) Cascade-Leavenworth 26 11) Naches Valley 26
15) Chewelah 24 16) Cascade Christian (Puyall 19
17) Mount Baker 16 17) Bellevue Christian 16
19) Zillah 15 20) Kalama 14
21) South Whidbey 13 21) Cashmere 13
23) Coupeville 11 23) Royal 11
25) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 10 25) Stevenson 10
27) Medical Lake 9 28) La Center 8
29) Columbia-Burbank 6 29) Goldendale 6
29) Nooksack Valley 6 29) Connell 6
33) Vashon Island 5 33) Omak 5
35) Sultan 4 35) White Salmon 4
35) Freeman 4 38) Elma 3
39) Riverside 2 39) King's Way Christian 2
41) Chelan 1.50 42) Tenino 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) King's 88 2) Medical Lake 56
3) Meridian 39 3) Riverside 39
5) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 31 6) Zillah 29.50
7) Eatonville 24 8) Bear Creek 23
9) Royal 22 10) Port Townsend 21
11) Deer Park 20 12) Connell 17.50
13) Chelan 16 14) Klahowya 14
14) Columbia-Burbank 14 16) Hoquiam 13.50
17) Northwest 13 17) Goldendale 13
17) Highland 13 20) Seattle Academy 12
21) La Center 10 21) Seattle Christian 10
21) Stevenson 10 24) South Whidbey 9
24) Cashmere 9 26) Cascade-Leavenworth 8.50
27) White Salmon 8 27) Montesano 8
27) La Salle 8 27) Cle Elum/Roslyn 8
31) King's Way Christian 7 31) Lakeside 7
31) Colville 7 34) Naches Valley 6
34) River View 6 36) Mount Baker 5
37) Freeman 4 37) Coupeville 4
39) Newport 3 40) Nooksack Valley 2
40) Charles Wright Academy 2 40) Tenino 2
43) Elma 1
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 59 2) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53
3) Cusick 49 4) Republic 48.50
5) Crosspoint Academy 39 5) Riverside Christian 39
7) Entiat 36 8) Bickleton 35.50
9) Odessa-Harrington 35 10) Christian Faith 30
11) Evergreen Lutheran 27.50 11) Trout Lake 27.50
13) Valley Christian 23 14) Pomeroy 21.50
15) Clallam Bay 19 16) Lyle/Wishram 16.50
17) Crescent 16 18) Shoreline Christian 15
19) Naselle 14 20) Seattle Lutheran 13
21) Mount Rainier Lutheran 11 21) Thorp-Easton 11
23) St. John-Endicott 9 23) Neah Bay 9
23) Shorewood Christian 9 26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8
26) Muckleshoot Tribal 8 28) Wilson Creek 6
29) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 29) Firm Foundation Christian 4
31) Wellpinit 2 31) North River 2
33) Wishkah Valley 1 33) Grace Academy 1
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Lummi 54 2) Mount Rainier Lutheran 52
3) Mount Vernon Christian 51.50 4) Bickleton 48
5) Lyle/Wishram 46 5) Odessa-Harrington 46
7) Evergreen Lutheran 38.50 8) Taholah 32
9) Shoreline Christian 26 10) Neah Bay 25
11) Grace Academy 23 12) Inchelium 22
13) Crosspoint Academy 21 14) Riverside Christian 18
15) Valley Christian 17 15) Naselle 17
17) Crescent 16 17) Pomeroy 16
19) St. John-Endicott 14 19) Wishkah Valley 14
21) Christian Faith 9 21) Shorewood Christian 9
23) Clallam Bay 8.50 23) Republic 8.50
25) Curlew 8 26) Entiat 6
27) Trout Lake 5 28) Wellpinit 3
28) Mary Knight 3 28) Upper Valley Christian 3
31) Northport 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Shorecrest 57 2) Sehome 55
3) Pullman 44 4) Liberty-Issaquah 42
5) Bellingham 41 6) Cheney 38
7) Tumwater 27 7) Lynden 27
9) Blaine 26 10) Squalicum 24
11) Lakewood 22 11) Burlington-Edison 22
13) Renton 21 13) North Kitsap 21
15) East Valley-Spokane 20 16) Ellensburg 16
17) Evergreen-Seattle 15 18) Anacortes 14
19) West Valley-Spokane 11 19) Olympic 11
21) Lindbergh 10 21) Mark Morris 10
23) Sequim 9 23) Woodland 9
25) R A Long 8 25) Orting 8
25) Washougal 8 28) Kingston 7
28) Ridgefield 7 28) Fife 7
31) Clover Park 6 31) Ephrata 6
31) North Mason 6 31) Franklin Pierce 6
35) Foster 5 36) Port Angeles 4
36) Hudson's Bay 4 36) Quincy 4
36) Bremerton 4 36) River Ridge 4
36) Sedro-Woolley 4 42) W F West 3
42) Rochester 3 44) Clarkston 2
44) Cedarcrest 2 46) Hockinson 1
46) Selah 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) River Ridge 71 2) West Valley-Spokane 55
3) East Valley-Spokane 36 4) Sequim 35
5) Sehome 30 6) Kingston 29
7) Lindbergh 27 7) Bellingham 27
9) Olympic 26 10) R A Long 25
11) Lakewood 23 12) Selah 22
12) Clarkston 22 14) Sedro-Woolley 17
15) North Kitsap 16 15) Centralia 16
17) Archbishop Murphy 15 18) Lynden 13
19) Franklin Pierce 12 20) East Valley-Yakima 11
20) Anacortes 11 22) Wapato 10
23) Clover Park 9 24) Woodland 8.50
25) Liberty-Issaquah 8 25) Washougal 8
25) Hockinson 8 28) Sammamish 7
28) Prosser 7 30) Cheney 6
30) GRANDVIEW 6 30) Steilacoom 6
33) Mark Morris 5 33) Ephrata 5
33) Pullman 5 36) Ridgefield 4
36) Bremerton 4 38) Black Hills 3.50
39) North Mason 3 39) Port Angeles 3
41) Renton 2 41) Washington 2
43) Burlington-Edison 1 43) Blaine 1
43) Quincy 1
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lind-Ritzville 74 2) St. George's 71
3) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 55.50 4) Colfax 52
5) Okanogan 42.50 6) Adna 40.50
7) Tonasket 32 8) Dayton 27
9) Ilwaco 21 10) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 20
11) Raymond 19 12) La Conner 18
13) Asotin 17 13) Liberty (Spangle) 17
15) Toutle Lake 16 15) Reardan 16
17) Napavine 15 18) Willapa Valley 13
19) Waterville 12.50 20) Rainier 12
21) Garfield-Palouse-Oakesdale 11 21) Tacoma Baptist 11
21) Morton-White Pass 11 24) South Bend 10
25) Tekoa-Rosalia 9 26) Bridgeport 8
27) Kittitas 6 27) Ocosta 6
29) Waitsburg-Prescott 5 30) Wilbur-Creston 4
30) White Swan 4 30) Friday Harbor 4
30) Toledo 4 34) Brewster 3
34) Mossyrock 3 34) Life Christian Academy 3
37) Oroville 2 37) Chief Leschi 2
37) Lake Roosevelt 2 40) Manson 1
40) North Beach 1
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Raymond 89.50 2) North Beach 62
3) St. George's 45 3) Okanogan 45
5) Asotin 43 6) Waitsburg-Prescott 32
6) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 32 8) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 31
9) Toledo 26 10) Morton-White Pass 24
11) Colfax 19 12) Davenport 18
13) Tonasket 15 13) Rainier 15
15) Tekoa-Rosalia 14 16) Lind-Ritzville 13
16) Pe Ell 13 16) Liberty Bell 13
19) Mossyrock 12 20) Bridgeport 11.50
21) La Conner 10 21) Kittitas 10
21) Friday Harbor 10 21) Ilwaco 10
25) Napavine 9 26) College Place 8
27) South Bend 6 28) Wilbur-Creston 5
29) Lake Roosevelt 4 29) Ocosta 4
29) Kettle Falls 4 29) DeSales 4
33) Onalaska 2 33) White Swan 2
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Kamiakin 92 2) Holy Names Academy 71
3) Lynnwood 54 4) Mountlake Terrace 46
5) Enumclaw 30 6) Kelso 29.50
7) Garfield 26 8) Lakeside 22.50
9) Bishop Blanchet 21 9) Auburn Riverside 21
11) Kennedy Catholic 20 12) Mercer Island 19
13) Central Kitsap 18 14) Sumner 17
15) Stanwood 16 15) Arlington 16
17) Columbia River 15.50 18) Southridge 11.50
19) Woodrow Wilson 11 19) Juanita 11
19) Bainbridge 11 19) Auburn 11
23) Shadle Park 10 24) Peninsula 9
24) Glacier Peak 9 24) Prairie 9
27) Bonney Lake 8 27) Mt Spokane 8
29) Auburn Mountainview 6.50 30) Lake Washington 6
31) Edmonds-Woodway 5 32) Marysville-Pilchuck 4.50
33) Hanford 4 33) Bellevue 4
33) Ferndale 4 33) North Central 4
33) Chief Sealth 4 38) Lakes 3
38) Seattle Prep 3 38) North Thurston 3
41) West Seattle 2 41) Roosevelt 2
43) Capital 1 43) Nathan Hale 1
43) Ballard 1 43) Oak Harbor 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bellevue 58 2) O'Dea 41
3) Mt Spokane 40 4) Rainier Beach 34
5) Shorewood 25 6) Edmonds-Woodway 24
6) Meadowdale 24 8) Capital 23
9) Oak Harbor 22 10) Sumner 21
11) Bishop Blanchet 19 11) Central Kitsap 19
13) Juanita 18 13) Seattle Prep 18
13) Everett 18 16) Woodrow Wilson 17
17) Lincoln 16 18) Bonney Lake 15
19) Arlington 14.50 20) Garfield 14
20) Hanford 14 22) North Central 13
22) Auburn Mountainview 13 24) Ingraham 11
24) Glacier Peak 11 26) Marysville Getchell 10
27) Henry Foss 9 28) Southridge 8
28) Kamiakin 8 30) Nathan Hale 7
31) Peninsula 6.50 32) Ferndale 6
32) Kelso 6 32) Lynnwood 6
35) Shelton 5 35) Columbia River 5
35) Auburn 5 38) Chief Sealth 4
38) Lakeside 4 38) Ballard 4
38) Mountlake Terrace 4 42) West Seattle 3
42) Eastside Catholic 3 42) Mercer Island 3
42) Rogers-Spokane 3 42) Franklin 3
47) Lakes 2 47) Hazen 2
47) Marysville-Pilchuck 2 50) Prairie 1
50) Mt Tahoma 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Issaquah 59 2) Lewis and Clark 48
3) Camas 45 4) Union 41
5) Tahoma 40 6) Central Valley 36
7) Rogers-Puyallup 28 7) Gig Harbor 28
9) Skyline 25 10) Curtis 24
11) Inglemoor 23 12) Federal Way 22
13) Richland 21 13) Walla Walla 21
15) Woodinville 18 16) Kentwood 17
17) Bothell 16 18) Moses Lake 15
19) Snohomish 14 19) Battle Ground 14
19) Skyview 14 22) Eastlake 13
23) Decatur 12 24) Mead 9
24) Kent Meridian 9 24) Eisenhower 9
27) West Valley-Yakima 8 27) Kentlake 8
27) Joel Ferris 8 30) Mt Si 7
30) Pasco 7 32) Emerald Ridge 6
32) South Kitsap 6 32) Wenatchee 6
35) Heritage 5 35) A.C. Davis 5
37) Olympia 3 37) Henry Jackson 3
37) Todd Beamer 3 40) Newport-Bellevue 2
40) Puyallup 2 42) Thomas Jefferson 1
42) Spanaway Lake 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) South Kitsap 50 2) Wenatchee 47.50
3) Eastmont 39 4) Joel Ferris 36
5) Inglemoor 33 6) Federal Way 28
7) Kentridge 25.50 8) Bothell 25
9) Kentwood 24 10) Graham-Kapowsin 21
11) Tahoma 20 11) Pasco 20
11) Bellarmine Prep 20 14) Richland 18
15) Timberline 17 16) Mt Rainier 16
17) Skyview 15.50 17) Chiawana 15.50
19) Camas 14 19) Henry Jackson 14
21) Central Valley 13 22) Yelm 12
22) University 12 24) Eastlake 11
25) Gonzaga Prep 10.50 26) Walla Walla 10
26) Gig Harbor 10 28) Kent Meridian 9
29) Mead 7 30) Mt Si 6.50
31) Evergreen-Vancouver 6 31) Mariner 6
31) Redmond 6 31) Snohomish 6
31) Mountain View 6 36) Lake Stevens 5
36) Rogers-Puyallup 5 36) Eisenhower 5
36) Skyline 5 40) Curtis 4
41) Kamiak 3 42) Todd Beamer 2
42) Issaquah 2 44) Decatur 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3628445 views
|